The contest between Kazincbarcikai and Szentlőrinc SE is a tight one, with the model favouring an away win. Home and away win chances sit at 34% and 35% respectively, with a 31% draw probability. The expected goal total is 2.3, and the most probable total is two goals, a 28% chance. The single most likely scoreline is 1-1, with a 14.7% probability, reflecting the balanced scoring rates: Kazincbarcikai averages 1.31 goals scored and 1.0 conceded at home against similar opposition, while Szentlőrinc SE nets 1.18 and concedes 1.0 on the road. The model’s selection of Under 3.5 goals carries an 80.7% probability. Recent form hints at uncertainty: Kazincbarcikai remains unbeaten in five outings, whereas Szentlőrinc SE has just recovered from two defeats. All these figures together paint a picture of a closely contested match where the away side edges the odds.
Results analysis
The upset came early: Kazincbarcikai edged Szentlőrinc 2-0, ending the home side’s unbeaten run of five games. The pre-match favourite was the away win, given a 35% chance, but the model’s call was wrong. The model’s selection of Under 3.5 goals, at 80.7%, hit as the match produced only two goals. The most likely scoreline of 1-1 (14.7%) did not materialise, and the predicted total of 2.3 goals fell short of the actual 2. The final result, a home victory, was the sole surprise in a game that kept the predicted under-3.5 outcome intact.
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Kazincbarcikai win✓ Hit
33.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
31.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Szentlőrinc SE win✗ Miss
35.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Kazincbarcikai
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
4.0
Avg scored
2.4
Avg conceded
1.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.50
1.37
1.36
1.14
1.62
1.56
vs Stronger (2)
1.00
2.50
2.00
3.00
0.00
2.00
vs Similar (28)
1.54
1.29
1.31
1.00
1.73
1.53
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
27% (-1pp vs league)
This opponent (Szentlőrinc SE) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Szentlőrinc SE
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.17
1.33
1.14
1.07
1.19
1.56
vs Stronger (9)
1.00
1.78
0.75
0.50
1.20
2.80
vs Similar (21)
1.24
1.14
1.30
1.30
1.18
1.00
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
27% (-1pp vs league)
This opponent (Kazincbarcikai) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
67.3%
Under 1.5
32.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
39.3%
Under 2.5
60.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
19.3%
Under 3.5
80.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
47.2%
No
52.8%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.7%
0-0
11.8%
0-1
10.6%
1-0
10.3%
1-2
7.6%
2-1
7.4%
0-2
6.8%
2-0 ✓
6.5%
Kazincbarcikai goals ↓
Szentlőrinc SE goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
12%
11%
6.8%
2.6%
0.7%
1
10%
15%
7.6%
2.9%
0.8%
2
6.5%
7.4%
4.3%
1.6%
0.5%
3
2.4%
2.8%
1.6%
0.6%
0.2%
4
0.7%
0.8%
0.4%
0.2%
0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Kazincbarcikai goals (down), columns = Szentlőrinc SE goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Kisvarda FC
1.93
Kazincbarcikai
1.77
Vasas
1.73
Kozarmisleny FC
1.57
Szentlőrinc SE
1.57
Mezokovesd-zsory
1.47
Szeged 2011
1.40
Budapest Honved
1.33
BVSC
1.27
Csakvar
1.20
Budafoki LC
1.17
Soroksar
1.17
Ajka
1.17
Bekescsaba 1912
1.10
Gyirmot SE
1.03
Tatabánya
0.80
Kazincbarcikai is 0.20 points better than Szentlőrinc SE in terms of average points per game (1.77 vs 1.57).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Kisvarda FC
1.90
Kazincbarcikai
1.70
Vasas
1.57
Kozarmisleny FC
1.50
Budafoki LC
1.47
Szentlőrinc SE
1.47
Mezokovesd-zsory
1.47
Soroksar
1.40
Gyirmot SE
1.37
Csakvar
1.37
Budapest Honved
1.37
Szeged 2011
1.20
Ajka
1.03
BVSC
1.03
Bekescsaba 1912
1.00
Tatabánya
0.93
Kazincbarcikai is 0.23 goals better than Szentlőrinc SE in terms of goals scored per game (1.70 vs 1.47).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Kazincbarcikai
1.00
Szeged 2011
1.07
BVSC
1.07
Szentlőrinc SE
1.07
Vasas
1.17
Mezokovesd-zsory
1.17
Bekescsaba 1912
1.27
Ajka
1.27
Budapest Honved
1.30
Kozarmisleny FC
1.40
Kisvarda FC
1.47
Gyirmot SE
1.53
Soroksar
1.57
Csakvar
1.67
Budafoki LC
1.77
Tatabánya
2.00
Kazincbarcikai is 0.07 goals better than Szentlőrinc SE in terms of goals conceded per game (1.00 vs 1.07).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Kazincbarcikai
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.67
0.70
0.50
0.71
0.81
0.69
vs Stronger (2)
1.00
0.50
2.00
1.00
0.00
0.00
vs Similar (28)
0.64
0.71
0.38
0.69
0.87
0.73
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
47% (+19pp vs league)
This opponent (Szentlőrinc SE) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Szentlőrinc SE
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.53
0.40
0.43
0.43
0.62
0.38
vs Stronger (9)
0.44
0.67
0.25
0.50
0.60
0.80
vs Similar (21)
0.57
0.29
0.50
0.40
0.64
0.18
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
67% (+39pp vs league)
This opponent (Kazincbarcikai) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Kazincbarcikai over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kazincbarcikai over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kazincbarcikai over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Szentlőrinc SE over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Szentlőrinc SE over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Szentlőrinc SE over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Kazincbarcikai
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.83
0.67
0.86
0.43
0.81
0.88
vs Stronger (2)
0.00
2.00
0.00
2.00
0.00
2.00
vs Similar (28)
0.89
0.57
0.92
0.31
0.87
0.80
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
50% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Szentlőrinc SE) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Szentlőrinc SE
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.63
0.93
0.71
0.64
0.56
1.19
vs Stronger (9)
0.56
1.11
0.50
0.00
0.60
2.00
vs Similar (21)
0.67
0.86
0.80
0.90
0.55
0.82
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
40% (+13pp vs league)
This opponent (Kazincbarcikai) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Kazincbarcikai over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kazincbarcikai over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kazincbarcikai over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Szentlőrinc SE over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Szentlőrinc SE over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Szentlőrinc SE over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Under 3.5
80.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
VAS (28)
€7m
KF (25)
€6m
BH (25)
€5m
KAZ (19)
€2m
S2 (23)
€2m
MEZ (17)
€2m
BVS (17)
€2m
AJK (20)
€2m
KF (19)
€2m
SS (19)
€1m
SOR (17)
€1m
CSA (11)
€1m
Kazincbarcikai and Szentlőrinc SE have a similar squad value (both €2m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
VAS (11)
€3m
KF (8)
€2m
BH (6)
€1m
MEZ (7)
€1m
SOR (7)
€1m
KAZ (7)
€1m
SS (7)
€1m
AJK (5)
€1m
BVS (5)
€0m
KF (6)
€0m
S2 (6)
€0m
CSA (3)
€0m
Kazincbarcikai and Szentlőrinc SE have a similar attack value (both €1m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
VAS (7)
€2m
KF (7)
€2m
BH (5)
€1m
BVS (5)
€1m
KAZ (4)
€0m
S2 (5)
€0m
SS (4)
€0m
CSA (4)
€0m
KF (4)
€0m
MEZ (1)
€0m
SOR (4)
€0m
AJK (2)
€0m
Kazincbarcikai and Szentlőrinc SE have a similar midfield value (both €0m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BH (14)
€3m
KF (10)
€2m
VAS (10)
€2m
KAZ (8)
€1m
S2 (12)
€1m
MEZ (9)
€1m
AJK (13)
€1m
KF (9)
€1m
BVS (7)
€1m
SS (8)
€0m
SOR (6)
€0m
CSA (4)
€0m
Kazincbarcikai and Szentlőrinc SE have a similar defence value (both €1m).
Hungary: NB II 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Hungary: NB II stats & trends →