Tom Lowery has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 Premiership season, featuring in two matches and logging 180 minutes on the pitch. He has supplied two assists, a contribution that exceeds the midfielder baseline of 0.14 goals per 90 and 1.33 key passes per 90, with his own key passes per 90 standing at 2.5. Lowery’s shot involvement remains modest, with one shot recorded and no shots on target, giving him a shots per 90 rate of 0.5 compared to the baseline of 0.97. Defensively he has completed one tackle, a tackle per 90 rate of 0.5 that falls below the baseline of 1.84, and has not recorded any interceptions. His average match rating of 7.2 reflects a solid start to the campaign, and his successful dribbles per 90 of 1.0 surpass the baseline of 0.68.
T. Lowery has played 351 minutes across 4 appearances in Premiership, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.95 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Hugill | F | 4 | 363 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| Greg Kiltie | M | 4 | 358 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 9 | 82% | 4 | 40% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 53% | 5 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| M. Schjønning-Larsen | D | 4 | 347 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 5 | 79% | 4 | 57% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.98 | – |
| M. Stryjek | G | 4 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7.36 | – |
| Tom Lowery | M | 4 | 351 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 56% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| G. Stanger | D | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 78% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| J. Brandon | D | 4 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 81% | 5 | 62% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 48% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | – |
| Tyreece John-Jules | F | 4 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 39% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| E. Ring | M | 3 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 6 | 43% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| A. Tshibola | M | 3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 43% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| C. McCarthy | D | 2 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 6 | 6 | 3 | 68% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| J. Yfeko | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 2 | 43% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Djenairo Daniels | F | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| B. Rice | M | 4 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| M. O'Hara | M | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 5 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.92 | – |
| Jonathan Meier | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.80 | – |
| Rory McKenzie | M | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.24 | – |
| Nicky Cleșcenco | M | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mark O'Hara | M | 3 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 64% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Ethan Brown | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Roshaun Mathurin | F | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Cole Burke | F | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Robbie Deas | D | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Ieuan Owen | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Kilmarnock | Premiership | 4 | 351 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 2 | 6 | 2 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025/26 | Kilmarnock | Premiership | 21 | 1221 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 9 | 85% | 5 | 18 | 15 | 43% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2024/25 | Portsmouth | League Cup | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Portsmouth | Championship | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | v ST Mirren | L | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| 29 Aug | v Dundee Utd | L | 93 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Celtic | L | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 02 Aug | a ST Johnstone | L | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 May | a Livingston | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 12 May | v Dundee | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 09 May | a ST Mirren | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 02 May | v Dundee Utd | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Aberdeen | L | 84 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Dundee | D | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Livingston | W | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Heart Of Midlothian | W | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 Jan | a Motherwell | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.50 | – |
| 30 Dec | a Dundee | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 27 Dec | a ST Mirren | D | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |