Corona Brașov’s recent 3-game winning streak fuels optimism as they host Tunari, who are returning from a defeat. The model favours an away win, with a 40 % chance for Tunari, 35 % for Corona Brașov and 25 % for a draw. The expected total of 3.3 goals points to a lively encounter, and the single most likely scoreline is 1-1, with an 11 % probability. Corona Brașov, playing at home against a weaker side, averages 2.33 goals scored and 0.67 conceded, while Tunari, away against a stronger opponent, has yet to score and concedes 3.0 goals on average. Suggested picks include Under 7.5 (98 %), Under 6.5 (94.8 %), Home under 3.5 goals (92.1 %), Away under 3.5 goals (90.4 %), Under 5.5 (88.1 %), Over 1.5 (85.3 %), Away +2 handicap (82.4 %) and Away over 0.5 goals (82.1 %).
Results analysis
Corona Brașov’s 3-2 triumph over Tunari stunned the pundits, as the pre-match favourite, the model’s pick for an away win at 40 %, failed to materialise. The home side, riding a three-game winning streak, proved too potent, while the visitors, who had just suffered a defeat, could not keep pace. The model’s selection of an away win was therefore wrong. Every suggested pick was settled: Under 7.5 hit at 98 %, Under 6.5 hit at 94.8 %, Home under 3.5 goals hit at 92.1 %, Away under 3.5 goals hit at 90.4 %, Under 5.5 hit at 88.1 %, Over 1.5 hit at 85.3 %, Away +2 handicap hit at 82.4 %, and Away over 0.5 goals hit at 82.1 %. The match’s final score of 3-2 confirmed a home win, contradicting the model’s prediction.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Corona Braşov win✓ Hit
35.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
24.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Tunari win✗ Miss
40.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Corona Braşov
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
2.3
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
2.33
0.67
2.33
0.67
-
-
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (1)
1.00
1.00
1.00
1.00
-
-
vs Weaker (2)
3.00
0.50
3.00
0.50
-
-
Clean sheet %
33% (+9pp vs league)
This opponent (Tunari) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Tunari
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
1.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.10
1.53
1.13
1.67
1.07
1.40
vs Stronger (2)
0.00
2.50
0.00
2.00
0.00
3.00
vs Similar (26)
1.15
1.42
1.15
1.69
1.15
1.15
vs Weaker (2)
1.50
2.00
2.00
1.00
1.00
3.00
Clean sheet %
10% (-14pp vs league)
This opponent (Corona Braşov) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
85.3%
Under 1.5
14.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
64.4%
Under 2.5
35.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
42.3%
Under 3.5
57.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
66.5%
No
33.5%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.0%
1-2
8.6%
2-1
8.0%
2-2
6.8%
0-2
5.4%
0-1
5.2%
1-3
4.9%
1-0
4.8%
Corona Braşov goals ↓
Tunari goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
4.6%
5.2%
5.4%
3.1%
1.3%
1
4.8%
11%
8.6%
4.9%
2.1%
2
4.6%
8.0%
6.8%
3.9%
1.7%
3
2.5%
4.2%
3.6%
2.1%
0.9%
4
1.0%
1.7%
1.5%
0.8%
0.4%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Corona Braşov goals (down), columns = Tunari goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Arges Pitesti
2.33
Viitorul Arad
2.33
FC Politehnica Timisoara
2.33
Gloria Bistriţa
2.29
Agricola Borcea
2.25
Vulturii Fărcăşeşti
2.25
Dinamo Bucuresti
2.20
ACS Mediaş 2022
2.00
Unirea Alba Iulia
2.00
Plopeni
2.00
Oltul Curtişoara
2.00
Farul Constanta
2.00
Chindia Targoviste
2.00
Metalul Buzău
2.00
Jiul Petroşani
2.00
Săcele
2.00
LPS HD Clinceni
2.00
Axi Adunații-Copăceni
2.00
Cetatea
2.00
Păușești
2.00
Gheorgheni
2.00
Universitatea Cluj
2.00
Popești-Leordeni
2.00
Concordia
1.80
Csikszereda
1.75
FC Botosani
1.75
Uta Arad
1.75
Sporting Lieşti
1.67
Universitatea Craiova
1.67
Dumbrăviţa
1.67
Sighetu Marmaţiei
1.67
Timişul Şag
1.50
Pucioasa
1.50
Dunarea Calarasi
1.50
CSM FC Vaslui
1.50
Progresul Fundulea
1.50
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
1.50
AFC Hermannstadt
1.50
Tunari
1.50
FC Voluntari
1.50
Ştefăneşti
1.50
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.50
FC Bacau
1.50
Universitatea Alba Iulia
1.50
Sânmartin
1.50
Flacăra Moreni
1.50
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung
1.50
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.50
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.50
Sănătatea Cluj
1.43
Slatina
1.40
Rapid
1.33
FCSB
1.33
Oţelul
1.33
CSM Satu Mare
1.33
Viitorul Onesti
1.33
Gloria Băneasa
1.33
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.25
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.25
Metaloglobus
1.25
CS Dinamo București
1.17
Unirea Tășnad
1.00
Minaur Baia Mare
1.00
Unirea Slobozia
1.00
Aerostar Bacau
1.00
Ghiroda şi Giarmata Vii
1.00
SCM Zalău
1.00
Viitorul Cluj
1.00
Voința Crevedia
0.99
CSM Targu Jiu
0.99
Bradul Putna
0.99
Berca
0.99
Cetatea Suceava
0.99
Inter Sibiu
0.99
Progresul Mogosoaia
0.99
Corona Braşov
0.99
Chiesd
0.99
Unirea Sântana
0.99
Caransebes
0.99
Unirea DMO
0.99
Hidro Mecanica Sugag
0.99
Domnesti IF
0.99
Bihorul Beiuş
0.99
Bolintin Vale
0.99
Victoria Traian
0.99
Agigea
0.99
ASA Targu Mures
0.96
Baicoi
0.67
Râmnicu Sărat
0.50
Bihor Oradea
0.50
Progresul Pecica
0.50
CS Afumati
0.50
CSM Adjud
0.00
U Craiova 1948
0.00
Crişul Sântandrei
0.00
CSM Reşiţa
0.00
USV Iaşi
0.00
CIL Blaj
0.00
Progresul Spartac
0.00
Minerul Lupeni
0.00
Olimpic Zărneşti
0.00
Valenii de Munte
0.00
Unirea Dej
0.00
Alexandria
0.00
Bucovina Rădăuţi
0.00
Kids Tâmpa Braşov
0.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
0.00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
0.00
Unirea Bascov
0.00
Odorheiu Secuiesc
0.00
Academica Balș
0.00
Târgu Secuiesc
0.00
Axiopolis
0.00
Înainte Modelu
0.00
Blejoi
0.00
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu
0.00
Metalurgistul Cugir
0.00
Gilortul
0.00
Tricolorul Breaza
0.00
Filiaşi
0.00
Unirea Braniştea
0.00
Stiinta Miroslava
0.00
Păuleşti
0.00
Urban Titu
0.00
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
0.00
Corona Braşov is 0.51 points worse than Tunari in terms of average points per game (0.99 vs 1.50).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
CSM FC Vaslui
8.00
Timişul Şag
5.00
CSM Satu Mare
4.00
Ştefăneşti
4.00
Vulturii Fărcăşeşti
3.75
Râmnicu Sărat
3.50
Csikszereda
3.50
Metalul Buzău
2.83
Concordia
2.80
Gloria Bistriţa
2.57
Progresul Fundulea
2.50
Chindia Targoviste
2.50
ACS Mediaş 2022
2.33
Sporting Lieşti
2.33
Oltul Curtişoara
2.33
Săcele
2.33
Axi Adunații-Copăceni
2.33
Sănătatea Cluj
2.14
U Craiova 1948
2.00
Slatina
2.00
USV Iaşi
2.00
Unirea Alba Iulia
2.00
Olimpic Zărneşti
2.00
Tunari
2.00
Rapid
2.00
Metaloglobus
2.00
Târgu Secuiesc
2.00
Cetatea
2.00
Agricola Borcea
2.00
Tricolorul Breaza
2.00
Gheorgheni
2.00
Gloria Băneasa
2.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
2.00
Popești-Leordeni
2.00
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
2.00
Arges Pitesti
1.83
Universitatea Craiova
1.83
FCSB
1.67
Oţelul
1.67
Viitorul Arad
1.67
Baicoi
1.67
Pucioasa
1.50
Dunarea Calarasi
1.50
Plopeni
1.50
Progresul Pecica
1.50
FC Voluntari
1.50
Farul Constanta
1.50
FC Botosani
1.50
Dumbrăviţa
1.50
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.50
FC Bacau
1.50
Universitatea Alba Iulia
1.50
Flacăra Moreni
1.50
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
Uta Arad
1.50
Voința Crevedia
1.41
CSM Targu Jiu
1.41
Bradul Putna
1.41
Berca
1.41
Cetatea Suceava
1.41
Inter Sibiu
1.41
Progresul Mogosoaia
1.41
Corona Braşov
1.41
Chiesd
1.41
Unirea Sântana
1.41
Caransebes
1.41
Unirea DMO
1.41
Hidro Mecanica Sugag
1.41
Domnesti IF
1.41
Bihorul Beiuş
1.41
Bolintin Vale
1.41
Victoria Traian
1.41
Agigea
1.41
ASA Targu Mures
1.37
Jiul Petroşani
1.33
Sighetu Marmaţiei
1.33
Păușești
1.33
FC Politehnica Timisoara
1.33
AFC Hermannstadt
1.25
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.25
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.20
Crişul Sântandrei
1.00
Unirea Tășnad
1.00
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
1.00
Unirea Dej
1.00
Bucovina Rădăuţi
1.00
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.00
CS Dinamo București
1.00
Unirea Slobozia
1.00
CS Afumati
1.00
Unirea Bascov
1.00
Ghiroda şi Giarmata Vii
1.00
LPS HD Clinceni
1.00
Odorheiu Secuiesc
1.00
Academica Balș
1.00
Axiopolis
1.00
Sânmartin
1.00
SCM Zalău
1.00
Blejoi
1.00
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu
1.00
Metalurgistul Cugir
1.00
Gilortul
1.00
Unirea Braniştea
1.00
Stiinta Miroslava
1.00
Păuleşti
1.00
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.00
Viitorul Onesti
0.67
Bihor Oradea
0.50
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung
0.50
Viitorul Cluj
0.50
CSM Adjud
0.00
CSM Reşiţa
0.00
CIL Blaj
0.00
Progresul Spartac
0.00
Minerul Lupeni
0.00
Minaur Baia Mare
0.00
Valenii de Munte
0.00
Alexandria
0.00
Kids Tâmpa Braşov
0.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
0.00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
0.00
Aerostar Bacau
0.00
Înainte Modelu
0.00
Filiaşi
0.00
Urban Titu
0.00
Corona Braşov is 0.59 goals worse than Tunari in terms of goals scored per game (1.41 vs 2.00).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Minaur Baia Mare
0.00
Aerostar Bacau
0.00
Dinamo Bucuresti
0.20
Farul Constanta
0.25
LPS HD Clinceni
0.33
FC Politehnica Timisoara
0.33
Agricola Borcea
0.50
Viitorul Cluj
0.50
Uta Arad
0.50
Corvinul Hunedoara
0.50
ACS Mediaş 2022
0.67
Unirea Alba Iulia
0.67
Universitatea Craiova
0.67
Viitorul Onesti
0.67
Sighetu Marmaţiei
0.67
Păușești
0.67
Csikszereda
0.75
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.75
Universitatea Cluj
0.83
CSM Adjud
1.00
CSM Reşiţa
1.00
Minerul Lupeni
1.00
Plopeni
1.00
Unirea Tășnad
1.00
Bihor Oradea
1.00
Alexandria
1.00
Kids Tâmpa Braşov
1.00
Rapid
1.00
Unirea Slobozia
1.00
Viitorul Arad
1.00
Jiul Petroşani
1.00
Ghiroda şi Giarmata Vii
1.00
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung
1.00
SCM Zalău
1.00
Axi Adunații-Copăceni
1.00
Gloria Băneasa
1.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.00
Concordia
1.00
Arges Pitesti
1.17
AFC Hermannstadt
1.25
Gloria Bistriţa
1.29
Sănătatea Cluj
1.43
Timişul Şag
1.50
Dunarea Calarasi
1.50
CSM FC Vaslui
1.50
Tunari
1.50
FC Botosani
1.50
Chindia Targoviste
1.50
Dumbrăviţa
1.50
CS Afumati
1.50
Ştefăneşti
1.50
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.50
FC Bacau
1.50
Flacăra Moreni
1.50
Popești-Leordeni
1.50
CSM Satu Mare
1.67
Metalul Buzău
1.67
Săcele
1.67
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.75
Metaloglobus
1.75
Vulturii Fărcăşeşti
1.75
Slatina
1.80
Crişul Sântandrei
2.00
CIL Blaj
2.00
Progresul Spartac
2.00
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
2.00
Oltul Curtişoara
2.00
Progresul Pecica
2.00
FCSB
2.00
Oţelul
2.00
CS Dinamo București
2.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
2.00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
2.00
Unirea Bascov
2.00
Odorheiu Secuiesc
2.00
Academica Balș
2.00
Înainte Modelu
2.00
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu
2.00
Metalurgistul Cugir
2.00
Baicoi
2.00
Păuleşti
2.00
Urban Titu
2.00
Voința Crevedia
2.14
CSM Targu Jiu
2.14
Bradul Putna
2.14
Berca
2.14
Cetatea Suceava
2.14
Inter Sibiu
2.14
Progresul Mogosoaia
2.14
Corona Braşov
2.14
Chiesd
2.14
Unirea Sântana
2.14
Caransebes
2.14
Unirea DMO
2.14
Hidro Mecanica Sugag
2.14
Domnesti IF
2.14
Bihorul Beiuş
2.14
Bolintin Vale
2.14
Victoria Traian
2.14
Agigea
2.14
ASA Targu Mures
2.20
Pucioasa
2.50
Progresul Fundulea
2.50
Universitatea Alba Iulia
2.50
Cetatea
2.67
Gheorgheni
2.67
U Craiova 1948
3.00
Sporting Lieşti
3.00
Bucovina Rădăuţi
3.00
Târgu Secuiesc
3.00
Blejoi
3.00
Gilortul
3.00
Tricolorul Breaza
3.00
Unirea Braniştea
3.00
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
3.00
Râmnicu Sărat
4.00
Olimpic Zărneşti
4.00
Valenii de Munte
4.00
Unirea Dej
4.00
Stiinta Miroslava
4.00
FC Voluntari
4.50
USV Iaşi
5.00
Axiopolis
5.00
Sânmartin
5.50
Filiaşi
9.00
Corona Braşov is 0.64 goals worse than Tunari in terms of goals conceded per game (2.14 vs 1.50).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Corona Braşov or Draw✓ Hit
59.9%
Avg Implied -
35%
25%
40%
covers Corona Braşov + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Corona Braşov or Tunari✓ Hit
75.1%
Avg Implied -
35%
25%
40%
covers Corona Braşov + Tunari
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Tunari✗ Miss
65.0%
Avg Implied -
35%
25%
40%
covers Draw + Tunari
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Corona Braşov over/under 0.5Actual: Over
Over
79.8%
Under
20.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Corona Braşov over/under 1.5Actual: Over
Over
47.4%
Under
52.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Corona Braşov over/under 2.5Actual: Over
Over
21.6%
Under
78.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Corona Braşov over/under 3.5Actual: Under
Over
7.9%
Under
92.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tunari over/under 0.5Actual: Over
Over
82.1%
Under
17.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tunari over/under 1.5Actual: Over
Over
51.3%
Under
48.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tunari over/under 2.5Actual: Under
Over
24.8%
Under
75.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tunari over/under 3.5Actual: Under
Over
9.6%
Under
90.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Corona Braşov, so a minus line means Corona Braşov give that many goals of a start and Tunari receive them. At -1, Corona Braşov must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Corona Braşov win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Corona Braşov)Actual: Tunari
Corona Braşov -2
7.0%
Draw -2
10.6%
Tunari +2
82.4%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Corona Braşov)Actual: Draw
Corona Braşov -1
17.6%
Draw -1
17.4%
Tunari +1
65.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Corona Braşov)Actual: Corona Braşov
Corona Braşov +1
59.9%
Draw +1
18.8%
Tunari -1
21.3%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Corona Braşov)Actual: Corona Braşov
Corona Braşov +2
78.7%
Draw +2
12.3%
Tunari -2
9.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Corona Braşov
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.00
0.67
1.00
0.67
-
-
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (1)
0.00
1.00
0.00
1.00
-
-
vs Weaker (2)
1.50
0.50
1.50
0.50
-
-
Clean sheet %
33% (+9pp vs league)
This opponent (Tunari) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Tunari
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.43
0.67
0.33
1.00
0.53
0.33
vs Stronger (2)
0.00
0.50
0.00
1.00
0.00
0.00
vs Similar (26)
0.38
0.73
0.23
1.08
0.54
0.38
vs Weaker (2)
1.50
0.00
2.00
0.00
1.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
50% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (Corona Braşov) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Corona Braşov over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Corona Braşov over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Corona Braşov over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tunari over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tunari over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tunari over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Corona Braşov
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.33
0.00
1.33
0.00
-
-
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (1)
1.00
0.00
1.00
0.00
-
-
vs Weaker (2)
1.50
0.00
1.50
0.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
100% (+76pp vs league)
This opponent (Tunari) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Tunari
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.67
0.87
0.80
0.67
0.53
1.07
vs Stronger (2)
0.00
2.00
0.00
1.00
0.00
3.00
vs Similar (26)
0.77
0.69
0.92
0.62
0.62
0.77
vs Weaker (2)
0.00
2.00
0.00
1.00
0.00
3.00
Clean sheet %
37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Corona Braşov) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Corona Braşov over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Corona Braşov over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Corona Braşov over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tunari over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tunari over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tunari over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Under 7.5
98.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 6.5
94.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home under 3.5 goals
92.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Away under 3.5 goals
90.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 5.5
88.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 1.5
85.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Away +2 handicap
82.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Away over 0.5 goals
82.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home over 0.5 goals
79.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home +2 handicap
78.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home under 2.5 goals
78.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Under 4.5
75.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Away under 2.5 goals
75.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home or Away
75.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AP (26)
€13m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
CH (24)
€7m
CSI (25)
€6m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
CON (26)
€5m
BO (23)
€4m
CT (21)
€3m
CSB (24)
€3m
SLA (23)
€3m
ATM (22)
€3m
CR (20)
€3m
MB (19)
€3m
FB (23)
€2m
VŞ (19)
€2m
GB (20)
€2m
CSM (19)
€2m
MET (15)
€1m
US (13)
€1m
DUM (15)
€1m
CA (14)
€1m
CDB (14)
€1m
ŞTE (8)
€1m
CRV (10)
€1m
POP (9)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
AP (11)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
CH (12)
€3m
OŢE (8)
€2m
SOS (12)
€2m
CSI (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
CON (11)
€2m
CT (8)
€2m
SLA (10)
€1m
PP (5)
€1m
ATM (7)
€1m
MB (6)
€1m
CSB (8)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
CR (9)
€1m
BO (6)
€1m
GB (8)
€1m
FB (8)
€1m
MET (5)
€1m
CRV (5)
€1m
CA (6)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
CSM (7)
€0m
CDB (3)
€0m
POP (3)
€0m
DUM (3)
€0m
ŞTE (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AP (6)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
CON (6)
€1m
CSI (4)
€1m
SOS (7)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
BO (6)
€1m
CSB (6)
€1m
FB (6)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
CH (2)
€1m
ATM (4)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
GB (5)
€0m
DUM (4)
€0m
CR (4)
€0m
MB (4)
€0m
CA (4)
€0m
POP (4)
€0m
CT (2)
€0m
MET (3)
€0m
VŞ (3)
€0m
ŞTE (3)
€0m
CSM (4)
€0m
SLA (4)
€0m
CDB (4)
€0m
CRV (1)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
AP (9)
€6m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
CH (10)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
CSI (9)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
BO (11)
€2m
SLA (9)
€1m
CR (7)
€1m
CSB (10)
€1m
CT (11)
€1m
ATM (11)
€1m
MB (9)
€1m
CON (9)
€1m
CSM (8)
€1m
FB (9)
€1m
CDB (7)
€1m
ŞTE (3)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
DUM (8)
€1m
GB (7)
€1m
MET (7)
€1m
US (5)
€1m
CRV (4)
€0m
CA (4)
€0m
POP (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.
🤝 15. Games History
H2H record
No previous meetings
0
CB wins
0
Draws
0
TUN wins
Head-to-head
Corona Braşov vs Tunari · H/A from CB
Date
H/A
Game
Score
No games.
Corona Braşov
Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
Date
H/A
Game
Score
12/08/26
H
CB Vs Olimpic Zărneşti
3-1
05/08/26
H
CB Vs Săcele
3-0
29/07/26
H
CB Vs ARO Muscelul Câmpulung
1-1
Tunari
Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
Date
H/A
Game
Score
12/08/26
H
TUN Vs Ştefăneşti
2-1
05/08/26
A
Păuleşti Vs TUN
0-3
09/05/26
H
TUN Vs CSM Reşiţa
3-1
02/05/26
A
CSM Satu Mare Vs TUN
1-1
25/04/26
A
Viitorul Şelimbăr Vs TUN
1-2
18/04/26
H
TUN Vs Dumbrăviţa
2-1
10/04/26
A
Concordia Vs TUN
1-1
04/04/26
H
TUN Vs CS Afumati
0-4
21/03/26
A
FC Bacau Vs TUN
1-0
14/03/26
A
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite Vs TUN
1-3
📊 16. Overall Statistics
Corona Braşov
Romania: Cupa României
Recent: 2 Wins / 1 Draws / 0 Losses
Form
Results
PPG
Overall
DWW
2.33
Home
DWW
2.33
Away
-
-
Stats
Overall
Home
Away
Win %
67%
67%
-
AVG goals
3.00
3.00
-
Over 1.5 %
100%
100%
-
Over 2.5 %
67%
67%
-
Over 3.5 %
33%
33%
-
Scored
2.33
2.33
-
Conceded
0.67
0.67
-
BTTS
67%
67%
-
Clean Sheet
33%
33%
-
Corners
-
-
-
Cards
-
-
-
Tunari
Romania: Cupa României
Recent: 6 Wins / 2 Draws / 2 Losses
Form
Results
PPG
Overall
WDWWW
1.02
Home
DLWWW
0.83
Away
LDWDW
1.19
Stats
Overall
Home
Away
Win %
24%
21%
27%
AVG goals
2.74
2.58
2.88
Over 1.5 %
84%
79%
88%
Over 2.5 %
56%
54%
58%
Over 3.5 %
26%
21%
31%
Scored
1.16
0.96
1.35
Conceded
1.58
1.62
1.54
BTTS
66%
62%
69%
Clean Sheet
12%
12%
12%
Corners
-
-
-
Cards
-
-
-
🏆 17. League Table
Neither club has a league record for this season yet, so there is no table to show.