Aboubacar Camara has already made two appearances in the 2026/27 Bundesliga season, logging 86 minutes. He has taken four shots, two of which were on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 4.19 compared with the midfield baseline of 0.97. His key-passes per 90 are 1.05, slightly below the baseline of 1.32, but his tackles per 90 are 3.14, well above the midfield average of 1.83, and he has completed 1.05 successful dribbles per 90 versus a baseline of 0.68. With an average match rating of 6.5, Camara’s defensive volume and work off the ball are clearly above the positional standard, underscoring his contribution to the team’s defensive solidity.
A. Camara has played 162 minutes across 4 appearances in Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 8 shots and averaging 6.93 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Konaté | F | 4 | 225 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 19% | 5 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | – |
| H. Tabaković | F | 4 | 224 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 43% | 2 | 71% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Y. Vertessen | F | 5 | 276 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 8 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| N. Veratschnig | D | 5 | 403 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 6 | 91% | 4 | 80% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 70% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.51 | – |
| B. Mazurek | M | 5 | 303 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 3 | 92% | 5 | 62% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.56 | – |
| Sota Kitano | M | 4 | 271 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 5 | 83% | 2 | 33% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Edmund Baidoo | M | 3 | 170 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 88% | 7 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 | – |
| Frans Krätzig | D | 3 | 168 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 93% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.82 | – |
| Christian Zawieschitzky | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.89 | – |
| Abubakr Barry | M | 5 | 384 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 92% | 4 | 40% | 10 | 2 | 2 | 48% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Kévin Boma | D | 4 | 350 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 95% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 71% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.54 | – |
| Valentin Zabransky | D | 4 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 96% | 0 | – | 6 | 4 | 4 | 69% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 | – |
| D. Schmid | D | 4 | 292 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 10 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | – |
| Tim Drexler | D | 3 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| A. Camara | M | 4 | 162 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 6 | 46% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 52% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Enrique Aguilar | F | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| L. Morgalla | D | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | – |
| U. Tohumcu | M | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| John Mellberg | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 | – |
| Damir Redzic | M | 4 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 6 | 40% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 51% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Maurits Kjaergaard | M | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Soumaïla Diabaté | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Gaoussou Diakite | M | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Red Bull Salzburg | Bundesliga | 4 | 162 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 52% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2025/26 | FC Liefering | 2. Liga | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | FC Liefering | 2. Liga | 5 | 226 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 76% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | v Rapid Vienna | W | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.02 | – |
| 30 Aug | v Austria Vienna | W | 45 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.70 | – |
| 16 Aug | a WSG Wattens | W | 29 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Aug | a Wolfsberger AC | D | 57 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Aug | v Austria Lustenau | L | 76 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 25 May | a SKU Amstetten | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 May | a Rapid Wien II | W | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 02 May | v Voitsberg | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Apr | v SKN ST. Polten | L | 96 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Austria Lustenau | W | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |