Pythia gives Pyunik Yerevan a 58% win probability against Van in the Armenia: Premier League on 2026-05-27, with 26% for the draw and 16% for Van. The model estimates around 2.4 total goals, with 2 the most likely total (27%) and 1-0 the most likely scoreline (13.5%). High-confidence angles (70%+): Under 3.5 (77%), Over 1.5 (71%).
Results analysis
Pyunik Yerevan finished 2-1 against Van (Home win). Pythia had modelled a 58% home win, 26% draw and 16% away win. Picks that landed: Under 3.5 (77%), Over 1.5 (71%).
ðŊ 1. Model Analysis
Pyunik Yerevan winâ Hit
58.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Drawâ Miss
26.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Van winâ Miss
15.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
â― 2. Goal Analysis
Pyunik Yerevan
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.43
0.73
2.00
0.57
0.94
0.88
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (13)
1.08
1.15
1.57
0.86
0.50
1.50
vs Weaker (17)
1.71
0.41
2.43
0.29
1.20
0.50
Clean sheet %
50% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (Van) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Van
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.13
1.43
1.33
1.40
0.93
1.47
vs Stronger (20)
0.90
1.50
1.10
1.30
0.70
1.70
vs Similar (10)
1.60
1.30
1.80
1.60
1.40
1.00
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
23% (-7pp vs league)
This opponent (Pyunik Yerevan) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.4 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
71.2%
Under 1.5
28.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
44.2%
Under 2.5
55.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
23.0%
Under 3.5
77.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
44.5%
No
55.5%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-0
13.5%
2-0
12.3%
1-1
12.2%
0-0
9.8%
2-1 â
9.4%
3-0
6.9%
0-1
5.5%
3-1
5.2%
Pyunik Yerevan goals ↓
Van goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
9.8%
5.5%
2.5%
0.6%
0.1%
1
14%
12%
4.2%
1.1%
0.2%
2
12%
9.4%
3.6%
0.9%
0.2%
3
6.9%
5.2%
2.0%
0.5%
0.1%
4
2.9%
2.2%
0.8%
0.2%
0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Pyunik Yerevan goals (down), columns = Van goals (across).
ðŠ 3. Team Strengths Analysis
ð Total PPG
Points / game
Ararat-Armenia
2.22
FC Noah
2.07
Pyunik Yerevan
2.04
Alashkert
1.96
FC Urartu
1.81
Van
1.15
BKMA
0.85
Gandzasar
0.78
Ararat
0.48
Shirak
0.48
Pyunik Yerevan is 0.89 points better than Van in terms of average points per game (2.04 vs 1.15).
âïļ Attack
Goals scored / game
FC Noah
2.26
Ararat-Armenia
1.85
FC Urartu
1.59
Alashkert
1.56
Pyunik Yerevan
1.37
BKMA
1.11
Van
1.00
Ararat
0.78
Gandzasar
0.74
Shirak
0.63
Pyunik Yerevan is 0.37 goals better than Van in terms of goals scored per game (1.37 vs 1.00).
ðĄïļ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Pyunik Yerevan
0.67
FC Noah
0.70
Alashkert
0.85
Ararat-Armenia
0.93
FC Urartu
0.96
Van
1.48
Gandzasar
1.52
BKMA
1.56
Shirak
1.89
Ararat
2.33
Pyunik Yerevan is 0.81 goals better than Van in terms of goals conceded per game (0.67 vs 1.48).
âąïļ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
ðē 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
ð 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
ðĒ 6. Odd / Even
ðĨ 7. Home & Away Over/Under
âïļ 8. Handicap
ðĨ 9. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Armenia: Premier League 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Armenia: Premier League stats & trends →