FC Volendam are the clear favourites, with the model assigning a 70% chance to a home win and a 19% chance to a draw, while the away side has only an 11% chance of triumph. The expected goal tally is 3.2, centring on a 3-goal total that carries a 22% probability. The single most likely scoreline is 2-0, with a 11.3% chance. Volendam’s home form shows they average 1.62 goals scored and 1.62 conceded against similarly ranked opponents, whereas Eindhoven’s away record is 1.33 scored and 2.17 conceded. Suggested picks include Away under 3.5 goals at 98.9%, Home +2 handicap at 97.4%, Under 7.5 at 96.9%, Away under 2.5 goals at 94.5%, Home over 0.5 goals at 93.7%, Under 6.5 at 92.5%, Home or Draw at 91.8%, and Home +1 handicap also at 91.8%. Volendam’s recent win over Dordrecht, 6-1, fuels confidence, while Eindhoven’s three-game losing streak is a concern.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
FC Volendam win
69.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
19.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
FC Eindhoven win
11.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
FC Volendam
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.1
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
1.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.13
1.47
1.57
1.29
0.75
1.62
vs Stronger (11)
0.64
1.55
1.20
1.00
0.17
2.00
vs Similar (18)
1.33
1.50
1.62
1.62
1.10
1.40
vs Weaker (1)
3.00
0.00
3.00
0.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
13% (-10pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Eindhoven) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Eindhoven
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
2.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.67
1.83
2.07
1.71
1.31
1.94
vs Stronger (6)
2.00
1.17
3.50
1.00
1.25
1.25
vs Similar (24)
1.58
2.00
1.83
1.83
1.33
2.17
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
20% (-3pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Volendam) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
83.8%
Under 1.5
16.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
62.1%
Under 2.5
37.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
39.9%
Under 3.5
60.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
53.2%
No
46.8%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-0
11.1%
2-1
9.6%
1-1
9.0%
1-0
8.7%
3-0
8.6%
3-1
7.5%
4-0
5.1%
0-0
4.9%
FC Volendam goals ↓
FC Eindhoven goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
4.9%
2.7%
1.5%
0.4%
0.1%
1
8.7%
9.0%
3.6%
1.0%
0.2%
2
11%
9.6%
4.2%
1.2%
0.3%
3
8.6%
7.5%
3.2%
0.9%
0.2%
4
5.1%
4.4%
1.9%
0.5%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC Volendam goals (down), columns = FC Eindhoven goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
De Graafschap
1.60
Almere City FC
1.55
Heracles
1.53
NAC Breda
1.50
FC Volendam
1.50
Jong PSV U21
1.47
Vitesse
1.47
Waalwijk
1.45
Roda
1.43
Den Bosch
1.27
Dordrecht
1.24
FC Eindhoven
1.24
Jong Utrecht
1.21
Emmen
1.18
VVV Venlo
1.18
FC OSS
1.16
Jong AZ
1.05
Helmond Sport
1.03
MVV
1.00
Jong Ajax
0.92
FC Volendam is 0.26 points better than FC Eindhoven in terms of average points per game (1.50 vs 1.24).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Almere City FC
2.02
De Graafschap
1.93
Waalwijk
1.76
Heracles
1.74
Jong PSV U21
1.74
NAC Breda
1.71
Vitesse
1.68
Den Bosch
1.68
Jong AZ
1.61
Emmen
1.53
Jong Utrecht
1.53
Roda
1.52
FC Volendam
1.50
FC OSS
1.42
FC Eindhoven
1.34
VVV Venlo
1.32
Jong Ajax
1.32
Dordrecht
1.26
Helmond Sport
1.11
MVV
1.08
FC Volendam is 0.16 goals better than FC Eindhoven in terms of goals scored per game (1.50 vs 1.34).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Roda
1.40
Heracles
1.44
Vitesse
1.45
NAC Breda
1.47
Dordrecht
1.47
FC Volendam
1.50
Waalwijk
1.50
VVV Venlo
1.53
De Graafschap
1.57
Almere City FC
1.61
Jong Utrecht
1.63
Helmond Sport
1.63
Jong PSV U21
1.68
FC OSS
1.68
FC Eindhoven
1.82
Den Bosch
1.88
Emmen
1.89
MVV
1.92
Jong Ajax
1.92
Jong AZ
2.00
FC Volendam is 0.32 goals better than FC Eindhoven in terms of goals conceded per game (1.50 vs 1.82).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
De Graafschap
56%
Jong AZ
54%
Roda
52%
Emmen
52%
Jong PSV U21
52%
Jong Ajax
52%
Waalwijk
50%
VVV Venlo
49%
Helmond Sport
49%
Dordrecht
48%
Almere City FC
48%
Jong Utrecht
48%
Den Bosch
47%
Vitesse
46%
FC Eindhoven
44%
MVV
44%
FC OSS
43%
Not enough data to compare these two teams.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
FC Volendam
For 4.6 · Against 5.2 · Total 9.8
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.7 · Against 1.5 · Total 3.2
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.2 · Against 12.3 · Total 22.5
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
FC Eindhoven
For 4.6 · Against 4.8 · Total 9.4
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.5 · Against 1.2 · Total 2.7
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.5 · Against 10.0 · Total 22.5
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
FC Volendam
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.6
10.7
10.4
2.3
3.1
1.6
21.6
22.5
20.9
vs Stronger (14)
9.9
10.0
9.9
2.4
3.7
1.5
19.1
21.3
17.5
vs Similar (35)
10.7
10.5
10.8
2.3
2.9
1.7
23.2
23.0
23.4
vs Weaker (1)
17.0
17.0
-
3.0
3.0
-
24.0
24.0
-
% over line
64%
65%
63%
28%
42%
15%
53%
65%
42%
% under line
36%
35%
37%
72%
58%
85%
47%
35%
58%
This opponent (FC Eindhoven) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Eindhoven
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.9
9.2
12.5
2.3
2.2
2.5
23.4
23.4
23.3
vs Stronger (7)
8.8
10.0
8.2
2.6
2.7
2.5
25.7
25.0
26.0
vs Similar (43)
11.3
9.1
13.7
2.3
2.1
2.5
22.9
23.2
22.6
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
62%
44%
79%
28%
28%
28%
65%
67%
63%
% under line
38%
56%
21%
72%
72%
72%
35%
33%
37%
This opponent (FC Volendam) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Den Bosch
12.2
FC OSS
11.9
De Graafschap
11.9
Dordrecht
11.3
VVV Venlo
11.2
Almere City FC
11.0
Heracles
10.9
Helmond Sport
10.7
Jong PSV U21
10.6
Jong AZ
10.6
FC Eindhoven
10.6
Jong Ajax
10.5
Emmen
10.3
FC Volendam
10.3
MVV
10.2
Vitesse
10.0
Waalwijk
10.0
Roda
9.9
NAC Breda
9.8
Jong Utrecht
9.6
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Vitesse
4.5
Dordrecht
4.3
FC OSS
4.1
Emmen
3.9
NAC Breda
3.9
Jong Ajax
3.8
Den Bosch
3.7
VVV Venlo
3.5
Heracles
3.5
Jong AZ
3.5
FC Volendam
3.4
Roda
3.3
Helmond Sport
3.3
Waalwijk
3.3
De Graafschap
3.3
Jong PSV U21
3.2
MVV
3.2
FC Eindhoven
3.1
Jong Utrecht
3.0
Almere City FC
3.0
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
FC OSS
29.0
Vitesse
26.7
Dordrecht
25.8
Emmen
25.7
Jong Utrecht
25.5
Helmond Sport
25.4
Jong Ajax
25.0
Roda
24.8
Heracles
24.1
Jong PSV U21
23.8
VVV Venlo
23.7
Jong AZ
23.4
Den Bosch
23.3
NAC Breda
22.9
FC Eindhoven
22.9
De Graafschap
22.7
MVV
22.5
Waalwijk
22.4
FC Volendam
22.3
Almere City FC
20.7
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
64.8%
Under 9.5
35.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
46.3%
Under 3.5
53.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
69.3%
Under 21.5
30.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
FC Volendam or Draw
91.7%
Avg Implied -
69%
19%
11%
covers FC Volendam + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
FC Volendam or FC Eindhoven
84.8%
Avg Implied -
69%
19%
11%
covers FC Volendam + FC Eindhoven
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or FC Eindhoven
23.4%
Avg Implied -
69%
19%
11%
covers Draw + FC Eindhoven
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
FC Volendam over/under 0.5
Over
93.7%
Under
6.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Volendam over/under 1.5
Over
76.3%
Under
23.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Volendam over/under 2.5
Over
52.2%
Under
47.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Volendam over/under 3.5
Over
30.0%
Under
70.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Eindhoven over/under 0.5
Over
57.3%
Under
42.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Eindhoven over/under 1.5
Over
21.0%
Under
79.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Eindhoven over/under 2.5
Over
5.5%
Under
94.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Eindhoven over/under 3.5
Over
1.1%
Under
98.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to FC Volendam, so a minus line means FC Volendam give that many goals of a start and FC Eindhoven receive them. At -1, FC Volendam must win by two or more to land; a one-goal FC Volendam win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (FC Volendam)
FC Volendam -2
35.7%
Draw -2
21.1%
FC Eindhoven +2
43.2%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (FC Volendam)
FC Volendam -1
56.8%
Draw -1
19.7%
FC Eindhoven +1
23.4%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (FC Volendam)
FC Volendam +1
91.7%
Draw +1
5.7%
FC Eindhoven -1
2.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (FC Volendam)
FC Volendam +2
97.4%
Draw +2
2.0%
FC Eindhoven -2
0.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
FC Volendam
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.53
0.80
0.71
0.64
0.38
0.94
vs Stronger (11)
0.27
0.73
0.60
0.00
0.00
1.33
vs Similar (18)
0.67
0.89
0.75
1.12
0.60
0.70
vs Weaker (1)
1.00
0.00
1.00
0.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
40% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Eindhoven) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Eindhoven
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.77
0.73
0.93
0.64
0.62
0.81
vs Stronger (6)
0.83
0.50
2.50
0.50
0.00
0.50
vs Similar (24)
0.75
0.79
0.67
0.67
0.83
0.92
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
47% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Volendam) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC Volendam over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Volendam over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Volendam over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Eindhoven over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Eindhoven over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Eindhoven over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
FC Volendam
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.60
0.67
0.86
0.64
0.38
0.69
vs Stronger (11)
0.36
0.82
0.60
1.00
0.17
0.67
vs Similar (18)
0.67
0.61
0.88
0.50
0.50
0.70
vs Weaker (1)
2.00
0.00
2.00
0.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
50% (+27pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Eindhoven) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Eindhoven
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.90
1.10
1.14
1.07
0.69
1.12
vs Stronger (6)
1.17
0.67
1.00
0.50
1.25
0.75
vs Similar (24)
0.83
1.21
1.17
1.17
0.50
1.25
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
33% (+10pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Volendam) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FC Volendam over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Volendam over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Volendam over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Eindhoven over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Eindhoven over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Eindhoven over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Away under 3.5 goals
98.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
97.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 7.5
96.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
94.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
93.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
92.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Draw
91.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +1 handicap
91.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5 cards
85.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
84.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
84.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
83.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 19.5 fouls
82.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 1.5 goals
79.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 1.5 goals
76.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 8.5 corners
75.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5 cards
72.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
70.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
70.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
FC Volendam
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Henk Veerman67%
Reuven Niemeijer33%
Nick Doodeman33%
Alex Plat0%
Mawouna Amevor0%
Daan Huisman0%
Roy Steur0%
Kayden Wolff0%
Precious Ugwu0%
Nordin Bukala0%
Luca Blondeau0%
Jesper Tielemans0%
Jaïr Haakmat0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Nick Doodeman33%
Daan Huisman33%
Jaïr Haakmat33%
Henk Veerman0%
Reuven Niemeijer0%
Alex Plat0%
Mawouna Amevor0%
Roy Steur0%
Kayden Wolff0%
Precious Ugwu0%
Nordin Bukala0%
Luca Blondeau0%
Jesper Tielemans0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Nick Doodeman67%
Reuven Niemeijer33%
Alex Plat33%
Henk Veerman0%
Mawouna Amevor0%
Daan Huisman0%
Roy Steur0%
Kayden Wolff0%
Precious Ugwu0%
Nordin Bukala0%
Luca Blondeau0%
Jesper Tielemans0%
Jaïr Haakmat0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Henk Veerman33%
Reuven Niemeijer33%
Alex Plat0%
Nick Doodeman0%
Mawouna Amevor0%
Daan Huisman0%
Roy Steur0%
Kayden Wolff0%
Precious Ugwu0%
Nordin Bukala0%
Luca Blondeau0%
Jesper Tielemans0%
Jaïr Haakmat0%
FC Eindhoven
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Owen Renfrum25%
Siegert Baartmans25%
Mika de Jonge25%
Clint Essers0%
Xander Blomme0%
Jort Borgmans0%
Guus Beaumont0%
Junior Poortvliet0%
Niek Munsters0%
Luc Netten0%
Rens Boon0%
Amir Bryson0%
Emre Eksi0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Rens Boon33%
Clint Essers25%
Xander Blomme0%
Jort Borgmans0%
Guus Beaumont0%
Junior Poortvliet0%
Niek Munsters0%
Luc Netten0%
Amir Bryson0%
Owen Renfrum0%
Siegert Baartmans0%
Mika de Jonge0%
Emre Eksi0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Guus Beaumont50%
Niek Munsters33%
Mika de Jonge25%
Clint Essers0%
Xander Blomme0%
Jort Borgmans0%
Junior Poortvliet0%
Luc Netten0%
Rens Boon0%
Amir Bryson0%
Owen Renfrum0%
Siegert Baartmans0%
Emre Eksi0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Mika de Jonge25%
Clint Essers0%
Xander Blomme0%
Jort Borgmans0%
Guus Beaumont0%
Junior Poortvliet0%
Niek Munsters0%
Luc Netten0%
Rens Boon0%
Amir Bryson0%
Owen Renfrum0%
Siegert Baartmans0%
Emre Eksi0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
JA (24)
€19m
NB (23)
€10m
ACF (27)
€10m
HER (28)
€8m
ROD (17)
€8m
WAA (22)
€8m
VIT (23)
€7m
JPU (14)
€7m
FV (20)
€6m
DG (21)
€6m
DOR (21)
€6m
DB (17)
€5m
JA (19)
€5m
EMM (21)
€5m
MVV (21)
€4m
HS (16)
€4m
VV (19)
€4m
FO (17)
€4m
FE (16)
€3m
JU (8)
€2m
FC Volendam's squad is €3m more valuable than FC Eindhoven's (€6m vs €3m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ACF (10)
€5m
JA (7)
€4m
ROD (7)
€4m
VIT (9)
€4m
NB (10)
€4m
HER (13)
€4m
WAA (8)
€3m
DB (7)
€3m
DOR (8)
€2m
JA (7)
€2m
FV (6)
€2m
DG (8)
€2m
FE (8)
€2m
HS (5)
€2m
MVV (8)
€1m
VV (6)
€1m
EMM (6)
€1m
JPU (4)
€1m
FO (5)
€1m
JU (3)
€1m
FC Volendam and FC Eindhoven have a similar attack value (both €2m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
JA (6)
€3m
JPU (3)
€3m
EMM (7)
€2m
NB (3)
€2m
ACF (5)
€2m
DOR (5)
€2m
DG (5)
€2m
ROD (4)
€2m
HER (4)
€1m
MVV (4)
€1m
FV (3)
€1m
JA (4)
€1m
DB (3)
€1m
HS (5)
€1m
FO (3)
€1m
WAA (3)
€1m
JU (2)
€1m
VIT (3)
€1m
FE (2)
€0m
VV (3)
€0m
FC Volendam and FC Eindhoven have a similar midfield value (both €1m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
JA (11)
€12m
NB (10)
€4m
WAA (11)
€3m
HER (11)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
ACF (12)
€3m
JPU (7)
€3m
DG (8)
€2m
VIT (11)
€2m
VV (10)
€2m
ROD (6)
€2m
FO (9)
€2m
JA (8)
€2m
DOR (8)
€2m
HS (6)
€2m
MVV (9)
€2m
EMM (8)
€1m
DB (7)
€1m
FE (6)
€1m
JU (3)
€1m
FC Volendam's defence is €2m more valuable than FC Eindhoven's (€3m vs €1m).
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Netherlands: Eerste Divisie stats & trends →