This opponent (Penya Encarnada) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Penya Encarnada
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.88
1.73
0.85
1.38
0.92
2.08
vs Stronger (14)
0.71
2.57
0.89
1.78
0.40
4.00
vs Similar (12)
1.08
0.75
0.75
0.50
1.25
0.88
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
15% (-17pp vs league)
This opponent (Inter Club d'Escaldes) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (23%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
82.1%
Under 1.5
17.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
59.4%
Under 2.5
40.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
37.0%
Under 3.5
63.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
49.7%
No
50.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-0
12.1%
1-0 ✓
9.7%
2-1
9.5%
3-0
9.3%
1-1
9.1%
3-1
7.3%
0-0
5.4%
4-0
5.3%
Inter Club d'Escaldes goals ↓
Penya Encarnada goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
5.4%
2.8%
1.4%
0.4%
0.1%
1
9.7%
9.1%
3.2%
0.8%
0.2%
2
12%
9.5%
3.7%
1.0%
0.2%
3
9.3%
7.3%
2.8%
0.7%
0.1%
4
5.3%
4.2%
1.6%
0.4%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Inter Club d'Escaldes goals (down), columns = Penya Encarnada goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Carroi
3.00
Inter Club d'Escaldes
2.18
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
2.18
FC Santa Coloma
1.89
UE Santa Coloma
1.50
Penya Encarnada
0.96
UE Engordany
0.87
Ordino
0.71
UE Sant Julia
0.57
Inter Club d'Escaldes is 1.21 points better than Penya Encarnada in terms of average points per game (2.18 vs 0.96).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Inter Club d'Escaldes
2.71
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
2.32
Carroi
2.00
FC Santa Coloma
1.96
UE Santa Coloma
1.43
Ordino
1.07
Penya Encarnada
0.89
UE Sant Julia
0.82
UE Engordany
0.73
Inter Club d'Escaldes is 1.82 goals better than Penya Encarnada in terms of goals scored per game (2.71 vs 0.89).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Carroi
0.00
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
0.68
FC Santa Coloma
0.68
Inter Club d'Escaldes
0.82
UE Santa Coloma
1.04
Penya Encarnada
1.64
Ordino
2.00
UE Engordany
2.17
UE Sant Julia
2.96
Inter Club d'Escaldes is 0.82 goals better than Penya Encarnada in terms of goals conceded per game (0.82 vs 1.64).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.97
0.48
1.21
0.21
0.73
0.73
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (14)
0.14
0.64
0.29
0.14
0.00
1.14
vs Weaker (15)
1.73
0.33
2.14
0.29
1.38
0.38
Clean sheet %
62% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (Penya Encarnada) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Penya Encarnada
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.7
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.27
0.65
0.15
0.31
0.38
1.00
vs Stronger (14)
0.14
0.86
0.22
0.44
0.00
1.60
vs Similar (12)
0.42
0.42
0.00
0.00
0.62
0.62
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
54% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (Inter Club d'Escaldes) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Inter Club d'Escaldes over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Inter Club d'Escaldes over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Inter Club d'Escaldes over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Penya Encarnada over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Penya Encarnada over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Penya Encarnada over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.55
0.48
1.14
0.43
1.93
0.53
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (14)
1.00
0.71
0.57
0.71
1.43
0.71
vs Weaker (15)
2.07
0.27
1.71
0.14
2.38
0.38
Clean sheet %
62% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (Penya Encarnada) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Penya Encarnada
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.62
1.08
0.69
1.08
0.54
1.08
vs Stronger (14)
0.57
1.71
0.67
1.33
0.40
2.40
vs Similar (12)
0.67
0.33
0.75
0.50
0.62
0.25
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
38% (+6pp vs league)
This opponent (Inter Club d'Escaldes) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Inter Club d'Escaldes over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Inter Club d'Escaldes over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Inter Club d'Escaldes over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Penya Encarnada over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Penya Encarnada over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Penya Encarnada over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 1.5
82.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Home win
70.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ICD (25)
€4m
ACD (25)
€3m
FSC (28)
€3m
PE (26)
€3m
CAR (21)
€2m
ORD (22)
€2m
Inter Club d'Escaldes's squad is €1m more valuable than Penya Encarnada's (€4m vs €3m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ICD (9)
€2m
FSC (10)
€2m
ORD (6)
€1m
ACD (5)
€1m
PE (6)
€1m
CAR (4)
€0m
Inter Club d'Escaldes's attack is €1m more valuable than Penya Encarnada's (€2m vs €1m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ACD (8)
€1m
CAR (7)
€1m
ICD (4)
€1m
PE (5)
€1m
FSC (5)
€1m
ORD (4)
€0m
Inter Club d'Escaldes and Penya Encarnada have a similar midfield value (both €1m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PE (15)
€2m
ACD (12)
€2m
ICD (12)
€2m
FSC (13)
€1m
CAR (10)
€1m
ORD (12)
€1m
Inter Club d'Escaldes and Penya Encarnada have a similar defence value (both €2m).
Andorra: 1a Divisió 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Andorra: 1a Divisió stats & trends →