This opponent (BVSC) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
BVSC
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.17
1.13
1.13
0.80
1.20
1.47
vs Stronger (6)
1.17
0.33
0.67
0.67
1.67
0.00
vs Similar (24)
1.17
1.33
1.25
0.83
1.08
1.83
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
30% (+3pp vs league)
This opponent (Kecskeméti TE) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.7 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
76.2%
Under 1.5
23.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
50.6%
Under 2.5
49.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
28.6%
Under 3.5
71.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
49.2%
No
50.8%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.6%
2-0
11.5%
1-0
11.4%
2-1
9.8%
0-0
7.8%
3-0
7.1%
3-1
6.0%
0-1
4.6%
Kecskeméti TE goals ↓
BVSC goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
7.8%
4.6%
2.4%
0.7%
0.1%
1
11%
12%
4.5%
1.3%
0.3%
2
12%
9.8%
4.1%
1.2%
0.2%
3
7.1%
6.0%
2.6%
0.7%
0.2%
4
3.3%
2.8%
1.2%
0.3%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Kecskeméti TE goals (down), columns = BVSC goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Vasas
2.13
Budapest Honved
1.97
Kecskeméti TE
1.70
Kozarmisleny FC
1.60
Csakvar
1.53
Mezokovesd-zsory
1.53
BVSC
1.37
Fehérvár FC
1.30
Tiszakecske FC
1.30
Szeged 2011
1.20
Karcag SE
1.17
Soroksar
1.10
Ajka
1.10
Szentlőrinc SE
1.10
Budafoki LC
0.97
Bekescsaba 1912
0.93
Kecskeméti TE is 0.33 points better than BVSC in terms of average points per game (1.70 vs 1.37).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Vasas
1.97
Kecskeméti TE
1.63
Budapest Honved
1.63
Csakvar
1.43
Soroksar
1.37
Kozarmisleny FC
1.27
Fehérvár FC
1.23
Tiszakecske FC
1.23
Mezokovesd-zsory
1.23
BVSC
1.20
Szentlőrinc SE
1.17
Budafoki LC
1.10
Szeged 2011
0.97
Karcag SE
0.97
Bekescsaba 1912
0.90
Ajka
0.77
Kecskeméti TE is 0.43 goals better than BVSC in terms of goals scored per game (1.63 vs 1.20).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Vasas
0.87
Budapest Honved
0.87
BVSC
1.00
Fehérvár FC
1.10
Szeged 2011
1.13
Mezokovesd-zsory
1.13
Csakvar
1.23
Kecskeméti TE
1.30
Kozarmisleny FC
1.33
Ajka
1.33
Karcag SE
1.37
Bekescsaba 1912
1.40
Szentlőrinc SE
1.40
Tiszakecske FC
1.47
Soroksar
1.50
Budafoki LC
1.63
Kecskeméti TE is 0.30 goals worse than BVSC in terms of goals conceded per game (1.30 vs 1.00).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Kecskeméti TE
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.60
0.63
0.73
0.53
0.47
0.73
vs Stronger (2)
0.50
1.00
1.00
0.00
0.00
2.00
vs Similar (23)
0.48
0.57
0.50
0.58
0.45
0.55
vs Weaker (5)
1.20
0.80
2.00
0.50
0.67
1.00
Clean sheet %
53% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (BVSC) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
BVSC
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.53
0.60
0.40
0.47
0.67
0.73
vs Stronger (6)
0.50
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.00
0.00
vs Similar (24)
0.54
0.75
0.50
0.58
0.58
0.92
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
57% (+29pp vs league)
This opponent (Kecskeméti TE) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Kecskeméti TE over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kecskeméti TE over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kecskeméti TE over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
BVSC over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
BVSC over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
BVSC over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Kecskeméti TE
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.80
0.67
1.00
0.53
0.60
0.80
vs Stronger (2)
0.50
1.50
1.00
1.00
0.00
2.00
vs Similar (23)
0.78
0.61
1.08
0.50
0.45
0.73
vs Weaker (5)
1.00
0.60
0.50
0.50
1.33
0.67
Clean sheet %
40% (+13pp vs league)
This opponent (BVSC) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
BVSC
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.63
0.53
0.73
0.33
0.53
0.73
vs Stronger (6)
0.67
0.33
0.67
0.67
0.67
0.00
vs Similar (24)
0.62
0.58
0.75
0.25
0.50
0.92
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
50% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Kecskeméti TE) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Kecskeméti TE over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kecskeméti TE over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kecskeméti TE over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
BVSC over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
BVSC over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
BVSC over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 1.5
76.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 3.5
71.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Kecskeméti TE · 2024/25
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Driton Camaj23%
Lóránd Pászka20%
Gergő Pálinkás16%
Dániel Lukács14%
Donát Zsótér14%
Milán Májer11%
Bálint Katona11%
Márió Zeke7%
Levente Vágó5%
Levente Katona4%
Michael López0%
Alex Szabó0%
Krisztián Nagy0%
Csaba Belényesi0%
Endre Botka0%
Tamás Nikitscher0%
Mykhaylo Meskhi0%
Mykhaylo Ryashko0%
Bence Varga0%
Tòfol Montiel0%
Roland Kersák0%
Barnabás Kovács0%
Bertalan Bocskay0%
Marcell Berki0%
Pál Helmich0%
Márton Vattay0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Levente Vágó47%
Endre Botka44%
Mykhaylo Ryashko43%
Alex Szabó32%
Levente Katona29%
Bertalan Bocskay29%
Csaba Belényesi27%
Barnabás Kovács25%
Lóránd Pászka20%
Márton Vattay18%
Driton Camaj15%
Tamás Nikitscher14%
Gergő Pálinkás12%
Marcell Berki12%
Krisztián Nagy11%
Dániel Lukács9%
Mykhaylo Meskhi8%
Donát Zsótér5%
Márió Zeke4%
Michael López0%
Milán Májer0%
Bence Varga0%
Tòfol Montiel0%
Roland Kersák0%
Bálint Katona0%
Pál Helmich0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Dániel Lukács18%
Barnabás Kovács12%
Marcell Berki12%
Alex Szabó11%
Krisztián Nagy11%
Driton Camaj8%
Milán Májer6%
Donát Zsótér5%
Gergő Pálinkás4%
Michael López0%
Csaba Belényesi0%
Levente Vágó0%
Endre Botka0%
Tamás Nikitscher0%
Mykhaylo Meskhi0%
Mykhaylo Ryashko0%
Bence Varga0%
Tòfol Montiel0%
Lóránd Pászka0%
Márió Zeke0%
Roland Kersák0%
Levente Katona0%
Bertalan Bocskay0%
Bálint Katona0%
Pál Helmich0%
Márton Vattay0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Driton Camaj23%
Gergő Pálinkás12%
Bálint Katona11%
Dániel Lukács9%
Donát Zsótér9%
Csaba Belényesi4%
Márió Zeke4%
Michael López0%
Alex Szabó0%
Krisztián Nagy0%
Levente Vágó0%
Endre Botka0%
Tamás Nikitscher0%
Milán Májer0%
Mykhaylo Meskhi0%
Mykhaylo Ryashko0%
Bence Varga0%
Tòfol Montiel0%
Lóránd Pászka0%
Roland Kersák0%
Levente Katona0%
Barnabás Kovács0%
Bertalan Bocskay0%
Marcell Berki0%
Pál Helmich0%
Márton Vattay0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
VAS (28)
€7m
BH (25)
€5m
KT (22)
€3m
FF (22)
€2m
S2 (23)
€2m
MEZ (17)
€2m
BVS (17)
€2m
AJK (20)
€2m
KF (19)
€2m
TF (18)
€1m
SS (19)
€1m
SOR (17)
€1m
KS (16)
€1m
CSA (11)
€1m
Kecskeméti TE's squad is €2m more valuable than BVSC's (€3m vs €2m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
VAS (11)
€3m
KT (9)
€1m
BH (6)
€1m
FF (10)
€1m
MEZ (7)
€1m
SOR (7)
€1m
TF (8)
€1m
SS (7)
€1m
AJK (5)
€1m
KS (7)
€0m
BVS (5)
€0m
KF (6)
€0m
S2 (6)
€0m
CSA (3)
€0m
Kecskeméti TE and BVSC have a similar attack value (both €1m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
VAS (7)
€2m
BH (5)
€1m
BVS (5)
€1m
S2 (5)
€0m
KT (2)
€0m
TF (5)
€0m
FF (3)
€0m
SS (4)
€0m
CSA (4)
€0m
KF (4)
€0m
MEZ (1)
€0m
SOR (4)
€0m
AJK (2)
€0m
KS (1)
€0m
Kecskeméti TE and BVSC have a similar midfield value (both €0m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BH (14)
€3m
VAS (10)
€2m
KT (11)
€1m
S2 (12)
€1m
FF (9)
€1m
MEZ (9)
€1m
AJK (13)
€1m
KF (9)
€1m
BVS (7)
€1m
SS (8)
€0m
SOR (6)
€0m
KS (8)
€0m
TF (5)
€0m
CSA (4)
€0m
Kecskeméti TE and BVSC have a similar defence value (both €1m).
Hungary: NB II 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Hungary: NB II stats & trends →