Serge-Philippe Raux-Yao has delivered a striking offensive return for a defender in the 2026/27 Bundesliga season so far, with one goal in six appearances and 409 minutes played. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.22, well above the defender baseline of 0.06, indicating a significant contribution to the attack. Raux-Yao has taken three shots, one of which was on target, giving a 33% conversion rate and a shots per 90 figure of 0.66 compared with the baseline 0.5. While his key passes per 90 (0.44) fall slightly below the baseline of 0.56, his defensive work remains solid, with 6 tackles and 2 interceptions over the season, translating to 1.32 tackles per 90 versus the baseline 1.65. His average match rating of 7.12 reflects a consistent performance level across all six games.
S. Raux-Yao has played 709 minutes across 9 appearances in Bundesliga, scoring 0.13 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 33% of 3 shots and averaging 6.94 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tonni Adamsen | M | 9 | 638 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 29% | 10 | 77% | 4 | 44% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.5 |
| Ercan Kara | F | 7 | 531 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 18% | 5 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 39% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.4 |
| Petter Nosakhare Dahl | M | 9 | 483 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 25% | 3 | 80% | 14 | 45% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 44% | 11 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.4 |
| Moulaye Haïdara | F | 8 | 236 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 33% | 4 | 81% | 5 | 62% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 59% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | 3.6 |
| Nenad Cvetković | D | 8 | 744 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 12 | 6 | 67% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 6.7 |
| Yusuf Demir | M | 8 | 639 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 9% | 20 | 84% | 13 | 46% | 18 | 7 | 2 | 51% | 7 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.8 |
| M. Tilio | F | 9 | 282 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 8 | 86% | 5 | 71% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.6 |
| Bendegúz Bolla | D | 8 | 738 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 14 | 90% | 1 | 11% | 10 | 6 | 1 | 38% | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.6 |
| S. Raux-Yao | D | 9 | 709 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 94% | 0 | – | 8 | 7 | 5 | 61% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.2 |
| M. Seidl | M | 9 | 671 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 6 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 16 | 11 | 2 | 52% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.39 | 5.6 |
| J. Horn | D | 7 | 553 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 11 | 94% | 3 | 75% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.4 |
| Nikolaus Wurmbrand | F | 9 | 309 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 7 | 89% | 5 | 25% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.6 |
| L. Schaub | M | 5 | 160 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 4 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Niklas Hedl | G | 9 | 844 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 7.14 | 3.2 |
| Nicolas Bajlicz | M | 9 | 477 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 16 | 94% | 5 | 71% | 20 | 4 | 0 | 52% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 7.7 |
| M. Haïdara | F | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.06 | – |
| Eaden Roka | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.56 | – |
| Romeo Amane | M | 6 | 431 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 92% | 4 | 36% | 8 | 9 | 1 | 49% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 5.9 |
| Jakob Schöller | D | 4 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Jonas Auer | D | 3 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Tobias Fjeld Gulliksen | M | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Eaden Roka | D | 3 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 97% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Kouadio Ange Ahoussou | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rapid Vienna | Bundesliga | 5 | 389 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 69% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2026/27 | Rapid Vienna | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 320 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 94% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2025/26 | Rapid Vienna | Bundesliga | 31 | 2732 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 91% | 4 | 42 | 45 | 68% | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2025/26 | Rapid Vienna | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 91% | 1 | 4 | 9 | 60% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024/25 | Rapid Vienna | Bundesliga | 31 | 2790 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 8 | 90% | 4 | 33 | 27 | 67% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024/25 | Rapid Vienna | UEFA Europa Conference League | 10 | 950 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 2 | 14 | 6 | 57% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7.01 |
| 2023/24 | Rodez | Ligue 2 | 37 | 3300 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 82% | 19 | 42 | 59 | 61% | 29 | 6 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2022/23 | Rodez | Ligue 2 | 30 | 2574 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 7 | 82% | 13 | 52 | 48 | 61% | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | a Red Bull Salzburg | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.7 |
| 30 Aug | v Sturm Graz | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.5 |
| 26 Aug | v Heart Of Midlothian | D | 120 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.5 |
| 20 Aug | a Heart Of Midlothian | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 16 Aug | v Grazer AK | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.6 |
| 12 Aug | v Paide | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.6 |
| 09 Aug | a Ried | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.4 |
| 06 Aug | a Paide | W | 94 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 7.4 |
| 02 Aug | v SCR Altach | W | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.0 |
| 25 May | v Ried | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 22 May | a Ried | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 17 May | a Sturm Graz | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 May | v Austria Vienna | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 May | a Lask Linz | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Red Bull Salzburg | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.70 | – |