Andorra · Tier 2 · 16 teams · 2024/25Andorra - 2a Divisió statistics for 2024/25: goals per game, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and squad values for every team. See the Andorra - 2a Divisió table, weekly form trends, team analytics and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model win probabilities. At 3.55 goals a game, Andorra - 2a Divisió is one of the higher-scoring leagues we cover, with both teams scoring in 55% of matches – dive into Andorra - 2a Divisió scoring trends, team form, corner and card averages and squad values below.
In 2024/25, Andorra - 2a Divisió is averaging 3.55 goals a game across 40 matches – 65% of games go over 2.5 and 55% see both teams score. Home teams win 48%, draws land 15% and away teams win 38%. Squads are worth €2m on average.
How Andorra - 2a Divisió behaves relative to the 142 European leagues Pythia simulates. Bars show the last 12 matchweeks.
| Team ⇅ | Goals / Game ⇅ | Over 1.5 ⇅ | Under 1.5 ⇅ | Over 2.5 ⇅ | Under 2.5 ⇅ | Over 3.5 ⇅ | Under 3.5 ⇅ | BTTS - Yes ⇅ | BTTS - No ⇅ | Clean Sheet % ⇅ | Scored 1st half % ⇅ | Scored 2nd half % ⇅ | Cards / Game ⇅ | Fouls / Game ⇅ | Corners / Game ⇅ | Squad Value ⇅ | Attack Value ⇅ | Defense Value ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75% | 25% | 62% | 38% | 56% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | – | – | – | – | – | €2m | €0m | €1m | |||
| 88% | 12% | 56% | 44% | 62% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||
| 75% | 25% | 69% | 31% | 44% | 56.2% | 43.8% | 18.8% | – | – | – | – | – | €0m | €0m | €0m | |||
| 75% | 25% | 56% | 44% | 56% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | – | – | – | – | – | €5m | €2m | €2m | |||
| 88% | 12% | 81% | 19% | 31% | 68.8% | 31.2% | 6.2% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Metric | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 | 2026/27 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 4.39 | 4.28 | 3.55 | – | – | |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 90% | 80% | – | – | |
| Under 1.5 | 8% | 10% | 20% | – | – | |
| Over 2.5 | 85% | 78% | 65% | – | – | |
| Under 2.5 | 15% | 22% | 35% | – | – | |
| Over 3.5 | 51% | 55% | 50% | – | – | |
| Under 3.5 | 49% | 45% | 50% | – | – | |
| BTTS - Yes | 51.3% | 50.0% | 55.0% | – | – | |
| BTTS - No | 48.7% | 50.0% | 45.0% | – | – | |
| Clean Sheet % | 25.2% | 25.0% | 22.5% | – | – | |
| Cards / game | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Carroi | 16 | 35 | 69% | 2.2 | 40 | 14 | +26 | 3.4 | 75% | 62% | 44% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.9 | - |
| 2 | Atlètic Amèrica | 16 | 30 | 56% | 1.9 | 35 | 16 | +19 | 3.2 | 88% | 56% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | - |
| 3 | City Escaldes | 16 | 23 | 44% | 1.4 | 30 | 29 | +1 | 3.7 | 75% | 69% | 56% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.8 | - |
| 4 | UE Santa Coloma II | 16 | 16 | 25% | 1.0 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 3.1 | 75% | 56% | 44% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.8 | - |
| 5 | Ranger's II | 16 | 10 | 19% | 0.6 | 16 | 54 | -38 | 4.4 | 88% | 81% | 69% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.4 | - |
| 6 | Atlètic Club II | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
← all leagues fixtures & predictions →