PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Oţelul vs Csikszereda Result & Analysis

Date: 03/03/2023
Time: 15:00
Final 1-0
Oţelul
Oţelul
Vs
46%
32%
22%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Csikszereda
Csikszereda
Romania: Liga II
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Oţelul win✓ Hit
46.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
31.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Csikszereda win✗ Miss
21.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

OţelulOţelul

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-321W02L10W01L11D01L10W10W30W00DH·ACS02/10A·UNI08/10H·CON17/10A·CSA25/10H·SCM01/11A·UNI05/11H·MIN15/11A·RIP27/11H·MET03/12A·SLA25/02
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.120.651.560.560.620.75
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (11)0.820.641.000.330.601.00
vs Weaker (6)1.670.672.671.000.670.33
Clean sheet %47% (+16pp vs league)
This opponent (Csikszereda) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

CsikszeredaCsikszereda

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-320W02L11D30W00D00D21W12L12L22DH·MET02/10A·SLA08/10A·BRA14/10H·DUM22/10A·POL29/10H·DIN03/11A·UNI12/11H·VII28/11A·FC 03/12H·PRO25/02
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.410.881.750.881.110.89
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (12)1.330.831.600.601.141.00
vs Weaker (5)1.601.002.001.331.000.50
Clean sheet %47% (+16pp vs league)
This opponent (Oţelul) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%28%14%024%128%219%310%44%52%6+
The model estimates around 2.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
62.2%
Under 1.5
37.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
33.8%
Under 2.5
66.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
15.3%
Under 3.5
84.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
40.5%
No
59.5%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-0 ✓
14.9%
0-0
14.1%
1-1
14.1%
2-0
10.3%
0-1
8.8%
2-1
8.1%
1-2
5.1%
3-0
4.3%
Oţelul goals ↓
Csikszereda goals →
01234
014%8.8%4.0%1.1%0.2%
115%14%5.1%1.3%0.3%
210%8.1%3.2%0.8%0.2%
34.3%3.4%1.3%0.4%0.1%
41.4%1.1%0.4%0.1%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Oţelul goals (down), columns = Csikszereda goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Politehnica Iasi
2.07
Brașov Steagul Renaște
1.76
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1.75
Oţelul
1.69
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.59
Concordia
1.56
Csikszereda
1.56
SCM Gloria Buzău
1.45
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.44
Unirea Dej
1.38
Unirea Slobozia
1.36
Slatina
1.36
Dumbrăviţa
1.32
ACS Sirineasa
1.28
Metaloglobus
1.26
Progresul Spartac
1.15
Minaur Baia Mare
0.88
FC Politehnica Timisoara
0.76
Unirea Constanța
0.75
Ripensia Timisoara
0.68
Oţelul is 0.13 points better than Csikszereda in terms of average points per game (1.69 vs 1.56).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Brașov Steagul Renaște
1.96
Politehnica Iasi
1.72
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1.71
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.48
Unirea Slobozia
1.48
Csikszereda
1.48
Dumbrăviţa
1.44
ACS Sirineasa
1.28
SCM Gloria Buzău
1.24
Progresul Spartac
1.22
Concordia
1.20
Metaloglobus
1.15
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.12
Unirea Dej
1.10
Oţelul
1.00
Minaur Baia Mare
0.84
Unirea Constanța
0.83
Slatina
0.80
FC Politehnica Timisoara
0.72
Ripensia Timisoara
0.72
Oţelul is 0.48 goals worse than Csikszereda in terms of goals scored per game (1.00 vs 1.48).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Slatina
0.64
Politehnica Iasi
0.76
Oţelul
0.86
Concordia
0.92
Csikszereda
0.96
Brașov Steagul Renaște
1.00
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.03
Metaloglobus
1.07
SCM Gloria Buzău
1.10
Unirea Slobozia
1.12
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.16
Unirea Dej
1.17
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1.29
Minaur Baia Mare
1.32
Progresul Spartac
1.33
Ripensia Timisoara
1.36
ACS Sirineasa
1.56
FC Politehnica Timisoara
1.60
Dumbrăviţa
1.68
Unirea Constanța
2.96
Oţelul is 0.10 goals better than Csikszereda in terms of goals conceded per game (0.86 vs 0.96).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

OţelulOţelul

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D02L10W00D11D00D10W10W10W00DH·ACS02/10A·UNI08/10H·CON17/10A·CSA25/10H·SCM01/11A·UNI05/11H·MIN15/11A·RIP27/11H·MET03/12A·SLA25/02
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.650.240.890.110.380.38
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (11)0.550.360.830.170.200.60
vs Weaker (6)0.830.001.000.000.670.00
Clean sheet %82% (+51pp vs league)
This opponent (Csikszereda) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

CsikszeredaCsikszereda

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D01L00D10W00D00D01L00D01L21WH·MET02/10A·SLA08/10A·BRA14/10H·DUM22/10A·POL29/10H·DIN03/11A·UNI12/11H·VII28/11A·FC 03/12H·PRO25/02
Avg total
0.7
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.590.290.880.250.330.33
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (12)0.580.250.800.200.430.29
vs Weaker (5)0.600.401.000.330.000.50
Clean sheet %71% (+39pp vs league)
This opponent (Oţelul) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Oţelul over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Csikszereda over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Csikszereda over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Csikszereda over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

OţelulOţelul

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-221W00D00D01L00D01L00D00D20W00DH·ACS02/10A·UNI08/10H·CON17/10A·CSA25/10H·SCM01/11A·UNI05/11H·MIN15/11A·RIP27/11H·MET03/12A·SLA25/02
Avg total
0.7
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.470.410.670.440.250.38
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (11)0.270.270.170.170.400.40
vs Weaker (6)0.830.671.671.000.000.33
Clean sheet %65% (+33pp vs league)
This opponent (Csikszereda) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

CsikszeredaCsikszereda

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W01L11D20W00D00D20W12L11D01LH·MET02/10A·SLA08/10A·BRA14/10H·DUM22/10A·POL29/10H·DIN03/11A·UNI12/11H·VII28/11A·FC 03/12H·PRO25/02
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.820.590.880.620.780.56
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (12)0.750.580.800.400.710.71
vs Weaker (5)1.000.601.001.001.000.00
Clean sheet %53% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (Oţelul) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Oţelul over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Csikszereda over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Csikszereda over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Csikszereda over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Under 3.584.7%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Oţelul · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Patrick Fernandes57%
João Lameira29%
Teodor Lungu17%
Pedro Nuno14%
Andrézinho14%
Milen Zhelev0%
Giannis Christopoulos0%
Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă0%
Andrei Ciobanu0%
Paul Iacob0%
Miguel Silva0%
João Paulino0%
Cristian Neicu0%
Matei Frunză0%
Kazu0%
Habib Sylla0%
Denis Bordun0%
Alexandru Bălănică0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Teodor Lungu33%
Alexandru Bălănică33%
João Lameira29%
João Paulino25%
Habib Sylla17%
Andrézinho14%
Milen Zhelev0%
Giannis Christopoulos0%
Pedro Nuno0%
Patrick Fernandes0%
Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă0%
Andrei Ciobanu0%
Paul Iacob0%
Miguel Silva0%
Cristian Neicu0%
Matei Frunză0%
Kazu0%
Denis Bordun0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Pedro Nuno57%
Andrei Ciobanu14%
Andrézinho14%
Milen Zhelev0%
Giannis Christopoulos0%
Patrick Fernandes0%
João Lameira0%
Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă0%
Paul Iacob0%
Miguel Silva0%
Teodor Lungu0%
João Paulino0%
Cristian Neicu0%
Matei Frunză0%
Kazu0%
Habib Sylla0%
Denis Bordun0%
Alexandru Bălănică0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Pedro Nuno29%
Andrézinho14%
Milen Zhelev0%
Giannis Christopoulos0%
Patrick Fernandes0%
João Lameira0%
Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă0%
Andrei Ciobanu0%
Paul Iacob0%
Miguel Silva0%
Teodor Lungu0%
João Paulino0%
Cristian Neicu0%
Matei Frunză0%
Kazu0%
Habib Sylla0%
Denis Bordun0%
Alexandru Bălănică0%
Csikszereda · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Ádám Czékus25%
Márton Eppel20%
Alex Szabó0%
Raul Palmeș0%
János Hegedűs0%
Mátyás Tajti0%
Albert Stahl0%
Răzvan Trif0%
Eduard Pap0%
Szilárd Vereș0%
Lóránd Pászka0%
Attila Csűrös0%
Szabolcs Szalay0%
Anderson Ceará0%
Máté Ódor0%
Efraim Bödő0%
Darius Bota0%
Előd Tóth-Pál0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Alex Szabó50%
Anderson Ceará50%
Darius Bota40%
Szilárd Vereș33%
Attila Csűrös33%
Máté Ódor33%
Előd Tóth-Pál33%
Mátyás Tajti25%
Ádám Czékus25%
Albert Stahl20%
Răzvan Trif20%
Raul Palmeș17%
Lóránd Pászka17%
János Hegedűs0%
Eduard Pap0%
Márton Eppel0%
Szabolcs Szalay0%
Efraim Bödő0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Előd Tóth-Pál33%
János Hegedűs20%
Lóránd Pászka17%
Alex Szabó0%
Raul Palmeș0%
Mátyás Tajti0%
Albert Stahl0%
Răzvan Trif0%
Eduard Pap0%
Márton Eppel0%
Szilárd Vereș0%
Attila Csűrös0%
Szabolcs Szalay0%
Anderson Ceará0%
Máté Ódor0%
Ádám Czékus0%
Efraim Bödő0%
Darius Bota0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Anderson Ceará25%
Márton Eppel20%
Szabolcs Szalay20%
Raul Palmeș17%
Alex Szabó0%
János Hegedűs0%
Mátyás Tajti0%
Albert Stahl0%
Răzvan Trif0%
Eduard Pap0%
Szilárd Vereș0%
Lóránd Pászka0%
Attila Csűrös0%
Máté Ódor0%
Ádám Czékus0%
Efraim Bödő0%
Darius Bota0%
Előd Tóth-Pál0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
DB (26)
€20m
OŢE (20)
€7m
CSI (25)
€6m
CON (26)
€5m
CSB (24)
€3m
SLA (23)
€3m
VŞ (19)
€2m
MET (15)
€1m
US (13)
€1m
DUM (15)
€1m
Oţelul's squad is €1m more valuable than Csikszereda's (€7m vs €6m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
DB (10)
€8m
OŢE (8)
€2m
CSI (12)
€2m
CON (11)
€2m
SLA (10)
€1m
CSB (8)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
MET (5)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
DUM (3)
€0m
Oţelul and Csikszereda have a similar attack value (both €2m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
DB (4)
€5m
CON (6)
€1m
CSI (4)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
CSB (6)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
DUM (4)
€0m
MET (3)
€0m
VŞ (3)
€0m
SLA (4)
€0m
Oţelul and Csikszereda have a similar midfield value (both €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
DB (12)
€7m
OŢE (10)
€4m
CSI (9)
€3m
SLA (9)
€1m
CSB (10)
€1m
CON (9)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
DUM (8)
€1m
MET (7)
€1m
US (5)
€1m
Oţelul's defence is €1m more valuable than Csikszereda's (€4m vs €3m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

No previous meetings
0
OŢE wins
0
Draws
0
CSI wins

Head-to-head

Oţelul vs Csikszereda · H/A from OŢE
DateH/AGameScore
No games.

OţelulOţelul

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
25/02/23ASlatina Vs OŢE0-0
03/12/22HOŢE Vs Metaloglobus3-0
27/11/22ARipensia Timisoara Vs OŢE0-1
15/11/22HOŢE Vs Minaur Baia Mare1-0
05/11/22AUnirea Slobozia Vs OŢE1-0
01/11/22HOŢE Vs SCM Gloria Buzău1-1
25/10/22ACSA Steaua Bucureşti Vs OŢE1-0
17/10/22HOŢE Vs Concordia1-0
08/10/22AUnirea Dej Vs OŢE2-0
02/10/22HOŢE Vs ACS Sirineasa2-1

CsikszeredaCsikszereda

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
25/02/23HCSI Vs Progresul Spartac2-2
03/12/22AFC Politehnica Timisoara Vs CSI2-1
28/11/22HCSI Vs Viitorul Şelimbăr1-2
12/11/22AUnirea Constanța Vs CSI1-2
03/11/22HCSI Vs Dinamo Bucuresti0-0
29/10/22APolitehnica Iasi Vs CSI0-0
22/10/22HCSI Vs Dumbrăviţa3-0
14/10/22ABrașov Steagul Renaște Vs CSI1-1
08/10/22ASlatina Vs CSI2-0
02/10/22HCSI Vs Metaloglobus2-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Oţelul
Oţelul
Romania: Liga II
Recent: 5 Wins / 2 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWWWD1.88
HomeWWDWW2.56
AwayLLLWD1.12
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %53%78%25%
AVG goals1.762.111.38
Over 1.5 %47%56%38%
Over 2.5 %29%44%12%
Over 3.5 %12%11%12%
Scored1.121.560.62
Conceded0.650.560.75
BTTS35%44%25%
Clean Sheet47%56%38%
Corners---
Cards---
Csikszereda
Csikszereda
Romania: Liga II
Recent: 3 Wins / 4 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWLLD1.53
HomeWWDLD1.75
AwayLDDWL1.33
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %41%50%33%
AVG goals2.292.622.00
Over 1.5 %71%75%67%
Over 2.5 %53%62%44%
Over 3.5 %18%25%11%
Scored1.411.751.11
Conceded0.880.880.89
BTTS41%38%44%
Clean Sheet47%50%44%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Politehnica IasiPolitehnica Iasi2960
59%
2.1
5022+28
2.5
69%
52%
31%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.70.8
-
2CSA Steaua BucureştiCSA Steaua Bucureşti2849
50%
1.8
4836+12
3.0
86%
57%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.71.3
-
3OţelulOţelul2949
48%
1.7
2925+4
1.9
52%
28%
10%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
2141.00.9
-
4Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti2946
45%
1.6
4330+13
2.5
72%
48%
24%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
20
8571.51.0
-
5Brașov Steagul RenașteBrașov Steagul Renaște2544
48%
1.8
4925+24
3.0
72%
56%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.01.0
-
6SCM Gloria BuzăuSCM Gloria Buzău2942
34%
1.4
3632+4
2.3
66%
34%
28%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.21.1
-
7Unirea DejUnirea Dej2940
31%
1.4
3234-2
2.3
76%
45%
14%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.11.2
-
8CsikszeredaCsikszereda2539
44%
1.6
3724+13
2.4
76%
56%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2131.51.0
-
9ConcordiaConcordia2539
48%
1.6
3023+7
2.1
52%
40%
16%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2111.20.9
-
10Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr2536
40%
1.4
2829-1
2.3
68%
44%
16%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.11.2
-
11Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia2534
32%
1.4
3728+9
2.6
64%
52%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0011.51.1
-
12SlatinaSlatina2534
32%
1.4
2016+4
1.4
48%
20%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1010.80.6
-
13MetaloglobusMetaloglobus2734
33%
1.3
3129+2
2.2
63%
44%
15%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1011.11.1
-
14DumbrăviţaDumbrăviţa2533
40%
1.3
3642-6
3.1
84%
68%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0011.41.7
-
15ACS SirineasaACS Sirineasa2532
40%
1.3
3239-7
2.8
68%
52%
32%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.31.6
-
16Progresul SpartacProgresul Spartac2731
26%
1.1
3336-3
2.6
63%
48%
30%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.21.3
-
17Minaur Baia MareMinaur Baia Mare2522
16%
0.9
2133-12
2.2
68%
36%
8%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.81.3
-
18FC Politehnica TimisoaraFC Politehnica Timisoara2519
16%
0.8
1840-22
2.3
60%
48%
28%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.71.6
-
19Unirea ConstanțaUnirea Constanța2418
25%
0.8
2071-51
3.8
83%
71%
38%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.83.0
-
20Ripensia TimisoaraRipensia Timisoara2517
16%
0.7
1834-16
2.1
64%
40%
12%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.71.4
-
Romania: Liga II 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga II stats & trends →

← all matches