PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

RFK Novi Sad vs Metalac GM Result & Analysis

Date: 06/11/2023
Time: 12:00
Final 0-1
RFK Novi Sad
RFK Novi Sad
Vs
56%
27%
17%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Metalac GM
Metalac GM
Serbia: Prva Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

RFK Novi Sad win✗ Miss
56.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
26.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Metalac GM win✓ Hit
16.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

RFK Novi SadRFK Novi Sad

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-412L22D14L10W14L01L31W01L10W12LA·IND26/08H·GRA03/09A·OFK10/09H·TEK17/09A·KOL22/09A·SEM01/10H·MLA09/10A·OFK16/10H·MAC22/10A·SLO28/10
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.152.201.881.000.673.00
vs Stronger (5)1.403.402.502.000.674.33
vs Similar (15)1.071.801.670.670.672.56
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %15% (-18pp vs league)
This opponent (Metalac GM) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Metalac GMMetalac GM

Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D10W12L00D01L00D02L00D02L00DA·KOL27/08H·RAD03/09A·SEM09/09H·MLA17/09A·OFK23/09A·SLO01/10H·IND07/10H·JED15/10A·RAD21/10H·DUB27/10
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.931.031.000.750.861.36
vs Stronger (5)0.802.201.001.500.672.67
vs Similar (25)0.960.801.000.640.911.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %37% (+3pp vs league)
This opponent (RFK Novi Sad) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%20%27%10%019%127%221%313%46%54%6+
The model estimates around 2.5 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
71.5%
Under 1.5
28.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
44.4%
Under 2.5
55.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
23.3%
Under 3.5
76.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
45.7%
No
54.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-0
13.1%
1-1
12.5%
2-0
11.7%
0-0
9.7%
2-1
9.4%
3-0
6.5%
0-1 ✓
5.7%
3-1
5.2%
RFK Novi Sad goals ↓
Metalac GM goals →
01234
09.7%5.7%2.8%0.7%0.1%
113%13%4.6%1.2%0.2%
212%9.4%3.8%1.0%0.2%
36.5%5.2%2.1%0.6%0.1%
42.7%2.1%0.9%0.2%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = RFK Novi Sad goals (down), columns = Metalac GM goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
OFK Beograd
1.97
Jedinstvo Ub
1.81
Indjija
1.59
Tekstilac Odžaci
1.54
Semendrija 1924
1.51
OFK Vršac
1.43
Macva
1.38
Radnički Sr. Mitrovica
1.35
Dubočica
1.35
Grafičar
1.30
Mladost Novi Sad
1.24
Sloboda Uzice
1.24
Metalac GM
1.22
Kolubara
1.16
RFK Novi Sad
0.84
Radnički Novi Beograd
0.70
RFK Novi Sad is 0.38 points worse than Metalac GM in terms of average points per game (0.84 vs 1.22).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
OFK Beograd
1.70
Grafičar
1.38
Jedinstvo Ub
1.38
Indjija
1.24
Tekstilac Odžaci
1.19
Kolubara
1.14
Semendrija 1924
1.08
RFK Novi Sad
1.00
Macva
0.97
Mladost Novi Sad
0.95
Sloboda Uzice
0.92
OFK Vršac
0.89
Dubočica
0.89
Radnički Novi Beograd
0.86
Metalac GM
0.86
Radnički Sr. Mitrovica
0.81
RFK Novi Sad is 0.14 goals better than Metalac GM in terms of goals scored per game (1.00 vs 0.86).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Tekstilac Odžaci
0.73
Macva
0.78
OFK Vršac
0.84
Semendrija 1924
0.84
OFK Beograd
0.86
Radnički Sr. Mitrovica
0.86
Indjija
0.95
Metalac GM
1.03
Mladost Novi Sad
1.03
Dubočica
1.03
Jedinstvo Ub
1.05
Sloboda Uzice
1.05
Kolubara
1.24
Grafičar
1.46
RFK Novi Sad
1.68
Radnički Novi Beograd
1.84
RFK Novi Sad is 0.65 goals worse than Metalac GM in terms of goals conceded per game (1.68 vs 1.03).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

RFK Novi SadRFK Novi Sad

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D22D00D10W01L00D10W01L00D00DA·IND26/08H·GRA03/09A·OFK10/09H·TEK17/09A·KOL22/09A·SEM01/10H·MLA09/10A·OFK16/10H·MAC22/10A·SLO28/10
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.450.700.880.380.170.92
vs Stronger (5)0.601.001.501.000.001.00
vs Similar (15)0.400.600.670.170.220.89
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %50% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (Metalac GM) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Metalac GMMetalac GM

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L00D12L00D00D00D01L00D00D00DA·KOL27/08H·RAD03/09A·SEM09/09H·MLA17/09A·OFK23/09A·SLO01/10H·IND07/10H·JED15/10A·RAD21/10H·DUB27/10
Avg total
0.5
Avg scored
0.1
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.470.370.440.250.500.50
vs Stronger (5)0.400.800.500.500.331.00
vs Similar (25)0.480.280.430.210.550.36
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %70% (+37pp vs league)
This opponent (RFK Novi Sad) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
RFK Novi Sad over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
RFK Novi Sad over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
RFK Novi Sad over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Metalac GM over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Metalac GM over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Metalac GM over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

RFK Novi SadRFK Novi Sad

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-412L00D14L00D13L01L21W00D10W12LA·IND26/08H·GRA03/09A·OFK10/09H·TEK17/09A·KOL22/09A·SEM01/10H·MLA09/10A·OFK16/10H·MAC22/10A·SLO28/10
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.701.501.000.620.502.08
vs Stronger (5)0.802.401.001.000.673.33
vs Similar (15)0.671.201.000.500.441.67
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %25% (-8pp vs league)
This opponent (Metalac GM) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Metalac GMMetalac GM

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W10W00D00D01L00D01L00D02L00DA·KOL27/08H·RAD03/09A·SEM09/09H·MLA17/09A·OFK23/09A·SLO01/10H·IND07/10H·JED15/10A·RAD21/10H·DUB27/10
Avg total
0.6
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.470.670.560.500.360.86
vs Stronger (5)0.401.400.501.000.331.67
vs Similar (25)0.480.520.570.430.360.64
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %53% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (RFK Novi Sad) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
RFK Novi Sad over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
RFK Novi Sad over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
RFK Novi Sad over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Metalac GM over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Metalac GM over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Metalac GM over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Under 3.576.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.571.5%-------✗ Miss

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
OB (28)
€18m
MAC (19)
€4m
GRA (19)
€4m
OV (22)
€4m
JU (20)
€3m
S1 (23)
€3m
DUB (17)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
OB (10)
€6m
MAC (7)
€2m
OV (9)
€1m
GRA (8)
€1m
JU (9)
€1m
S1 (7)
€1m
DUB (7)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
OB (8)
€4m
OV (4)
€1m
MAC (3)
€1m
JU (2)
€1m
S1 (6)
€1m
GRA (3)
€1m
DUB (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
OB (10)
€8m
GRA (8)
€2m
MAC (9)
€2m
OV (9)
€1m
JU (9)
€1m
S1 (10)
€1m
DUB (8)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

No previous meetings
0
RNS wins
0
Draws
0
MG wins

Head-to-head

RFK Novi Sad vs Metalac GM · H/A from RNS
DateH/AGameScore
No games.

RFK Novi SadRFK Novi Sad

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
28/10/23ASloboda Uzice Vs RNS2-1
22/10/23HRNS Vs Macva1-0
16/10/23AOFK Vršac Vs RNS1-0
09/10/23HRNS Vs Mladost Novi Sad3-1
01/10/23ASemendrija 1924 Vs RNS1-0
22/09/23AKolubara Vs RNS4-1
17/09/23HRNS Vs Tekstilac Odžaci1-0
10/09/23AOFK Beograd Vs RNS4-1
03/09/23HRNS Vs Grafičar2-2
26/08/23AIndjija Vs RNS2-1

Metalac GMMetalac GM

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
27/10/23HMG Vs Dubočica0-0
21/10/23ARadnički Novi Beograd Vs MG2-0
15/10/23HMG Vs Jedinstvo Ub0-0
07/10/23HMG Vs Indjija0-2
01/10/23ASloboda Uzice Vs MG0-0
23/09/23AOFK Vršac Vs MG1-0
17/09/23HMG Vs Mladost Novi Sad0-0
09/09/23ASemendrija 1924 Vs MG2-1
03/09/23HMG Vs Radnički Sr. Mitrovica1-0
27/08/23AKolubara Vs MG1-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

RFK Novi Sad
RFK Novi Sad
Serbia: Prva Liga
Recent: 3 Wins / 1 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWLWL0.90
HomeDDWWW2.25
AwayLLLLL0.00
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %25%62%0%
AVG goals3.352.883.67
Over 1.5 %80%75%83%
Over 2.5 %65%50%75%
Over 3.5 %45%50%42%
Scored1.151.880.67
Conceded2.201.003.00
BTTS60%62%58%
Clean Sheet15%38%0%
Corners---
Cards---
Metalac GM
Metalac GM
Serbia: Prva Liga
Recent: 1 Wins / 5 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDLDLD1.14
HomeWDLDD1.62
AwayDLLDL0.62
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %26%42%8%
AVG goals2.081.922.25
Over 1.5 %60%50%71%
Over 2.5 %28%23%33%
Over 3.5 %20%19%21%
Scored0.941.120.75
Conceded1.140.811.50
BTTS46%38%54%
Clean Sheet34%50%17%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1OFK BeogradOFK Beograd3773
59%
2.0
6332+31
2.6
76%
43%
19%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
18
6481.70.9
-
2Jedinstvo UbJedinstvo Ub3767
54%
1.8
5139+12
2.4
68%
46%
19%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.41.1
-
3IndjijaIndjija3759
46%
1.6
4635+11
2.2
68%
43%
16%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.20.9
-
4Tekstilac OdžaciTekstilac Odžaci3757
41%
1.5
4427+17
1.9
51%
32%
16%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.20.7
-
5Semendrija 1924Semendrija 19243756
38%
1.5
4031+9
1.9
62%
41%
5%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.10.8
-
6OFK VršacOFK Vršac3753
38%
1.4
3331+2
1.7
49%
22%
11%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1110.90.8
-
7MacvaMacva3751
35%
1.4
3629+7
1.8
51%
32%
11%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
2121.00.8
-
8Radnički Sr. MitrovicaRadnički Sr. Mitrovica3750
35%
1.4
3032-2
1.7
41%
19%
11%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.80.9
-
9DubočicaDubočica3750
32%
1.4
3338-5
1.9
57%
27%
8%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1010.91.0
-
10GrafičarGrafičar3748
32%
1.3
5154-3
2.8
78%
59%
32%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1121.41.5
-
11Mladost Novi SadMladost Novi Sad3746
30%
1.2
3538-3
2.0
65%
24%
14%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.91.0
-
12Sloboda UziceSloboda Uzice3746
30%
1.2
3439-5
2.0
59%
24%
16%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.91.1
-
13Metalac GMMetalac GM3745
30%
1.2
3238-6
1.9
57%
27%
14%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.91.0
-
14KolubaraKolubara3743
27%
1.2
4246-4
2.4
70%
35%
30%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.11.2
-
15RFK Novi SadRFK Novi Sad3731
22%
0.8
3762-25
2.7
65%
49%
35%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.01.7
-
16Radnički Novi BeogradRadnički Novi Beograd3726
16%
0.7
3268-36
2.7
78%
49%
30%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.91.8
-
Serbia: Prva Liga 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Serbia: Prva Liga stats & trends →

← all matches