PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Alcains vs Sertanense Result & Analysis

Date: 30/08/2026
Time: 16:00
Final 1-0
Alcains
Alcains
vs
Sertanense
Sertanense
Portugal: Taça de Portugal
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Alcains win
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Sertanense win
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

AlcainsAlcains

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-441W12LH·CF 22/09A·LEI20/10
Avg total
4.0
Avg scored
2.5
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.501.504.001.001.002.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (1)4.001.004.001.00--
vs Weaker (1)1.002.00--1.002.00
Clean sheet %0% (-31pp vs league)
This opponent (Sertanense) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SertanenseSertanense

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-441W03LA·VIE08/09A·ALP22/09
Avg total
4.0
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
2.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.002.00--2.002.00
vs Stronger (1)0.003.00--0.003.00
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (1)4.001.00--4.001.00
Clean sheet %0% (-31pp vs league)
This opponent (Alcains) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
0.0%
Under 3.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
0.0%
No
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Lusitano Évora 1911
2.40
Amarante
2.33
Espinho
2.33
Fafe
2.29
Farense
2.25
Trofense
2.00
Pacos Ferreira
2.00
Lusitânia Lourosa
2.00
Sacavenense
2.00
Sintrense
2.00
Louletano
2.00
Oliveirense
2.00
Atlético CP
2.00
Benfica Castelo Branco
2.00
Ovarense
2.00
Caldas
2.00
O Elvas
2.00
Alpendorada
2.00
AVS
2.00
Tondela
2.00
Mortágua
1.75
1º Dezembro
1.75
Leixoes
1.67
Vila Meã
1.60
Machico
1.50
FC Serpa
1.50
Atlético Malveira
1.50
Rebordosa
1.50
Correlhã
1.50
Nazarenos
1.50
Felgueiras 1932
1.50
União Lamas
1.50
São João Ver
1.50
Uniao Nogueirense
1.50
Castrense
1.50
Naval 1893
1.50
Brito
1.50
Ançã
1.50
AD Fornos Algodres
1.50
Bragança
1.50
Salgueiros
1.50
Chaves
1.50
Portimonense
1.50
CF Os Belenenses
1.33
Vianense
1.33
Celoricense
1.33
SC Covilha
1.33
Os Marialvas
1.00
Penafiel
1.00
Olímpico do Montijo
1.00
Oliveira Hospital
1.00
Camacha
1.00
Cinfães
1.00
Castro Daire
1.00
Amora
1.00
Beira-Mar
1.00
Mafra
1.00
Academica
1.00
AD Nogueirense
1.00
Santo Antonio
1.00
Maia Lidador
1.00
São Roque (Açores)
1.00
Imortal Albufeira
1.00
Penalva Castelo
1.00
Messejanense
1.00
União Montemor
1.00
Recreativa de Lamelas
1.00
Vitoria Setubal
1.00
Olhanense
1.00
Uniao de Pombal
1.00
Ponte da Barca
1.00
Sousense
1.00
Guarda
1.00
Pevidem
1.00
O Grandolense
1.00
Alcains
1.00
Sertanense
1.00
Ermesinde
1.00
CF Benfica
1.00
Bombarralense
1.00
Real
1.00
Vila Pouca
1.00
Pacos de Brandao
1.00
Minas de Argozelo
1.00
Régua
1.00
Ginásio Figueirense
1.00
Atlético Arcos
1.00
Aljustrelense
1.00
Madalena
1.00
Mação
1.00
Gavionenses
1.00
Ferreiras
1.00
Merelinense
1.00
SC Barreiro
1.00
Mocarriense
1.00
AD Marco 09
0.67
Rebordelo
0.50
Vizela
0.00
Maria da Fonte
0.00
Fátima
0.00
Académico do Fundão
0.00
Portalegrense
0.00
Florgrade
0.00
Sanjoanense
0.00
Vitória de Sernache
0.00
Lagoa
0.00
Tirsense
0.00
Os Limianos
0.00
Leça
0.00
Lajense
0.00
União Santarém
0.00
Viana Alentejo
0.00
Varzim
0.00
Paredes
0.00
Angrense
0.00
Sourense
0.00
Alcochetense
0.00
Portel
0.00
Fayal
0.00
Estrela Calheta
0.00
Vinhais
0.00
UD da Serra
0.00
Juventude Évora
0.00
Feirense
0.00
Fazendense
0.00
Alcains and Sertanense are level in average points per game (both 1.00).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Sacavenense
4.50
Ovarense
4.50
Benfica Castelo Branco
4.00
Trofense
3.50
Atlético Malveira
3.50
Alpendorada
3.33
Louletano
3.00
São João Ver
3.00
Salgueiros
3.00
Lusitano Évora 1911
2.80
Bragança
2.50
Farense
2.50
AVS
2.50
Tondela
2.50
Lusitânia Lourosa
2.33
Vianense
2.00
Oliveira Hospital
2.00
Felgueiras 1932
2.00
Oliveirense
2.00
Camacha
2.00
Espinho
2.00
1º Dezembro
2.00
Amarante
1.67
Sintrense
1.67
Caldas
1.60
Pacos Ferreira
1.50
FC Serpa
1.50
Correlhã
1.50
O Elvas
1.50
Rebordelo
1.50
Naval 1893
1.50
Ançã
1.50
AD Fornos Algodres
1.50
Portimonense
1.50
Vila Meã
1.40
AD Nogueirense
1.20
Santo Antonio
1.20
Maia Lidador
1.20
São Roque (Açores)
1.20
Imortal Albufeira
1.20
Penalva Castelo
1.20
Messejanense
1.20
União Montemor
1.20
Recreativa de Lamelas
1.20
Vitoria Setubal
1.20
Olhanense
1.20
Uniao de Pombal
1.20
Ponte da Barca
1.20
Sousense
1.20
Guarda
1.20
Pevidem
1.20
O Grandolense
1.20
Alcains
1.20
Sertanense
1.20
Ermesinde
1.20
CF Benfica
1.20
Bombarralense
1.20
Real
1.20
Vila Pouca
1.20
Pacos de Brandao
1.20
Minas de Argozelo
1.20
Régua
1.20
Ginásio Figueirense
1.20
Atlético Arcos
1.20
Aljustrelense
1.20
Madalena
1.20
Mação
1.20
Gavionenses
1.20
Ferreiras
1.20
Merelinense
1.20
SC Barreiro
1.20
Mocarriense
1.20
Fafe
1.14
Leixoes
1.00
Vizela
1.00
CF Os Belenenses
1.00
Maria da Fonte
1.00
Penafiel
1.00
Machico
1.00
Rebordosa
1.00
Vitória de Sernache
1.00
União Lamas
1.00
Atlético CP
1.00
Lagoa
1.00
Tirsense
1.00
Castro Daire
1.00
Varzim
1.00
Mortágua
1.00
Brito
1.00
Beira-Mar
1.00
Angrense
1.00
Alcochetense
1.00
Estrela Calheta
1.00
Vinhais
1.00
SC Covilha
1.00
Chaves
1.00
Fazendense
1.00
Nazarenos
0.50
Lajense
0.50
Uniao Nogueirense
0.50
Castrense
0.50
Celoricense
0.33
Os Marialvas
0.00
AD Marco 09
0.00
Fátima
0.00
Académico do Fundão
0.00
Olímpico do Montijo
0.00
Portalegrense
0.00
Florgrade
0.00
Sanjoanense
0.00
Os Limianos
0.00
Cinfães
0.00
Leça
0.00
União Santarém
0.00
Viana Alentejo
0.00
Paredes
0.00
Amora
0.00
Sourense
0.00
Portel
0.00
Fayal
0.00
UD da Serra
0.00
Mafra
0.00
Juventude Évora
0.00
Feirense
0.00
Academica
0.00
Alcains and Sertanense are level in goals scored per game (both 1.20).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Os Marialvas
0.00
Olímpico do Montijo
0.00
Cinfães
0.00
O Elvas
0.00
Amora
0.00
Mafra
0.00
Academica
0.00
Lusitânia Lourosa
0.33
Espinho
0.33
FC Serpa
0.50
Rebordosa
0.50
Nazarenos
0.50
Louletano
0.50
Uniao Nogueirense
0.50
Naval 1893
0.50
Bragança
0.50
AVS
0.50
Tondela
0.50
Vila Meã
0.60
Lusitano Évora 1911
0.60
Caldas
0.60
Amarante
0.67
Leixoes
0.67
CF Os Belenenses
0.67
Atlético CP
0.67
Fafe
0.71
Farense
0.75
Pacos Ferreira
1.00
AD Marco 09
1.00
Penafiel
1.00
Atlético Malveira
1.00
Sacavenense
1.00
Florgrade
1.00
Felgueiras 1932
1.00
Oliveirense
1.00
União Lamas
1.00
Castro Daire
1.00
Benfica Castelo Branco
1.00
Beira-Mar
1.00
Sourense
1.00
Juventude Évora
1.00
Feirense
1.00
Chaves
1.00
Mortágua
1.25
Celoricense
1.33
SC Covilha
1.33
Trofense
1.50
Machico
1.50
Correlhã
1.50
Ovarense
1.50
Portimonense
1.50
Alpendorada
1.67
AD Nogueirense
1.86
Santo Antonio
1.86
Maia Lidador
1.86
São Roque (Açores)
1.86
Imortal Albufeira
1.86
Penalva Castelo
1.86
Messejanense
1.86
União Montemor
1.86
Recreativa de Lamelas
1.86
Vitoria Setubal
1.86
Olhanense
1.86
Uniao de Pombal
1.86
Ponte da Barca
1.86
Sousense
1.86
Guarda
1.86
Pevidem
1.86
O Grandolense
1.86
Alcains
1.86
Sertanense
1.86
Ermesinde
1.86
CF Benfica
1.86
Bombarralense
1.86
Real
1.86
Vila Pouca
1.86
Pacos de Brandao
1.86
Minas de Argozelo
1.86
Régua
1.86
Ginásio Figueirense
1.86
Atlético Arcos
1.86
Aljustrelense
1.86
Madalena
1.86
Mação
1.86
Gavionenses
1.86
Ferreiras
1.86
Merelinense
1.86
SC Barreiro
1.86
Mocarriense
1.86
Vizela
2.00
Maria da Fonte
2.00
Vianense
2.00
Sintrense
2.00
Oliveira Hospital
2.00
Vitória de Sernache
2.00
Lagoa
2.00
Tirsense
2.00
Camacha
2.00
Leça
2.00
União Santarém
2.00
Paredes
2.00
Ançã
2.00
Alcochetense
2.00
1º Dezembro
2.00
UD da Serra
2.00
Fazendense
2.00
São João Ver
2.50
Castrense
2.50
Rebordelo
2.50
Fátima
3.00
Académico do Fundão
3.00
Portalegrense
3.00
Viana Alentejo
3.00
Brito
3.00
Portel
3.00
Vinhais
3.00
Salgueiros
3.00
Sanjoanense
4.00
Os Limianos
4.00
Lajense
4.00
AD Fornos Algodres
4.00
Varzim
5.00
Fayal
5.00
Angrense
7.00
Estrela Calheta
7.00
Alcains and Sertanense are level in goals conceded per game (both 1.86).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Chaves
38%
Farense
36%
AVS
36%
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

AlcainsAlcains

🚩 Corners

No recent corners data for this league.

🟨 Cards

No recent cards data for this league.

⚠️ Fouls

No recent fouls data for this league.

SertanenseSertanense

🚩 Corners

No recent corners data for this league.

🟨 Cards

No recent cards data for this league.

⚠️ Fouls

No recent fouls data for this league.

AlcainsAlcains

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (2)---0.00.00.0---
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (1)---0.00.0----
vs Weaker (1)---0.0-0.0---
% over line---0%0%0%---
% under line---100%100%100%---
This opponent (Sertanense) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SertanenseSertanense

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (2)---0.0-0.0---
vs Stronger (1)---0.0-0.0---
vs Similar (0)---------
vs Weaker (1)---0.0-0.0---
% over line---0%-0%---
% under line---100%-100%---
This opponent (Alcains) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Penafiel
11.5
Portimonense
11.1
Farense
10.8
SC Covilha
10.6
Trofense
10.6
Lusitânia Lourosa
10.4
Felgueiras 1932
10.1
Vizela
9.9
Oliveirense
9.7
Tondela
9.6
AVS
9.5
Pacos Ferreira
9.4
CF Os Belenenses
9.3
Leixoes
9.0
Feirense
9.0
Chaves
8.8
Mafra
8.5

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Trofense
7.1
Feirense
6.6
Vizela
6.3
Pacos Ferreira
6.3
Leixoes
6.1
Lusitânia Lourosa
5.9
Chaves
5.9
Felgueiras 1932
5.8
Farense
5.6
Oliveirense
5.4
SC Covilha
5.4
Portimonense
5.4
Penafiel
5.3
Tondela
5.2
AVS
5.1
Academica
4.7
CF Os Belenenses
4.5
Mafra
3.6

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Trofense
32.3
Farense
31.3
Lusitânia Lourosa
30.1
SC Covilha
28.2
Pacos Ferreira
26.8
Leixoes
26.4
Tondela
25.7
AVS
25.7
CF Os Belenenses
25.0
Felgueiras 1932
23.5
Oliveirense
23.0
Portimonense
21.8
Penafiel
21.8
Chaves
20.9
Vizela
20.8
Feirense
19.0
Mafra
14.9
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
79.1%
Under 9.5
20.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
82.4%
Under 3.5
17.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
95.4%
Under 21.5
4.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

AlcainsAlcains

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W01LH·CF 22/09A·LEI20/10
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.000.502.000.000.001.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (1)2.000.002.000.00--
vs Weaker (1)0.001.00--0.001.00
Clean sheet %50% (+19pp vs league)
This opponent (Sertanense) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SertanenseSertanense

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-202LA·ALP22/09
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
0.0
Avg conceded
2.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.002.00--0.002.00
vs Stronger (1)0.002.00--0.002.00
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-31pp vs league)
This opponent (Alcains) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Alcains over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Alcains over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Alcains over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sertanense over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sertanense over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sertanense over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

AlcainsAlcains

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-221W11DH·CF 22/09A·LEI20/10
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.501.002.001.001.001.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (1)2.001.002.001.00--
vs Weaker (1)1.001.00--1.001.00
Clean sheet %0% (-31pp vs league)
This opponent (Sertanense) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

SertanenseSertanense

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-101LA·ALP22/09
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.0
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.001.00--0.001.00
vs Stronger (1)0.001.00--0.001.00
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-31pp vs league)
This opponent (Alcains) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Alcains over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Alcains over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Alcains over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sertanense over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sertanense over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sertanense over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls98.2%--------
Over 21.5 fouls95.4%--------
Over 2.5 cards92.5%--------
Over 23.5 fouls90.0%--------
Over 8.5 corners87.0%--------
Over 3.5 cards82.4%--------
Over 25.5 fouls81.4%--------
Over 9.5 corners79.1%--------

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
VIZ (29)
€12m
TON (20)
€10m
CHA (22)
€9m
FAR (24)
€8m
AVS (20)
€7m
POR (20)
€6m
LEI (21)
€6m
PEN (23)
€5m
F1 (20)
€5m
LL (19)
€5m
FEI (17)
€4m
ACA (11)
€2m
PF (13)
€2m
OLI (7)
€1m
AMA (6)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
VIZ (13)
€5m
FAR (10)
€3m
AVS (8)
€3m
CHA (5)
€3m
TON (7)
€2m
POR (7)
€2m
LEI (7)
€2m
PEN (8)
€1m
F1 (4)
€1m
ACA (6)
€1m
FEI (6)
€1m
LL (6)
€1m
PF (3)
€1m
AMA (1)
€0m
OLI (1)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CHA (5)
€2m
VIZ (5)
€2m
FAR (3)
€2m
AVS (2)
€2m
TON (4)
€1m
F1 (6)
€1m
LEI (3)
€1m
POR (5)
€1m
LL (2)
€1m
AMA (3)
€1m
FEI (3)
€1m
PF (2)
€0m
PEN (2)
€0m
ACA (1)
€0m
OLI (1)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
TON (9)
€6m
VIZ (11)
€4m
CHA (12)
€4m
FAR (11)
€4m
PEN (13)
€3m
LL (11)
€3m
AVS (10)
€3m
FEI (8)
€3m
LEI (11)
€3m
POR (8)
€3m
F1 (10)
€2m
OLI (5)
€1m
ACA (4)
€1m
PF (8)
€1m
AMA (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

No previous meetings
0
ALC wins
0
Draws
0
SER wins

Head-to-head

Alcains vs Sertanense · H/A from ALC
DateH/AGameScore
No games.

AlcainsAlcains

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
20/10/24ALeixoes Vs ALC2-1
22/09/24HALC Vs CF Benfica4-1

SertanenseSertanense

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
22/09/24AAlpendorada Vs SER3-0
08/09/24AVieirense Vs SER1-4

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Alcains
Alcains
Portugal: Taça de Portugal
Recent: 1 Wins / 0 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWL1.50
HomeW3.00
AwayL0.00
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %50%100%0%
AVG goals4.005.003.00
Over 1.5 %100%100%100%
Over 2.5 %100%100%100%
Over 3.5 %50%100%0%
Scored2.504.001.00
Conceded1.501.002.00
BTTS100%100%100%
Clean Sheet0%0%0%
Corners---
Cards---
Sertanense
Sertanense
Portugal: Taça de Portugal
Recent: 1 Wins / 0 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWL1.50
Home--
AwayWL1.50
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %50%-50%
AVG goals4.00-4.00
Over 1.5 %100%-100%
Over 2.5 %100%-100%
Over 3.5 %50%-50%
Scored2.00-2.00
Conceded2.00-2.00
BTTS50%-50%
Clean Sheet0%-0%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

Neither club has a league record for this season yet, so there is no table to show.

← all matches