PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Penafiel vs Benfica B Prediction & Stats

Date: 29/11/2026
Time: 16:00
Penafiel
Penafiel
Vs
30%
32%
38%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Benfica B
Benfica B
Portugal: Segunda Liga
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

Penafiel’s home defence has been solid, conceding just 0.4 goals per game against stronger opposition, yet their attack averages 1.6 goals. Benfica B, on the road, struggles to find the net, scoring only 0.62 goals while conceding 1.12 against weaker teams. The model favours an away win, with a 35% chance, followed by a 33% home win and a 32% draw. The expected total is 2.2 goals, and the most likely scoreline is 1-1, a 14.7% probability. Defensive numbers hint at a tight, low-scoring affair. Penafiel are on a two-game winning run, but Benfica B come straight from a defeat. Suggested picks include Under 7.5 (99.8%), Under 6.5 (99.3%), Home under 3.5 goals (97.6%), Under 5.5 (97.5%), Away under 3.5 goals (97.3%), Under 4.5 (92.8%), Over 2.5 cards (92.2%) and Home under 2.5 goals (90.5%).

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Penafiel win
30.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
31.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Benfica B win
38.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

PenafielPenafiel

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-443W24L30W23L10W12L01L22D20W30WH·ACA11/04A·UNI18/04H·FC 26/04A·TOR04/05H·MAR09/05A·PAC17/05H·POR08/08A·TOR15/08H·SPO23/08A·FC 30/08
Avg total
3.5
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.201.101.200.801.201.40
vs Stronger (10)1.700.901.600.401.801.40
vs Similar (20)0.951.201.001.000.901.40
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %37% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Benfica B) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Benfica BBenfica B

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-322D03L12L10W02L02L10W21W11D01LH·UNI11/04A·OLI22/04H·MAR26/04A·SPO01/05H·ACA09/05A·FC 15/05H·LEI10/08A·UNI15/08H·POR21/08A·AMA30/08
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.231.171.471.001.001.33
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (12)1.251.331.001.001.431.57
vs Weaker (18)1.221.061.701.000.621.12
Clean sheet %27% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Penafiel) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%28%12%021%128%220%311%45%53%6+
The model estimates around 2.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
66.3%
Under 1.5
33.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
38.2%
Under 2.5
61.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
18.4%
Under 3.5
81.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
46.0%
No
54.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.7%
0-0
12.2%
0-1
11.6%
1-0
9.9%
1-2
7.9%
0-2
7.7%
2-1
6.9%
2-0
5.8%
Penafiel goals ↓
Benfica B goals →
01234
012%12%7.7%3.0%0.9%
19.9%15%7.9%3.1%0.9%
25.8%6.9%4.1%1.6%0.5%
32.0%2.4%1.4%0.6%0.2%
40.5%0.6%0.4%0.1%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Penafiel goals (down), columns = Benfica B goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Torreense
1.74
AVS
1.50
Vizela
1.50
FC Porto B
1.50
Leixoes
1.47
União de Leiria
1.47
Tondela
1.36
Feirense
1.35
Chaves
1.32
Benfica B
1.29
Felgueiras 1932
1.29
Lusitânia Lourosa
1.26
Sporting CP B
1.24
Farense
1.22
Penafiel
1.21
Portimonense
1.18
Academica
0.98
Amarante
0.82
Penafiel is 0.09 points worse than Benfica B in terms of average points per game (1.21 vs 1.29).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
União de Leiria
1.53
Leixoes
1.35
Torreense
1.35
AVS
1.30
Lusitânia Lourosa
1.29
Benfica B
1.26
Chaves
1.24
Sporting CP B
1.21
FC Porto B
1.21
Tondela
1.17
Vizela
1.15
Portimonense
1.15
Penafiel
1.09
Feirense
1.09
Felgueiras 1932
1.00
Farense
0.89
Academica
0.85
Amarante
0.71
Penafiel is 0.18 goals worse than Benfica B in terms of goals scored per game (1.09 vs 1.26).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Torreense
0.97
Sporting CP B
1.00
Farense
1.03
AVS
1.05
Felgueiras 1932
1.12
Penafiel
1.15
Tondela
1.16
Vizela
1.18
Feirense
1.18
Chaves
1.18
FC Porto B
1.24
Benfica B
1.29
União de Leiria
1.35
Portimonense
1.44
Lusitânia Lourosa
1.53
Academica
1.61
Leixoes
1.62
Amarante
1.92
Penafiel is 0.15 goals better than Benfica B in terms of goals conceded per game (1.15 vs 1.29).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Chaves
55%
Sporting CP B
54%
Benfica B
54%
Vizela
54%
Felgueiras 1932
54%
União de Leiria
51%
Leixoes
50%
Farense
49%
Penafiel
49%
Portimonense
48%
Lusitânia Lourosa
48%
FC Porto B
47%
Torreense
46%
Feirense
42%
Penafiel is 5.5 percentage points worse than Benfica B in terms of average possession (49% vs 54%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

PenafielPenafiel

For 5.3 · Against 5.8 · Total 11.1

🚩 Corners

19032643711846966739335101019101513126H·FC A·SPOH·VIZA·FEIH·BENH·TORH·UNIA·ACAH·SPO
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.1 · Against 2.3 · Total 5.4

🟨 Cards

9034214331223246254127374436893A·FC H·PORA·PACH·MARA·TORH·FC A·UNIH·ACAA·SPOH·VIZ
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.9 · Against 13.0 · Total 25.9

⚠️ Fouls

340171210131285151110171718916141019292320202134273029H·FC A·SPOH·VIZA·FEIH·BENH·TORH·UNIA·ACAH·SPO
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Benfica BBenfica B

For 5.3 · Against 3.9 · Total 9.2

🚩 Corners

1508452333486436449187127361210981015A·FC H·MARA·OLIH·FARA·PACA·PENH·FELA·PORH·LUSH·OLI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.1 · Against 3.6 · Total 6.7

🟨 Cards

1004524246426141352434196610854775H·LEIA·FC H·ACAA·SPOH·MARA·OLIH·UNIA·VIZH·FARA·PAC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 16.0 · Against 16.0 · Total 32.0

⚠️ Fouls

450131914221618102012141011271819102215171332363430262145293730A·FC H·MARA·OLIH·FARA·PACA·PENH·FELA·PORH·LUSH·OLI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

PenafielPenafiel

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)11.09.713.24.13.64.525.227.022.6
vs Stronger (13)9.29.010.04.64.54.723.928.412.5
vs Similar (35)13.211.514.34.13.64.727.023.529.3
vs Weaker (2)---0.00.00.0---
% over line73%57%100%50%36%64%67%71%60%
% under line27%43%0%50%64%36%33%29%40%
This opponent (Benfica B) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Benfica BBenfica B

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.610.78.75.15.05.326.126.625.5
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (17)9.36.011.04.95.64.523.030.020.7
vs Weaker (33)9.711.67.85.24.75.827.126.128.4
% over line54%50%57%68%68%68%75%75%75%
% under line46%50%43%32%32%32%25%25%25%
This opponent (Penafiel) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Penafiel
11.5
Portimonense
11.1
Torreense
11.0
Farense
10.9
Lusitânia Lourosa
10.4
FC Porto B
10.3
Felgueiras 1932
10.1
Vizela
9.9
União de Leiria
9.8
Benfica B
9.6
Tondela
9.6
AVS
9.6
Leixoes
9.0
Feirense
9.0
Chaves
8.8
Sporting CP B
8.3

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Benfica B
6.7
Feirense
6.5
Vizela
6.3
Chaves
6.1
Leixoes
6.1
FC Porto B
6.0
Sporting CP B
6.0
Lusitânia Lourosa
5.9
Felgueiras 1932
5.9
Farense
5.7
União de Leiria
5.6
Portimonense
5.4
Penafiel
5.3
Torreense
5.2
Tondela
5.2
AVS
5.1
Academica
4.7

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Farense
31.1
Lusitânia Lourosa
30.1
Leixoes
26.4
Tondela
25.7
AVS
25.5
Sporting CP B
25.0
União de Leiria
24.1
Felgueiras 1932
23.5
Penafiel
22.9
FC Porto B
21.9
Portimonense
21.8
Benfica B
21.2
Torreense
21.1
Chaves
20.9
Vizela
20.8
Feirense
20.0
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
44.7%
Under 9.5
55.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
81.7%
Under 3.5
18.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
75.6%
Under 21.5
24.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Penafiel or Draw
61.9%
Avg Implied -
30%
32%
38%
covers Penafiel + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Penafiel or Benfica B
68.4%
Avg Implied -
30%
32%
38%
covers Penafiel + Benfica B
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Benfica B
69.7%
Avg Implied -
30%
32%
38%
covers Draw + Benfica B
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Penafiel over/under 0.5
Over
64.3%
Under
35.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Penafiel over/under 1.5
Over
27.6%
Under
72.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Penafiel over/under 2.5
Over
8.6%
Under
91.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Penafiel over/under 3.5
Over
2.1%
Under
97.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Benfica B over/under 0.5
Over
69.4%
Under
30.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Benfica B over/under 1.5
Over
33.2%
Under
66.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Benfica B over/under 2.5
Over
11.7%
Under
88.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Benfica B over/under 3.5
Over
3.3%
Under
96.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to Penafiel, so a minus line means Penafiel give that many goals of a start and Benfica B receive them. At -1, Penafiel must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Penafiel win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Penafiel)
Penafiel -2
3.5%
Draw -2
8.5%
Benfica B +2
88.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Penafiel)
Penafiel -1
12.0%
Draw -1
18.3%
Benfica B +1
69.7%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Penafiel)
Penafiel +1
61.9%
Draw +1
21.3%
Benfica B -1
16.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Penafiel)
Penafiel +2
83.2%
Draw +2
11.3%
Benfica B -2
5.5%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

PenafielPenafiel

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-331W12L10W23L00D00D00D20W10W20WH·ACA11/04A·UNI18/04H·FC 26/04A·TOR04/05H·MAR09/05A·PAC17/05H·POR08/08A·TOR15/08H·SPO23/08A·FC 30/08
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.530.470.530.270.530.67
vs Stronger (10)0.900.600.600.201.201.00
vs Similar (20)0.350.400.500.300.200.50
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %63% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Benfica B) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Benfica BBenfica B

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L01L02L00D02L00D10W11D01L01LH·UNI11/04A·OLI22/04H·MAR26/04A·SPO01/05H·ACA09/05A·FC 15/05H·LEI10/08A·UNI15/08H·POR21/08A·AMA30/08
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.430.600.470.670.40
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (12)0.580.500.200.600.860.43
vs Weaker (18)0.670.390.800.400.500.38
Clean sheet %63% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Penafiel) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Penafiel over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Penafiel over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Penafiel over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Benfica B over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Benfica B over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Benfica B over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

PenafielPenafiel

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-212L12L20W00D10W12L01L02L10W10WH·ACA11/04A·UNI18/04H·FC 26/04A·TOR04/05H·MAR09/05A·PAC17/05H·POR08/08A·TOR15/08H·SPO23/08A·FC 30/08
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.630.670.530.670.73
vs Stronger (10)0.800.301.000.200.600.40
vs Similar (20)0.600.800.500.700.700.90
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %53% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Benfica B) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Benfica BBenfica B

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-221W02L10W10W00D02L00D10W10W00DH·UNI11/04A·OLI22/04H·MAR26/04A·SPO01/05H·ACA09/05A·FC 15/05H·LEI10/08A·UNI15/08H·POR21/08A·AMA30/08
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.730.870.530.330.93
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (12)0.670.830.800.400.571.14
vs Weaker (18)0.560.670.900.600.120.75
Clean sheet %50% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Penafiel) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Penafiel over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Penafiel over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Penafiel over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Benfica B over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Benfica B over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Benfica B over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5Edge
Under 7.599.8%-------
Under 6.599.2%-------
Home under 3.5 goals97.9%-------
Under 5.597.4%-------
Away under 3.5 goals96.7%-------
Under 4.592.6%-------
Over 2.5 cards92.2%-------
Home under 2.5 goals91.4%-------
Away under 2.5 goals88.3%-------
Away +2 handicap88.0%-------
Over 19.5 fouls86.9%-------
Home +2 handicap83.2%-------
Over 3.5 cards81.7%-------
Under 3.581.6%-------
Under 11.5 corners77.7%-------
Over 21.5 fouls75.6%-------
Home under 1.5 goals72.4%-------

🎽 13. Player market rates

Penafiel · 2025/26
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Bruno Pereira29%
Reko22%
Zé Leite17%
Raul Alcaina17%
Goncalo Negrao14%
Álvaro Santos11%
Joseph Sery10%
André Schutte0%
Pedro Sá0%
Ruben Alves0%
Dani Molina0%
João Miguel0%
Cláudio Silva0%
Joan Femenías0%
Davo0%
Iano Simão0%
Teddy Alloh0%
Jaime Sánchez0%
Francisco Ferreira0%
Ibrahima Kébé0%
Helder Suker0%
Soma Anzai0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Ruben Alves43%
Pedro Sá38%
Reko33%
Zé Leite33%
Teddy Alloh33%
Francisco Ferreira33%
Cláudio Silva29%
Dani Molina25%
Álvaro Santos22%
Raul Alcaina17%
Jaime Sánchez17%
Bruno Pereira14%
Iano Simão14%
Joan Femenías11%
Davo10%
Joseph Sery10%
André Schutte0%
João Miguel0%
Ibrahima Kébé0%
Helder Suker0%
Soma Anzai0%
Goncalo Negrao0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Ruben Alves29%
Zé Leite17%
Álvaro Santos11%
Davo10%
Joseph Sery10%
André Schutte0%
Pedro Sá0%
Reko0%
Dani Molina0%
Bruno Pereira0%
João Miguel0%
Cláudio Silva0%
Joan Femenías0%
Iano Simão0%
Teddy Alloh0%
Raul Alcaina0%
Jaime Sánchez0%
Francisco Ferreira0%
Ibrahima Kébé0%
Helder Suker0%
Soma Anzai0%
Goncalo Negrao0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Soma Anzai20%
Goncalo Negrao14%
André Schutte0%
Pedro Sá0%
Reko0%
Ruben Alves0%
Dani Molina0%
Bruno Pereira0%
João Miguel0%
Cláudio Silva0%
Joan Femenías0%
Davo0%
Iano Simão0%
Zé Leite0%
Teddy Alloh0%
Joseph Sery0%
Raul Alcaina0%
Jaime Sánchez0%
Francisco Ferreira0%
Ibrahima Kébé0%
Helder Suker0%
Álvaro Santos0%
Benfica B · 2025/26
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Henrique Araújo33%
João Veloso33%
Gonçalo Moreira33%
José Neto17%
João Rêgo14%
Tiago Freitas14%
Miguel Figueiredo12%
Diogo Prioste11%
Ivan Lima0%
Tomas de Sousa Moreira0%
Diogo Ferreira0%
João Fonseca0%
Gonçalo Oliveira0%
Martim Ferreira0%
Tiago Parente0%
Rodrigo Rego0%
Eduardo Fernandes0%
Francisco Silva0%
Daniel Banjaqui0%
Olívio Tomé0%
Jelani Trevisan Dumas0%
Kevin Pinto0%
Anísio Cabral0%
Osayande Peter Edokpolor0%
Rui Silva0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Tiago Parente40%
Miguel Figueiredo38%
Ivan Lima33%
Rui Silva33%
Eduardo Fernandes25%
Gonçalo Moreira22%
Martim Ferreira20%
Kevin Pinto20%
Rodrigo Rego17%
João Rêgo14%
Tomas de Sousa Moreira14%
Osayande Peter Edokpolor14%
Gonçalo Oliveira12%
Daniel Banjaqui12%
Diogo Prioste11%
Jelani Trevisan Dumas11%
Diogo Ferreira10%
Henrique Araújo0%
João Veloso0%
Tiago Freitas0%
João Fonseca0%
Francisco Silva0%
Olívio Tomé0%
José Neto0%
Anísio Cabral0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Henrique Araújo67%
Rodrigo Rego17%
Diogo Prioste11%
Gonçalo Moreira11%
Martim Ferreira10%
Ivan Lima0%
João Veloso0%
João Rêgo0%
Tomas de Sousa Moreira0%
Diogo Ferreira0%
Tiago Freitas0%
João Fonseca0%
Gonçalo Oliveira0%
Tiago Parente0%
Eduardo Fernandes0%
Miguel Figueiredo0%
Francisco Silva0%
Daniel Banjaqui0%
Olívio Tomé0%
Jelani Trevisan Dumas0%
Kevin Pinto0%
José Neto0%
Anísio Cabral0%
Osayande Peter Edokpolor0%
Rui Silva0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Henrique Araújo33%
João Veloso33%
Francisco Silva33%
Diogo Prioste11%
Gonçalo Moreira11%
Jelani Trevisan Dumas11%
Ivan Lima0%
João Rêgo0%
Tomas de Sousa Moreira0%
Diogo Ferreira0%
Tiago Freitas0%
João Fonseca0%
Gonçalo Oliveira0%
Martim Ferreira0%
Tiago Parente0%
Rodrigo Rego0%
Eduardo Fernandes0%
Miguel Figueiredo0%
Daniel Banjaqui0%
Olívio Tomé0%
Kevin Pinto0%
José Neto0%
Anísio Cabral0%
Osayande Peter Edokpolor0%
Rui Silva0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BB (26)
€31m
FPB (28)
€29m
TOR (32)
€19m
SCB (23)
€17m
VIZ (29)
€12m
TON (20)
€10m
UDL (25)
€10m
CHA (22)
€9m
FAR (24)
€8m
AVS (20)
€7m
POR (20)
€6m
LEI (21)
€6m
PEN (23)
€5m
F1 (20)
€5m
LL (19)
€5m
FEI (17)
€4m
ACA (11)
€2m
AMA (6)
€1m
Penafiel's squad is €26m less valuable than Benfica B's (€5m vs €31m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FPB (10)
€13m
BB (9)
€9m
TOR (12)
€7m
VIZ (13)
€5m
SCB (9)
€5m
UDL (9)
€4m
FAR (10)
€3m
AVS (8)
€3m
CHA (5)
€3m
TON (7)
€2m
POR (7)
€2m
LEI (7)
€2m
PEN (8)
€1m
F1 (4)
€1m
ACA (6)
€1m
FEI (6)
€1m
LL (6)
€1m
AMA (1)
€0m
Penafiel's attack is €7m less valuable than Benfica B's (€1m vs €9m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BB (7)
€10m
FPB (6)
€7m
SCB (5)
€5m
CHA (5)
€2m
TOR (5)
€2m
VIZ (5)
€2m
UDL (7)
€2m
FAR (3)
€2m
AVS (2)
€2m
TON (4)
€1m
F1 (6)
€1m
LEI (3)
€1m
POR (5)
€1m
LL (2)
€1m
AMA (3)
€1m
FEI (3)
€1m
PEN (2)
€0m
ACA (1)
€0m
Penafiel's midfield is €9m less valuable than Benfica B's (€0m vs €10m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BB (10)
€13m
TOR (15)
€10m
FPB (12)
€9m
SCB (9)
€7m
TON (9)
€6m
VIZ (11)
€4m
CHA (12)
€4m
UDL (9)
€4m
FAR (11)
€4m
PEN (13)
€3m
LL (11)
€3m
AVS (10)
€3m
FEI (8)
€3m
LEI (11)
€3m
POR (8)
€3m
F1 (10)
€2m
ACA (4)
€1m
AMA (2)
€0m
Penafiel's defence is €10m less valuable than Benfica B's (€3m vs €13m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
2
PEN wins
3
Draws
3
BB wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Penafiel vs Benfica B · H/A from PEN
DateH/AGameScore
01/03/26HPEN Vs Benfica B1-1
05/10/25ABenfica B Vs PEN0-2
11/05/25ABenfica B Vs PEN1-1
29/12/24HPEN Vs Benfica B1-1
16/03/24HPEN Vs Benfica B0-1
04/11/23ABenfica B Vs PEN1-0
30/04/23HPEN Vs Benfica B0-3
12/11/22ABenfica B Vs PEN1-2

PenafielPenafiel

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
30/08/26AFC Porto B Vs PEN0-3
23/08/26HPEN Vs Sporting CP B2-0
15/08/26ATorreense Vs PEN2-2
08/08/26HPEN Vs Portimonense0-1
17/05/26APacos Ferreira Vs PEN2-1
09/05/26HPEN Vs Maritimo1-0
04/05/26ATorreense Vs PEN3-2
26/04/26HPEN Vs FC Porto B3-0
18/04/26AUnião de Leiria Vs PEN4-2
11/04/26HPEN Vs Academico Viseu4-3

Benfica BBenfica B

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
30/08/26AAmarante Vs BB1-0
21/08/26HBB Vs Portimonense1-1
15/08/26AUnião de Leiria Vs BB1-2
10/08/26HBB Vs Leixoes1-0
15/05/26AFC Porto B Vs BB2-0
09/05/26HBB Vs Academico Viseu0-2
01/05/26ASporting CP B Vs BB0-1
26/04/26HBB Vs Maritimo1-2
22/04/26AOliveirense Vs BB3-0
11/04/26HBB Vs União de Leiria2-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Penafiel
Penafiel
Portugal: Segunda Liga
Recent: 5 Wins / 1 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLDWW1.08
HomeWWWLW1.38
AwayLLLDW0.81
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %28%38%19%
AVG goals2.261.962.54
Over 1.5 %62%58%65%
Over 2.5 %38%25%50%
Over 3.5 %18%8%27%
Scored1.061.041.08
Conceded1.200.921.46
BTTS44%33%54%
Clean Sheet32%42%23%
Corners11.509.8813.67
Cards5.474.686.29
Benfica B
Benfica B
Portugal: Segunda Liga
Recent: 3 Wins / 2 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWWDL1.42
HomeDLLWD1.52
AwayLWLWL1.32
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %36%40%32%
AVG goals2.522.442.60
Over 1.5 %74%72%76%
Over 2.5 %46%44%48%
Over 3.5 %18%16%20%
Scored1.361.401.32
Conceded1.161.041.28
BTTS58%52%64%
Clean Sheet28%40%16%
Corners9.6210.678.71
Cards6.736.656.81

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Lusitânia LourosaLusitânia Lourosa410
75%
2.5
72+5
2.2
75%
25%
25%
-
0%
8.0
100%
-
0%
5
1131.80.5
48%
2AcademicaAcademica49
75%
2.2
73+4
2.5
75%
25%
25%
-
0%
4.7
67%
-
0%
2
1011.80.8
-
3Sporting CP BSporting CP B49
75%
2.2
43+1
1.8
50%
25%
0%
-
0%
6.0
50%
-
0%
17
5571.00.8
54%
4PenafielPenafiel47
50%
1.8
73+4
2.5
75%
50%
25%
-
0%
5.0
50%
-
0%
5
1031.80.8
49%
5FarenseFarense47
50%
1.8
75+2
3.0
100%
75%
25%
-
0%
5.0
67%
-
0%
8
3241.81.2
49%
6VizelaVizela47
50%
1.8
42+2
1.5
50%
25%
0%
-
0%
4.5
100%
-
0%
12
5241.00.5
54%
7Benfica BBenfica B47
50%
1.8
43+1
1.8
50%
25%
0%
-
0%
9.0
100%
-
0%
31
910131.00.8
54%
8PortimonensePortimonense47
50%
1.8
43+1
1.8
75%
0%
0%
10.0
100%
4.5
50%
-
0%
6
2131.00.8
48%
9União de LeiriaUnião de Leiria46
50%
1.5
75+2
3.0
75%
50%
25%
-
0%
4.0
50%
-
0%
10
4241.81.2
51%
10Felgueiras 1932Felgueiras 193246
25%
1.5
43+1
1.8
75%
25%
0%
-
0%
5.7
100%
-
0%
5
1121.00.8
54%
11LeixoesLeixoes46
50%
1.5
55+0
2.5
50%
25%
25%
10.0
100%
7.3
100%
-
0%
6
2131.21.2
50%
12AVSAVS45
25%
1.2
54+1
2.2
75%
25%
25%
-
0%
3.7
33%
-
0%
7
3231.21.0
-
13AmaranteAmarante44
25%
1.0
23-1
1.2
25%
25%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0100.50.8
-
14TondelaTondela43
25%
0.8
26-4
2.0
75%
25%
0%
-
0%
5.0
50%
-
0%
10
2160.51.5
-
15FC Porto BFC Porto B43
25%
0.8
28-6
2.5
75%
50%
25%
-
0%
6.3
100%
-
0%
29
13790.52.0
47%
16TorreenseTorreense42
0%
0.5
59-4
3.5
100%
100%
50%
-
0%
3.0
50%
-
0%
19
72101.22.2
46%
17FeirenseFeirense41
0%
0.2
04-4
1.0
25%
0%
0%
-
0%
3.3
67%
-
0%
4
1130.01.0
42%
18ChavesChaves41
0%
0.2
49-5
3.2
75%
75%
50%
-
0%
4.5
50%
-
0%
9
3241.02.2
55%
Portugal: Segunda Liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal: Segunda Liga stats & trends →

← all matches