Bristol City · Championship← BackScott Twine has already proven himself to be a goal-scoring threat this Championship season, netting one goal in just two appearances that total 97 minutes. His goals per 90 of 0.93 far exceed the midfield baseline of 0.14, underscoring his offensive impact. Twine has also been active in front of goal, taking four shots with three on target, giving a shots per 90 of 3.71 compared to the baseline 0.97, and a conversion rate of 25%. In playmaking, he has delivered two key passes, translating to 1.86 key passes per 90, above the midfield average of 1.33. Defensively, his tackles and interceptions per 90 are 1.86 and 2 respectively, matching the baseline tackle rate of 1.84 and slightly exceeding the baseline interception rate. With an average match rating of 7.45, Twine’s early season contributions already outpace the typical midfielder’s output.
S. Twine has played 255 minutes across 4 appearances in Championship, scoring 0.71 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 33% of 6 shots and averaging 7.47 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Twine | M | 4 | 255 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 7 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 52% | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Dominic Ballard | F | 5 | 170 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 74% | 2 | 22% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| J. Knight | M | 5 | 468 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 5 | 80% | 5 | 71% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 56% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Lisav Naif Eissat | D | 5 | 428 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 83% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 54% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| L. Tolaj | F | 5 | 356 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 5 | 71% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | – |
| S. Tickle | G | 5 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.71 | – |
| Rob Dickie | D | 5 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 5 | 7 | 75% | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | – |
| Rio Cardines | D | 4 | 317 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Yu Hirakawa | M | 5 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 48% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| J. Wallace | M | 5 | 253 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| S. Greenwood | M | 5 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 39% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| J. Williams | M | 5 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 6 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| A. Randell | M | 3 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.21 | – |
| C. Pring | D | 3 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Noah Eile | D | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| Tomi Horvat | M | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.33 | – |
| G. Yah | M | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | – |
| S. Bell | F | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 | – |
| George Tanner | D | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 5 | 5 | 34% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Robert Atkinson | D | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Max Bird | M | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Emil Riis Jacobsen | F | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Bristol City | Championship | 3 | 229 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 5 | 78% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 47% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.63 |
| 2026/27 | Bristol City | League Cup | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2025/26 | Bristol City | Championship | 45 | 3320 | 11 | 6 | 62 | 32 | 18% | 70 | 75% | 12 | 55 | 28 | 48% | 38 | 5 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2025/26 | Bristol City | FA Cup | 2 | 126 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 71% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025/26 | Bristol City | League Cup | 1 | 62 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 71% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 |
| 2024/25 | Bristol City | Championship | 36 | 2186 | 5 | 3 | 56 | 25 | 9% | 57 | 82% | 15 | 48 | 16 | 51% | 28 | 6 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2024/25 | Bristol City | FA Cup | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 |
| 2024/25 | Burnley | Championship | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Hull | Championship | 25 | 1805 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 15 | 13% | 44 | 84% | 12 | 21 | 11 | 51% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2023/24 | Bristol City | Championship | 10 | 744 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 10% | 16 | 72% | 6 | 12 | 4 | 57% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2022/23 | Burnley | Championship | 14 | 565 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 19% | 7 | 84% | 2 | 9 | 0 | 40% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | a Preston | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.08 | – |
| 29 Aug | v Portsmouth | W | 68 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Birmingham | D | 71 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 06 Aug | v Walsall | L | 26 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 02 May | v Stoke | – | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Birmingham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Apr | a Southampton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Norwich | – | 65 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Apr | a QPR | – | 88 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Sheffield United | – | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 Apr | a Charlton | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 8.70 | – |
| 21 Mar | v West Brom | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Middlesbrough | – | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Mar | a Leicester | – | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Coventry | – | 45 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |