Cremonese’s defensive record is the story here, as the model projects a tight 2.2-goal encounter, with the most likely total at two and a 28% chance of that figure. The single most probable scoreline is 1-1, a 14.4% probability, and the favoured result is a home win. Home form is shaky, with three losses in a row and a 0-3 defeat to Modena, yet the team’s home scoring and conceding figures remain stronger than the opposition’s away metrics: Virtus Entella averages 0.67 goals scored and 1.83 conceded away against stronger opponents. The draw probability sits at 31%, the away win at 26%, and the home win at 43%. Suggested picks include Under 7.5 (99.8%), Away under 3.5 goals (99.3%), Under 6.5 (99.1%), Over 19.5 fouls (97.4%), Under 5.5 (97.2%), Away under 2.5 goals (96.2%), Home +2 handicap (94.9%), and Over 21.5 fouls (93.7%). Each selection carries its own probability, with no overlap to match-result odds.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Cremonese win
44.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
30.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella win
25.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Cremonese
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.67
1.63
0.80
1.73
0.53
1.53
vs Stronger (13)
0.38
2.62
0.57
2.71
0.17
2.50
vs Similar (17)
0.88
0.88
1.00
0.88
0.78
0.89
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
27% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Virtus Entella) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Virtus Entella
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.90
1.27
1.33
1.00
0.47
1.53
vs Stronger (13)
0.77
1.38
0.86
1.00
0.67
1.83
vs Similar (17)
1.00
1.18
1.75
1.00
0.33
1.33
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
20% (-8pp vs league)
This opponent (Cremonese) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
67.3%
Under 1.5
32.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
39.4%
Under 2.5
60.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
19.3%
Under 3.5
80.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
45.9%
No
54.1%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.2%
1-0
12.5%
0-0
11.7%
2-0
9.2%
2-1
8.6%
0-1
8.5%
1-2
6.0%
0-2
4.6%
Cremonese goals ↓
Virtus Entella goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
12%
8.5%
4.6%
1.4%
0.3%
1
13%
14%
6.0%
1.9%
0.4%
2
9.2%
8.6%
4.0%
1.2%
0.3%
3
4.1%
3.8%
1.8%
0.6%
0.1%
4
1.3%
1.3%
0.6%
0.2%
0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Cremonese goals (down), columns = Virtus Entella goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Palermo
1.88
Hellas Verona
1.82
Pisa
1.72
Catanzaro
1.58
Cremonese
1.54
Modena
1.41
Juve Stabia
1.34
Avellino
1.26
Padova
1.21
Cesena
1.21
Mantova
1.21
Arezzo
1.19
Benevento
1.17
Vicenza Virtus
1.16
Sampdoria
1.16
Carrarese
1.16
Ascoli
1.15
Virtus Entella
1.11
Empoli
1.08
Sudtirol
1.07
Cremonese is 0.44 points better than Virtus Entella in terms of average points per game (1.54 vs 1.11).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Hellas Verona
1.73
Catanzaro
1.63
Pisa
1.63
Palermo
1.57
Cremonese
1.46
Modena
1.26
Empoli
1.24
Carrarese
1.24
Cesena
1.18
Mantova
1.18
Juve Stabia
1.17
Arezzo
1.13
Benevento
1.11
Avellino
1.10
Vicenza Virtus
1.10
Ascoli
1.09
Padova
1.03
Sudtirol
0.95
Virtus Entella
0.95
Sampdoria
0.92
Cremonese is 0.51 goals better than Virtus Entella in terms of goals scored per game (1.46 vs 0.95).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Palermo
0.90
Hellas Verona
0.94
Modena
0.95
Pisa
1.00
Cremonese
1.11
Juve Stabia
1.20
Sudtirol
1.20
Sampdoria
1.26
Catanzaro
1.28
Padova
1.29
Virtus Entella
1.34
Carrarese
1.37
Empoli
1.42
Arezzo
1.43
Benevento
1.46
Vicenza Virtus
1.47
Cesena
1.47
Avellino
1.49
Ascoli
1.49
Mantova
1.50
Cremonese is 0.23 goals better than Virtus Entella in terms of goals conceded per game (1.11 vs 1.34).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Mantova
57%
Catanzaro
54%
Juve Stabia
53%
Sampdoria
51%
Carrarese
51%
Modena
50%
Avellino
50%
Cesena
50%
Palermo
49%
Empoli
48%
Padova
48%
Virtus Entella
46%
Sudtirol
41%
Not enough data to compare these two teams.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Cremonese
For 4.2 · Against 3.4 · Total 7.6
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.2 · Against 2.4 · Total 4.6
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.2 · Against 11.3 · Total 23.5
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Virtus Entella
For 4.5 · Against 2.9 · Total 7.4
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.3 · Against 3.2 · Total 5.5
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.9 · Against 15.6 · Total 30.5
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Cremonese
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
8.9
8.4
9.4
3.8
3.7
3.8
27.5
26.6
28.3
vs Stronger (18)
9.4
8.7
10.1
3.4
3.4
3.4
25.3
25.8
24.9
vs Similar (31)
8.7
8.3
9.0
4.1
4.1
4.1
28.7
27.1
30.2
vs Weaker (1)
-
-
-
0.0
0.0
-
-
-
-
% over line
42%
30%
52%
44%
50%
38%
85%
91%
80%
% under line
58%
70%
48%
56%
50%
62%
15%
9%
20%
This opponent (Virtus Entella) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Virtus Entella
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.7
10.0
9.4
4.1
4.4
3.8
29.9
29.6
30.1
vs Stronger (17)
10.3
10.6
10.0
3.9
5.0
2.9
28.4
30.8
26.1
vs Similar (33)
9.4
9.7
9.1
4.2
4.1
4.3
30.6
29.1
32.1
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
62%
62%
62%
60%
68%
52%
96%
92%
100%
% under line
38%
38%
38%
40%
32%
48%
4%
8%
0%
This opponent (Cremonese) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Benevento
11.0
Carrarese
10.6
Vicenza Virtus
10.4
Padova
10.0
Virtus Entella
9.9
Palermo
9.6
Ascoli
9.6
Cesena
9.4
Empoli
9.4
Mantova
9.3
Sampdoria
9.1
Juve Stabia
9.1
Modena
9.0
Avellino
9.0
Catanzaro
8.9
Cremonese
8.9
Hellas Verona
8.8
Sudtirol
8.5
Pisa
8.3
Arezzo
8.0
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Ascoli
5.7
Vicenza Virtus
5.6
Mantova
5.1
Carrarese
5.1
Sampdoria
5.1
Catanzaro
4.9
Avellino
4.9
Palermo
4.8
Juve Stabia
4.8
Padova
4.7
Modena
4.7
Empoli
4.5
Benevento
4.5
Virtus Entella
4.3
Sudtirol
4.2
Hellas Verona
4.1
Cesena
4.1
Pisa
4.1
Cremonese
4.0
Arezzo
2.5
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Mantova
33.0
Sampdoria
32.6
Ascoli
32.6
Sudtirol
30.8
Avellino
30.8
Catanzaro
30.5
Vicenza Virtus
30.0
Virtus Entella
29.9
Empoli
29.8
Juve Stabia
29.7
Padova
28.7
Modena
28.6
Benevento
28.5
Carrarese
28.4
Palermo
28.4
Cremonese
28.0
Cesena
26.1
Hellas Verona
25.9
Pisa
25.1
Arezzo
20.5
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
40.1%
Under 9.5
59.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
63.6%
Under 3.5
36.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
93.7%
Under 21.5
6.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Cremonese or Draw
84.3%
Avg Implied -
44%
31%
25%
covers Cremonese + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Cremonese or Virtus Entella
72.4%
Avg Implied -
44%
31%
25%
covers Cremonese + Virtus Entella
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Virtus Entella
43.3%
Avg Implied -
44%
31%
25%
covers Draw + Virtus Entella
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Cremonese over/under 0.5
Over
79.1%
Under
20.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cremonese over/under 1.5
Over
46.4%
Under
53.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cremonese over/under 2.5
Over
20.8%
Under
79.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cremonese over/under 3.5
Over
7.4%
Under
92.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella over/under 0.5
Over
50.9%
Under
49.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella over/under 1.5
Over
15.9%
Under
84.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella over/under 2.5
Over
3.5%
Under
96.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella over/under 3.5
Over
0.6%
Under
99.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Cremonese, so a minus line means Cremonese give that many goals of a start and Virtus Entella receive them. At -1, Cremonese must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Cremonese win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Cremonese)
Cremonese -2
13.1%
Draw -2
18.0%
Virtus Entella +2
69.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Cremonese)
Cremonese -1
31.0%
Draw -1
25.7%
Virtus Entella +1
43.3%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Cremonese)
Cremonese +1
84.3%
Draw +1
11.0%
Virtus Entella -1
4.7%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Cremonese)
Cremonese +2
95.3%
Draw +2
3.7%
Virtus Entella -2
1.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Cremonese
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.23
0.87
0.27
0.80
0.20
0.93
vs Stronger (13)
0.08
1.23
0.14
1.14
0.00
1.33
vs Similar (17)
0.35
0.59
0.38
0.50
0.33
0.67
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
50% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Virtus Entella) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Virtus Entella
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.37
0.60
0.47
0.47
0.27
0.73
vs Stronger (13)
0.38
0.62
0.14
0.29
0.67
1.00
vs Similar (17)
0.35
0.59
0.75
0.62
0.00
0.56
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
57% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Cremonese) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Cremonese over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cremonese over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cremonese over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Cremonese
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.43
0.77
0.53
0.93
0.33
0.60
vs Stronger (13)
0.31
1.38
0.43
1.57
0.17
1.17
vs Similar (17)
0.53
0.29
0.62
0.38
0.44
0.22
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
57% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Virtus Entella) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Virtus Entella
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.53
0.67
0.87
0.53
0.20
0.80
vs Stronger (13)
0.38
0.77
0.71
0.71
0.00
0.83
vs Similar (17)
0.65
0.59
1.00
0.38
0.33
0.78
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
47% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Cremonese) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Cremonese over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cremonese over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cremonese over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Virtus Entella over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
99.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
99.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
99.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 19.5 fouls
97.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
97.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
96.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
95.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 21.5 fouls
93.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
92.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
91.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 23.5 fouls
87.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Draw
84.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +1 handicap
84.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 1.5 goals
84.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 2.5 cards
81.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 11.5 corners
81.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 3.5
80.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
79.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
79.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 25.5 fouls
77.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
72.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5 cards
72.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 10.5 corners
71.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Cremonese
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Tommaso Berti33%
Simone Lottici Tessadri33%
S. Luperto0%
Giuseppe Pezzella0%
M. Bianchetti0%
J. Vandeputte0%
Federico Bonazzoli0%
A. Vogliacco0%
S. Pontisso0%
M. De Luca0%
F. Gerli0%
M. Nasti0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
F. Gerli67%
J. Vandeputte50%
Giuseppe Pezzella33%
S. Pontisso33%
M. Bianchetti25%
S. Luperto0%
Federico Bonazzoli0%
A. Vogliacco0%
M. De Luca0%
Tommaso Berti0%
M. Nasti0%
Simone Lottici Tessadri0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Tommaso Berti33%
M. Nasti33%
S. Luperto0%
Giuseppe Pezzella0%
M. Bianchetti0%
J. Vandeputte0%
Federico Bonazzoli0%
A. Vogliacco0%
S. Pontisso0%
M. De Luca0%
F. Gerli0%
Simone Lottici Tessadri0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
S. Luperto0%
Giuseppe Pezzella0%
M. Bianchetti0%
J. Vandeputte0%
Federico Bonazzoli0%
A. Vogliacco0%
S. Pontisso0%
M. De Luca0%
F. Gerli0%
Tommaso Berti0%
M. Nasti0%
Simone Lottici Tessadri0%
Virtus Entella
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Andrea Tiritiello33%
Bernat Guiu33%
Andrea Franzoni33%
Francesco Forte0%
Luca Parodi0%
Lucas Felippe0%
Federico Del Frate0%
Niccolò Squizzato0%
Giacomo Corona0%
Stefano Di Mario0%
Mattia Tirelli0%
Mattia Alborghetti0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Luca Parodi33%
Bernat Guiu33%
Niccolò Squizzato33%
Stefano Di Mario33%
Francesco Forte0%
Lucas Felippe0%
Andrea Tiritiello0%
Federico Del Frate0%
Giacomo Corona0%
Andrea Franzoni0%
Mattia Tirelli0%
Mattia Alborghetti0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Andrea Franzoni33%
Francesco Forte0%
Luca Parodi0%
Lucas Felippe0%
Andrea Tiritiello0%
Bernat Guiu0%
Federico Del Frate0%
Niccolò Squizzato0%
Giacomo Corona0%
Stefano Di Mario0%
Mattia Tirelli0%
Mattia Alborghetti0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Bernat Guiu33%
Andrea Franzoni33%
Francesco Forte0%
Luca Parodi0%
Lucas Felippe0%
Andrea Tiritiello0%
Federico Del Frate0%
Niccolò Squizzato0%
Giacomo Corona0%
Stefano Di Mario0%
Mattia Tirelli0%
Mattia Alborghetti0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PIS (36)
€71m
HV (34)
€57m
PAL (27)
€54m
CRE (30)
€49m
SAM (27)
€37m
MOD (28)
€31m
CES (32)
€28m
AVE (27)
€26m
PAD (31)
€25m
MAN (32)
€24m
SUD (27)
€21m
CAT (30)
€21m
EMP (27)
€20m
CAR (22)
€15m
JS (33)
€13m
ARE (32)
€13m
BEN (30)
€12m
VV (26)
€11m
VE (27)
€11m
ASC (29)
€11m
Cremonese's squad is €39m more valuable than Virtus Entella's (€49m vs €11m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PIS (13)
€24m
PAL (7)
€23m
SAM (7)
€14m
HV (10)
€13m
CRE (7)
€12m
MAN (12)
€12m
CAT (15)
€12m
EMP (9)
€11m
CES (10)
€10m
MOD (9)
€7m
PAD (9)
€6m
AVE (10)
€6m
CAR (5)
€5m
ASC (11)
€5m
ARE (10)
€4m
BEN (8)
€4m
VE (7)
€3m
SUD (5)
€3m
VV (6)
€2m
JS (8)
€2m
Cremonese's attack is €10m more valuable than Virtus Entella's (€12m vs €3m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PIS (9)
€26m
CRE (10)
€15m
HV (9)
€14m
PAL (7)
€12m
MOD (9)
€11m
SUD (10)
€11m
AVE (6)
€9m
SAM (6)
€7m
PAD (9)
€7m
MAN (10)
€6m
VE (11)
€6m
EMP (9)
€6m
CES (9)
€5m
VV (12)
€5m
JS (11)
€5m
BEN (9)
€3m
ASC (6)
€3m
CAR (7)
€2m
ARE (6)
€2m
CAT (2)
€2m
Cremonese's midfield is €9m more valuable than Virtus Entella's (€15m vs €6m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
HV (15)
€30m
CRE (13)
€22m
PIS (14)
€22m
PAL (13)
€19m
SAM (14)
€17m
MOD (10)
€12m
CES (13)
€12m
PAD (13)
€12m
AVE (11)
€11m
CAT (13)
€8m
SUD (12)
€8m
CAR (10)
€8m
MAN (10)
€7m
ARE (16)
€6m
JS (14)
€6m
BEN (13)
€5m
EMP (9)
€4m
VV (8)
€4m
ASC (12)
€3m
VE (9)
€2m
Cremonese's defence is €20m more valuable than Virtus Entella's (€22m vs €2m).
Italy: Serie B 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Italy: Serie B stats & trends →