This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Gyori ETO FC
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
1.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.83
1.07
0.86
1.43
0.81
0.75
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (4)
1.00
1.50
0.50
2.50
1.50
0.50
vs Weaker (26)
0.81
1.00
0.92
1.25
0.71
0.79
Clean sheet %
33% (+6pp vs league)
This opponent (Diosgyori VTK) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
64.3%
Under 1.5
35.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
36.2%
Under 2.5
63.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
16.9%
Under 3.5
83.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
40.6%
No
59.4%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-0
15.3%
1-1
13.4%
0-0
13.0%
2-0
11.6%
2-1
8.5%
0-1
7.5%
3-0
5.4%
1-2
4.5%
Diosgyori VTK goals ↓
Gyori ETO FC goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
13%
7.5%
3.2%
0.8%
0.1%
1
15%
13%
4.5%
1.1%
0.2%
2
12%
8.5%
3.2%
0.8%
0.1%
3
5.4%
4.0%
1.5%
0.4%
0.1%
4
1.9%
1.4%
0.5%
0.1%
0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Diosgyori VTK goals (down), columns = Gyori ETO FC goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Diosgyori VTK
2.29
BVSC
2.00
MTK Budapest
1.95
Ajka
1.79
Szeged 2011
1.68
Soroksar
1.61
Gyirmot SE
1.58
Pécsi MFC
1.53
Iváncsa
1.50
Siofok
1.47
Szombathelyi Haladas
1.34
Budafoki LC
1.32
Gyori ETO FC
1.21
MTE 1904
1.21
Tiszakecske FC
1.21
Kazincbarcikai
1.18
Csakvar
1.11
Nyiregyhaza
1.05
Kozarmisleny FC
1.02
Szentlőrinc SE
1.00
Bekescsaba 1912
0.97
Dorogi FC
0.82
Veszprém
0.50
Diosgyori VTK is 1.08 points better than Gyori ETO FC in terms of average points per game (2.29 vs 1.21).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
MTK Budapest
2.26
Diosgyori VTK
2.08
Gyirmot SE
1.55
Soroksar
1.50
Szombathelyi Haladas
1.42
Ajka
1.42
Szeged 2011
1.32
Bekescsaba 1912
1.24
Siofok
1.18
Nyiregyhaza
1.18
Csakvar
1.16
Kozarmisleny FC
1.15
Szentlőrinc SE
1.12
Budafoki LC
1.11
Kazincbarcikai
1.08
Tiszakecske FC
1.00
BVSC
1.00
Pécsi MFC
1.00
Gyori ETO FC
0.97
MTE 1904
0.95
Dorogi FC
0.84
Iváncsa
0.50
Veszprém
0.00
Diosgyori VTK is 1.11 goals better than Gyori ETO FC in terms of goals scored per game (2.08 vs 0.97).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Veszprém
0.50
BVSC
0.50
Pécsi MFC
0.82
Diosgyori VTK
0.95
Ajka
0.97
Szeged 2011
1.00
Gyori ETO FC
1.11
Budafoki LC
1.13
MTE 1904
1.16
Gyirmot SE
1.21
Soroksar
1.26
MTK Budapest
1.26
Csakvar
1.32
Tiszakecske FC
1.32
Siofok
1.34
Nyiregyhaza
1.38
Kazincbarcikai
1.47
Szombathelyi Haladas
1.47
Bekescsaba 1912
1.47
Iváncsa
1.50
Szentlőrinc SE
1.50
Dorogi FC
1.61
Kozarmisleny FC
1.68
Diosgyori VTK is 0.16 goals better than Gyori ETO FC in terms of goals conceded per game (0.95 vs 1.11).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Diosgyori VTK
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.87
0.40
1.00
0.40
0.73
0.40
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (17)
0.88
0.53
1.11
0.56
0.62
0.50
vs Weaker (13)
0.85
0.23
0.83
0.17
0.86
0.29
Clean sheet %
67% (+39pp vs league)
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Gyori ETO FC
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.6
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.27
0.57
0.36
0.71
0.19
0.44
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (4)
0.00
0.75
0.00
1.00
0.00
0.50
vs Weaker (26)
0.31
0.54
0.42
0.67
0.21
0.43
Clean sheet %
60% (+33pp vs league)
This opponent (Diosgyori VTK) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Diosgyori VTK over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Diosgyori VTK over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Diosgyori VTK over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Diosgyori VTK
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.27
0.47
1.20
0.47
1.33
0.47
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (17)
1.18
0.47
1.22
0.44
1.12
0.50
vs Weaker (13)
1.38
0.46
1.17
0.50
1.57
0.43
Clean sheet %
60% (+33pp vs league)
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Gyori ETO FC
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.57
0.50
0.50
0.71
0.62
0.31
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (4)
1.00
0.75
0.50
1.50
1.50
0.00
vs Weaker (26)
0.50
0.46
0.50
0.58
0.50
0.36
Clean sheet %
60% (+33pp vs league)
This opponent (Diosgyori VTK) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Diosgyori VTK over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Diosgyori VTK over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Diosgyori VTK over/under 2.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Under 3.5
83.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Diosgyori VTK · 2025/26
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Elton Acolatse38%
Lamin Colley33%
Tamás Galántai25%
Bence Babos19%
Milán Pető18%
Ivan Šaponjić15%
Milán Demeter14%
Aboubakar Keita13%
Yohan Croizet-Kollár10%
Ante Roguljić9%
Márk Tamás6%
Szilárd Bokros5%
Alex Vallejo5%
Ágoston Bényei5%
Anderson Esiti0%
Karlo Sentić0%
Máté Sajbán0%
Dániel Gera0%
Bence Bárdos0%
Gergő Holdampf0%
Ákos Kecskés0%
Lirim Kastrati0%
Márk Mucsányi0%
Bogdán Bánhegyi0%
Gábor Jurek0%
Peter Ambrose0%
Bence Szakos0%
Miron Mucsányi0%
Nazar Kovalenko0%
Bence Komlósi0%
Milán Demeter0%
Bence Szakos0%
Dániel Gera0%
Máté Macsó0%
Csaba Szatmári0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Miron Mucsányi60%
Anderson Esiti36%
Lirim Kastrati33%
Bence Bárdos31%
Ivan Šaponjić31%
Márk Mucsányi30%
Gergő Holdampf29%
Ákos Kecskés25%
Lamin Colley25%
Elton Acolatse23%
Ágoston Bényei20%
Szilárd Bokros16%
Milán Demeter14%
Karlo Sentić14%
Aboubakar Keita13%
Márk Tamás12%
Bence Babos12%
Gábor Jurek11%
Alex Vallejo10%
Ante Roguljić9%
Milán Pető9%
Bence Szakos8%
Csaba Szatmári6%
Máté Sajbán5%
Dániel Gera0%
Yohan Croizet-Kollár0%
Bogdán Bánhegyi0%
Peter Ambrose0%
Bence Szakos0%
Nazar Kovalenko0%
Bence Komlósi0%
Milán Demeter0%
Dániel Gera0%
Máté Macsó0%
Tamás Galántai0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Nazar Kovalenko33%
Miron Mucsányi20%
Dániel Gera17%
Elton Acolatse15%
Szilárd Bokros11%
Máté Sajbán10%
Yohan Croizet-Kollár10%
Ante Roguljić9%
Lamin Colley8%
Ivan Šaponjić8%
Anderson Esiti0%
Aboubakar Keita0%
Karlo Sentić0%
Bence Bárdos0%
Márk Tamás0%
Gergő Holdampf0%
Alex Vallejo0%
Ákos Kecskés0%
Lirim Kastrati0%
Ágoston Bényei0%
Márk Mucsányi0%
Bogdán Bánhegyi0%
Gábor Jurek0%
Peter Ambrose0%
Bence Babos0%
Milán Pető0%
Milán Demeter0%
Bence Szakos0%
Bence Komlósi0%
Milán Demeter0%
Bence Szakos0%
Dániel Gera0%
Máté Macsó0%
Csaba Szatmári0%
Tamás Galántai0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Lamin Colley25%
Elton Acolatse23%
Aboubakar Keita13%
Gábor Jurek11%
Milán Pető9%
Ivan Šaponjić8%
Anderson Esiti0%
Karlo Sentić0%
Máté Sajbán0%
Szilárd Bokros0%
Dániel Gera0%
Bence Bárdos0%
Márk Tamás0%
Gergő Holdampf0%
Alex Vallejo0%
Ákos Kecskés0%
Yohan Croizet-Kollár0%
Ante Roguljić0%
Lirim Kastrati0%
Ágoston Bényei0%
Márk Mucsányi0%
Bogdán Bánhegyi0%
Peter Ambrose0%
Bence Babos0%
Milán Demeter0%
Bence Szakos0%
Miron Mucsányi0%
Nazar Kovalenko0%
Bence Komlósi0%
Milán Demeter0%
Bence Szakos0%
Dániel Gera0%
Máté Macsó0%
Csaba Szatmári0%
Tamás Galántai0%
Gyori ETO FC · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Željko Gavrić50%
Viktor Đukanović20%
Norbert Urblík20%
Marcell Huszár20%
Nfansu Njie20%
Samuel Petráš0%
Claudiu Bumba0%
Daniel Štefulj0%
Miljan Krpić0%
Ádám Umathum0%
Ádám Décsy0%
Márton Szép0%
Bálint Selyem0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Miljan Krpić40%
Norbert Urblík40%
Márton Szép40%
Claudiu Bumba20%
Viktor Đukanović20%
Samuel Petráš0%
Daniel Štefulj0%
Željko Gavrić0%
Marcell Huszár0%
Nfansu Njie0%
Ádám Umathum0%
Ádám Décsy0%
Bálint Selyem0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Daniel Štefulj40%
Željko Gavrić25%
Samuel Petráš0%
Claudiu Bumba0%
Viktor Đukanović0%
Miljan Krpić0%
Norbert Urblík0%
Marcell Huszár0%
Nfansu Njie0%
Ádám Umathum0%
Ádám Décsy0%
Márton Szép0%
Bálint Selyem0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Željko Gavrić25%
Viktor Đukanović20%
Nfansu Njie20%
Samuel Petráš0%
Claudiu Bumba0%
Daniel Štefulj0%
Miljan Krpić0%
Norbert Urblík0%
Marcell Huszár0%
Ádám Umathum0%
Ádám Décsy0%
Márton Szép0%
Bálint Selyem0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
GEF (28)
€16m
MB (23)
€11m
NYI (29)
€7m
DV (18)
€3m
KAZ (19)
€2m
S2 (23)
€2m
BVS (17)
€2m
AJK (20)
€2m
KF (19)
€2m
TF (18)
€1m
SS (19)
€1m
SOR (17)
€1m
CSA (11)
€1m
Diosgyori VTK's squad is €13m less valuable than Gyori ETO FC's (€3m vs €16m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
GEF (10)
€7m
NYI (13)
€3m
MB (9)
€2m
DV (5)
€1m
SOR (7)
€1m
TF (8)
€1m
KAZ (7)
€1m
SS (7)
€1m
AJK (5)
€1m
BVS (5)
€0m
KF (6)
€0m
S2 (6)
€0m
CSA (3)
€0m
Diosgyori VTK's attack is €7m less valuable than Gyori ETO FC's (€1m vs €7m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
MB (4)
€4m
GEF (6)
€4m
NYI (5)
€1m
DV (4)
€1m
BVS (5)
€1m
KAZ (4)
€0m
S2 (5)
€0m
TF (5)
€0m
SS (4)
€0m
CSA (4)
€0m
KF (4)
€0m
SOR (4)
€0m
AJK (2)
€0m
Diosgyori VTK's midfield is €3m less valuable than Gyori ETO FC's (€1m vs €4m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
GEF (12)
€5m
MB (10)
€5m
NYI (11)
€3m
DV (9)
€1m
KAZ (8)
€1m
S2 (12)
€1m
AJK (13)
€1m
KF (9)
€1m
BVS (7)
€1m
SS (8)
€0m
SOR (6)
€0m
TF (5)
€0m
CSA (4)
€0m
Diosgyori VTK's defence is €4m less valuable than Gyori ETO FC's (€1m vs €5m).
Hungary: NB II 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Hungary: NB II stats & trends →