Kalju Nomme are the clear favourites, with the model rating a 70% chance of a home win, 19% for a draw and 11% for a Nõmme United victory. The prediction hinges on Kalju’s solid home form, scoring an average of two goals per game while conceding 2.4, and the fact that Nõmme United, playing away, has struggled, averaging 3.0 goals scored but conceding 1.08 against similar opponents. The expected total of 3.2 goals points to a high-scoring affair, and the single most likely score is 2-0 for Kalju Nomme, with a 11.3% probability. The model’s suggested picks include an 83.9% chance of over 1.5 goals and a 70.4% chance of a home win, with the latter noted as a miss in the result column. Kalju’s recent form of LLWWW after two straight defeats and Nõmme United’s LLLLL after five straight defeats underline the home advantage. The match is set to be a decisive win for Kalju Nomme.
Results analysis
Kalju Nomme’s run of two defeats before this match had dampened expectations, yet the team’s home form - three wins in five - kept the prediction model’s favourite on the edge. The model had called a home win with a 70.4% probability, but the game finished 1-1, a draw that proved the model’s pick wrong. The model’s other selection, Over 1.5 goals, hit its 83.9% target as the match saw three goals. Kalju’s 2-0, 2-1, and 3-0 scenarios were the most likely, each under 10% of the probability spread. Nõmme United, on a five-match losing streak, managed a point, extending their winless run.
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Kalju Nomme win✗ Miss
70.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
18.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Nõmme United win✗ Miss
10.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Kalju Nomme
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
1.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.90
1.17
2.50
1.36
1.38
1.00
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (12)
1.17
1.58
2.00
2.40
0.57
1.00
vs Weaker (18)
2.39
0.89
2.78
0.78
2.00
1.00
Clean sheet %
40% (+13pp vs league)
This opponent (Nõmme United) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Nõmme United
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
1.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
2.13
1.13
1.87
1.00
2.40
1.27
vs Stronger (3)
0.00
1.33
0.00
0.00
0.00
2.00
vs Similar (25)
2.56
1.04
2.15
1.00
3.00
1.08
vs Weaker (2)
0.00
2.00
0.00
2.00
0.00
2.00
Clean sheet %
33% (+6pp vs league)
This opponent (Kalju Nomme) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
83.9%
Under 1.5
16.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
62.3%
Under 2.5
37.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
40.0%
Under 3.5
60.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
52.5%
No
47.5%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-0
11.3%
2-1
9.5%
3-0
8.9%
1-1 ✓
8.9%
1-0
8.7%
3-1
7.5%
4-0
5.3%
0-0
4.8%
Kalju Nomme goals ↓
Nõmme United goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
4.8%
2.6%
1.4%
0.4%
0.1%
1
8.7%
8.9%
3.4%
1.0%
0.2%
2
11%
9.5%
4.0%
1.1%
0.2%
3
8.9%
7.5%
3.2%
0.9%
0.2%
4
5.3%
4.5%
1.9%
0.5%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Kalju Nomme goals (down), columns = Nõmme United goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
FC Levadia Tallinn
2.42
Paide
2.00
Kalju Nomme
2.00
Flora Tallinn
1.94
Trans Narva
1.17
Tammeka
1.17
Viimsi
1.00
Vaprus
0.97
Kuressaare
0.94
Tallinna Kalev
0.87
Nõmme United
0.42
Kalju Nomme is 1.58 points better than Nõmme United in terms of average points per game (2.00 vs 0.42).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
FC Levadia Tallinn
2.28
Kalju Nomme
2.19
Paide
2.06
Flora Tallinn
1.92
Trans Narva
1.33
Tammeka
1.31
Kuressaare
1.28
Tallinna Kalev
1.00
Vaprus
0.97
Nõmme United
0.61
Viimsi
0.50
Kalju Nomme is 1.58 goals better than Nõmme United in terms of goals scored per game (2.19 vs 0.61).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Viimsi
0.50
FC Levadia Tallinn
0.53
Paide
1.08
Flora Tallinn
1.19
Kalju Nomme
1.22
Tammeka
1.50
Vaprus
1.58
Trans Narva
1.75
Kuressaare
1.86
Tallinna Kalev
1.97
Nõmme United
2.19
Kalju Nomme is 0.97 goals better than Nõmme United in terms of goals conceded per game (1.22 vs 2.19).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Kalju Nomme
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.03
0.73
1.43
0.86
0.69
0.62
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (12)
0.58
1.00
1.20
1.40
0.14
0.71
vs Weaker (18)
1.33
0.56
1.56
0.56
1.11
0.56
Clean sheet %
47% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (Nõmme United) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Nõmme United
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
1.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.90
0.67
0.73
0.60
1.07
0.73
vs Stronger (3)
0.00
1.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.50
vs Similar (25)
1.08
0.52
0.85
0.54
1.33
0.50
vs Weaker (2)
0.00
2.00
0.00
2.00
0.00
2.00
Clean sheet %
50% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Kalju Nomme) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Kalju Nomme over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kalju Nomme over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kalju Nomme over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nõmme United over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nõmme United over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nõmme United over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Kalju Nomme
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.87
0.43
1.07
0.50
0.69
0.38
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (12)
0.58
0.58
0.80
1.00
0.43
0.29
vs Weaker (18)
1.06
0.33
1.22
0.22
0.89
0.44
Clean sheet %
73% (+46pp vs league)
This opponent (Nõmme United) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Nõmme United
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.23
0.47
1.13
0.40
1.33
0.53
vs Stronger (3)
0.00
0.33
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.50
vs Similar (25)
1.48
0.52
1.31
0.46
1.67
0.58
vs Weaker (2)
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
60% (+33pp vs league)
This opponent (Kalju Nomme) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Kalju Nomme over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kalju Nomme over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kalju Nomme over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nõmme United over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nõmme United over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nõmme United over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 1.5
83.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home win
70.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
KN (24)
€4m
FLT (22)
€4m
PAI (28)
€4m
FT (22)
€3m
TN (26)
€2m
VAP (24)
€2m
TAM (24)
€2m
NU (26)
€2m
KUR (21)
€1m
TK (1)
€0m
Kalju Nomme's squad is €3m more valuable than Nõmme United's (€4m vs €2m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FLT (10)
€2m
PAI (12)
€2m
KN (9)
€2m
FT (8)
€1m
VAP (12)
€1m
TN (9)
€1m
TAM (9)
€1m
NU (8)
€1m
KUR (7)
€1m
TK (0)
€0m
Kalju Nomme and Nõmme United have a similar attack value (both €2m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
KN (3)
€1m
PAI (5)
€1m
FLT (3)
€1m
FT (5)
€1m
TN (7)
€1m
TAM (6)
€0m
KUR (5)
€0m
NU (7)
€0m
VAP (2)
€0m
TK (1)
€0m
Kalju Nomme and Nõmme United have a similar midfield value (both €1m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
KN (12)
€2m
FLT (9)
€2m
PAI (11)
€2m
FT (9)
€1m
VAP (10)
€1m
TN (10)
€1m
NU (11)
€1m
TAM (9)
€1m
KUR (9)
€1m
TK (0)
€0m
Kalju Nomme's defence is €1m more valuable than Nõmme United's (€2m vs €1m).
Estonia: Meistriliiga 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Estonia: Meistriliiga stats & trends →