PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

FC WIL 1900 vs Stade Nyonnais Result & Analysis

Date: 01/02/2026
Time: 13:00
Final 0-0
FC WIL 1900
FC WIL 1900
Vs
40%
30%
31%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Stade Nyonnais
Stade Nyonnais
Switzerland: Challenge League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

FC WIL 1900 win✗ Miss
39.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
29.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Stade Nyonnais win✗ Miss
30.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

FC WIL 1900FC WIL 1900

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-402L02L21W21W24L00D00D10W20W13LH·FC 19/10A·FC 24/10H·NEU02/11A·RAP07/11H·YVE21/11H·STA29/11A·ÉTO05/12H·STA14/12A·BEL20/12A·FC 23/01
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.271.831.131.671.402.00
vs Stronger (3)0.675.002.004.000.005.50
vs Similar (27)1.331.481.071.501.621.46
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %23% (-0pp vs league)
This opponent (Stade Nyonnais) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Stade NyonnaisStade Nyonnais

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L22D33D00D10W01L02L01L11D22DA·RAP17/10H·YVE24/10A·STA01/11H·ÉTO07/11A·FC 22/11H·FC 28/11A·BEL06/12A·FC 14/12H·NEU19/12H·ÉTO23/01
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.131.531.401.470.871.60
vs Stronger (9)1.441.781.752.751.201.00
vs Similar (21)1.001.431.271.000.701.90
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-4pp vs league)
This opponent (FC WIL 1900) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%20%27%10%018%127%221%313%46%54%6+
The model estimates around 2.5 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
71.7%
Under 1.5
28.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
44.5%
Under 2.5
55.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
23.3%
Under 3.5
76.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
51.0%
No
49.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.1%
1-0
10.1%
0-0 ✓
9.9%
2-1
8.5%
0-1
8.4%
2-0
7.5%
1-2
7.3%
0-2
5.5%
FC WIL 1900 goals ↓
Stade Nyonnais goals →
01234
09.9%8.4%5.5%2.1%0.6%
110%14%7.3%2.8%0.8%
27.5%8.5%4.8%1.8%0.5%
33.3%3.8%2.1%0.8%0.2%
41.1%1.2%0.7%0.3%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = FC WIL 1900 goals (down), columns = Stade Nyonnais goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FC Vaduz
2.25
FC Aarau
2.22
Yverdon Sport
1.86
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
1.39
Neuchatel Xamax FC
1.36
Rapperswil
1.22
Étoile Carouge
1.11
FC WIL 1900
1.11
Stade Nyonnais
0.78
Bellinzona
0.64
FC WIL 1900 is 0.33 points better than Stade Nyonnais in terms of average points per game (1.11 vs 0.78).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FC Aarau
2.14
Yverdon Sport
2.08
FC Vaduz
2.08
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
1.64
Neuchatel Xamax FC
1.53
Rapperswil
1.44
Étoile Carouge
1.28
Bellinzona
1.11
FC WIL 1900
1.08
Stade Nyonnais
0.92
FC WIL 1900 is 0.17 goals better than Stade Nyonnais in terms of goals scored per game (1.08 vs 0.92).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
FC Vaduz
1.14
FC Aarau
1.31
Yverdon Sport
1.33
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
1.42
Étoile Carouge
1.50
FC WIL 1900
1.53
Neuchatel Xamax FC
1.56
Stade Nyonnais
1.67
Rapperswil
1.72
Bellinzona
2.14
FC WIL 1900 is 0.14 goals better than Stade Nyonnais in terms of goals conceded per game (1.53 vs 1.67).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

FC WIL 1900FC WIL 1900

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D01L00D21W20W00D00D10W10W02LH·FC 19/10A·FC 24/10H·NEU02/11A·RAP07/11H·YVE21/11H·STA29/11A·ÉTO05/12H·STA14/12A·BEL20/12A·FC 23/01
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.530.800.400.730.670.87
vs Stronger (3)0.670.672.000.000.001.00
vs Similar (27)0.520.810.290.790.770.85
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %50% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (Stade Nyonnais) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Stade NyonnaisStade Nyonnais

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D11D21W00D00D00D02L01L00D11DA·RAP17/10H·YVE24/10A·STA01/11H·ÉTO07/11A·FC 22/11H·FC 28/11A·BEL06/12A·FC 14/12H·NEU19/12H·ÉTO23/01
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.730.930.600.400.87
vs Stronger (9)0.670.670.751.250.600.20
vs Similar (21)0.670.761.000.360.301.20
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %47% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (FC WIL 1900) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
FC WIL 1900 over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC WIL 1900 over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC WIL 1900 over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Stade Nyonnais over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Stade Nyonnais over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Stade Nyonnais over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

FC WIL 1900FC WIL 1900

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-402L01L21W00D04L00D00D00D10W11DH·FC 19/10A·FC 24/10H·NEU02/11A·RAP07/11H·YVE21/11H·STA29/11A·ÉTO05/12H·STA14/12A·BEL20/12A·FC 23/01
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.731.030.730.930.731.13
vs Stronger (3)0.004.330.004.000.004.50
vs Similar (27)0.810.670.790.710.850.62
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %47% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Stade Nyonnais) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Stade NyonnaisStade Nyonnais

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L11D12L00D10W01L00D00D11D11DA·RAP17/10H·YVE24/10A·STA01/11H·ÉTO07/11A·FC 22/11H·FC 28/11A·BEL06/12A·FC 14/12H·NEU19/12H·ÉTO23/01
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.470.800.470.870.470.73
vs Stronger (9)0.781.111.001.500.600.80
vs Similar (21)0.330.670.270.640.400.70
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %37% (+13pp vs league)
This opponent (FC WIL 1900) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
FC WIL 1900 over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC WIL 1900 over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC WIL 1900 over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Stade Nyonnais over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Stade Nyonnais over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Stade Nyonnais over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Under 3.576.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.571.7%-------✗ Miss

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SL (24)
€6m
FV (26)
€6m
FA (23)
€6m
YS (22)
€5m
NXF (26)
€5m
BEL (34)
€5m
FW1 (26)
€5m
RAP (24)
€4m
ÉC (23)
€4m
SN (21)
€3m
FC WIL 1900's squad is €2m more valuable than Stade Nyonnais's (€5m vs €3m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SL (9)
€3m
YS (10)
€3m
FV (9)
€2m
NXF (10)
€2m
FA (6)
€2m
BEL (11)
€2m
SN (9)
€1m
FW1 (9)
€1m
ÉC (6)
€1m
RAP (8)
€1m
FC WIL 1900 and Stade Nyonnais have a similar attack value (both €1m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FV (8)
€2m
FW1 (7)
€2m
RAP (6)
€2m
BEL (8)
€1m
SL (5)
€1m
NXF (5)
€1m
ÉC (5)
€1m
FA (4)
€1m
YS (3)
€1m
SN (3)
€0m
FC WIL 1900's midfield is €1m more valuable than Stade Nyonnais's (€2m vs €0m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FA (13)
€3m
SL (10)
€2m
BEL (15)
€2m
YS (9)
€2m
NXF (11)
€2m
ÉC (12)
€2m
FV (9)
€2m
RAP (10)
€2m
FW1 (10)
€2m
SN (9)
€1m
FC WIL 1900 and Stade Nyonnais have a similar defence value (both €2m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
3
FW1 wins
2
Draws
3
SN wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

FC WIL 1900 vs Stade Nyonnais · H/A from FW1
DateH/AGameScore
14/12/25HFW1 Vs Stade Nyonnais1-0
03/10/25AStade Nyonnais Vs FW12-1
04/04/25AStade Nyonnais Vs FW10-2
15/02/25HFW1 Vs Stade Nyonnais2-1
18/10/24AStade Nyonnais Vs FW13-1
10/08/24HFW1 Vs Stade Nyonnais0-3
14/04/24HFW1 Vs Stade Nyonnais0-0
01/03/24AStade Nyonnais Vs FW11-1

FC WIL 1900FC WIL 1900

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
23/01/26AFC Vaduz Vs FW13-1
20/12/25ABellinzona Vs FW10-2
14/12/25HFW1 Vs Stade Nyonnais1-0
05/12/25AÉtoile Carouge Vs FW10-0
29/11/25HFW1 Vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy0-0
21/11/25HFW1 Vs Yverdon Sport2-4
07/11/25ARapperswil Vs FW11-2
02/11/25HFW1 Vs Neuchatel Xamax FC2-1
24/10/25AFC Aarau Vs FW12-0
19/10/25HFW1 Vs FC Vaduz0-2

Stade NyonnaisStade Nyonnais

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
23/01/26HSN Vs Étoile Carouge2-2
19/12/25HSN Vs Neuchatel Xamax FC1-1
14/12/25AFC WIL 1900 Vs SN1-0
06/12/25ABellinzona Vs SN2-0
28/11/25HSN Vs FC Vaduz0-1
22/11/25AFC Aarau Vs SN0-1
07/11/25HSN Vs Étoile Carouge0-0
01/11/25AStade Lausanne-Ouchy Vs SN3-3
24/10/25HSN Vs Yverdon Sport2-2
17/10/25ARapperswil Vs SN1-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

FC WIL 1900
FC WIL 1900
Switzerland: Challenge League
Recent: 4 Wins / 2 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDWWL1.30
HomeLWLDW1.25
AwayLWDWL1.35
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%29%38%
AVG goals2.882.713.04
Over 1.5 %82%75%88%
Over 2.5 %58%58%58%
Over 3.5 %40%42%38%
Scored1.321.211.42
Conceded1.561.501.62
BTTS56%54%58%
Clean Sheet28%29%27%
Corners---
Cards---
Stade Nyonnais
Stade Nyonnais
Switzerland: Challenge League
Recent: 1 Wins / 5 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLLDD0.96
HomeDDLDD1.12
AwayLDWLL0.79
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %24%31%17%
AVG goals2.963.122.79
Over 1.5 %76%81%71%
Over 2.5 %56%65%46%
Over 3.5 %30%31%29%
Scored1.181.351.00
Conceded1.781.771.79
BTTS58%58%58%
Clean Sheet16%19%12%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC VaduzFC Vaduz3681
69%
2.2
7541+34
3.2
81%
64%
42%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2222.11.1
-
2FC AarauFC Aarau3680
69%
2.2
7747+30
3.4
81%
69%
39%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2132.11.3
-
3Yverdon SportYverdon Sport3667
56%
1.9
7548+27
3.4
83%
75%
47%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
3122.11.3
-
4Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade Lausanne-Ouchy3650
39%
1.4
5951+8
3.1
89%
64%
28%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
3121.61.4
-
5Neuchatel Xamax FCNeuchatel Xamax FC3649
39%
1.4
5556-1
3.1
83%
67%
39%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2121.51.6
-
6RapperswilRapperswil3644
39%
1.2
5262-10
3.2
81%
67%
31%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1221.41.7
-
7Étoile CarougeÉtoile Carouge3640
28%
1.1
4654-8
2.8
83%
58%
28%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1121.31.5
-
8FC WIL 1900FC WIL 19003640
28%
1.1
3955-16
2.6
69%
47%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
1221.11.5
-
9Stade NyonnaisStade Nyonnais3628
14%
0.8
3360-27
2.6
64%
44%
31%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1010.91.7
-
10BellinzonaBellinzona3623
14%
0.6
4077-37
3.2
81%
61%
42%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2121.12.1
-
Switzerland: Challenge League 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Switzerland: Challenge League stats & trends →

← all matches