Emmanuel Longelo has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 Premiership season, featuring in three matches and logging 248 minutes. He has provided one assist, a contribution that exceeds the defender baseline of 0.06 goals per 90 minutes. Longelo has delivered four key passes, more than double the baseline of 0.56 key passes per 90, and his 1.81 successful dribbles per 90 outpace the defender average of 0.36. While he has not recorded any tackles or interceptions in these appearances, his 0.73 tackles per 90 are below the baseline of 1.65, indicating a more offensive role. With an average match rating of 7.03, Longelo’s early season statistics show a defender who is creating chances at a rate well above the typical benchmark for his position.
M. Emmanuel has played 518 minutes across 6 appearances in Premiership, scoring 0.17 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 12% of 8 shots and averaging 6.96 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regan Charles-Cook | F | 5 | 217 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 88% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 39% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.78 | – |
| M. Emmanuel | D | 6 | 518 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 12% | 11 | 78% | 6 | 75% | 6 | 3 | 4 | 60% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.8 |
| Lukas Fadinger | M | 6 | 509 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 1 | 92% | 3 | 50% | 14 | 10 | 1 | 52% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.2 |
| I. Said | F | 5 | 408 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 76% | 12 | 43% | 10 | 6 | 2 | 44% | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.78 | – |
| Tawanda Maswanhise | F | 6 | 378 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 4 | 78% | 4 | 31% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.1 |
| A. Lowry | M | 6 | 364 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 10 | 79% | 4 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 32% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.8 |
| S. Palmer-Houlden | F | 4 | 201 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 3 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| J. Kanga | M | 2 | 122 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 91% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| D. Levitt | M | 1 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 98% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.88 | – |
| A. Paulsen | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7.39 | 3.9 |
| Jamie Knight-Lebel | D | 6 | 429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 13 | 67% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 2.9 |
| M. Moormann | D | 5 | 400 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 67% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | – |
| T. Sparrow | D | 5 | 312 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 87% | 5 | 71% | 12 | 2 | 1 | 62% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Joe Hodge | M | 4 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 3 | 3 | 43% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| J. Girdwood-Reich | D | 5 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 7 | 1 | 3 | 71% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Dylan Williams | D | 3 | 123 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.95 | – |
| Stephen O'Donnell | D | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Eythor Bjørgolfsson | F | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| W. Vogt | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Willy Vogt | F | 4 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Oscar Priestman | M | 2 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Ewan Wilson | D | 4 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Mikey Booth | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 72% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Olly Whyte | M | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Johnny Koutroumbis | D | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Motherwell | Premiership | 4 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 78% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 64% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2026/27 | Motherwell | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 76% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025/26 | Motherwell | Premiership | 36 | 2733 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 15 | 31% | 33 | 78% | 36 | 40 | 28 | 42% | 27 | 6 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2023/24 | Birmingham | Championship | 17 | 1024 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 68% | 11 | 25 | 12 | 45% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2022/23 | Birmingham | Championship | 23 | 1686 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 7% | 20 | 71% | 22 | 27 | 15 | 44% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | v Dundee Utd | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | 6.1 |
| 30 Aug | a ST Mirren | D | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.6 |
| 27 Aug | a SC Freiburg | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.9 |
| 20 Aug | v SC Freiburg | L | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.0 |
| 09 Aug | v Falkirk | D | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 6.7 |
| 02 Aug | a Hibernian | W | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.7 |
| 16 May | a Hibernian | W | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 13 May | v Celtic | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 May | v Heart Of Midlothian | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 May | a Falkirk | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Rangers | W | 90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Heart Of Midlothian | L | 88 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Falkirk | L | 79 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Celtic | L | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.20 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Dundee | L | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |