William Hondermarck has appeared twice in the 2026/27 League Cup, logging 191 minutes without scoring or assisting. He recorded two key passes and five tackles, while not registering any shots, shots on target, interceptions, or successful dribbles. His per-90 figures show 0.94 key passes, 2.36 tackles, and 0.47 successful dribbles, slightly above the league averages for key passes and tackles but below the baseline for shots and dribbles. With an average match rating of 6.7, Hondermarck’s contributions in the short season so far reflect a midfielder focused on defensive duties and creating opportunities rather than finishing. The numbers suggest a player who is active in midfield transitions, contributing to the team’s build-up play and defensive solidity.
W. Hondermarck has played 263 minutes across 4 appearances in League One, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.44 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Adeboyejo | F | 4 | 171 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Michael Cheek | F | 4 | 247 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 43% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| O. Sowunmi | D | 4 | 377 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 60% | 0 | – | 5 | 7 | 1 | 69% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.12 | – |
| Marcus Lemar Ifill | D | 4 | 377 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 57% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 7 | 1 | 59% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.83 | – |
| Shamal George | G | 4 | 377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 39% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 7.32 | – |
| K. Conteh | M | 4 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 14 | 9 | 2 | 44% | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Kamarl Grant | D | 3 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 53% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | – |
| M. Pinnock | M | 4 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 63% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.11 | – |
| William Hondermarck | M | 4 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 75% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| C. Whitely | M | 4 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | – |
| J. Mendy | D | 4 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 42% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.16 | – |
| Ethon Archer | M | 4 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 35% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| R. Taylor | D | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.44 | – |
| B. Thompson | M | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | – |
| G. Saville | – | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.58 | – |
| N. Kabamba | F | 3 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | – |
| Chanse Headman | D | 3 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 47% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 4 | 54% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| John Joshua Mckiernan | M | 3 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ashley Charles | M | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Tobias Brenan | M | 1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Bromley | League One | 3 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 76% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 44% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.35 |
| 2026/27 | Bromley | League Cup | 1 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Bromley | League Two | 41 | 2486 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 22% | 22 | 65% | 20 | 64 | 30 | 46% | 49 | 10 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2025/26 | Bromley | League Cup | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2024/25 | Northampton | League Cup | 1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | v Leyton Orient | L | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.86 | – |
| 29 Aug | a Sheffield Weds | L | 60 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Cambridge | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Reading | D | 101 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Apr | a Salford | – | 27 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 16 Apr | v Cambridge | – | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Milton Keynes Dons | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 07 Apr | v Shrewsbury | – | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 Apr | a Barnet | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 28 Mar | a Barrow | – | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Colchester | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Mar | a Newport County | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Bristol Rvs | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Grimsby | – | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Mar | v Oldham | – | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |