PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

De Graafschap vs FC OSS Prediction & Stats

Date: 14/11/2026
Time: 19:00
De Graafschap
De Graafschap
Vs
51%
24%
25%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
FC OSS
FC OSS
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

De Graafschap’s recent slump of three straight defeats is tempered by a solid home attack, averaging 2.13 goals per match, while conceding 1.87 against similar opposition. FC OSS, on a five-game run that began with a win, has struggled to find the net away, scoring only 1.0 on average and conceding 0.83. The model therefore favours a home win, with a 54% chance, a 24% draw probability and a 23% chance of an OSS victory. The expected total is 3.2 goals, centring on a 3-goal outcome that is 22% likely. The single most probable scoreline is 1-1, with a 10.7% probability. Suggested selections include Under 7.5 (98.3%), Away under 3.5 goals (96.0%), Under 6.5 (95.5%), Home +2 handicap (89.7%), Under 5.5 (89.3%), Home under 3.5 goals (86.8%), Away under 2.5 goals (86.4%) and Home over 0.5 goals (85.6%). These picks reflect the model’s confidence in a high-scoring, home-dominant encounter.

🎯 1. Model Analysis

De Graafschap win
51.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
24.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
FC OSS win
24.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

De GraafschapDe Graafschap

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-550W33D31W01L13L22D11D25L12L14LH·JON06/04A·VVV11/04H·CAM17/04A·EMM24/04A·ALM06/05H·ALM09/05A·HEL09/08H·JON17/08A·VVV23/08H·ALM29/08
Avg total
4.1
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
2.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.901.802.131.871.671.73
vs Stronger (1)2.001.00--2.001.00
vs Similar (29)1.901.832.131.871.641.79
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-3pp vs league)
This opponent (FC OSS) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC OSSFC OSS

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-421W23L31W21W42W20W12L03L01L21WH·FC 20/03A·ALM03/04H·JON06/04A·JON13/04H·DEN17/04A·MVV24/04H·NAC07/08A·FC 15/08A·JON24/08H·JON28/08
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.301.631.561.941.001.29
vs Stronger (14)1.002.071.002.671.001.62
vs Similar (16)1.561.251.901.501.000.83
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %17% (-6pp vs league)
This opponent (De Graafschap) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%011%122%222%318%411%511%6+
The model estimates around 3.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
83.9%
Under 1.5
16.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
62.1%
Under 2.5
37.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
39.8%
Under 3.5
60.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
62.7%
No
37.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.0%
2-1
9.6%
2-0
7.5%
1-0
6.8%
1-2
6.4%
2-2
6.2%
3-1
6.1%
0-0
5.1%
De Graafschap goals ↓
FC OSS goals →
01234
05.1%4.2%3.4%1.4%0.5%
16.8%11%6.4%2.8%0.9%
27.5%9.6%6.2%2.7%0.9%
34.8%6.1%3.9%1.7%0.5%
42.3%2.9%1.9%0.8%0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = De Graafschap goals (down), columns = FC OSS goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
De Graafschap
1.60
Almere City FC
1.55
Heracles
1.53
NAC Breda
1.50
FC Volendam
1.50
Jong PSV U21
1.47
Vitesse
1.47
Waalwijk
1.45
Roda
1.43
Den Bosch
1.27
Dordrecht
1.24
FC Eindhoven
1.24
Jong Utrecht
1.21
Emmen
1.18
VVV Venlo
1.18
FC OSS
1.16
Jong AZ
1.05
Helmond Sport
1.03
MVV
1.00
Jong Ajax
0.92
De Graafschap is 0.44 points better than FC OSS in terms of average points per game (1.60 vs 1.16).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Almere City FC
2.02
De Graafschap
1.93
Waalwijk
1.76
Heracles
1.74
Jong PSV U21
1.74
NAC Breda
1.71
Vitesse
1.68
Den Bosch
1.68
Jong AZ
1.61
Emmen
1.53
Jong Utrecht
1.53
Roda
1.52
FC Volendam
1.50
FC OSS
1.42
FC Eindhoven
1.34
VVV Venlo
1.32
Jong Ajax
1.32
Dordrecht
1.26
Helmond Sport
1.11
MVV
1.08
De Graafschap is 0.50 goals better than FC OSS in terms of goals scored per game (1.93 vs 1.42).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Roda
1.40
Heracles
1.44
Vitesse
1.45
NAC Breda
1.47
Dordrecht
1.47
FC Volendam
1.50
Waalwijk
1.50
VVV Venlo
1.53
De Graafschap
1.57
Almere City FC
1.61
Jong Utrecht
1.63
Helmond Sport
1.63
Jong PSV U21
1.68
FC OSS
1.68
FC Eindhoven
1.82
Den Bosch
1.88
Emmen
1.89
MVV
1.92
Jong Ajax
1.92
Jong AZ
2.00
De Graafschap is 0.11 goals better than FC OSS in terms of goals conceded per game (1.57 vs 1.68).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
De Graafschap
56%
Jong AZ
54%
Roda
52%
Emmen
52%
Jong PSV U21
52%
Jong Ajax
52%
Waalwijk
50%
VVV Venlo
49%
Helmond Sport
49%
Dordrecht
48%
Almere City FC
48%
Jong Utrecht
48%
Den Bosch
47%
Vitesse
46%
FC Eindhoven
44%
MVV
44%
FC OSS
43%
De Graafschap is 13.0 percentage points better than FC OSS in terms of average possession (56% vs 43%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

De GraafschapDe Graafschap

For 5.4 · Against 4.8 · Total 10.2

🚩 Corners

140955452376752499253371497101371311810H·ALMA·VVVH·JONA·HELA·EMMH·CAMA·VVVH·JONA·FC A·WIL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.7 · Against 1.8 · Total 3.5

🟨 Cards

701121522233311211132374361324H·ALMA·VVVH·JONA·HELA·EMMH·CAMA·VVVH·JONA·FC A·WIL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.3 · Against 9.9 · Total 22.2

⚠️ Fouls

27069179131315121010141113108910717915262627202523171726H·ALMA·VVVH·JONA·HELA·EMMH·CAMA·VVVH·JONA·FC A·WIL
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

FC OSSFC OSS

For 5.5 · Against 6.4 · Total 11.9

🚩 Corners

170544610738385379643798910171111816101017H·JONA·JONA·FC H·NACA·MVVH·DENA·JONH·JONA·ALMH·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.7 · Against 1.3 · Total 3.0

🟨 Cards

7011112111433121112212232743133H·JONA·JONA·FC H·NACA·MVVH·DENA·JONH·JONA·ALMH·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.5 · Against 14.5 · Total 26.0

⚠️ Fouls

3601414911101412111214141713121620514101828202423263125361928H·JONA·JONA·FC H·NACA·MVVH·DENA·JONH·JONA·ALMH·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

De GraafschapDe Graafschap

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)11.911.512.22.42.22.622.621.923.2
vs Stronger (2)13.512.015.01.01.01.020.020.020.0
vs Similar (48)11.811.512.12.52.32.622.822.023.4
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line71%59%81%30%23%36%58%53%62%
% under line29%41%19%70%77%64%42%47%38%
This opponent (FC OSS) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC OSSFC OSS

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)11.611.811.33.12.93.329.631.927.1
vs Stronger (20)11.912.211.73.12.43.827.831.024.9
vs Similar (30)11.311.511.03.13.32.930.932.629.0
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line75%75%75%40%44%36%88%90%85%
% under line25%25%25%60%56%64%12%10%15%
This opponent (De Graafschap) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Den Bosch
12.2
FC OSS
11.9
De Graafschap
11.9
Dordrecht
11.3
VVV Venlo
11.2
Almere City FC
11.0
Heracles
10.9
Helmond Sport
10.7
Jong PSV U21
10.6
Jong AZ
10.6
FC Eindhoven
10.6
Jong Ajax
10.5
Emmen
10.3
FC Volendam
10.3
MVV
10.2
Vitesse
10.0
Waalwijk
10.0
Roda
9.9
NAC Breda
9.8
Jong Utrecht
9.6

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Vitesse
4.5
Dordrecht
4.3
FC OSS
4.1
Emmen
3.9
NAC Breda
3.9
Jong Ajax
3.8
Den Bosch
3.7
VVV Venlo
3.5
Heracles
3.5
Jong AZ
3.5
FC Volendam
3.4
Roda
3.3
Helmond Sport
3.3
Waalwijk
3.3
De Graafschap
3.3
Jong PSV U21
3.2
MVV
3.2
FC Eindhoven
3.1
Jong Utrecht
3.0
Almere City FC
3.0

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
FC OSS
29.0
Vitesse
26.7
Dordrecht
25.8
Emmen
25.7
Jong Utrecht
25.5
Helmond Sport
25.4
Jong Ajax
25.0
Roda
24.8
Heracles
24.1
Jong PSV U21
23.8
VVV Venlo
23.7
Jong AZ
23.4
Den Bosch
23.3
NAC Breda
22.9
FC Eindhoven
22.9
De Graafschap
22.7
MVV
22.5
Waalwijk
22.4
FC Volendam
22.3
Almere City FC
20.7
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
66.9%
Under 9.5
33.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
48.6%
Under 3.5
51.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
69.6%
Under 21.5
30.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
De Graafschap or Draw
75.4%
Avg Implied -
51%
24%
25%
covers De Graafschap + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
De Graafschap or FC OSS
75.8%
Avg Implied -
51%
24%
25%
covers De Graafschap + FC OSS
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or FC OSS
48.9%
Avg Implied -
51%
24%
25%
covers Draw + FC OSS
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
De Graafschap over/under 0.5
Over
85.3%
Under
14.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
De Graafschap over/under 1.5
Over
57.1%
Under
42.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
De Graafschap over/under 2.5
Over
30.1%
Under
69.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
De Graafschap over/under 3.5
Over
12.8%
Under
87.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC OSS over/under 0.5
Over
72.4%
Under
27.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC OSS over/under 1.5
Over
36.8%
Under
63.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC OSS over/under 2.5
Over
14.0%
Under
86.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC OSS over/under 3.5
Over
4.2%
Under
95.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to De Graafschap, so a minus line means De Graafschap give that many goals of a start and FC OSS receive them. At -1, De Graafschap must win by two or more to land; a one-goal De Graafschap win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (De Graafschap)
De Graafschap -2
14.0%
Draw -2
15.8%
FC OSS +2
70.1%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (De Graafschap)
De Graafschap -1
29.9%
Draw -1
21.3%
FC OSS +1
48.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (De Graafschap)
De Graafschap +1
75.4%
Draw +1
13.9%
FC OSS -1
10.7%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (De Graafschap)
De Graafschap +2
89.3%
Draw +2
7.1%
FC OSS -2
3.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

De GraafschapDe Graafschap

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W10W21W00D11D01L11D11D12L11DH·JON06/04A·VVV11/04H·CAM17/04A·EMM24/04A·ALM06/05H·ALM09/05A·HEL09/08H·JON17/08A·VVV23/08H·ALM29/08
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.870.600.870.530.870.67
vs Stronger (1)1.001.00--1.001.00
vs Similar (29)0.860.590.870.530.860.64
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %47% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (FC OSS) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC OSSFC OSS

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-101L11D01L00D01L00D10W01L01L10WH·FC 20/03A·ALM03/04H·JON06/04A·JON13/04H·DEN17/04A·MVV24/04H·NAC07/08A·FC 15/08A·JON24/08H·JON28/08
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.400.530.560.690.210.36
vs Stronger (14)0.360.860.331.170.380.62
vs Similar (16)0.440.250.700.400.000.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %60% (+37pp vs league)
This opponent (De Graafschap) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
De Graafschap over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
De Graafschap over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
De Graafschap over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC OSS over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC OSS over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC OSS over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

De GraafschapDe Graafschap

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-440W23L10W01L02L21W00D14L00D03LH·JON06/04A·VVV11/04H·CAM17/04A·EMM24/04A·ALM06/05H·ALM09/05A·HEL09/08H·JON17/08A·VVV23/08H·ALM29/08
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.031.201.271.330.801.07
vs Stronger (1)1.000.00--1.000.00
vs Similar (29)1.031.241.271.330.791.14
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %37% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (FC OSS) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC OSSFC OSS

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-420W12L30W21W41W20W02L02L00D11DH·FC 20/03A·ALM03/04H·JON06/04A·JON13/04H·DEN17/04A·MVV24/04H·NAC07/08A·FC 15/08A·JON24/08H·JON28/08
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.901.101.001.250.790.93
vs Stronger (14)0.641.210.671.500.621.00
vs Similar (16)1.121.001.201.101.000.83
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %33% (+10pp vs league)
This opponent (De Graafschap) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
De Graafschap over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
De Graafschap over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
De Graafschap over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC OSS over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC OSS over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC OSS over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5Edge
Under 7.598.3%-------
Away under 3.5 goals95.8%-------
Under 6.595.5%-------
Under 5.589.4%-------
Home +2 handicap89.3%-------
Home under 3.5 goals87.2%-------
Away under 2.5 goals86.0%-------
Home over 0.5 goals85.3%-------
Under 5.5 cards84.4%-------
Over 1.583.9%-------
Over 19.5 fouls82.7%-------
Under 4.578.0%-------
Over 8.5 corners77.6%-------
Home or Away75.8%-------
Home or Draw75.4%-------
Home +1 handicap75.4%-------
Away over 0.5 goals72.4%-------
Under 4.5 cards70.6%-------
Away +2 handicap70.1%-------

🎽 13. Player market rates

De Graafschap
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Julian Kania50%
Donny Warmerdam25%
Bjorn van Zijl25%
Jason Meerstadt0%
Ties Wieggers0%
Nathan Kaninda0%
Kaya Symons0%
Joran Hardeman0%
Rowan Besselink0%
Nart Ahmeti0%
Toivo Mero0%
Denzel Eijken0%
Gijs Bolk0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Donny Warmerdam50%
Kaya Symons33%
Rowan Besselink33%
Nart Ahmeti25%
Julian Kania25%
Gijs Bolk25%
Jason Meerstadt0%
Ties Wieggers0%
Nathan Kaninda0%
Joran Hardeman0%
Toivo Mero0%
Denzel Eijken0%
Bjorn van Zijl0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Toivo Mero67%
Nart Ahmeti25%
Jason Meerstadt0%
Donny Warmerdam0%
Ties Wieggers0%
Nathan Kaninda0%
Kaya Symons0%
Joran Hardeman0%
Rowan Besselink0%
Julian Kania0%
Denzel Eijken0%
Gijs Bolk0%
Bjorn van Zijl0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Julian Kania75%
Joran Hardeman25%
Jason Meerstadt0%
Donny Warmerdam0%
Ties Wieggers0%
Nathan Kaninda0%
Kaya Symons0%
Rowan Besselink0%
Nart Ahmeti0%
Toivo Mero0%
Denzel Eijken0%
Gijs Bolk0%
Bjorn van Zijl0%
FC OSS
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Marcelencio Esajas33%
Franslyn Nsingi33%
Maurilio de Lannoy33%
Richard van der Venne0%
Mike Havekotte0%
Delano Vianello0%
Leonel Miguel0%
Ilounga Pata0%
Julian Kuijpers0%
Mauresmo Hinoke0%
Mert Erkan0%
Kyanno Silva0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Franslyn Nsingi33%
Mauresmo Hinoke33%
Richard van der Venne0%
Mike Havekotte0%
Delano Vianello0%
Leonel Miguel0%
Ilounga Pata0%
Marcelencio Esajas0%
Julian Kuijpers0%
Maurilio de Lannoy0%
Mert Erkan0%
Kyanno Silva0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Marcelencio Esajas33%
Mert Erkan33%
Richard van der Venne0%
Mike Havekotte0%
Delano Vianello0%
Leonel Miguel0%
Ilounga Pata0%
Julian Kuijpers0%
Franslyn Nsingi0%
Maurilio de Lannoy0%
Mauresmo Hinoke0%
Kyanno Silva0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Franslyn Nsingi33%
Richard van der Venne0%
Mike Havekotte0%
Delano Vianello0%
Leonel Miguel0%
Ilounga Pata0%
Marcelencio Esajas0%
Julian Kuijpers0%
Maurilio de Lannoy0%
Mauresmo Hinoke0%
Mert Erkan0%
Kyanno Silva0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
JA (24)
€19m
NB (23)
€10m
ACF (27)
€10m
HER (28)
€8m
ROD (17)
€8m
WAA (22)
€8m
VIT (23)
€7m
JPU (14)
€7m
FV (20)
€6m
DG (21)
€6m
DOR (21)
€6m
DB (17)
€5m
JA (19)
€5m
EMM (21)
€5m
MVV (21)
€4m
HS (16)
€4m
VV (19)
€4m
FO (17)
€4m
FE (16)
€3m
JU (8)
€2m
De Graafschap's squad is €2m more valuable than FC OSS's (€6m vs €4m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ACF (10)
€5m
JA (7)
€4m
ROD (7)
€4m
VIT (9)
€4m
NB (10)
€4m
HER (13)
€4m
WAA (8)
€3m
DB (7)
€3m
DOR (8)
€2m
JA (7)
€2m
FV (6)
€2m
DG (8)
€2m
FE (8)
€2m
HS (5)
€2m
MVV (8)
€1m
VV (6)
€1m
EMM (6)
€1m
JPU (4)
€1m
FO (5)
€1m
JU (3)
€1m
De Graafschap and FC OSS have a similar attack value (both €2m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
JA (6)
€3m
JPU (3)
€3m
EMM (7)
€2m
NB (3)
€2m
ACF (5)
€2m
DOR (5)
€2m
DG (5)
€2m
ROD (4)
€2m
HER (4)
€1m
MVV (4)
€1m
FV (3)
€1m
JA (4)
€1m
DB (3)
€1m
HS (5)
€1m
FO (3)
€1m
WAA (3)
€1m
JU (2)
€1m
VIT (3)
€1m
FE (2)
€0m
VV (3)
€0m
De Graafschap and FC OSS have a similar midfield value (both €2m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
JA (11)
€12m
NB (10)
€4m
WAA (11)
€3m
HER (11)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
ACF (12)
€3m
JPU (7)
€3m
DG (8)
€2m
VIT (11)
€2m
VV (10)
€2m
ROD (6)
€2m
FO (9)
€2m
JA (8)
€2m
DOR (8)
€2m
HS (6)
€2m
MVV (9)
€2m
EMM (8)
€1m
DB (7)
€1m
FE (6)
€1m
JU (3)
€1m
De Graafschap and FC OSS have a similar defence value (both €2m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
6
DG wins
2
Draws
0
FO wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

De Graafschap vs FC OSS · H/A from DG
DateH/AGameScore
20/12/25AFC OSS Vs DG2-3
18/10/25HDG Vs FC OSS1-1
16/03/25AFC OSS Vs DG0-2
22/11/24HDG Vs FC OSS4-0
29/10/24HDG Vs FC OSS4-1
01/03/24HDG Vs FC OSS2-1
01/12/23AFC OSS Vs DG0-1
14/04/23AFC OSS Vs DG3-3

De GraafschapDe Graafschap

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
29/08/26HDG Vs Almere City FC1-4
23/08/26AVVV Venlo Vs DG2-1
17/08/26HDG Vs Jong AZ2-5
09/08/26AHelmond Sport Vs DG1-1
09/05/26HDG Vs Almere City FC2-2
06/05/26AAlmere City FC Vs DG3-1
24/04/26AEmmen Vs DG1-0
17/04/26HDG Vs Cambuur3-1
11/04/26AVVV Venlo Vs DG3-3
06/04/26HDG Vs Jong AZ5-0

FC OSSFC OSS

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
28/08/26HFO Vs Jong Utrecht2-1
24/08/26AJong PSV U21 Vs FO1-0
15/08/26AFC Volendam Vs FO3-0
07/08/26HFO Vs NAC Breda1-2
24/04/26AMVV Vs FO0-2
17/04/26HFO Vs Den Bosch4-2
13/04/26AJong Ajax Vs FO1-2
06/04/26HFO Vs Jong Utrecht3-1
03/04/26AAlmere City FC Vs FO3-2
20/03/26HFO Vs FC Eindhoven2-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

De Graafschap
De Graafschap
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
Recent: 2 Wins / 3 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDLLL1.44
HomeWWDLL1.58
AwayDLLDL1.31
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %40%46%35%
AVG goals3.543.673.42
Over 1.5 %88%88%88%
Over 2.5 %68%71%65%
Over 3.5 %54%58%50%
Scored1.821.961.69
Conceded1.721.711.73
BTTS74%75%73%
Clean Sheet14%21%8%
Corners11.9011.7412.04
Cards3.263.273.25
FC OSS
FC OSS
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
Recent: 6 Wins / 0 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLLLW1.16
HomeWWWLW1.24
AwayLWWLL1.08
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %30%36%24%
AVG goals2.963.282.64
Over 1.5 %86%96%76%
Over 2.5 %58%80%36%
Over 3.5 %28%32%24%
Scored1.341.601.08
Conceded1.621.681.56
BTTS60%68%52%
Clean Sheet20%16%24%
Corners11.9412.4011.48
Cards4.124.224.04

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1HeraclesHeracles412
100%
3.0
167+9
5.8
100%
100%
100%
13.0
75%
1.8
0%
26.8
100%
8
4134.01.8
-
2MVVMVV412
100%
3.0
84+4
3.0
75%
75%
25%
8.0
0%
3.0
33%
22.2
50%
4
1122.01.0
44%
3Almere City FCAlmere City FC410
75%
2.5
113+8
3.5
100%
75%
50%
11.5
100%
2.2
25%
18.0
0%
10
5232.80.8
48%
4VVV VenloVVV Venlo49
75%
2.2
115+6
4.0
100%
75%
50%
10.5
75%
4.5
50%
24.0
75%
4
1022.81.2
49%
5EmmenEmmen49
75%
2.2
109+1
4.8
75%
75%
75%
8.2
50%
4.0
50%
26.8
50%
5
1212.52.2
52%
6Jong PSV U21Jong PSV U2158
40%
1.6
88+0
3.2
80%
60%
60%
9.0
40%
2.0
20%
19.6
20%
7
1331.61.6
52%
7VitesseVitesse47
50%
1.8
86+2
3.5
100%
75%
50%
10.0
50%
3.8
50%
22.5
75%
7
4122.01.5
46%
8RodaRoda47
50%
1.8
54+1
2.2
50%
50%
25%
7.2
25%
4.0
75%
27.5
75%
8
4221.21.0
52%
9NAC BredaNAC Breda47
50%
1.8
77+0
3.5
100%
75%
50%
10.0
75%
4.5
75%
24.2
75%
10
4241.81.8
-
10FC VolendamFC Volendam46
50%
1.5
115+6
4.0
75%
75%
50%
10.5
25%
3.0
25%
24.5
75%
6
2132.81.2
-
11Jong AZJong AZ56
40%
1.2
99+0
3.6
80%
80%
40%
8.8
20%
4.0
50%
22.8
60%
5
2121.81.8
54%
12WaalwijkWaalwijk44
0%
1.0
66+0
3.0
100%
50%
50%
7.8
0%
4.0
75%
22.8
75%
8
3131.51.5
50%
13Den BoschDen Bosch44
25%
1.0
910-1
4.8
100%
75%
75%
13.0
75%
1.2
0%
21.0
50%
5
3112.22.5
47%
14Jong AjaxJong Ajax54
20%
0.8
1114-3
5.0
100%
80%
60%
11.4
80%
4.2
60%
27.8
100%
19
43122.22.8
52%
15DordrechtDordrecht44
25%
1.0
510-5
3.8
75%
75%
50%
9.8
50%
4.5
75%
26.8
100%
6
2221.22.5
48%
16FC OSSFC OSS43
25%
0.8
37-4
2.5
75%
75%
0%
11.8
75%
2.2
0%
23.8
75%
4
1120.81.8
43%
17FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven43
25%
0.8
611-5
4.2
75%
75%
75%
9.8
25%
1.5
0%
23.0
50%
3
2011.52.8
44%
18Helmond SportHelmond Sport42
0%
0.5
57-2
3.0
100%
50%
25%
10.2
50%
3.2
50%
26.0
100%
4
2121.21.8
49%
19De GraafschapDe Graafschap41
0%
0.2
512-7
4.2
100%
75%
50%
10.0
50%
4.0
50%
23.5
75%
6
2221.23.0
56%
20Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht50
0%
0.0
515-10
4.0
100%
100%
40%
9.0
20%
2.4
20%
24.8
100%
2
1111.03.0
48%
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Netherlands: Eerste Divisie stats & trends →

← all matches