PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Ranger's vs Atlètic Club d'Escaldes Result & Analysis

Date: 18/10/2025
Time: 17:30
Final 2-1
Ranger
Ranger's
Vs
35%
26%
39%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Atlètic Club d
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
Andorra: 1a Divisió
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Ranger's win✓ Hit
34.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
25.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes win✗ Miss
39.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

RangerRanger's

Last 10 – goals for & against
60-662W11D50W00D11D20W01L23L50W30WH·PEN01/03A·ESP09/03H·LA 30/03A·PAS06/04H·ATL12/04A·ORD27/04H·UE 04/05H·INT11/05A·FC 18/05H·CAR12/10
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
2.5
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.100.702.290.931.940.50
vs Stronger (3)1.331.672.002.500.000.00
vs Similar (15)2.000.802.001.002.000.62
vs Weaker (12)2.420.332.800.202.140.43
Clean sheet %57% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Atlètic Club d'Escaldes) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Atlètic Club dAtlètic Club d'Escaldes

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-540W11D20W13L51W51W20W32W12L11DA·LA 06/04A·RAN12/04H·UE 27/04A·FC 04/05H·ESP11/05A·PAS18/05H·F9110/07A·F9117/07H·DIN24/07A·DIN31/07
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
2.5
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.570.902.670.732.471.07
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (16)1.441.061.880.751.001.38
vs Weaker (14)3.860.713.570.714.140.71
Clean sheet %43% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Ranger's) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%23%5%012%123%222%317%411%510%6+
The model estimates around 3.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (23%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
83.0%
Under 1.5
17.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
60.5%
Under 2.5
39.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
38.1%
Under 3.5
61.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
63.5%
No
36.5%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.8%
1-2
8.7%
2-1 ✓
8.1%
2-2
6.5%
0-1
6.0%
0-2
5.8%
1-0
5.5%
0-0
5.5%
Ranger's goals ↓
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes goals →
01234
05.5%6.0%5.8%3.1%1.3%
15.5%12%8.7%4.7%1.9%
25.0%8.1%6.5%3.5%1.4%
32.5%4.1%3.3%1.8%0.7%
40.9%1.5%1.2%0.7%0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Ranger's goals (down), columns = Atlètic Club d'Escaldes goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Inter Club d'Escaldes
2.25
UE Santa Coloma
2.16
Ranger's
2.00
FC Santa Coloma
1.83
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
1.42
Penya Encarnada
1.00
Ordino
0.92
Carroi
0.72
Esperança d'Andorra
0.65
Pas de la Casa
0.50
Sporting Escaldes
0.00
Ranger's is 0.58 points better than Atlètic Club d'Escaldes in terms of average points per game (2.00 vs 1.42).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Inter Club d'Escaldes
1.96
UE Santa Coloma
1.92
Ranger's
1.92
FC Santa Coloma
1.88
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
1.29
Ordino
1.12
Penya Encarnada
0.79
Esperança d'Andorra
0.77
Carroi
0.60
Sporting Escaldes
0.50
Pas de la Casa
0.00
Ranger's is 0.62 goals better than Atlètic Club d'Escaldes in terms of goals scored per game (1.92 vs 1.29).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
UE Santa Coloma
0.52
FC Santa Coloma
0.83
Ranger's
0.92
Inter Club d'Escaldes
1.00
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
1.08
Pas de la Casa
1.50
Penya Encarnada
1.71
Ordino
1.75
Esperança d'Andorra
1.85
Carroi
2.20
Sporting Escaldes
2.50
Ranger's is 0.17 goals better than Atlètic Club d'Escaldes in terms of goals conceded per game (0.92 vs 1.08).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

RangerRanger's

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-331W01L30W00D11D10W00D02L20W20WH·PEN01/03A·ESP09/03H·LA 30/03A·PAS06/04H·ATL12/04A·ORD27/04H·UE 04/05H·INT11/05A·FC 18/05H·CAR12/10
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.030.301.290.360.810.25
vs Stronger (3)0.330.670.501.000.000.00
vs Similar (15)0.930.331.140.290.750.38
vs Weaker (12)1.330.171.800.201.000.14
Clean sheet %73% (+41pp vs league)
This opponent (Atlètic Club d'Escaldes) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Atlètic Club dAtlètic Club d'Escaldes

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-330W11D00D12L30W20W20W11D10W01LA·LA 06/04A·RAN12/04H·UE 27/04A·FC 04/05H·ESP11/05A·PAS18/05H·F9110/07A·F9117/07H·DIN24/07A·DIN31/07
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.130.331.130.201.130.47
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (16)0.690.561.000.380.380.75
vs Weaker (14)1.640.071.290.002.000.14
Clean sheet %70% (+37pp vs league)
This opponent (Ranger's) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Ranger's over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ranger's over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ranger's over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

RangerRanger's

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-331W10W20W00D00D10W01L21W30W10WH·PEN01/03A·ESP09/03H·LA 30/03A·PAS06/04H·ATL12/04A·ORD27/04H·UE 04/05H·INT11/05A·FC 18/05H·CAR12/10
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.070.401.000.571.120.25
vs Stronger (3)1.001.001.501.500.000.00
vs Similar (15)1.070.470.860.711.250.25
vs Weaker (12)1.080.171.000.001.140.29
Clean sheet %73% (+41pp vs league)
This opponent (Atlètic Club d'Escaldes) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Atlètic Club dAtlètic Club d'Escaldes

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W00D20W01L21W31W00D21W02L10WA·LA 06/04A·RAN12/04H·UE 27/04A·FC 04/05H·ESP11/05A·PAS18/05H·F9110/07A·F9117/07H·DIN24/07A·DIN31/07
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.430.571.530.531.330.60
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (16)0.750.500.880.380.620.62
vs Weaker (14)2.210.642.290.712.140.57
Clean sheet %57% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Ranger's) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Ranger's over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ranger's over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ranger's over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.583.0%-------✓ Hit

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ICD (25)
€4m
RAN (24)
€4m
ACD (25)
€3m
FSC (28)
€3m
PE (26)
€3m
CAR (21)
€2m
ED (16)
€2m
ORD (22)
€2m
PDL (5)
€1m
SE (1)
€0m
Ranger's and Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have a similar squad value (both €4m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ICD (9)
€2m
FSC (10)
€2m
RAN (8)
€1m
ORD (6)
€1m
ED (6)
€1m
ACD (5)
€1m
PE (6)
€1m
CAR (4)
€0m
PDL (1)
€0m
SE (1)
€0m
Ranger's and Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have a similar attack value (both €1m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ACD (8)
€1m
RAN (4)
€1m
CAR (7)
€1m
ICD (4)
€1m
PE (5)
€1m
FSC (5)
€1m
ED (2)
€0m
ORD (4)
€0m
PDL (1)
€0m
SE (0)
€0m
Ranger's and Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have a similar midfield value (both €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PE (15)
€2m
RAN (12)
€2m
ACD (12)
€2m
ICD (12)
€2m
FSC (13)
€1m
CAR (10)
€1m
ED (8)
€1m
ORD (12)
€1m
PDL (3)
€0m
SE (0)
€0m
Ranger's and Atlètic Club d'Escaldes have a similar defence value (both €2m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

3 previous meetings
1
RAN wins
1
Draws
1
ACD wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Ranger's vs Atlètic Club d'Escaldes · H/A from RAN
DateH/AGameScore
12/04/25HRAN Vs Atlètic Club d'Escaldes1-1
02/02/25AAtlètic Club d'Escaldes Vs RAN3-1
10/11/24HRAN Vs Atlètic Club d'Escaldes3-2

RangerRanger's

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
12/10/25HRAN Vs Carroi3-0
18/05/25AFC Santa Coloma Vs RAN0-5
11/05/25HRAN Vs Inter Club d'Escaldes2-3
04/05/25HRAN Vs UE Santa Coloma0-1
27/04/25AOrdino Vs RAN0-2
12/04/25HRAN Vs Atlètic Club d'Escaldes1-1
06/04/25APas de la Casa Vs RAN0-0
30/03/25HRAN Vs La Massana5-0
09/03/25AEsperança d'Andorra Vs RAN1-1
01/03/25HRAN Vs Penya Encarnada6-2

Atlètic Club dAtlètic Club d'Escaldes

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
31/07/25ADinamo Tirana Vs ACD1-1
24/07/25HACD Vs Dinamo Tirana1-2
17/07/25AF91 Dudelange Vs ACD2-3
10/07/25HACD Vs F91 Dudelange2-0
18/05/25APas de la Casa Vs ACD1-5
11/05/25HACD Vs Esperança d'Andorra5-1
04/05/25AFC Santa Coloma Vs ACD3-1
27/04/25HACD Vs UE Santa Coloma2-0
12/04/25ARanger's Vs ACD1-1
06/04/25ALa Massana Vs ACD0-4

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Ranger
Ranger's
Andorra: 1a Divisió
Recent: 5 Wins / 3 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLLWW1.56
HomeWDLLW1.58
AwayLDDWW1.54
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %46%50%42%
AVG goals3.624.083.19
Over 1.5 %80%83%77%
Over 2.5 %66%75%58%
Over 3.5 %44%50%38%
Scored2.082.291.88
Conceded1.541.791.31
BTTS42%46%38%
Clean Sheet40%29%50%
Corners---
Cards---
Atlètic Club d
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
Andorra: 1a Divisió
Recent: 6 Wins / 2 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWLD2.18
HomeWWWWL2.46
AwayDLWWD1.92
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %66%79%54%
AVG goals3.363.333.38
Over 1.5 %80%79%81%
Over 2.5 %62%62%62%
Over 3.5 %48%42%54%
Scored2.562.622.50
Conceded0.800.710.88
BTTS48%46%50%
Clean Sheet44%46%42%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1UE Santa ColomaUE Santa Coloma2554
64%
2.2
4813+35
2.4
72%
52%
16%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.90.5
-
2Inter Club dInter Club d'Escaldes2454
71%
2.2
4724+23
3.0
83%
54%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
2122.01.0
-
3RangerRanger's2448
62%
2.0
4622+24
2.8
88%
58%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1121.90.9
-
4FC Santa ColomaFC Santa Coloma2444
54%
1.8
4520+25
2.7
71%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
2111.90.8
-
5Atlètic Club dAtlètic Club d'Escaldes2434
42%
1.4
3126+5
2.4
71%
50%
21%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1121.31.1
-
6Penya EncarnadaPenya Encarnada2424
29%
1.0
1941-22
2.5
62%
42%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1120.81.7
-
7OrdinoOrdino2422
25%
0.9
2742-15
2.9
75%
58%
38%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.11.8
-
8CarroiCarroi2518
16%
0.7
1555-40
2.8
76%
68%
32%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0110.62.2
-
9Esperança dEsperança d'Andorra2617
15%
0.7
2048-28
2.6
77%
50%
27%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1010.81.8
-
10Pas de la CasaPas de la Casa21
0%
0.5
03-3
1.5
50%
50%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0000.01.5
-
11Sporting EscaldesSporting Escaldes20
0%
0.0
15-4
3.0
100%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.52.5
-
Andorra: 1a Divisió 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Andorra: 1a Divisió stats & trends →

← all matches