PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno Result & Analysis

Date: 11/02/2023
Time: 17:00
Final 2-0
Slavia Praha
Slavia Praha
Vs
78%
14%
9%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Zbrojovka Brno
Zbrojovka Brno
Czech-Republic: Czech Liga
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

Slavia Praha are the clear favourites, the model assigning a 78% chance to a home win, 14% for a draw and 9% for a Zbrojovka Brno victory. Their strong home form - averaging 3.69 goals scored and only 0.69 conceded against weaker opposition - matches the 4.1 expected total goals and the 23% probability that the match will see six or more goals. The single most likely scoreline is 3-1, with an 8.3% chance. Zbrojovka Brno, playing away against a stronger side, averages no goals scored and four conceded. The model’s suggested picks include Over 1.5 goals at 92.1%, Over 19.5 fouls at 85.5%, Under 5.5 cards at 83.5%, Home win at 77.7%, Over 2.5 goals at 77.6% (miss), Over 21.5 fouls at 73.6%, and Over 2.5 cards at 70.8%. Slavia’s recent unbeaten run and the venue advantage make the home win the most probable outcome.

Results analysis

Slavia Praha finished 2-0 against Zbrojovka Brno (Home win). Pythia had modelled a 78% home win, 14% draw and 9% away win. Picks that landed: Over 1.5 (92%), Over 19.5 fouls (86%), Under 5.5 cards (84%), Home win (78%), Over 21.5 fouls (74%), Over 2.5 cards (71%). Missed: Over 2.5 (78%).

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Slavia Praha win✓ Hit
77.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
13.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Zbrojovka Brno win✗ Miss
8.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-502L21W40W10W41W11D31W40W51W20WA·CFR13/10H·MLA16/10H·SPA23/10A·BAL27/10A·BOH30/10H·SIV03/11H·BAN06/11A·ZLI13/11H·FK 29/01A·PAR04/02
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
2.6
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.670.833.600.601.731.07
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (4)1.751.003.000.000.502.00
vs Weaker (26)2.810.813.690.691.920.92
Clean sheet %40% (+13pp vs league)
This opponent (Zbrojovka Brno) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-413L04L12L31W30W23L04L23L00D13LA·FK 02/10H·SPA08/10A·HRA15/10A·PAR22/10H·SLO30/10A·ČES05/11A·PLZ09/11H·SIG13/11A·MLA29/01H·PLZ05/02
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
2.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.562.061.562.331.561.78
vs Stronger (4)0.253.750.333.670.004.00
vs Similar (13)1.921.462.171.671.711.29
vs Weaker (1)2.003.00--2.003.00
Clean sheet %17% (-11pp vs league)
This opponent (Slavia Praha) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%23%2%06%114%219%320%416%523%6+
The model estimates around 4.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 6+ (23%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
92.1%
Under 1.5
7.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
77.6%
Under 2.5
22.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
58.6%
Under 3.5
41.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
61.5%
No
38.5%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
3-1
8.3%
3-0
8.1%
2-1
8.0%
2-0 ✓
7.9%
4-1
6.4%
4-0
6.3%
1-1
5.7%
1-0
4.6%
Slavia Praha goals ↓
Zbrojovka Brno goals →
01234
02.2%1.2%0.9%0.3%0.1%
14.6%5.7%2.7%0.9%0.2%
27.9%8.0%4.1%1.4%0.4%
38.1%8.3%4.2%1.4%0.4%
46.3%6.4%3.2%1.1%0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Slavia Praha goals (down), columns = Zbrojovka Brno goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Slavia Praha
2.23
Sparta Praha
2.23
Plzen
1.74
Bohemians 1905
1.49
Slovácko
1.43
Sigma Olomouc
1.37
Hradec Králové
1.32
Slovan Liberec
1.29
Teplice
1.20
Baník Ostrava
1.20
Mlada Boleslav
1.19
České Budějovice
1.19
FK Jablonec
1.14
Pardubice
1.11
Zlin
1.03
Zbrojovka Brno
0.94
Příbram
0.50
Vyškov
0.50
Slavia Praha is 1.29 points better than Zbrojovka Brno in terms of average points per game (2.23 vs 0.94).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Slavia Praha
2.80
Sparta Praha
2.17
Plzen
1.71
Bohemians 1905
1.60
Sigma Olomouc
1.51
Baník Ostrava
1.51
Slovan Liberec
1.50
FK Jablonec
1.40
Teplice
1.29
Mlada Boleslav
1.22
Zlin
1.19
České Budějovice
1.19
Zbrojovka Brno
1.17
Hradec Králové
1.15
Slovácko
1.14
Pardubice
1.08
Příbram
0.00
Vyškov
0.00
Slavia Praha is 1.63 goals better than Zbrojovka Brno in terms of goals scored per game (2.80 vs 1.17).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Vyškov
0.50
Slavia Praha
0.89
Sparta Praha
0.94
Příbram
1.00
Plzen
1.09
Slovácko
1.31
Sigma Olomouc
1.34
Hradec Králové
1.35
Mlada Boleslav
1.38
Baník Ostrava
1.43
Slovan Liberec
1.44
Zlin
1.62
Bohemians 1905
1.66
Pardubice
1.70
FK Jablonec
1.80
Zbrojovka Brno
1.83
České Budějovice
1.88
Teplice
1.91
Slavia Praha is 0.94 goals better than Zbrojovka Brno in terms of goals conceded per game (0.89 vs 1.83).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Slavia Praha
61%
České Budějovice
56%
Sigma Olomouc
55%
Mlada Boleslav
53%
Sparta Praha
53%
Zbrojovka Brno
52%
Pardubice
51%
Baník Ostrava
50%
FK Jablonec
50%
Plzen
50%
Slovan Liberec
48%
Slovácko
48%
Vyškov
47%
Teplice
46%
Zlin
44%
Bohemians 1905
44%
Hradec Králové
39%
Slavia Praha is 9.7 percentage points better than Zbrojovka Brno in terms of average possession (61% vs 52%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha

For 8.2 · Against 2.7 · Total 10.9

🚩 Corners

15083943762982741311237111131089101114158A·PARH·FK A·ZLIH·BANH·SIVA·BALA·CFRA·SIGH·CFRH·SLO
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.4 · Against 2.5 · Total 4.9

🟨 Cards

9061121221227633115127134399463A·PARH·FK A·ZLIH·BANH·SIVA·BALA·CFRA·SIGH·CFRH·SLO
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.9 · Against 12.6 · Total 25.5

⚠️ Fouls

35020151815119101488917131010101215181335332024162623202731A·PARH·FK A·ZLIH·BANH·SIVA·BALA·CFRA·SIGH·CFRH·SLO
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno

For 5.1 · Against 4.7 · Total 9.8

🚩 Corners

140311844466836644103261412812111281308H·PLZA·MLAH·SIGA·PLZA·ČESH·SPAA·FK H·TEPA·ZLIH·BOH
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.6 · Against 1.6 · Total 3.2

🟨 Cards

60331323322312316453251204H·PLZA·MLAH·SIGA·PLZA·ČESH·SPAA·FK H·TEPA·ZLIH·BOH
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.2 · Against 11.6 · Total 21.8

⚠️ Fouls

3301481115121441010816178151088891322262614183323181622H·PLZA·MLAH·SIGA·PLZA·ČESH·SPAA·FK H·TEPH·BOHA·BAN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (30)10.310.210.34.13.34.924.025.822.4
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (4)9.56.013.05.02.57.529.0-29.0
vs Weaker (26)10.310.610.13.93.44.523.825.821.7
% over line65%45%83%57%53%60%62%80%45%
% under line35%55%17%43%47%40%38%20%55%
This opponent (Zbrojovka Brno) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (18)10.111.09.12.83.72.022.023.220.3
vs Stronger (4)11.511.312.04.24.73.022.024.714.0
vs Similar (13)9.510.88.22.53.21.922.422.422.5
vs Weaker (1)11.0-11.02.0-2.018.0-18.0
% over line53%50%57%44%56%33%50%50%50%
% under line47%50%43%56%44%67%50%50%50%
This opponent (Slavia Praha) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Sigma Olomouc
12.0
Pardubice
11.3
Plzen
11.1
Slovan Liberec
11.0
Sparta Praha
10.8
Baník Ostrava
10.7
České Budějovice
10.7
Teplice
10.5
Slavia Praha
10.3
Zbrojovka Brno
10.1
Hradec Králové
8.9
FK Jablonec
8.8
Mlada Boleslav
8.7
Slovácko
8.5
Bohemians 1905
8.1
Zlin
7.6

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Baník Ostrava
5.3
Sparta Praha
5.2
Slavia Praha
5.1
Hradec Králové
5.1
FK Jablonec
4.9
Sigma Olomouc
4.5
Slovan Liberec
4.5
Mlada Boleslav
4.3
Plzen
4.3
Bohemians 1905
4.3
Slovácko
4.2
Pardubice
4.1
České Budějovice
4.1
Teplice
4.0
Zlin
3.8
Zbrojovka Brno
3.4

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Hradec Králové
28.6
FK Jablonec
27.4
Mlada Boleslav
26.8
Zlin
26.2
Teplice
25.9
Slovácko
25.1
Pardubice
24.7
Slovan Liberec
24.6
Bohemians 1905
24.3
Sigma Olomouc
24.1
Baník Ostrava
24.1
Sparta Praha
24.1
Slavia Praha
24.0
České Budějovice
22.1
Zbrojovka Brno
22.0
Plzen
21.9
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
56.1%
Under 9.5
43.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
49.8%
Under 3.5
50.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
73.6%
Under 21.5
26.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-401L21W40W00D21W01L00D30W11D10WA·CFR13/10H·MLA16/10H·SPA23/10A·BAL27/10A·BOH30/10H·SIV03/11H·BAN06/11A·ZLI13/11H·FK 29/01A·PAR04/02
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.370.471.800.400.930.53
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (4)1.250.502.500.000.001.00
vs Weaker (26)1.380.461.690.461.080.46
Clean sheet %60% (+33pp vs league)
This opponent (Zbrojovka Brno) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L02L11D10W00D01L01L12L00D10WA·FK 02/10H·SPA08/10A·HRA15/10A·PAR22/10H·SLO30/10A·ČES05/11A·PLZ09/11H·SIG13/11A·MLA29/01H·PLZ05/02
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.560.940.671.440.440.44
vs Stronger (4)0.251.500.331.670.001.00
vs Similar (13)0.690.770.831.330.570.29
vs Weaker (1)0.001.00--0.001.00
Clean sheet %39% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Slavia Praha) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Slavia Praha over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zbrojovka Brno over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zbrojovka Brno over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zbrojovka Brno over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-401L00D00D10W20W10W31W10W40W10WA·CFR13/10H·MLA16/10H·SPA23/10A·BAL27/10A·BOH30/10H·SIV03/11H·BAN06/11A·ZLI13/11H·FK 29/01A·PAR04/02
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.300.371.800.200.800.53
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (4)0.500.500.500.000.501.00
vs Weaker (26)1.420.352.000.230.850.46
Clean sheet %67% (+39pp vs league)
This opponent (Zbrojovka Brno) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-312L02L01L21W30W22D03L11D00D03LA·FK 02/10H·SPA08/10A·HRA15/10A·PAR22/10H·SLO30/10A·ČES05/11A·PLZ09/11H·SIG13/11A·MLA29/01H·PLZ05/02
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.001.110.890.891.111.33
vs Stronger (4)0.002.250.002.000.003.00
vs Similar (13)1.230.691.330.331.141.00
vs Weaker (1)2.002.00--2.002.00
Clean sheet %33% (+6pp vs league)
This opponent (Slavia Praha) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Slavia Praha over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zbrojovka Brno over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zbrojovka Brno over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zbrojovka Brno over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.592.1%-------✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls85.5%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards83.5%-------✓ Hit
Home win77.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.577.6%-------✗ Miss
Over 21.5 fouls73.6%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards70.8%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Slavia Praha
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Peter Olayinka29%
Lukáš Masopust20%
Ondrej Lingr17%
Ondřej Kolář0%
Petr Ševčík0%
Ibrahim Traoré0%
Stanislav Tecl0%
Tomáš Holeš0%
Ivan Schranz0%
Christ Junior Tiehi0%
Aiham Ousou0%
Taras Kacharaba0%
Oscar Dorley0%
David Doudera0%
Ewerton0%
Aleš Mandous0%
Lukáš Provod0%
David Jurásek0%
Matěj Jurásek0%
Yira Collins Sor0%
Moses Usor0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Moses Usor60%
Ibrahim Traoré50%
Matěj Jurásek50%
Lukáš Masopust40%
Ivan Schranz33%
Christ Junior Tiehi33%
David Jurásek29%
Peter Olayinka14%
Aiham Ousou14%
Oscar Dorley14%
Ondřej Kolář0%
Petr Ševčík0%
Stanislav Tecl0%
Tomáš Holeš0%
Taras Kacharaba0%
Ondrej Lingr0%
David Doudera0%
Ewerton0%
Aleš Mandous0%
Lukáš Provod0%
Yira Collins Sor0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Ivan Schranz33%
Lukáš Masopust20%
Peter Olayinka14%
Oscar Dorley14%
Stanislav Tecl12%
Ondřej Kolář0%
Petr Ševčík0%
Ibrahim Traoré0%
Tomáš Holeš0%
Christ Junior Tiehi0%
Aiham Ousou0%
Taras Kacharaba0%
Ondrej Lingr0%
David Doudera0%
Ewerton0%
Aleš Mandous0%
Lukáš Provod0%
David Jurásek0%
Matěj Jurásek0%
Yira Collins Sor0%
Moses Usor0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Ivan Schranz33%
Ewerton33%
David Doudera29%
Matěj Jurásek25%
Lukáš Provod20%
Moses Usor20%
Ondrej Lingr17%
Peter Olayinka14%
Aiham Ousou14%
Stanislav Tecl12%
Ondřej Kolář0%
Lukáš Masopust0%
Petr Ševčík0%
Ibrahim Traoré0%
Tomáš Holeš0%
Christ Junior Tiehi0%
Taras Kacharaba0%
Oscar Dorley0%
Aleš Mandous0%
David Jurásek0%
Yira Collins Sor0%
Zbrojovka Brno
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Jiří Texl33%
Jakub Řezníček0%
Wale Musa Alli0%
Matěj Hrabina0%
Jakub Nečas0%
Šimon Falta0%
Adam Fousek0%
Jan Hladík0%
Jan Hlavica0%
Lukáš Endl0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Jakub Řezníček0%
Wale Musa Alli0%
Matěj Hrabina0%
Jakub Nečas0%
Šimon Falta0%
Jiří Texl0%
Adam Fousek0%
Jan Hladík0%
Jan Hlavica0%
Lukáš Endl0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Wale Musa Alli33%
Jakub Řezníček0%
Matěj Hrabina0%
Jakub Nečas0%
Šimon Falta0%
Jiří Texl0%
Adam Fousek0%
Jan Hladík0%
Jan Hlavica0%
Lukáš Endl0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Jakub Řezníček67%
Jan Hladík67%
Wale Musa Alli33%
Matěj Hrabina0%
Jakub Nečas0%
Šimon Falta0%
Jiří Texl0%
Adam Fousek0%
Jan Hlavica0%
Lukáš Endl0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SP (38)
€123m
SP (35)
€92m
PLZ (28)
€57m
SO (32)
€30m
SL (30)
€27m
BO (31)
€19m
HK (27)
€14m
FJ (28)
€14m
PAR (29)
€14m
MB (28)
€11m
ZB (31)
€10m
TEP (28)
€8m
SLO (29)
€8m
B1 (24)
€7m
ZLI (27)
€7m
PŘÍ (21)
€2m
Slavia Praha's squad is €113m more valuable than Zbrojovka Brno's (€123m vs €10m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SP (14)
€43m
SP (10)
€27m
SL (10)
€17m
PLZ (8)
€15m
SO (10)
€7m
BO (10)
€5m
FJ (10)
€4m
HK (8)
€4m
PAR (9)
€4m
MB (9)
€4m
TEP (10)
€3m
ZB (10)
€3m
ZLI (8)
€2m
SLO (7)
€2m
B1 (6)
€2m
PŘÍ (7)
€1m
Slavia Praha's attack is €24m more valuable than Zbrojovka Brno's (€27m vs €3m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SP (8)
€35m
SP (10)
€27m
PLZ (8)
€22m
SO (9)
€10m
BO (9)
€7m
PAR (8)
€4m
FJ (6)
€4m
SL (7)
€4m
MB (9)
€4m
HK (6)
€3m
SLO (9)
€3m
B1 (7)
€2m
ZLI (6)
€2m
TEP (8)
€2m
ZB (8)
€2m
PŘÍ (7)
€1m
Slavia Praha's midfield is €33m more valuable than Zbrojovka Brno's (€35m vs €2m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SP (20)
€61m
SP (11)
€22m
PLZ (12)
€20m
SO (13)
€12m
BO (12)
€7m
HK (13)
€7m
FJ (12)
€6m
PAR (12)
€5m
SL (13)
€5m
ZB (13)
€5m
SLO (13)
€4m
B1 (11)
€3m
TEP (10)
€3m
MB (10)
€3m
ZLI (13)
€2m
PŘÍ (7)
€1m
Slavia Praha's defence is €57m more valuable than Zbrojovka Brno's (€61m vs €5m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

1 previous meeting
1
SP wins
0
Draws
0
ZB wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno · H/A from SP
DateH/AGameScore
28/08/22AZbrojovka Brno Vs SP0-4

Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
04/02/23APardubice Vs SP0-2
29/01/23HSP Vs FK Jablonec5-1
13/11/22AZlin Vs SP0-4
06/11/22HSP Vs Baník Ostrava3-1
03/11/22HSP Vs Sivasspor1-1
30/10/22ABohemians 1905 Vs SP1-4
27/10/22ABallkani Vs SP0-1
23/10/22HSP Vs Sparta Praha4-0
16/10/22HSP Vs Mlada Boleslav2-1
13/10/22ACFR 1907 Cluj Vs SP2-0

Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
05/02/23HZB Vs Plzen1-3
29/01/23AMlada Boleslav Vs ZB0-0
13/11/22HZB Vs Sigma Olomouc2-3
09/11/22APlzen Vs ZB4-0
05/11/22AČeské Budějovice Vs ZB3-2
30/10/22HZB Vs Slovan Liberec3-0
22/10/22APardubice Vs ZB1-3
15/10/22AHradec Králové Vs ZB2-1
08/10/22HZB Vs Sparta Praha0-4
02/10/22AFK Jablonec Vs ZB3-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Slavia Praha
Slavia Praha
Czech-Republic: Czech Liga
Recent: 8 Wins / 1 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWWWW2.13
HomeWWDWW2.67
AwayLWWWW1.60
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %67%87%47%
AVG goals3.504.202.80
Over 1.5 %87%87%87%
Over 2.5 %60%73%47%
Over 3.5 %47%60%33%
Scored2.673.601.73
Conceded0.830.601.07
BTTS43%47%40%
Clean Sheet40%47%33%
Corners10.2610.1810.33
Cards5.084.455.62
Zbrojovka Brno
Zbrojovka Brno
Czech-Republic: Czech Liga
Recent: 2 Wins / 1 Draws / 7 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLLDL1.17
HomeDLWLL0.89
AwayLWLLD1.44
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %33%22%44%
AVG goals3.613.893.33
Over 1.5 %94%100%89%
Over 2.5 %89%100%78%
Over 3.5 %67%78%56%
Scored1.561.561.56
Conceded2.062.331.78
BTTS67%67%67%
Clean Sheet17%11%22%
Corners10.1311.009.14
Cards3.404.122.57

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha3578
69%
2.2
9831+67
3.7
94%
69%
51%
11.1
66%
3.9
53%
25.1
72%
123
2735612.80.9
61%
2Sparta PrahaSparta Praha3578
66%
2.2
7633+43
3.1
83%
57%
40%
10.2
48%
5.6
76%
25.8
82%
92
4327222.20.9
53%
3PlzenPlzen3561
51%
1.7
6038+22
2.8
86%
66%
26%
12.4
81%
4.2
62%
22.8
59%
57
1522201.71.1
50%
4Bohemians 1905Bohemians 19053552
43%
1.5
5658-2
3.3
83%
57%
37%
9.4
56%
4.0
61%
23.5
70%
7
2231.61.7
44%
5SlováckoSlovácko3550
37%
1.4
4046-6
2.5
71%
49%
29%
10.5
67%
3.6
52%
27.0
84%
8
2341.11.3
48%
6Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc3548
34%
1.4
5347+6
2.9
86%
57%
34%
11.2
69%
4.1
71%
24.7
72%
30
710121.51.3
55%
7Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové3445
38%
1.3
3946-7
2.5
74%
56%
21%
9.5
52%
5.1
81%
28.4
77%
14
4371.11.4
39%
8Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec3444
35%
1.3
5149+2
2.9
88%
65%
35%
10.7
68%
4.3
61%
25.8
73%
27
17451.51.4
48%
9Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava3542
31%
1.2
5350+3
2.9
86%
66%
31%
10.9
62%
4.7
72%
24.7
75%
19
5771.51.4
50%
10TepliceTeplice3542
31%
1.2
4567-22
3.2
89%
66%
37%
9.8
59%
4.1
53%
25.6
75%
8
3231.31.9
46%
11PardubicePardubice3741
32%
1.1
4063-23
2.8
78%
49%
27%
11.7
71%
3.9
59%
23.4
58%
14
4451.11.7
51%
12FK JablonecFK Jablonec3540
29%
1.1
4963-14
3.2
91%
63%
37%
10.1
59%
4.1
47%
24.0
65%
14
4461.41.8
50%
13Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav3238
28%
1.2
3944-5
2.6
78%
50%
31%
10.3
62%
4.2
72%
28.4
93%
11
4431.21.4
53%
14ZlinZlin3738
22%
1.0
4460-16
2.8
78%
65%
35%
8.9
44%
3.8
56%
25.1
80%
7
2221.21.6
44%
15České BudějoviceČeské Budějovice3238
34%
1.2
3860-22
3.1
84%
62%
31%
10.6
62%
3.4
52%
23.5
68%
0
0001.21.9
56%
16Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno3533
23%
0.9
4164-23
3.0
89%
66%
43%
10.8
59%
3.6
50%
22.6
52%
10
3251.21.8
52%
17VyškovVyškov21
0%
0.5
01-1
0.5
0%
0%
0%
3.5
0%
4.0
50%
15.0
0%
0
0000.00.5
47%
18PříbramPříbram21
0%
0.5
02-2
1.0
50%
0%
0%
7.5
0%
2.5
50%
16.5
0%
2
1110.01.0
-
Czech-Republic: Czech Liga 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Czech-Republic: Czech Liga stats & trends →

← all matches