Simone Pontisso has appeared once in the 2026/27 Coppa Italia, playing 82 minutes in that match. He recorded no goals or assists, took one shot that did not find the target, and delivered one key pass. In terms of defensive actions he registered no tackles or interceptions. His per-90 metrics show 1.1 shots, 1.1 key passes, and zero tackles, compared to the competition averages of 0.97 shots, 1.33 key passes, and 1.84 tackles per 90 minutes. Pontisso’s average match rating of 7.3 sits slightly above the baseline for midfielders in this competition. The single appearance so far suggests he is contributing to the team's midfield build-up but has yet to make a measurable impact on goal-scoring or defensive statistics.
S. Pontisso has played 243 minutes across 3 appearances in Coppa Italia, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.93 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simone Lottici Tessadri | M | 3 | 178 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | – |
| Tommaso Berti | M | 3 | 132 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 8 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Adin Ličina | M | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 91% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| David Stückler | F | 1 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| S. Luperto | D | 4 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| J. Vandeputte | M | 4 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 3 | 60% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| A. Vogliacco | D | 4 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 0 | – | 3 | 7 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | – |
| M. Bianchetti | D | 4 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 4 | 6 | 0 | 47% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| S. Pontisso | M | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 96% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 3 | 82% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| F. Gerli | M | 3 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.08 | – |
| M. De Luca | F | 4 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Federico Bonazzoli | F | 3 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.92 | – |
| M. Nasti | F | 3 | 123 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| F. Agazzi | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.18 | – |
| Alberto Grassi | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | – |
| Fellipe Jack | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| S. Elia | M | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| D. Lordkipanidze | M | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.43 | – |
| Yuri Rocchetti | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | – |
| Milan Đurić | F | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Giuseppe Pezzella | D | 3 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 0 | 54% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Andrea Fulignati | G | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.60 | – |
| Michele Collocolo | M | 2 | 101 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Adrian Lickunas | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Federico Agazzi | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| Francesco Folino | D | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Cremonese | Coppa Italia | 2 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 97% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 86% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2026/27 | Cremonese | Serie B | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Catanzaro | Serie B | 40 | 3066 | 5 | 7 | 36 | 19 | 14% | 70 | 89% | 16 | 33 | 19 | 55% | 22 | 7 | 0 | 7.26 |
| 2025/26 | Catanzaro | Coppa Italia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Catanzaro | Serie B | 34 | 2199 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 12 | 11% | 38 | 85% | 16 | 13 | 11 | 50% | 18 | 6 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2024/25 | Catanzaro | Coppa Italia | 1 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Catanzaro | Serie B | 27 | 1185 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 9 | 88% | 4 | 27 | 7 | 48% | 22 | 3 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | a Parma | – | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| 28 Aug | v Modena | L | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 Aug | v Sampdoria | – | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 29 May | a Monza | W | 45 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 24 May | v Monza | L | 76 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 20 May | a Palermo | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 17 May | v Palermo | W | 76 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 12 May | v Avellino | W | 80 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 01 May | a Palermo | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Spezia | W | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 14 Apr | v Modena | D | 85 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Avellino | D | 79 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Monza | D | 67 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Cesena | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Padova | W | 85 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |