Accrington · League Two← BackC. Warren has made one appearance in the 2026/27 League Two season, playing 32 minutes without scoring or assisting. He took one shot, none on target, and recorded no key passes, tackles, interceptions, or successful dribbles. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.0 compared with a baseline of 0.36, while his shots per 90 are 2.81 against a baseline of 1.79. The player’s key passes per 90 are 0.0 versus a baseline of 1.14, and his tackles per 90 are 0.0 compared with a baseline of 0.98. With an average match rating of 6.34 and a conversion percentage of 0, C. Warren’s early season contributions reflect a modest start to his campaign.
C. Warren has played 32 minutes across 1 appearance in League Two, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.34 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.36 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 2.81 1.79 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.97 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.25 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Woods | F | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 18% | 5 | 63% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 34% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.24 | – |
| F. Rawson | D | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 4 | 47% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | – |
| Tyler Walton | F | 2 | 112 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 61% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Stefan Mols | M | 3 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 58% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 73% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Donald Love | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 15 | 74% | 1 | 33% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 31% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Louie Moulden | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 37% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.56 | – |
| Joseph Anderson | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 65% | 2 | 67% | 11 | 5 | 3 | 58% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Charlie Caton | F | 4 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 51% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.12 | – |
| Alex Henderson | M | 4 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 61% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 37% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | – |
| D. Tutonda | M | 3 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| S. Whalley | F | 3 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 59% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Liam Coyle | M | 3 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| C. Stockton | F | 3 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | – |
| D. Matthews | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 63% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | – |
| Stefan Mols | – | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| C. Warren | F | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | – |
| Charlie Brown | F | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 | – |
| Conor Grant | M | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.01 | – |
| Devon Matthews | D | 3 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 59% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Seamus Conneely | M | 3 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 4 | 5 | 0 | 80% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Tom Moore | D | 3 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 6 | 1 | 47% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Connor O'Brien | M | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 3 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Freddie Sass | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Accrington | League Two | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 |
| 2026/27 | Bolton | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Bolton | League Cup | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Bolton | League One | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | v Grimsby | D | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | – |
| 13 Aug | v Sheffield Weds | D | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Plymouth | – | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |