PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Cesena vs Virtus Entella Prediction & Stats

Date: 02/03/2027
Time: 14:00
Cesena
Cesena
Vs
46%
28%
25%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Virtus Entella
Virtus Entella
Italy: Serie B
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Cesena win
46.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
28.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella win
25.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

CesenaCesena

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-403L31W11D02L02L00D00D34L11D21WA·MAN17/03H·CAT21/03H·SUD06/04A·JUV11/04A·PAL18/04H·SAM25/04A·CAR01/05H·PAD08/05H·SAM23/08A·VIR29/08
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.071.531.501.560.571.50
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (30)1.071.531.501.560.571.50
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-8pp vs league)
This opponent (Virtus Entella) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-303L30W01L11D11D10W02L21W01L12LA·PES18/03H·REG22/03A·MAN06/04H·VEN11/04A·EMP19/04H·PAD25/04A·BAR01/05H·CAR08/05A·SUD22/08H·CES29/08
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.901.271.331.000.471.53
vs Stronger (13)0.771.380.861.000.671.83
vs Similar (17)1.001.181.751.000.331.33
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-8pp vs league)
This opponent (Cesena) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%13%20%27%9%018%127%222%314%47%54%6+
The model estimates around 2.5 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
73.3%
Under 1.5
26.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
46.6%
Under 2.5
53.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
25.0%
Under 3.5
75.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
51.5%
No
48.5%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.6%
1-0
10.6%
2-1
9.2%
0-0
9.1%
2-0
8.8%
0-1
7.0%
1-2
6.4%
2-2
4.8%
Cesena goals ↓
Virtus Entella goals →
01234
09.1%7.0%4.3%1.5%0.4%
111%14%6.4%2.2%0.6%
28.8%9.2%4.8%1.7%0.4%
34.4%4.6%2.4%0.8%0.2%
41.6%1.7%0.9%0.3%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Cesena goals (down), columns = Virtus Entella goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Palermo
1.88
Hellas Verona
1.82
Pisa
1.72
Catanzaro
1.58
Cremonese
1.54
Modena
1.41
Juve Stabia
1.34
Avellino
1.26
Padova
1.21
Cesena
1.21
Mantova
1.21
Arezzo
1.19
Benevento
1.17
Vicenza Virtus
1.16
Sampdoria
1.16
Carrarese
1.16
Ascoli
1.15
Virtus Entella
1.11
Empoli
1.08
Sudtirol
1.07
Cesena is 0.11 points better than Virtus Entella in terms of average points per game (1.21 vs 1.11).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Hellas Verona
1.73
Catanzaro
1.63
Pisa
1.63
Palermo
1.57
Cremonese
1.46
Modena
1.26
Empoli
1.24
Carrarese
1.24
Cesena
1.18
Mantova
1.18
Juve Stabia
1.17
Arezzo
1.13
Benevento
1.11
Avellino
1.10
Vicenza Virtus
1.10
Ascoli
1.09
Padova
1.03
Sudtirol
0.95
Virtus Entella
0.95
Sampdoria
0.92
Cesena is 0.24 goals better than Virtus Entella in terms of goals scored per game (1.18 vs 0.95).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Palermo
0.90
Hellas Verona
0.94
Modena
0.95
Pisa
1.00
Cremonese
1.11
Juve Stabia
1.20
Sudtirol
1.20
Sampdoria
1.26
Catanzaro
1.28
Padova
1.29
Virtus Entella
1.34
Carrarese
1.37
Empoli
1.42
Arezzo
1.43
Benevento
1.46
Vicenza Virtus
1.47
Cesena
1.47
Avellino
1.49
Ascoli
1.49
Mantova
1.50
Cesena is 0.13 goals worse than Virtus Entella in terms of goals conceded per game (1.47 vs 1.34).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Mantova
57%
Catanzaro
54%
Juve Stabia
53%
Sampdoria
51%
Carrarese
51%
Modena
50%
Avellino
50%
Cesena
50%
Palermo
49%
Empoli
48%
Padova
48%
Virtus Entella
46%
Sudtirol
41%
Cesena is 3.7 percentage points better than Virtus Entella in terms of average possession (50% vs 46%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

CesenaCesena

For 4.3 · Against 6.4 · Total 10.7

🚩 Corners

14026121134104566264675358121414912810128A·VIRH·SAMH·PADA·CARH·SAMA·PALA·JUVH·SUDH·CATA·MAN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.9 · Against 1.9 · Total 3.8

🟨 Cards

60214124313121342313563413364A·VIRH·SAMH·PADA·CARH·SAMA·PALA·JUVH·SUDH·CATA·MAN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.7 · Against 12.7 · Total 26.4

⚠️ Fouls

3501871881111818161451420710171512161925262226301927272735A·VIRH·SAMH·PADA·CARH·SAMA·PALA·JUVH·SUDH·CATA·MAN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella

For 4.5 · Against 2.9 · Total 7.4

🚩 Corners

110625155415356422483128610581166113H·CESA·SUDH·CARA·BARH·PADA·EMPH·VENA·MANH·REGA·PES
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.3 · Against 3.2 · Total 5.5

🟨 Cards

90121432431331353427213557448793H·CESA·SUDH·CARA·BARH·PADA·EMPH·VENA·MANH·REGA·PES
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.9 · Against 15.6 · Total 30.5

⚠️ Fouls

38071818151611131518141311132115182018161525332728322434333831H·CESA·SUDH·CARA·BARH·PADA·EMPH·VENA·MANH·REGA·PES
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

CesenaCesena

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.110.29.92.02.51.424.524.224.8
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (48)10.110.29.92.12.61.524.524.224.8
vs Weaker (2)---0.00.00.0---
% over line52%57%45%30%41%17%80%79%82%
% under line48%43%55%70%59%83%20%21%18%
This opponent (Virtus Entella) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)8.49.07.82.22.32.130.430.230.5
vs Stronger (17)9.29.29.22.22.91.728.932.026.4
vs Similar (33)7.98.97.02.22.12.331.229.433.0
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line44%50%38%32%36%28%96%92%100%
% under line56%50%62%68%64%72%4%8%0%
This opponent (Cesena) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Benevento
11.0
Carrarese
10.6
Vicenza Virtus
10.4
Padova
10.0
Virtus Entella
9.9
Palermo
9.6
Ascoli
9.6
Cesena
9.4
Empoli
9.4
Mantova
9.3
Sampdoria
9.1
Juve Stabia
9.1
Modena
9.0
Avellino
9.0
Catanzaro
8.9
Cremonese
8.9
Hellas Verona
8.8
Sudtirol
8.5
Pisa
8.3
Arezzo
8.0

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Ascoli
5.7
Vicenza Virtus
5.6
Mantova
5.1
Carrarese
5.1
Sampdoria
5.1
Catanzaro
4.9
Avellino
4.9
Palermo
4.8
Juve Stabia
4.8
Padova
4.7
Modena
4.7
Empoli
4.5
Benevento
4.5
Virtus Entella
4.3
Sudtirol
4.2
Hellas Verona
4.1
Cesena
4.1
Pisa
4.1
Cremonese
4.0
Arezzo
2.5

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Mantova
33.0
Sampdoria
32.6
Ascoli
32.6
Sudtirol
30.8
Avellino
30.8
Catanzaro
30.5
Vicenza Virtus
30.0
Virtus Entella
29.9
Empoli
29.8
Juve Stabia
29.7
Padova
28.7
Modena
28.6
Benevento
28.5
Carrarese
28.4
Palermo
28.4
Cremonese
28.0
Cesena
26.1
Hellas Verona
25.9
Pisa
25.1
Arezzo
20.5
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
46.5%
Under 9.5
53.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
65.9%
Under 3.5
34.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
89.8%
Under 21.5
10.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Cesena or Draw
82.3%
Avg Implied -
46%
28%
25%
covers Cesena + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Cesena or Virtus Entella
73.0%
Avg Implied -
46%
28%
25%
covers Cesena + Virtus Entella
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Virtus Entella
44.7%
Avg Implied -
46%
28%
25%
covers Draw + Virtus Entella
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Cesena over/under 0.5
Over
80.3%
Under
19.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cesena over/under 1.5
Over
48.4%
Under
51.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cesena over/under 2.5
Over
22.3%
Under
77.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cesena over/under 3.5
Over
8.2%
Under
91.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella over/under 0.5
Over
56.1%
Under
43.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella over/under 1.5
Over
20.0%
Under
80.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella over/under 2.5
Over
5.1%
Under
94.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella over/under 3.5
Over
1.0%
Under
99.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to Cesena, so a minus line means Cesena give that many goals of a start and Virtus Entella receive them. At -1, Cesena must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Cesena win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Cesena)
Cesena -2
13.2%
Draw -2
17.4%
Virtus Entella +2
69.4%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Cesena)
Cesena -1
30.6%
Draw -1
24.6%
Virtus Entella +1
44.7%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Cesena)
Cesena +1
82.3%
Draw +1
11.9%
Virtus Entella -1
5.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Cesena)
Cesena +2
94.2%
Draw +2
4.5%
Virtus Entella -2
1.4%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

CesenaCesena

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L01L11D00D01L00D00D33D10W21WA·MAN17/03H·CAT21/03H·SUD06/04A·JUV11/04A·PAL18/04H·SAM25/04A·CAR01/05H·PAD08/05H·SAM23/08A·VIR29/08
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.570.770.750.880.360.64
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (30)0.570.770.750.880.360.64
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %43% (+15pp vs league)
This opponent (Virtus Entella) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-202L10W00D01L10W00D01L10W00D12LA·PES18/03H·REG22/03A·MAN06/04H·VEN11/04A·EMP19/04H·PAD25/04A·BAR01/05H·CAR08/05A·SUD22/08H·CES29/08
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.370.600.470.470.270.73
vs Stronger (13)0.380.620.140.290.671.00
vs Similar (17)0.350.590.750.620.000.56
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %57% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Cesena) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Cesena over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cesena over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cesena over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

CesenaCesena

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L30W00D02L01L00D00D01L01L00DA·MAN17/03H·CAT21/03H·SUD06/04A·JUV11/04A·PAL18/04H·SAM25/04A·CAR01/05H·PAD08/05H·SAM23/08A·VIR29/08
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.500.770.750.690.210.86
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (30)0.500.770.750.690.210.86
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %43% (+15pp vs league)
This opponent (Virtus Entella) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L20W01L10W01L10W01L11D01L00DA·PES18/03H·REG22/03A·MAN06/04H·VEN11/04A·EMP19/04H·PAD25/04A·BAR01/05H·CAR08/05A·SUD22/08H·CES29/08
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.530.670.870.530.200.80
vs Stronger (13)0.380.770.710.710.000.83
vs Similar (17)0.650.591.000.380.330.78
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %47% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Cesena) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Cesena over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cesena over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cesena over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5Edge
Under 7.599.6%-------
Away under 3.5 goals99.0%-------
Under 6.598.7%-------
Under 5.596.1%-------
Over 19.5 fouls95.4%-------
Away under 2.5 goals94.9%-------
Home +2 handicap94.2%-------
Home under 3.5 goals91.8%-------
Under 4.589.8%-------
Over 21.5 fouls89.8%-------
Over 2.5 cards82.7%-------
Home or Draw82.3%-------
Home +1 handicap82.3%-------
Over 23.5 fouls80.6%-------
Home over 0.5 goals80.3%-------
Away under 1.5 goals80.0%-------
Home under 2.5 goals77.7%-------
Under 11.5 corners76.3%-------
Under 3.575.0%-------
Over 1.573.3%-------
Home or Away73.0%-------
Under 5.5 cards70.2%-------

🎽 13. Player market rates

Cesena
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Cristian Shpendi67%
Antonio Fiori33%
Dimitri Bisoli0%
Alessandro Siano0%
Andrea Ciofi0%
Matteo Francesconi0%
Riccardo Pagano0%
Mihajlo Ilić0%
Matteo Guidi0%
Alessandro Debenedetti0%
Xavello Druiventak0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Cristian Shpendi67%
Matteo Guidi33%
Dimitri Bisoli0%
Alessandro Siano0%
Andrea Ciofi0%
Matteo Francesconi0%
Riccardo Pagano0%
Mihajlo Ilić0%
Antonio Fiori0%
Alessandro Debenedetti0%
Xavello Druiventak0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Matteo Guidi33%
Xavello Druiventak33%
Dimitri Bisoli0%
Alessandro Siano0%
Andrea Ciofi0%
Matteo Francesconi0%
Cristian Shpendi0%
Riccardo Pagano0%
Mihajlo Ilić0%
Antonio Fiori0%
Alessandro Debenedetti0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Dimitri Bisoli0%
Alessandro Siano0%
Andrea Ciofi0%
Matteo Francesconi0%
Cristian Shpendi0%
Riccardo Pagano0%
Mihajlo Ilić0%
Antonio Fiori0%
Matteo Guidi0%
Alessandro Debenedetti0%
Xavello Druiventak0%
Virtus Entella
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Andrea Tiritiello33%
Bernat Guiu33%
Andrea Franzoni33%
Francesco Forte0%
Luca Parodi0%
Lucas Felippe0%
Federico Del Frate0%
Niccolò Squizzato0%
Giacomo Corona0%
Stefano Di Mario0%
Mattia Tirelli0%
Mattia Alborghetti0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Luca Parodi33%
Bernat Guiu33%
Niccolò Squizzato33%
Stefano Di Mario33%
Francesco Forte0%
Lucas Felippe0%
Andrea Tiritiello0%
Federico Del Frate0%
Giacomo Corona0%
Andrea Franzoni0%
Mattia Tirelli0%
Mattia Alborghetti0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Andrea Franzoni33%
Francesco Forte0%
Luca Parodi0%
Lucas Felippe0%
Andrea Tiritiello0%
Bernat Guiu0%
Federico Del Frate0%
Niccolò Squizzato0%
Giacomo Corona0%
Stefano Di Mario0%
Mattia Tirelli0%
Mattia Alborghetti0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Bernat Guiu33%
Andrea Franzoni33%
Francesco Forte0%
Luca Parodi0%
Lucas Felippe0%
Andrea Tiritiello0%
Federico Del Frate0%
Niccolò Squizzato0%
Giacomo Corona0%
Stefano Di Mario0%
Mattia Tirelli0%
Mattia Alborghetti0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PIS (36)
€71m
HV (34)
€57m
PAL (27)
€54m
CRE (30)
€49m
SAM (27)
€37m
MOD (28)
€31m
CES (32)
€28m
AVE (27)
€26m
PAD (31)
€25m
MAN (32)
€24m
SUD (27)
€21m
CAT (30)
€21m
EMP (27)
€20m
CAR (22)
€15m
JS (33)
€13m
ARE (32)
€13m
BEN (30)
€12m
VV (26)
€11m
VE (27)
€11m
ASC (29)
€11m
Cesena's squad is €17m more valuable than Virtus Entella's (€28m vs €11m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PIS (13)
€24m
PAL (7)
€23m
SAM (7)
€14m
HV (10)
€13m
CRE (7)
€12m
MAN (12)
€12m
CAT (15)
€12m
EMP (9)
€11m
CES (10)
€10m
MOD (9)
€7m
PAD (9)
€6m
AVE (10)
€6m
CAR (5)
€5m
ASC (11)
€5m
ARE (10)
€4m
BEN (8)
€4m
VE (7)
€3m
SUD (5)
€3m
VV (6)
€2m
JS (8)
€2m
Cesena's attack is €8m more valuable than Virtus Entella's (€10m vs €3m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PIS (9)
€26m
CRE (10)
€15m
HV (9)
€14m
PAL (7)
€12m
MOD (9)
€11m
SUD (10)
€11m
AVE (6)
€9m
SAM (6)
€7m
PAD (9)
€7m
MAN (10)
€6m
VE (11)
€6m
EMP (9)
€6m
CES (9)
€5m
VV (12)
€5m
JS (11)
€5m
BEN (9)
€3m
ASC (6)
€3m
CAR (7)
€2m
ARE (6)
€2m
CAT (2)
€2m
Cesena and Virtus Entella have a similar midfield value (both €5m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
HV (15)
€30m
CRE (13)
€22m
PIS (14)
€22m
PAL (13)
€19m
SAM (14)
€17m
MOD (10)
€12m
CES (13)
€12m
PAD (13)
€12m
AVE (11)
€11m
CAT (13)
€8m
SUD (12)
€8m
CAR (10)
€8m
MAN (10)
€7m
ARE (16)
€6m
JS (14)
€6m
BEN (13)
€5m
EMP (9)
€4m
VV (8)
€4m
ASC (12)
€3m
VE (9)
€2m
Cesena's defence is €10m more valuable than Virtus Entella's (€12m vs €2m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
3
CES wins
2
Draws
3
VE wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Cesena vs Virtus Entella · H/A from CES
DateH/AGameScore
29/08/26AVirtus Entella Vs CES1-2
10/02/26AVirtus Entella Vs CES3-1
30/08/25HCES Vs Virtus Entella1-1
08/04/18HCES Vs Virtus Entella3-0
04/11/17AVirtus Entella Vs CES2-2
26/03/17AVirtus Entella Vs CES2-1
25/10/16HCES Vs Virtus Entella0-1
23/01/16HCES Vs Virtus Entella2-0

CesenaCesena

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
29/08/26AVirtus Entella Vs CES1-2
23/08/26HCES Vs Sampdoria1-1
08/05/26HCES Vs Padova3-4
01/05/26ACarrarese Vs CES0-0
25/04/26HCES Vs Sampdoria0-0
18/04/26APalermo Vs CES2-0
11/04/26AJuve Stabia Vs CES2-0
06/04/26HCES Vs Sudtirol1-1
21/03/26HCES Vs Catanzaro3-1
17/03/26AMantova Vs CES3-0

Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
29/08/26HVE Vs Cesena1-2
22/08/26ASudtirol Vs VE1-0
08/05/26HVE Vs Carrarese2-1
01/05/26ABari Vs VE2-0
25/04/26HVE Vs Padova1-0
19/04/26AEmpoli Vs VE1-1
11/04/26HVE Vs Venezia1-1
06/04/26AMantova Vs VE1-0
22/03/26HVE Vs Reggiana3-0
18/03/26APescara Vs VE3-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Cesena
Cesena
Italy: Serie B
Recent: 2 Wins / 4 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDLDW1.24
HomeWDDLD1.20
AwayLLLDW1.28
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %32%28%36%
AVG goals2.482.762.20
Over 1.5 %76%84%68%
Over 2.5 %48%52%44%
Over 3.5 %22%28%16%
Scored1.101.320.88
Conceded1.381.441.32
BTTS58%68%48%
Clean Sheet20%20%20%
Corners9.429.968.88
Cards4.084.443.72
Virtus Entella
Virtus Entella
Italy: Serie B
Recent: 3 Wins / 2 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLWLL0.88
HomeWDWWL1.40
AwayLLDLL0.36
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %20%36%4%
AVG goals2.342.482.20
Over 1.5 %74%80%68%
Over 2.5 %40%48%32%
Over 3.5 %18%20%16%
Scored0.861.240.48
Conceded1.481.241.72
BTTS52%68%36%
Clean Sheet14%20%8%
Corners9.9010.209.60
Cards4.354.564.12

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1ModenaModena26
100%
3.0
51+4
3.0
100%
100%
0%
9.5
50%
3.0
0%
23.5
100%
31
711122.50.5
50%
2MantovaMantova26
100%
3.0
52+3
3.5
100%
100%
50%
7.0
0%
4.5
50%
33.5
100%
24
12672.51.0
57%
3PalermoPalermo26
100%
3.0
42+2
3.0
50%
50%
50%
12.0
100%
4.0
50%
28.5
100%
54
2312192.01.0
49%
4CesenaCesena24
50%
2.0
32+1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
10.0
50%
4.0
50%
25.5
100%
28
105121.51.0
50%
5AscoliAscoli24
50%
2.0
32+1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
14.0
50%
6.0
100%
26.5
100%
11
5331.51.0
-
6SudtirolSudtirol24
50%
2.0
21+1
1.5
50%
0%
0%
9.0
50%
3.5
50%
30.5
100%
21
31181.00.5
41%
7PadovaPadova24
50%
2.0
21+1
1.5
50%
0%
0%
9.0
50%
4.0
50%
27.5
100%
25
67121.00.5
48%
8AvellinoAvellino23
50%
1.5
42+2
3.0
100%
100%
0%
6.5
0%
4.5
50%
23.0
50%
26
69112.01.0
50%
9ArezzoArezzo23
50%
1.5
44+0
4.0
100%
100%
50%
8.0
50%
2.5
0%
20.5
50%
13
4262.02.0
-
10PisaPisa23
50%
1.5
22+0
2.0
50%
50%
0%
12.0
100%
4.0
50%
26.0
100%
71
2426221.01.0
-
11Juve StabiaJuve Stabia23
50%
1.5
22+0
2.0
50%
50%
0%
10.5
50%
4.5
100%
25.0
50%
13
2561.01.0
53%
12EmpoliEmpoli23
50%
1.5
23-1
2.5
50%
50%
50%
6.0
0%
5.0
50%
24.0
50%
20
11641.01.5
48%
13Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus23
50%
1.5
35-2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
12.5
50%
6.0
100%
30.5
100%
11
2541.52.5
-
14CarrareseCarrarese21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
12.0
50%
4.5
50%
29.5
100%
15
5281.01.5
51%
15BeneventoBenevento21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
12.0
100%
2.5
0%
25.0
100%
12
4351.01.5
-
16Hellas VeronaHellas Verona21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
8.5
0%
5.0
100%
30.0
100%
57
1314301.01.5
-
17SampdoriaSampdoria21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
10.5
50%
4.5
100%
22.0
50%
37
147171.01.5
51%
18CatanzaroCatanzaro20
0%
0.0
35-2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
15.0
100%
5.0
100%
29.0
100%
21
12281.52.5
54%
19Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella20
0%
0.0
13-2
2.0
50%
50%
0%
7.0
0%
4.0
50%
29.0
100%
11
3620.51.5
46%
20CremoneseCremonese20
0%
0.0
04-4
2.0
50%
50%
0%
5.0
0%
3.0
0%
21.0
50%
49
1215220.02.0
-
Italy: Serie B 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Italy: Serie B stats & trends →

← all matches