Sheffield Weds · League One← BackLouie Barry has appeared in three League One matches this 2026/27 season, playing a total of 126 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, and his shooting record shows two attempts with no shots on target, giving him a 0.0 goals-per-90 and a 1.43 shots-per-90 ratio. Barry has delivered one key pass, a 0.71 key passes-per-90 figure that falls below the baseline of 1.33. Defensively he has completed one tackle and recorded no interceptions, resulting in a 0.71 tackles-per-90 compared with the expected 1.84. His dribbling success is marginally above average at 0.71 per 90 versus a baseline of 0.68, while his overall match rating averages 6.73. These numbers depict a midfielder who is contributing modestly in the early part of the campaign.
L. Barry has played 221 minutes across 5 appearances in League One, scoring 1.22 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 43% of 7 shots and averaging 7.57 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Lowe | F | 5 | 319 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 21% | 6 | 77% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 30% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Louie Barry | F | 5 | 221 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 43% | 7 | 84% | 3 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 32% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 | – |
| C. Slattery | M | 4 | 373 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 6 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 11 | 3 | 1 | 54% | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| G. Otegbayo | D | 5 | 343 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Mason Paul James Burstow | F | 5 | 335 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 6 | 65% | 1 | 14% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 35% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Joe Lumley | G | 5 | 463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.80 | – |
| Y. Valery | D | 4 | 361 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 7 | 58% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 59% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | – |
| B. Bannan | M | 5 | 340 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 3 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | – |
| B. Mitchell | M | 4 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| R. James | D | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 0 | – | 4 | 6 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | – |
| Liam Cooper | D | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 6 | 2 | 74% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| K. Morrison | M | 4 | 211 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 3 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| L. Palmer | D | 3 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.90 | – |
| Jaden Heskey | – | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Ali Al-Hamadi | F | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| D. Moses | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | – |
| Ernie Weaver | D | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| Harry Gray | M | 3 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 59% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Max Lowe | D | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Sil Swinkels | D | 3 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 4 | 54% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Jarvis Thornton | M | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Ricardo Santos | D | 3 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 83% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Jordi Liongola | M | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 55% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 65% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| William Grainger | F | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Sean Fusire | M | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sheffield Weds | League One | 3 | 164 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 50% | 7 | 82% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.11 |
| 2026/27 | Sheffield Weds | League Cup | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/26 | Stockport | League One | 9 | 503 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 29% | 8 | 80% | 4 | 8 | 3 | 31% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2025/26 | Sheffield United | Championship | 9 | 449 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 32% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.41 |
| 2025/26 | Sheffield United | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Hull | Championship | 4 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2024/25 | Stockport | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | a Wycombe | W | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.64 | – |
| 29 Aug | v Bromley | W | 79 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 10.00 | – |
| 25 Aug | v Wolves | L | 23 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 Aug | v Bradford | L | 69 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Bolton | W | 34 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 May | a Bolton | L | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 May | v Stevenage | W | 69 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 09 May | a Stevenage | W | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 May | a Barnsley | – | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 28 Apr | v Port Vale | – | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Peterboro | – | 73 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.00 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Mansfield | – | 61 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Exeter | – | 30 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Bolton | – | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5.30 | – |
| 24 Oct | a Preston | – | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |