Reece Cole has been a standout in the early part of the 2026/27 League Two season, making two appearances and accumulating 153 minutes on the pitch. He has not yet scored or assisted, but his involvement in build-up play is evident, with five key passes that translate to 2.94 key passes per 90 minutes, well above the forward baseline of 1.25. Cole has taken two shots, both on target, giving him a 100% conversion rate in a very small sample, though his shots per 90 of 1.18 fall short of the baseline 1.76. He has also contributed defensively, recording one interception and maintaining a 6.7 average match rating, which sits comfortably above the typical forward benchmark for this competition.
R. Cole has played 325 minutes across 4 appearances in League Two, scoring 0.28 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 17% of 6 shots and averaging 6.83 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Fitzwater | D | 4 | 370 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 7 | 3 | 8 | 67% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.48 | – |
| Reece Cole | F | 4 | 325 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 8 | 62% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Charlie Cummins | M | 4 | 370 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 64% | 6 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| E. James | D | 4 | 370 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 66% | 0 | – | 4 | 5 | 0 | 74% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| J. Bycroft | G | 4 | 370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 36% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.88 | – |
| Gwion Edwards | M | 4 | 338 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 3 | 50% | 12 | 7 | 1 | 45% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Josh Gordon | F | 4 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| Vincent Harper | D | 3 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 1 | 20% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | – |
| T. Perry | M | 4 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| J. Doyle-Hayes | M | 3 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | 56% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Ethan Sutherland | D | 4 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 35% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.18 | – |
| L. Samuel | D | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Sonny Cox | F | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 42% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Tobias Alsop | D | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | – |
| Liam Oakes | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | – |
| Jayden Wareham | F | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 41% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Luca Woodhouse | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 65% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | 85% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Andrew Oluwabori | F | 3 | 109 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 45% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| George Birch | M | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Harry Kite | M | 1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Exeter | League Two | 3 | 253 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 7 | 59% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2026/27 | Exeter | League Cup | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Exeter | League One | 35 | 1969 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 18 | 23% | 22 | 70% | 15 | 32 | 14 | 41% | 32 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Exeter | FA Cup | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024/25 | Exeter | League Cup | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | Exeter | FA Cup | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 27% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | v Barnet | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.41 | – |
| 29 Aug | a York | L | 82 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Accrington | W | 81 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 10 Aug | a Plymouth | L | 72 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 May | v Bradford | – | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Burton | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Stockport | – | 75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Plymouth | – | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Doncaster | – | 74 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 Apr | a Blackpool | – | 36 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 28 Mar | v Leyton Orient | – | 80 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Wigan | – | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 Mar | a Luton | – | 65 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Cardiff | – | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Mar | v Lincoln | – | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |