The encounter between Kozarmisleny FC and Szentlőrinc SE is a tight one, with the model favouring a home win but recognising the draw as a viable outcome. The probabilities are 41% for a Kozarmisleny victory, 29% for a stalemate and 30% for a Szentlőrinc triumph, making the home side the slight favourite. The expected total of 2.5 goals points to a modestly scored match, with the most likely total being two goals at a 27% share. The single scoreline the model deems most probable is 1-1, carrying a 13.9% chance. Kozarmisleny, playing at home against a similarly ranked opponent, averages 1.55 goals scored and 1.0 conceded, while Szentlőrinc, on the road, averages 1.0 goal scored and 1.4 conceded. The suggested picks include Under 7.5 (99.5%), Under 6.5 (98.5%), Away under 3.5 goals (97.1%), Under 5.5 (95.6%), Home under 3.5 goals (94.8%), Away under 2.5 goals (89.2%), Under 4.5 (88.8%) and Home +2 handicap (87.5%). The recent form shows Kozarmisleny on a five-game losing streak, while Szentlőrinc has two defeats followed by two wins and a draw.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Kozarmisleny FC win
41.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
29.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Szentlőrinc SE win
29.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Kozarmisleny FC
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.27
1.47
1.43
0.93
1.12
1.94
vs Stronger (8)
0.50
2.38
1.00
0.67
0.20
3.40
vs Similar (22)
1.55
1.14
1.55
1.00
1.55
1.27
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
27% (-1pp vs league)
This opponent (Szentlőrinc SE) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Szentlőrinc SE
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.10
1.50
1.44
1.50
0.71
1.50
vs Stronger (7)
0.71
2.29
1.67
3.00
0.00
1.75
vs Similar (23)
1.22
1.26
1.38
1.15
1.00
1.40
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
27% (-1pp vs league)
This opponent (Kozarmisleny FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.5 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
73.1%
Under 1.5
26.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
46.3%
Under 2.5
53.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
24.8%
Under 3.5
75.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
52.3%
No
47.7%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.9%
1-0
9.8%
0-0
9.3%
2-1
8.7%
0-1
7.9%
2-0
7.6%
1-2
7.2%
0-2
5.2%
Kozarmisleny FC goals ↓
Szentlőrinc SE goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
9.3%
7.9%
5.2%
2.0%
0.6%
1
9.8%
14%
7.2%
2.8%
0.8%
2
7.6%
8.7%
5.0%
1.9%
0.5%
3
3.5%
4.0%
2.3%
0.9%
0.3%
4
1.2%
1.4%
0.8%
0.3%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Kozarmisleny FC goals (down), columns = Szentlőrinc SE goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Soroksar
2.67
Ajka
2.20
Kecskeméti TE
2.17
Kazincbarcikai
2.00
Tiszakecske FC
2.00
Mezokovesd-zsory
1.80
Karcag SE
1.67
Gyirmot SE
1.67
Szentlőrinc SE
1.40
Fehérvár FC
1.00
Szeged 2011
1.00
Diosgyori VTK
0.80
BVSC
0.80
Nagykanizsai ULE
0.50
Csakvar
0.50
Kozarmisleny FC
0.00
Kozarmisleny FC is 1.40 points worse than Szentlőrinc SE in terms of average points per game (0.00 vs 1.40).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Soroksar
2.83
Karcag SE
2.00
Kecskeméti TE
2.00
Tiszakecske FC
2.00
Gyirmot SE
1.83
Kazincbarcikai
1.67
Ajka
1.60
Fehérvár FC
1.50
Mezokovesd-zsory
1.40
Szentlőrinc SE
1.20
Diosgyori VTK
1.00
Csakvar
1.00
Nagykanizsai ULE
0.83
Szeged 2011
0.80
BVSC
0.60
Kozarmisleny FC
0.50
Kozarmisleny FC is 0.70 goals worse than Szentlőrinc SE in terms of goals scored per game (0.50 vs 1.20).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Ajka
0.60
Soroksar
0.67
Kazincbarcikai
0.83
Kecskeméti TE
1.00
Szeged 2011
1.00
Mezokovesd-zsory
1.00
Tiszakecske FC
1.17
BVSC
1.20
Szentlőrinc SE
1.20
Karcag SE
1.33
Fehérvár FC
1.50
Nagykanizsai ULE
1.67
Gyirmot SE
2.00
Kozarmisleny FC
2.50
Diosgyori VTK
2.60
Csakvar
2.67
Kozarmisleny FC is 1.30 goals worse than Szentlőrinc SE in terms of goals conceded per game (2.50 vs 1.20).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Kozarmisleny FC or Draw
70.2%
Avg Implied -
41%
29%
30%
covers Kozarmisleny FC + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Kozarmisleny FC or Szentlőrinc SE
70.9%
Avg Implied -
41%
29%
30%
covers Kozarmisleny FC + Szentlőrinc SE
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Szentlőrinc SE
58.9%
Avg Implied -
41%
29%
30%
covers Draw + Szentlőrinc SE
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Kozarmisleny FC over/under 0.5
Over
74.9%
Under
25.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kozarmisleny FC over/under 1.5
Over
40.2%
Under
59.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kozarmisleny FC over/under 2.5
Over
16.2%
Under
83.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kozarmisleny FC over/under 3.5
Over
5.2%
Under
94.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Szentlőrinc SE over/under 0.5
Over
68.1%
Under
31.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Szentlőrinc SE over/under 1.5
Over
31.7%
Under
68.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Szentlőrinc SE over/under 2.5
Over
10.8%
Under
89.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Szentlőrinc SE over/under 3.5
Over
2.9%
Under
97.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Kozarmisleny FC, so a minus line means Kozarmisleny FC give that many goals of a start and Szentlőrinc SE receive them. At -1, Kozarmisleny FC must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Kozarmisleny FC win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Kozarmisleny FC)
Kozarmisleny FC -2
7.4%
Draw -2
12.6%
Szentlőrinc SE +2
80.1%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Kozarmisleny FC)
Kozarmisleny FC -1
19.9%
Draw -1
21.2%
Szentlőrinc SE +1
58.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Kozarmisleny FC)
Kozarmisleny FC +1
70.2%
Draw +1
17.3%
Szentlőrinc SE -1
12.5%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Kozarmisleny FC)
Kozarmisleny FC +2
87.5%
Draw +2
8.6%
Szentlőrinc SE -2
3.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Kozarmisleny FC
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.50
0.57
0.64
0.36
0.38
0.75
vs Stronger (8)
0.25
1.00
0.33
0.00
0.20
1.60
vs Similar (22)
0.59
0.41
0.73
0.45
0.45
0.36
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
60% (+33pp vs league)
This opponent (Szentlőrinc SE) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Szentlőrinc SE
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.63
0.53
0.69
0.50
0.57
0.57
vs Stronger (7)
0.29
0.71
0.67
1.00
0.00
0.50
vs Similar (23)
0.74
0.48
0.69
0.38
0.80
0.60
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
57% (+29pp vs league)
This opponent (Kozarmisleny FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Kozarmisleny FC over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kozarmisleny FC over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kozarmisleny FC over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Szentlőrinc SE over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Szentlőrinc SE over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Szentlőrinc SE over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Kozarmisleny FC
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.77
0.90
0.79
0.57
0.75
1.19
vs Stronger (8)
0.25
1.38
0.67
0.67
0.00
1.80
vs Similar (22)
0.95
0.73
0.82
0.55
1.09
0.91
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
43% (+16pp vs league)
This opponent (Szentlőrinc SE) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Szentlőrinc SE
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.47
0.97
0.75
1.00
0.14
0.93
vs Stronger (7)
0.43
1.57
1.00
2.00
0.00
1.25
vs Similar (23)
0.48
0.78
0.69
0.77
0.20
0.80
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
40% (+13pp vs league)
This opponent (Kozarmisleny FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Kozarmisleny FC over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kozarmisleny FC over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Kozarmisleny FC over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Szentlőrinc SE over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Szentlőrinc SE over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Szentlőrinc SE over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
99.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
98.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
97.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
95.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
94.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
89.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
88.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
87.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
83.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +2 handicap
80.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 3.5
75.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
74.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
73.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
70.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Draw
70.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +1 handicap
70.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
KT (22)
€3m
DV (18)
€3m
FF (22)
€2m
KAZ (19)
€2m
S2 (23)
€2m
MEZ (17)
€2m
BVS (17)
€2m
AJK (20)
€2m
KF (19)
€2m
TF (18)
€1m
SS (19)
€1m
SOR (17)
€1m
KS (16)
€1m
CSA (11)
€1m
Kozarmisleny FC and Szentlőrinc SE have a similar squad value (both €2m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
KT (9)
€1m
FF (10)
€1m
MEZ (7)
€1m
DV (5)
€1m
SOR (7)
€1m
TF (8)
€1m
KAZ (7)
€1m
SS (7)
€1m
AJK (5)
€1m
KS (7)
€0m
BVS (5)
€0m
KF (6)
€0m
S2 (6)
€0m
CSA (3)
€0m
Kozarmisleny FC and Szentlőrinc SE have a similar attack value (both €0m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
DV (4)
€1m
BVS (5)
€1m
KAZ (4)
€0m
S2 (5)
€0m
KT (2)
€0m
TF (5)
€0m
FF (3)
€0m
SS (4)
€0m
CSA (4)
€0m
KF (4)
€0m
MEZ (1)
€0m
SOR (4)
€0m
AJK (2)
€0m
KS (1)
€0m
Kozarmisleny FC and Szentlőrinc SE have a similar midfield value (both €0m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
DV (9)
€1m
KT (11)
€1m
KAZ (8)
€1m
S2 (12)
€1m
FF (9)
€1m
MEZ (9)
€1m
AJK (13)
€1m
KF (9)
€1m
BVS (7)
€1m
SS (8)
€0m
SOR (6)
€0m
KS (8)
€0m
TF (5)
€0m
CSA (4)
€0m
Kozarmisleny FC and Szentlőrinc SE have a similar defence value (both €1m).
Hungary: NB II 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Hungary: NB II stats & trends →