The contest between Slovakia and Zbrojovka Brno is a tight one, with the model favouring a home win at 36%. The draw sits at 30% and the away win at 35%, making the match a genuine toss-up. The average number of goals expected is 2.5, and the most likely total is 2 goals, a 27% chance. The single score that the model deems most probable is 1-1, with a 14.2% probability, and that is the only scoreline to be highlighted.
Slovakia, playing at home, averages 1.44 goals scored and 1.44 conceded against opponents of similar strength. Zbrojovka Brno, on the road, averages 1.43 goals scored and only 0.14 conceded against similar teams, suggesting a defensive edge for the visitors. Recent form adds nuance: Slovakia are coming off a 1-1 draw with Plzen, while Zbrojovka Brno are on a three-game winning streak, having beaten Zlin 3-2.
The model’s selections are as follows: Under 7.5 goals 99.6%, Under 6.5 goals 98.6%, Away under 3.5 goals96.4%, Home under 3.5 goals96.1%, Under 5.5 goals 95.9%, Over 19.5 fouls92.6%, Under 4.5 goals 89.3%, and Away under 2.5 goals87.3%. Each pick carries its own probability and is presented separately.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Slovácko win
34.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
29.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Zbrojovka Brno win
36.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Slovácko
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.27
1.60
1.62
1.38
1.00
1.76
vs Stronger (10)
1.40
2.30
2.00
1.25
1.00
3.00
vs Similar (20)
1.20
1.25
1.44
1.44
1.00
1.09
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
23% (-4pp vs league)
This opponent (Zbrojovka Brno) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Zbrojovka Brno
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
2.6
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
2.00
0.73
2.00
0.76
2.00
0.69
vs Stronger (2)
2.00
1.00
3.00
1.00
1.00
1.00
vs Similar (19)
1.63
0.53
1.75
0.75
1.43
0.14
vs Weaker (9)
2.78
1.11
2.50
0.75
3.00
1.40
Clean sheet %
50% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovácko) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.5 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
72.1%
Under 1.5
27.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
45.1%
Under 2.5
54.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
23.8%
Under 3.5
76.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
51.7%
No
48.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.2%
0-0
9.7%
0-1
9.3%
1-0
8.9%
1-2
8.1%
2-1
7.8%
0-2
6.7%
2-0
6.2%
Slovácko goals ↓
Zbrojovka Brno goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
9.7%
9.3%
6.7%
2.8%
0.9%
1
8.9%
14%
8.1%
3.4%
1.1%
2
6.2%
7.8%
4.9%
2.1%
0.7%
3
2.5%
3.2%
2.0%
0.8%
0.3%
4
0.8%
1.0%
0.6%
0.3%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Slovácko goals (down), columns = Zbrojovka Brno goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Slavia Praha
2.33
Mlada Boleslav
2.20
Slovan Liberec
2.17
Zbrojovka Brno
2.17
FK Jablonec
2.00
Baník Ostrava
1.80
Sigma Olomouc
1.67
Teplice
1.67
Sparta Praha
1.50
Hradec Králové
1.40
Plzen
1.20
Bohemians 1905
1.20
Artis
0.67
Slovácko
0.33
Pardubice
0.17
Zlin
0.00
Slovácko is 1.83 points worse than Zbrojovka Brno in terms of average points per game (0.33 vs 2.17).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Slavia Praha
2.83
Plzen
2.20
Mlada Boleslav
2.20
Teplice
2.00
Sparta Praha
2.00
Zbrojovka Brno
1.67
Sigma Olomouc
1.67
Slovan Liberec
1.33
Bohemians 1905
1.20
FK Jablonec
1.20
Artis
1.00
Zlin
0.83
Pardubice
0.83
Slovácko
0.83
Hradec Králové
0.80
Baník Ostrava
0.80
Slovácko is 0.83 goals worse than Zbrojovka Brno in terms of goals scored per game (0.83 vs 1.67).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Slovan Liberec
0.50
FK Jablonec
0.80
Slavia Praha
0.83
Zbrojovka Brno
0.83
Hradec Králové
1.00
Bohemians 1905
1.20
Mlada Boleslav
1.20
Baník Ostrava
1.20
Sigma Olomouc
1.33
Sparta Praha
1.67
Pardubice
2.00
Teplice
2.00
Slovácko
2.00
Artis
2.17
Zlin
2.17
Plzen
2.40
Slovácko is 1.17 goals worse than Zbrojovka Brno in terms of goals conceded per game (2.00 vs 0.83).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Sparta Praha
65%
Plzen
59%
Sigma Olomouc
58%
Slavia Praha
54%
Hradec Králové
54%
FK Jablonec
52%
Mlada Boleslav
50%
Teplice
49%
Slovácko
48%
Slovan Liberec
47%
Baník Ostrava
47%
Bohemians 1905
47%
Zbrojovka Brno
45%
Zlin
43%
Artis
42%
Pardubice
40%
Slovácko is 3.5 percentage points better than Zbrojovka Brno in terms of average possession (48% vs 45%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Slovácko
For 4.4 · Against 4.5 · Total 8.9
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.5 · Against 2.0 · Total 4.5
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.6 · Against 15.7 · Total 30.3
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Zbrojovka Brno
For 3.7 · Against 4.8 · Total 8.5
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.6 · Against 1.4 · Total 3.0
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.5 · Against 10.0 · Total 20.5
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Slovácko
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.1
10.3
9.9
3.2
3.6
3.0
26.9
27.6
26.2
vs Stronger (17)
9.2
8.9
9.5
4.5
4.5
4.4
28.5
30.4
26.8
vs Similar (33)
10.6
11.2
10.1
2.6
3.0
2.4
25.9
25.9
25.9
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
59%
68%
50%
40%
48%
34%
83%
89%
77%
% under line
41%
32%
50%
60%
52%
66%
17%
11%
23%
This opponent (Zbrojovka Brno) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Zbrojovka Brno
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
8.5
9.5
6.5
0.3
0.3
0.2
20.5
18.5
24.5
vs Stronger (3)
11.0
15.0
7.0
1.3
0.0
2.0
20.5
17.0
24.0
vs Similar (32)
7.2
7.7
6.0
0.3
0.5
0.1
20.5
19.0
25.0
vs Weaker (15)
-
-
-
0.0
0.0
0.0
-
-
-
% over line
33%
50%
0%
4%
4%
4%
50%
25%
100%
% under line
67%
50%
100%
96%
96%
96%
50%
75%
0%
This opponent (Slovácko) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Mlada Boleslav
11.2
Slavia Praha
11.0
Zbrojovka Brno
10.4
Slovácko
10.2
Bohemians 1905
10.2
Slovan Liberec
10.0
Sparta Praha
9.9
Baník Ostrava
9.9
Pardubice
9.9
Hradec Králové
9.7
FK Jablonec
9.7
Plzen
9.4
Zlin
9.3
Sigma Olomouc
9.3
Teplice
9.0
Artis
8.2
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Plzen
5.5
Slovan Liberec
5.3
Sparta Praha
4.8
Pardubice
4.4
Teplice
4.4
Slavia Praha
4.3
Baník Ostrava
4.2
Sigma Olomouc
4.2
Mlada Boleslav
4.1
FK Jablonec
4.1
Slovácko
4.0
Zlin
3.9
Bohemians 1905
3.8
Hradec Králové
3.7
Zbrojovka Brno
3.5
Artis
3.1
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Slovan Liberec
28.8
Zlin
28.6
Teplice
28.4
Slavia Praha
26.9
Slovácko
26.7
Sigma Olomouc
26.6
FK Jablonec
26.6
Artis
26.5
Plzen
26.3
Pardubice
25.5
Mlada Boleslav
25.5
Sparta Praha
24.7
Baník Ostrava
24.5
Bohemians 1905
23.1
Hradec Králové
22.7
Zbrojovka Brno
22.3
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
42.9%
Under 9.5
57.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
51.8%
Under 3.5
48.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
84.4%
Under 21.5
15.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Slovácko or Draw
63.8%
Avg Implied -
34%
30%
36%
covers Slovácko + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Slovácko or Zbrojovka Brno
70.3%
Avg Implied -
34%
30%
36%
covers Slovácko + Zbrojovka Brno
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Zbrojovka Brno
65.9%
Avg Implied -
34%
30%
36%
covers Draw + Zbrojovka Brno
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Slovácko over/under 0.5
Over
70.4%
Under
29.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovácko over/under 1.5
Over
34.3%
Under
65.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovácko over/under 2.5
Over
12.4%
Under
87.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovácko over/under 3.5
Over
3.5%
Under
96.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zbrojovka Brno over/under 0.5
Over
71.7%
Under
28.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zbrojovka Brno over/under 1.5
Over
36.0%
Under
64.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zbrojovka Brno over/under 2.5
Over
13.4%
Under
86.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zbrojovka Brno over/under 3.5
Over
3.9%
Under
96.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Slovácko, so a minus line means Slovácko give that many goals of a start and Zbrojovka Brno receive them. At -1, Slovácko must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Slovácko win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Slovácko)
Slovácko -2
5.0%
Draw -2
10.1%
Zbrojovka Brno +2
85.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Slovácko)
Slovácko -1
15.0%
Draw -1
19.0%
Zbrojovka Brno +1
65.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Slovácko)
Slovácko +1
63.8%
Draw +1
19.8%
Zbrojovka Brno -1
16.4%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Slovácko)
Slovácko +2
83.6%
Draw +2
10.8%
Zbrojovka Brno -2
5.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Slovácko
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.60
0.83
0.85
0.69
0.41
0.94
vs Stronger (10)
0.60
1.30
0.50
0.50
0.67
1.83
vs Similar (20)
0.60
0.60
1.00
0.78
0.27
0.45
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
43% (+16pp vs league)
This opponent (Zbrojovka Brno) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Zbrojovka Brno
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.87
0.17
0.88
0.06
0.85
0.31
vs Stronger (2)
0.50
0.50
1.00
0.00
0.00
1.00
vs Similar (19)
0.74
0.00
0.75
0.00
0.71
0.00
vs Weaker (9)
1.22
0.44
1.25
0.25
1.20
0.60
Clean sheet %
90% (+63pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovácko) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Slovácko over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovácko over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovácko over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zbrojovka Brno over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zbrojovka Brno over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zbrojovka Brno over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Slovácko
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.67
0.77
0.77
0.69
0.59
0.82
vs Stronger (10)
0.80
1.00
1.50
0.75
0.33
1.17
vs Similar (20)
0.60
0.65
0.44
0.67
0.73
0.64
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
40% (+13pp vs league)
This opponent (Zbrojovka Brno) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Zbrojovka Brno
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.13
0.57
1.12
0.71
1.15
0.38
vs Stronger (2)
1.50
0.50
2.00
1.00
1.00
0.00
vs Similar (19)
0.89
0.53
1.00
0.75
0.71
0.14
vs Weaker (9)
1.56
0.67
1.25
0.50
1.80
0.80
Clean sheet %
53% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovácko) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Slovácko over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovácko over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovácko over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zbrojovka Brno over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zbrojovka Brno over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zbrojovka Brno over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
99.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
98.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
96.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
96.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
95.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 19.5 fouls
92.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
89.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
87.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
86.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +2 handicap
85.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 21.5 fouls
84.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
83.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5 cards
82.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 11.5 corners
79.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 3.5
76.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 23.5 fouls
72.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 2.5 cards
72.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
72.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away over 0.5 goals
71.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
70.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
70.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Slovácko
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Pavel Juroška33%
Gigli Ndefe20%
Michal Trávník0%
Tihomir Kostadinov0%
Milan Heča0%
Marek Havlík0%
Artur Dolznikov0%
Patrik Blahút0%
Martin Šviderský0%
Giannis Niarchos0%
Andrej Stojchevski0%
Jocelin Behiratche0%
Filip Horský0%
Simon Sloncik0%
Gibril Sosseh0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Tihomir Kostadinov40%
Andrej Stojchevski40%
Milan Heča25%
Martin Šviderský25%
Simon Sloncik25%
Michal Trávník20%
Gigli Ndefe20%
Jocelin Behiratche20%
Marek Havlík0%
Artur Dolznikov0%
Patrik Blahút0%
Giannis Niarchos0%
Filip Horský0%
Pavel Juroška0%
Gibril Sosseh0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Michal Trávník20%
Marek Havlík20%
Gigli Ndefe0%
Tihomir Kostadinov0%
Milan Heča0%
Artur Dolznikov0%
Patrik Blahút0%
Martin Šviderský0%
Giannis Niarchos0%
Andrej Stojchevski0%
Jocelin Behiratche0%
Filip Horský0%
Pavel Juroška0%
Simon Sloncik0%
Gibril Sosseh0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Pavel Juroška33%
Michal Trávník0%
Gigli Ndefe0%
Tihomir Kostadinov0%
Milan Heča0%
Marek Havlík0%
Artur Dolznikov0%
Patrik Blahút0%
Martin Šviderský0%
Giannis Niarchos0%
Andrej Stojchevski0%
Jocelin Behiratche0%
Filip Horský0%
Simon Sloncik0%
Gibril Sosseh0%
Zbrojovka Brno
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
D. Vašulín67%
Lucky Ezeh33%
T. Vachoušek20%
A. Vaníček17%
F. Vedral17%
J. Zmrhal0%
J. Janetzký0%
J. Klíma0%
P. Čavoš0%
B. Kanakimana0%
O. Velich0%
Amadou Dante0%
Štěpán Langer0%
M. Rymarenko0%
A. Hrdina0%
Lukáš Penxa0%
Kauan Carneiro Kaka0%
Lukáš Saal0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
A. Vaníček33%
Amadou Dante33%
J. Janetzký20%
P. Čavoš20%
Lukáš Saal20%
F. Vedral17%
J. Zmrhal0%
J. Klíma0%
D. Vašulín0%
B. Kanakimana0%
O. Velich0%
Štěpán Langer0%
M. Rymarenko0%
T. Vachoušek0%
A. Hrdina0%
Lucky Ezeh0%
Lukáš Penxa0%
Kauan Carneiro Kaka0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
T. Vachoušek40%
Amadou Dante33%
A. Vaníček17%
F. Vedral17%
J. Zmrhal0%
J. Janetzký0%
J. Klíma0%
P. Čavoš0%
D. Vašulín0%
B. Kanakimana0%
O. Velich0%
Štěpán Langer0%
M. Rymarenko0%
A. Hrdina0%
Lucky Ezeh0%
Lukáš Penxa0%
Kauan Carneiro Kaka0%
Lukáš Saal0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
D. Vašulín33%
B. Kanakimana33%
T. Vachoušek20%
A. Vaníček17%
J. Zmrhal0%
J. Janetzký0%
J. Klíma0%
P. Čavoš0%
F. Vedral0%
O. Velich0%
Amadou Dante0%
Štěpán Langer0%
M. Rymarenko0%
A. Hrdina0%
Lucky Ezeh0%
Lukáš Penxa0%
Kauan Carneiro Kaka0%
Lukáš Saal0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SP (38)
€123m
SP (35)
€92m
PLZ (28)
€57m
SO (32)
€30m
SL (30)
€27m
BO (31)
€19m
HK (27)
€14m
FJ (28)
€14m
PAR (29)
€14m
MB (28)
€11m
ZB (31)
€10m
ART (30)
€9m
TEP (28)
€8m
SLO (29)
€8m
B1 (24)
€7m
ZLI (27)
€7m
Slovácko's squad is €1m less valuable than Zbrojovka Brno's (€8m vs €10m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SP (14)
€43m
SP (10)
€27m
SL (10)
€17m
PLZ (8)
€15m
SO (10)
€7m
BO (10)
€5m
FJ (10)
€4m
HK (8)
€4m
PAR (9)
€4m
MB (9)
€4m
TEP (10)
€3m
ZB (10)
€3m
ART (9)
€2m
ZLI (8)
€2m
SLO (7)
€2m
B1 (6)
€2m
Slovácko's attack is €1m less valuable than Zbrojovka Brno's (€2m vs €3m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SP (8)
€35m
SP (10)
€27m
PLZ (8)
€22m
SO (9)
€10m
BO (9)
€7m
PAR (8)
€4m
FJ (6)
€4m
SL (7)
€4m
MB (9)
€4m
HK (6)
€3m
SLO (9)
€3m
B1 (7)
€2m
ZLI (6)
€2m
TEP (8)
€2m
ZB (8)
€2m
ART (8)
€2m
Slovácko and Zbrojovka Brno have a similar midfield value (both €3m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SP (20)
€61m
SP (11)
€22m
PLZ (12)
€20m
SO (13)
€12m
BO (12)
€7m
HK (13)
€7m
FJ (12)
€6m
PAR (12)
€5m
SL (13)
€5m
ART (13)
€5m
ZB (13)
€5m
SLO (13)
€4m
B1 (11)
€3m
TEP (10)
€3m
MB (10)
€3m
ZLI (13)
€2m
Slovácko and Zbrojovka Brno have a similar defence value (both €4m).
Czech-Republic: Czech Liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Czech-Republic: Czech Liga stats & trends →