PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Gyori ETO FC vs Budapest Honved Result & Analysis

Date: 11/03/2024
Time: 19:00
Final 0-1
Gyori ETO FC
Gyori ETO FC
Vs
49%
31%
20%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Budapest Honved
Budapest Honved
Hungary: NB II
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

Gyori ETO FC’s defensive record at home is solid, conceding only 0.64 goals per game against weaker opposition, while Budapest Honved’s away form has been porous, allowing 2.5 goals on average to stronger teams. The model projects a tight affair, with a 49% chance of a home win, a 31% chance of a draw, and a 20% chance of an away victory, making a home win the favoured result. The expected total is 2.1 goals, with the most likely total being two goals at 28%. The single most probable scoreline is 1-0 for Gyori, with a 15.6% probability. The model’s selection list includes an Under 3.5 with an 84.7% chance, a hit. Gyori’s home scoring average of 1.93 and conceding 0.64 against weaker sides contrast sharply with Budapest’s away scoring of 0.5 and conceding 2.5 to stronger opponents. The recent form notes that Gyori is coming off a draw, while Budapest arrives after a win, adding a slight edge to the home side.

Results analysis

The pre-match favourite, Gyori ETO FC, did not deliver, as Budapest Honved snatched a 1-0 away win. Gyori, coming off a draw, had a 49% chance of victory, but the model’s call was wrong. The model predicted a home win with a 49% probability, yet the actual result was an away win. The suggested pick, Under 3.5 goals, hit with an 84.7% probability. The final score of 0-1 confirmed the away triumph. Gyori’s home form had been DWDDL, while Budapest Honved’s away form was WLDDD, both reflecting recent struggles and a single win respectively. The match ended with a narrow 1-0 scoreline, matching the model’s most likely total of 2 goals.

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Gyori ETO FC win✗ Miss
49.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
31.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Budapest Honved win✓ Hit
19.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Last 10 – goals for & against
60-610W20W06L10W01L21W00D01L01L10WA·PÉC05/11H·KAZ12/11A·VAS27/11H·AJK03/12A·BVS04/02H·CSA11/02H·GYI14/02A·KOZ18/02H·NYI26/02A·TIS03/03
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.531.171.800.671.271.67
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (4)0.753.250.001.001.004.00
vs Weaker (26)1.650.851.930.641.331.08
Clean sheet %33% (+6pp vs league)
This opponent (Budapest Honved) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-303L10W11D11D22D21W11D11D01L01LA·VAS06/11H·AJK12/11A·GYI26/11H·BVS03/12H·CSA10/12A·KOZ03/02H·NYI11/02A·TIS18/02H·SIO25/02A·SZO03/03
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.001.271.271.270.731.27
vs Stronger (3)1.002.002.001.000.502.50
vs Similar (27)1.001.191.211.290.771.08
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %17% (-11pp vs league)
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%28%14%024%128%219%310%44%52%6+
The model estimates around 2.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
62.1%
Under 1.5
37.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
33.8%
Under 2.5
66.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
15.3%
Under 3.5
84.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
39.4%
No
60.6%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-0
15.6%
0-0
14.1%
1-1
13.7%
2-0
11.1%
0-1 ✓
8.2%
2-1
8.2%
3-0
4.9%
1-2
4.6%
Gyori ETO FC goals ↓
Budapest Honved goals →
01234
014%8.2%3.5%0.9%0.2%
116%14%4.6%1.1%0.2%
211%8.2%3.0%0.7%0.1%
34.9%3.6%1.3%0.3%0.1%
41.6%1.2%0.4%0.1%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Gyori ETO FC goals (down), columns = Budapest Honved goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Nyiregyhaza
2.32
Gyori ETO FC
2.03
Vasas
1.97
Szeged 2011
1.76
Kozarmisleny FC
1.53
Gyirmot SE
1.44
Soroksar
1.32
Kazincbarcikai
1.29
Budafoki LC
1.29
Budapest Honved
1.29
Csakvar
1.26
Ajka
1.26
Szombathelyi Haladas
1.12
BVSC
1.12
Pécsi MFC
1.06
Tiszakecske FC
1.00
Siofok
0.91
MTE 1904
0.62
Gyori ETO FC is 0.74 points better than Budapest Honved in terms of average points per game (2.03 vs 1.29).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Vasas
2.12
Nyiregyhaza
2.03
Gyori ETO FC
1.91
Kozarmisleny FC
1.62
Gyirmot SE
1.44
Szombathelyi Haladas
1.24
Csakvar
1.15
Soroksar
1.15
Budapest Honved
1.15
Kazincbarcikai
1.09
Budafoki LC
1.09
Siofok
1.06
Szeged 2011
1.03
Tiszakecske FC
0.97
Ajka
0.88
MTE 1904
0.85
BVSC
0.79
Pécsi MFC
0.59
Gyori ETO FC is 0.76 goals better than Budapest Honved in terms of goals scored per game (1.91 vs 1.15).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Szeged 2011
0.68
Nyiregyhaza
0.79
Vasas
0.97
Ajka
0.97
Budapest Honved
1.06
Gyori ETO FC
1.09
Pécsi MFC
1.15
Tiszakecske FC
1.18
BVSC
1.18
Kazincbarcikai
1.21
Budafoki LC
1.29
Soroksar
1.29
Gyirmot SE
1.32
Csakvar
1.32
Kozarmisleny FC
1.32
Szombathelyi Haladas
1.53
Siofok
1.76
MTE 1904
2.03
Gyori ETO FC is 0.03 goals worse than Budapest Honved in terms of goals conceded per game (1.09 vs 1.06).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W00D02L00D01L11D00D01L01L10WA·PÉC05/11H·KAZ12/11A·VAS27/11H·AJK03/12A·BVS04/02H·CSA11/02H·GYI14/02A·KOZ18/02H·NYI26/02A·TIS03/03
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.430.670.270.600.60
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (4)0.001.000.001.000.001.00
vs Weaker (26)0.730.350.710.210.750.50
Clean sheet %60% (+33pp vs league)
This opponent (Budapest Honved) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-100D10W10W01L01L10W01L11D00D01LA·VAS06/11H·AJK12/11A·GYI26/11H·BVS03/12H·CSA10/12A·KOZ03/02H·NYI11/02A·TIS18/02H·SIO25/02A·SZO03/03
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.430.430.470.400.400.47
vs Stronger (3)0.330.671.000.000.001.00
vs Similar (27)0.440.410.430.430.460.38
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %57% (+29pp vs league)
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Budapest Honved over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Budapest Honved over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Budapest Honved over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D20W04L10W00D10W00D00D00D00DA·PÉC05/11H·KAZ12/11A·VAS27/11H·AJK03/12A·BVS04/02H·CSA11/02H·GYI14/02A·KOZ18/02H·NYI26/02A·TIS03/03
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.900.731.130.400.671.07
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (4)0.752.250.000.001.003.00
vs Weaker (26)0.920.501.210.430.580.58
Clean sheet %53% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (Budapest Honved) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-303L00D01L10W21W11D10W00D01L00DA·VAS06/11H·AJK12/11A·GYI26/11H·BVS03/12H·CSA10/12A·KOZ03/02H·NYI11/02A·TIS18/02H·SIO25/02A·SZO03/03
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.570.830.800.870.330.80
vs Stronger (3)0.671.331.001.000.501.50
vs Similar (27)0.560.780.790.860.310.69
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %37% (+9pp vs league)
This opponent (Gyori ETO FC) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gyori ETO FC over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Budapest Honved over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Budapest Honved over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Budapest Honved over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Under 3.584.7%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Gyori ETO FC · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Željko Gavrić50%
Viktor Đukanović20%
Norbert Urblík20%
Marcell Huszár20%
Nfansu Njie20%
Samuel Petráš0%
Claudiu Bumba0%
Daniel Štefulj0%
Miljan Krpić0%
Ádám Umathum0%
Ádám Décsy0%
Márton Szép0%
Bálint Selyem0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Miljan Krpić40%
Norbert Urblík40%
Márton Szép40%
Claudiu Bumba20%
Viktor Đukanović20%
Samuel Petráš0%
Daniel Štefulj0%
Željko Gavrić0%
Marcell Huszár0%
Nfansu Njie0%
Ádám Umathum0%
Ádám Décsy0%
Bálint Selyem0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Daniel Štefulj40%
Željko Gavrić25%
Samuel Petráš0%
Claudiu Bumba0%
Viktor Đukanović0%
Miljan Krpić0%
Norbert Urblík0%
Marcell Huszár0%
Nfansu Njie0%
Ádám Umathum0%
Ádám Décsy0%
Márton Szép0%
Bálint Selyem0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Željko Gavrić25%
Viktor Đukanović20%
Nfansu Njie20%
Samuel Petráš0%
Claudiu Bumba0%
Daniel Štefulj0%
Miljan Krpić0%
Norbert Urblík0%
Marcell Huszár0%
Ádám Umathum0%
Ádám Décsy0%
Márton Szép0%
Bálint Selyem0%
Budapest Honved · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Dominik Csontos50%
Ádam Szamosi50%
Ákos Baki33%
Tamás Somogyi25%
Ádam Somogyi25%
Szilveszter Hangya0%
Zoltán Medgyes0%
Deian Boldor0%
Patrik Pinte0%
Adi Alić0%
Istvan Mark Pekar0%
Ákos Zuigéber0%
Kevin Kállai0%
Tomáš Tujvel0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Deian Boldor50%
Szilveszter Hangya25%
Dominik Csontos25%
Kevin Kállai25%
Zoltán Medgyes0%
Ákos Baki0%
Patrik Pinte0%
Adi Alić0%
Istvan Mark Pekar0%
Tamás Somogyi0%
Ádam Somogyi0%
Ádam Szamosi0%
Ákos Zuigéber0%
Tomáš Tujvel0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Dominik Csontos50%
Tamás Somogyi25%
Ákos Zuigéber25%
Szilveszter Hangya0%
Zoltán Medgyes0%
Ákos Baki0%
Deian Boldor0%
Patrik Pinte0%
Adi Alić0%
Istvan Mark Pekar0%
Ádam Somogyi0%
Ádam Szamosi0%
Kevin Kállai0%
Tomáš Tujvel0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Ádam Szamosi50%
Deian Boldor25%
Tamás Somogyi25%
Ákos Zuigéber25%
Szilveszter Hangya0%
Zoltán Medgyes0%
Ákos Baki0%
Patrik Pinte0%
Dominik Csontos0%
Adi Alić0%
Istvan Mark Pekar0%
Ádam Somogyi0%
Kevin Kállai0%
Tomáš Tujvel0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
GEF (28)
€16m
NYI (29)
€7m
VAS (28)
€7m
BH (25)
€5m
KAZ (19)
€2m
S2 (23)
€2m
BVS (17)
€2m
AJK (20)
€2m
KF (19)
€2m
TF (18)
€1m
SOR (17)
€1m
CSA (11)
€1m
Gyori ETO FC's squad is €11m more valuable than Budapest Honved's (€16m vs €5m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
GEF (10)
€7m
NYI (13)
€3m
VAS (11)
€3m
BH (6)
€1m
SOR (7)
€1m
TF (8)
€1m
KAZ (7)
€1m
AJK (5)
€1m
BVS (5)
€0m
KF (6)
€0m
S2 (6)
€0m
CSA (3)
€0m
Gyori ETO FC's attack is €6m more valuable than Budapest Honved's (€7m vs €1m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
GEF (6)
€4m
VAS (7)
€2m
NYI (5)
€1m
BH (5)
€1m
BVS (5)
€1m
KAZ (4)
€0m
S2 (5)
€0m
TF (5)
€0m
CSA (4)
€0m
KF (4)
€0m
SOR (4)
€0m
AJK (2)
€0m
Gyori ETO FC's midfield is €3m more valuable than Budapest Honved's (€4m vs €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
GEF (12)
€5m
NYI (11)
€3m
BH (14)
€3m
VAS (10)
€2m
KAZ (8)
€1m
S2 (12)
€1m
AJK (13)
€1m
KF (9)
€1m
BVS (7)
€1m
SOR (6)
€0m
TF (5)
€0m
CSA (4)
€0m
Gyori ETO FC's defence is €3m more valuable than Budapest Honved's (€5m vs €3m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

1 previous meeting
0
GEF wins
0
Draws
1
BH wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Gyori ETO FC vs Budapest Honved · H/A from GEF
DateH/AGameScore
03/09/23ABudapest Honved Vs GEF2-1

Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
03/03/24ATiszakecske FC Vs GEF0-1
26/02/24HGEF Vs Nyiregyhaza0-1
18/02/24AKozarmisleny FC Vs GEF1-0
14/02/24HGEF Vs Gyirmot SE0-0
11/02/24HGEF Vs Csakvar2-1
04/02/24ABVSC Vs GEF1-0
03/12/23HGEF Vs Ajka1-0
27/11/23AVasas Vs GEF6-0
12/11/23HGEF Vs Kazincbarcikai2-0
05/11/23APécsi MFC Vs GEF0-1

Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
03/03/24ASzombathelyi Haladas Vs BH1-0
25/02/24HBH Vs Siofok0-1
18/02/24ATiszakecske FC Vs BH1-1
11/02/24HBH Vs Nyiregyhaza1-1
03/02/24AKozarmisleny FC Vs BH1-2
10/12/23HBH Vs Csakvar2-2
03/12/23HBH Vs BVSC1-1
26/11/23AGyirmot SE Vs BH1-1
12/11/23HBH Vs Ajka1-0
06/11/23AVasas Vs BH3-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Gyori ETO FC
Gyori ETO FC
Hungary: NB II
Recent: 5 Wins / 1 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDLLW1.52
HomeWWWDL1.54
AwayWLLLW1.50
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %42%42%42%
AVG goals2.482.502.46
Over 1.5 %72%79%65%
Over 2.5 %40%42%38%
Over 3.5 %26%25%27%
Scored1.321.501.15
Conceded1.161.001.31
BTTS48%50%46%
Clean Sheet32%29%35%
Corners---
Cards---
Budapest Honved
Budapest Honved
Hungary: NB II
Recent: 2 Wins / 5 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDDLL1.10
HomeWDDDL1.24
AwayLDWDL0.96
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %26%32%20%
AVG goals2.362.482.24
Over 1.5 %66%68%64%
Over 2.5 %46%48%44%
Over 3.5 %22%28%16%
Scored1.041.240.84
Conceded1.321.241.40
BTTS52%60%44%
Clean Sheet24%20%28%
Corners9.218.869.57
Cards4.363.295.43

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza3479
71%
2.3
6927+42
2.8
82%
50%
26%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
3132.00.8
-
2Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC3469
65%
2.0
6537+28
3.0
71%
56%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
16
7451.91.1
-
3VasasVasas3467
56%
2.0
7233+39
3.1
79%
59%
38%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
3222.11.0
-
4Szeged 2011Szeged 20113460
44%
1.8
3523+12
1.7
53%
15%
9%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0011.00.7
-
5Kozarmisleny FCKozarmisleny FC3452
44%
1.5
5545+10
2.9
85%
56%
21%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0011.61.3
-
6Gyirmot SEGyirmot SE3449
35%
1.4
4945+4
2.8
74%
53%
32%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.41.3
-
7SoroksarSoroksar3445
35%
1.3
3944-5
2.4
74%
44%
24%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.11.3
-
8Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved3444
32%
1.3
3936+3
2.2
65%
44%
18%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
1131.11.1
-
9KazincbarcikaiKazincbarcikai3444
32%
1.3
3741-4
2.3
65%
41%
26%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.11.2
-
10Budafoki LCBudafoki LC3444
35%
1.3
3744-7
2.4
71%
41%
26%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.11.3
-
11AjkaAjka3443
38%
1.3
3033-3
1.9
53%
26%
12%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1010.91.0
-
12CsakvarCsakvar3443
35%
1.3
3945-6
2.5
68%
44%
18%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.11.3
-
13Szombathelyi HaladasSzombathelyi Haladas3438
26%
1.1
4252-10
2.8
79%
50%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.21.5
-
14BVSCBVSC3438
29%
1.1
2740-13
2.0
62%
29%
9%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0110.81.2
-
15Pécsi MFCPécsi MFC3436
24%
1.1
2039-19
1.7
44%
29%
18%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.61.1
-
16Tiszakecske FCTiszakecske FC3434
21%
1.0
3340-7
2.1
71%
35%
15%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.01.2
-
17SiofokSiofok3431
24%
0.9
3660-24
2.8
74%
47%
35%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.11.8
-
18MTE 1904MTE 19043421
15%
0.6
2969-40
2.9
74%
50%
38%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.92.0
-
Hungary: NB II 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Hungary: NB II stats & trends →

← all matches