PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Mafra vs Penafiel Result & Analysis

Date: 14/04/2025
Time: 19:15
Final 4-2
Mafra
Mafra
Vs
34%
33%
32%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Penafiel
Penafiel
Portugal: Segunda Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Mafra win✓ Hit
34.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
33.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Penafiel win✗ Miss
32.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

MafraMafra

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D02L00D01L14L02L00D13L10W13LH·OLI26/01A·POR01/02H·CHA09/02A·TON15/02H·VIZ22/02A·ALV01/03H·FC 09/03A·UNI16/03H·FEL31/03A·ACA06/04
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.771.430.791.290.751.56
vs Stronger (9)0.561.330.750.750.401.80
vs Similar (20)0.801.500.801.500.801.50
vs Weaker (1)2.001.00--2.001.00
Clean sheet %27% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Penafiel) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

PenafielPenafiel

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D02L12L23L30W01L32W01L01L01LH·VIZ26/01A·TON01/02H·PAC08/02A·FC 16/02H·POR21/02A·UNI02/03H·ALV08/03A·ACA15/03H·MAR29/03A·FEL05/04
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.531.301.671.331.401.27
vs Stronger (6)1.671.501.671.331.671.67
vs Similar (23)1.391.261.671.331.091.18
vs Weaker (1)4.001.00--4.001.00
Clean sheet %17% (-12pp vs league)
This opponent (Mafra) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%28%15%024%128%218%39%44%52%6+
The model estimates around 2.0 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
61.0%
Under 1.5
39.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
32.5%
Under 2.5
67.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
14.4%
Under 3.5
85.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
41.5%
No
58.5%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.9%
0-0
14.8%
1-0
12.4%
0-1
11.9%
2-0
7.0%
2-1
6.9%
1-2
6.7%
0-2
6.5%
Mafra goals ↓
Penafiel goals →
01234
015%12%6.5%2.1%0.5%
112%15%6.7%2.2%0.5%
27.0%6.9%3.4%1.1%0.3%
32.4%2.4%1.2%0.4%0.1%
40.6%0.6%0.3%0.1%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Mafra goals (down), columns = Penafiel goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Tondela
1.88
Alverca
1.85
Vizela
1.82
Benfica B
1.62
Torreense
1.59
União de Leiria
1.53
Chaves
1.50
CF Os Belenenses
1.50
Feirense
1.44
Felgueiras 1932
1.35
Academico Viseu
1.32
Penafiel
1.32
Maritimo
1.26
Leixoes
1.21
FC Porto B
1.03
Portimonense
1.00
Pacos Ferreira
1.00
Oliveirense
0.85
Mafra
0.79
Mafra is 0.53 points worse than Penafiel in terms of average points per game (0.79 vs 1.32).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Alverca
1.71
Tondela
1.71
Benfica B
1.56
Vizela
1.47
Torreense
1.44
União de Leiria
1.44
Penafiel
1.32
Academico Viseu
1.26
Felgueiras 1932
1.26
Maritimo
1.24
Chaves
1.18
Portimonense
1.12
Leixoes
1.09
FC Porto B
1.06
Feirense
1.03
Pacos Ferreira
1.03
CF Os Belenenses
1.00
Oliveirense
0.88
Mafra
0.85
Mafra is 0.47 goals worse than Penafiel in terms of goals scored per game (0.85 vs 1.32).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Vizela
0.88
Chaves
1.00
Alverca
1.00
Feirense
1.00
Tondela
1.03
União de Leiria
1.09
Benfica B
1.12
Felgueiras 1932
1.12
Academico Viseu
1.21
Torreense
1.24
Leixoes
1.24
Penafiel
1.38
FC Porto B
1.38
Maritimo
1.41
Pacos Ferreira
1.44
CF Os Belenenses
1.50
Portimonense
1.59
Mafra
1.59
Oliveirense
1.88
Mafra is 0.21 goals worse than Penafiel in terms of goals conceded per game (1.59 vs 1.38).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Vizela
62%
Felgueiras 1932
57%
Chaves
56%
União de Leiria
55%
Benfica B
53%
Oliveirense
51%
Maritimo
51%
FC Porto B
51%
Leixoes
51%
Mafra
50%
Torreense
50%
Feirense
50%
Academico Viseu
48%
Alverca
48%
Penafiel
47%
Tondela
47%
Portimonense
40%
Pacos Ferreira
39%
Mafra is 3.3 percentage points better than Penafiel in terms of average possession (50% vs 47%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

MafraMafra

For 2.5 · Against 3.0 · Total 5.5

🚩 Corners

60223333244666H·UNIH·ALVA·VIZH·PAC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.3 · Against 1.6 · Total 3.9

🟨 Cards

70232134222231332315374404354A·UNIH·FC A·ALVH·VIZA·TONH·CHAH·OLIH·FEIA·LEIH·MAR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.1 · Against 4.8 · Total 7.9

⚠️ Fouls

33012121212111113201119312312223330A·ACAH·FELA·PORA·PACA·TORH·BENA·PENA·FELH·UNIH·ALV
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

PenafielPenafiel

For 5.4 · Against 8.2 · Total 13.6

🚩 Corners

1808312641011527111814169H·MARA·ACAA·CHAH·UNIH·OLI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.8 · Against 2.8 · Total 5.6

🟨 Cards

80243533331212234232626866335658H·MARA·ACAH·ALVA·UNIH·PORA·FC H·PACA·CHAA·FEIH·UNI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 5.1 · Against 5.3 · Total 10.4

⚠️ Fouls

34011613122221221511111311293421426214A·FELH·MARA·ACAA·TONH·VIZA·OLIA·CHAH·BENA·TORH·LEI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

MafraMafra

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.610.09.03.02.93.018.021.015.1
vs Stronger (15)9.512.07.02.52.42.619.822.217.8
vs Similar (34)9.69.310.23.23.13.417.120.513.8
vs Weaker (1)---0.0-0.0---
% over line50%50%50%52%48%56%52%57%47%
% under line50%50%50%48%52%44%48%43%53%
This opponent (Penafiel) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

PenafielPenafiel

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.19.910.43.53.43.618.218.118.3
vs Stronger (11)7.58.07.03.03.32.616.115.516.8
vs Similar (38)10.810.311.23.73.44.118.818.818.8
vs Weaker (1)---0.0-0.0---
% over line48%45%50%54%48%60%49%44%53%
% under line52%55%50%46%52%40%51%56%47%
This opponent (Mafra) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Torreense
11.2
Oliveirense
11.0
Portimonense
11.0
Tondela
10.7
Chaves
10.5
FC Porto B
10.5
Academico Viseu
10.5
Penafiel
10.4
Pacos Ferreira
10.4
Vizela
10.2
Benfica B
10.2
União de Leiria
10.2
Feirense
9.7
Leixoes
9.5
Mafra
9.4
CF Os Belenenses
9.3
Maritimo
9.3
Felgueiras 1932
9.0
Alverca
7.7

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Felgueiras 1932
5.7
Oliveirense
5.6
Leixoes
5.4
Maritimo
5.4
Benfica B
5.3
Chaves
5.3
Torreense
5.2
Penafiel
5.2
Tondela
5.1
União de Leiria
5.0
Pacos Ferreira
5.0
Portimonense
4.9
Vizela
4.8
FC Porto B
4.6
Feirense
4.6
Academico Viseu
4.5
Alverca
4.3
CF Os Belenenses
4.1
Mafra
4.0

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
CF Os Belenenses
25.0
Leixoes
24.9
Tondela
23.3
Feirense
21.6
Pacos Ferreira
21.0
Vizela
20.9
Chaves
20.7
União de Leiria
20.2
Oliveirense
19.8
Portimonense
19.8
Maritimo
19.4
Academico Viseu
19.3
Penafiel
19.2
Torreense
19.0
FC Porto B
18.9
Mafra
18.3
Benfica B
17.6
Felgueiras 1932
7.2
Alverca
7.1
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
58.1%
Under 9.5
41.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
65.1%
Under 3.5
34.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
1.4%
Under 21.5
98.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

MafraMafra

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D01L00D00D03L01L00D11D00D11DH·OLI26/01A·POR01/02H·CHA09/02A·TON15/02H·VIZ22/02A·ALV01/03H·FC 09/03A·UNI16/03H·FEL31/03A·ACA06/04
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.330.470.290.500.380.44
vs Stronger (9)0.440.330.500.250.400.40
vs Similar (20)0.300.550.200.600.400.50
vs Weaker (1)0.000.00--0.000.00
Clean sheet %60% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Penafiel) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

PenafielPenafiel

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W00D12L00D30W01L22D01L01L00DH·VIZ26/01A·TON01/02H·PAC08/02A·FC 16/02H·POR21/02A·UNI02/03H·ALV08/03A·ACA15/03H·MAR29/03A·FEL05/04
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.771.131.070.470.47
vs Stronger (6)0.670.831.001.330.330.33
vs Similar (23)0.830.781.171.000.450.55
vs Weaker (1)1.000.00--1.000.00
Clean sheet %43% (+15pp vs league)
This opponent (Mafra) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Mafra over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Mafra over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Mafra over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Penafiel over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Penafiel over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Penafiel over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

MafraMafra

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D01L00D01L11D01L00D02L10W02LH·OLI26/01A·POR01/02H·CHA09/02A·TON15/02H·VIZ22/02A·ALV01/03H·FC 09/03A·UNI16/03H·FEL31/03A·ACA06/04
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.430.970.500.790.381.12
vs Stronger (9)0.111.000.250.500.001.40
vs Similar (20)0.500.950.600.900.401.00
vs Weaker (1)2.001.00--2.001.00
Clean sheet %33% (+5pp vs league)
This opponent (Penafiel) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

PenafielPenafiel

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L02L00D23L00D00D10W00D00D01LH·VIZ26/01A·TON01/02H·PAC08/02A·FC 16/02H·POR21/02A·UNI02/03H·ALV08/03A·ACA15/03H·MAR29/03A·FEL05/04
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.530.530.270.930.80
vs Stronger (6)1.000.670.670.001.331.33
vs Similar (23)0.570.480.500.330.640.64
vs Weaker (1)3.001.00--3.001.00
Clean sheet %63% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Mafra) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Mafra over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Mafra over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Mafra over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Penafiel over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Penafiel over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Penafiel over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Under 25.5 fouls99.9%-------✓ Hit
Under 23.5 fouls99.6%-------✓ Hit
Under 21.5 fouls98.6%-------✓ Hit
Under 19.5 fouls95.7%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.585.6%-------✗ Miss
Over 2.5 cards82.2%--------
Under 5.5 cards71.0%--------
Over 8.5 corners70.2%--------

🎽 13. Player market rates

Mafra
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Rodrigo Matos33%
Pontus Texel25%
Stanley Iheanacho25%
Rodrigo Freitas0%
Bryan Passi0%
Vítor Gonçalves0%
Guilherme0%
Martin Fraisl0%
Chris Kouakou0%
Diogo Capitão0%
Miguel Falé0%
Andreas Hansen0%
Friday Etim0%
Beni Junior0%
Yacouba Maiga0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Guilherme40%
Rodrigo Freitas33%
Martin Fraisl25%
Stanley Iheanacho25%
Yacouba Maiga25%
Bryan Passi0%
Vítor Gonçalves0%
Chris Kouakou0%
Diogo Capitão0%
Miguel Falé0%
Rodrigo Matos0%
Andreas Hansen0%
Pontus Texel0%
Friday Etim0%
Beni Junior0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Friday Etim33%
Bryan Passi25%
Vítor Gonçalves25%
Rodrigo Freitas0%
Guilherme0%
Martin Fraisl0%
Chris Kouakou0%
Diogo Capitão0%
Miguel Falé0%
Rodrigo Matos0%
Andreas Hansen0%
Pontus Texel0%
Beni Junior0%
Stanley Iheanacho0%
Yacouba Maiga0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Rodrigo Matos33%
Friday Etim33%
Stanley Iheanacho25%
Guilherme20%
Rodrigo Freitas0%
Bryan Passi0%
Vítor Gonçalves0%
Martin Fraisl0%
Chris Kouakou0%
Diogo Capitão0%
Miguel Falé0%
Andreas Hansen0%
Pontus Texel0%
Beni Junior0%
Yacouba Maiga0%
Penafiel
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Zé Leite40%
Gabriel Barbosa33%
Robinho25%
Maga17%
Diogo Batista17%
Tiago Rodrigues0%
Ewerton0%
Sodiq Fatai0%
Reko0%
Edu Pinheiro0%
João Miguel0%
Rúben Pereira0%
João Silva0%
Manuel Baldé0%
Pedro Vieira0%
Andre Silva0%
Gustavo Fernandes0%
Helder Suker0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Rúben Pereira60%
Tiago Rodrigues57%
Maga33%
Gabriel Barbosa33%
Edu Pinheiro33%
Reko29%
Robinho25%
Sodiq Fatai25%
Manuel Baldé25%
João Silva17%
Andre Silva17%
Ewerton0%
João Miguel0%
Zé Leite0%
Diogo Batista0%
Pedro Vieira0%
Gustavo Fernandes0%
Helder Suker0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Sodiq Fatai25%
Zé Leite20%
João Silva17%
Helder Suker14%
Tiago Rodrigues0%
Ewerton0%
Robinho0%
Reko0%
Maga0%
Gabriel Barbosa0%
Edu Pinheiro0%
João Miguel0%
Rúben Pereira0%
Diogo Batista0%
Manuel Baldé0%
Pedro Vieira0%
Andre Silva0%
Gustavo Fernandes0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Zé Leite20%
Tiago Rodrigues0%
Ewerton0%
Robinho0%
Sodiq Fatai0%
Reko0%
Maga0%
Gabriel Barbosa0%
Edu Pinheiro0%
João Miguel0%
Rúben Pereira0%
João Silva0%
Diogo Batista0%
Manuel Baldé0%
Pedro Vieira0%
Andre Silva0%
Gustavo Fernandes0%
Helder Suker0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ALV (30)
€39m
BB (26)
€31m
FPB (28)
€29m
TOR (32)
€19m
AV (27)
€16m
MAR (27)
€16m
VIZ (29)
€12m
TON (20)
€10m
UDL (25)
€10m
CHA (22)
€9m
POR (20)
€6m
LEI (21)
€6m
PEN (23)
€5m
F1 (20)
€5m
FEI (17)
€4m
PF (13)
€2m
OLI (7)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ALV (8)
€15m
FPB (10)
€13m
BB (9)
€9m
AV (11)
€8m
TOR (12)
€7m
MAR (10)
€7m
VIZ (13)
€5m
UDL (9)
€4m
CHA (5)
€3m
TON (7)
€2m
POR (7)
€2m
LEI (7)
€2m
PEN (8)
€1m
F1 (4)
€1m
FEI (6)
€1m
PF (3)
€1m
OLI (1)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BB (7)
€10m
FPB (6)
€7m
ALV (8)
€6m
MAR (6)
€3m
AV (6)
€3m
CHA (5)
€2m
TOR (5)
€2m
VIZ (5)
€2m
UDL (7)
€2m
TON (4)
€1m
F1 (6)
€1m
LEI (3)
€1m
POR (5)
€1m
FEI (3)
€1m
PF (2)
€0m
PEN (2)
€0m
OLI (1)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ALV (14)
€18m
BB (10)
€13m
TOR (15)
€10m
FPB (12)
€9m
TON (9)
€6m
MAR (11)
€6m
AV (10)
€6m
VIZ (11)
€4m
CHA (12)
€4m
UDL (9)
€4m
PEN (13)
€3m
FEI (8)
€3m
LEI (11)
€3m
POR (8)
€3m
F1 (10)
€2m
OLI (5)
€1m
PF (8)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

5 previous meetings
1
MAF wins
1
Draws
3
PEN wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Mafra vs Penafiel · H/A from MAF
DateH/AGameScore
01/12/24APenafiel Vs MAF1-1
09/03/24HMAF Vs Penafiel0-1
27/10/23APenafiel Vs MAF1-0
05/02/23APenafiel Vs MAF1-0
15/08/22HMAF Vs Penafiel3-0

MafraMafra

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
06/04/25AAcademico Viseu Vs MAF3-1
31/03/25HMAF Vs Felgueiras 19321-0
16/03/25AUnião de Leiria Vs MAF3-1
09/03/25HMAF Vs FC Porto B0-0
01/03/25AAlverca Vs MAF2-0
22/02/25HMAF Vs Vizela1-4
15/02/25ATondela Vs MAF1-0
09/02/25HMAF Vs Chaves0-0
01/02/25APortimonense Vs MAF2-0
26/01/25HMAF Vs Oliveirense0-0

PenafielPenafiel

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
05/04/25AFelgueiras 1932 Vs PEN1-0
29/03/25HPEN Vs Maritimo0-1
15/03/25AAcademico Viseu Vs PEN1-0
08/03/25HPEN Vs Alverca3-2
02/03/25AUnião de Leiria Vs PEN1-0
21/02/25HPEN Vs Portimonense3-0
16/02/25AFC Porto B Vs PEN3-2
08/02/25HPEN Vs Pacos Ferreira1-2
01/02/25ATondela Vs PEN2-0
26/01/25HPEN Vs Vizela1-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Mafra
Mafra
Portugal: Segunda Liga
Recent: 1 Wins / 3 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLDLWL0.94
HomeDDLDW0.92
AwayLLLLL0.96
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %20%16%24%
AVG goals2.242.082.40
Over 1.5 %66%60%72%
Over 2.5 %40%36%44%
Over 3.5 %20%24%16%
Scored0.860.760.96
Conceded1.381.321.44
BTTS46%40%52%
Clean Sheet28%36%20%
Corners9.6010.009.00
Cards3.793.174.69
Penafiel
Penafiel
Portugal: Segunda Liga
Recent: 2 Wins / 1 Draws / 7 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWLLL1.44
HomeDLWWL1.44
AwayLLLLL1.44
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %40%36%44%
AVG goals2.502.642.36
Over 1.5 %68%80%56%
Over 2.5 %46%48%44%
Over 3.5 %24%20%28%
Scored1.321.441.20
Conceded1.181.201.16
BTTS54%68%40%
Clean Sheet22%12%32%
Corners10.149.9110.40
Cards5.275.255.29

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1TondelaTondela3464
50%
1.9
5835+23
2.7
82%
53%
35%
8.8
50%
4.8
57%
14.6
44%
10
2161.71.0
47%
2AlvercaAlverca3463
50%
1.9
5834+24
2.7
79%
47%
32%
8.8
60%
4.2
68%
8.1
21%
39
156181.71.0
48%
3VizelaVizela3462
50%
1.8
5030+20
2.4
65%
41%
18%
10.3
50%
4.7
67%
9.6
26%
12
5241.50.9
62%
4Benfica BBenfica B3455
44%
1.6
5338+15
2.7
76%
50%
29%
9.7
67%
5.8
78%
6.3
11%
31
910131.61.1
53%
5TorreenseTorreense3454
44%
1.6
4942+7
2.7
76%
53%
24%
10.4
60%
5.8
74%
9.1
24%
19
72101.41.2
50%
6União de LeiriaUnião de Leiria3452
44%
1.5
4937+12
2.5
71%
47%
26%
9.3
33%
5.0
76%
12.2
33%
10
4241.41.1
55%
7ChavesChaves3451
41%
1.5
4034+6
2.2
74%
50%
9%
12.5
100%
4.8
63%
7.9
22%
9
3241.21.0
56%
8FeirenseFeirense3449
38%
1.4
3534+1
2.0
56%
38%
15%
9.4
43%
4.5
62%
13.5
40%
4
1131.01.0
50%
9Felgueiras 1932Felgueiras 19323446
32%
1.4
4338+5
2.4
71%
44%
24%
9.3
33%
6.3
85%
11.1
32%
5
1121.31.1
57%
10Academico ViseuAcademico Viseu3445
32%
1.3
4341+2
2.5
79%
38%
21%
10.4
57%
4.8
55%
13.3
33%
16
8361.31.2
48%
11PenafielPenafiel3445
35%
1.3
4547-2
2.7
74%
50%
29%
12.6
71%
5.3
75%
10.7
29%
5
1031.31.4
47%
12MaritimoMaritimo3443
29%
1.3
4248-6
2.6
82%
50%
24%
9.8
83%
4.8
80%
11.6
30%
16
7361.21.4
51%
13LeixoesLeixoes3441
29%
1.2
3742-5
2.3
68%
47%
21%
9.2
50%
5.5
84%
15.5
40%
6
2131.11.2
51%
14Pacos FerreiraPacos Ferreira3636
28%
1.0
3752-15
2.5
67%
50%
19%
9.2
33%
6.2
88%
14.5
38%
2
1011.01.4
39%
15FC Porto BFC Porto B3435
24%
1.0
3647-11
2.4
71%
47%
21%
11.0
67%
4.8
64%
11.6
33%
29
13791.11.4
51%
16PortimonensePortimonense3434
26%
1.0
3854-16
2.7
85%
53%
21%
10.8
67%
4.5
68%
10.0
25%
6
2131.11.6
40%
17OliveirenseOliveirense3429
21%
0.9
3064-34
2.8
76%
59%
32%
10.9
71%
6.2
90%
13.5
37%
1
0010.91.9
51%
18MafraMafra3427
18%
0.8
2954-25
2.4
74%
47%
24%
5.6
0%
3.6
64%
9.1
24%
0
0000.91.6
50%
19CF Os BelenensesCF Os Belenenses23
50%
1.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
-
0%
9.0
100%
-
0%
0
0001.01.5
-
Portugal: Segunda Liga 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal: Segunda Liga stats & trends →

← all matches