PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs FC Vaduz Result & Analysis

Date: 30/01/2026
Time: 18:30
Final 5-2
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
Vs
40%
28%
32%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
FC Vaduz
FC Vaduz
Switzerland: Challenge League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy win✓ Hit
39.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
28.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
FC Vaduz win✗ Miss
31.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade Lausanne-Ouchy

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-412L30W33D23L00D02L30W40W21W01LH·FC 17/10A·BEL25/10H·STA01/11A·FC 09/11A·FC 29/11H·RAP06/12H·NEU10/12H·YVE13/12A·ÉTO19/12A·RAP24/01
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.601.071.530.931.671.20
vs Stronger (1)3.000.003.000.00--
vs Similar (26)1.541.041.420.831.641.21
vs Weaker (3)1.671.671.502.002.001.00
Clean sheet %37% (+13pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Vaduz) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC VaduzFC Vaduz

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-420W31W43W32W10W10W10W40W32W31WA·FC 19/10H·ÉTO26/10A·YVE31/10H·STA09/11A·BEL21/11A·STA28/11H·NEU05/12A·RAP12/12H·FC 19/12H·FC 23/01
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
2.5
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.771.102.271.001.271.20
vs Stronger (5)1.802.201.671.672.003.00
vs Similar (25)1.760.882.420.831.150.92
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %33% (+10pp vs league)
This opponent (Stade Lausanne-Ouchy) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%13%20%26%8%016%126%222%314%48%55%6+
The model estimates around 2.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
75.4%
Under 1.5
24.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
49.3%
Under 2.5
50.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
27.4%
Under 3.5
72.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
54.9%
No
45.1%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.6%
1-0
8.7%
2-1
8.7%
0-0
8.3%
1-2
7.7%
0-1
7.6%
2-0
7.0%
0-2
5.5%
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy goals ↓
FC Vaduz goals →
01234
08.3%7.6%5.5%2.3%0.7%
18.7%14%7.7%3.2%1.0%
27.0%8.7%5.4%2.2%0.7%
33.3%4.1%2.5%1.0%0.3%
41.2%1.4%0.9%0.4%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Stade Lausanne-Ouchy goals (down), columns = FC Vaduz goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FC Vaduz
2.25
FC Aarau
2.22
Yverdon Sport
1.86
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
1.39
Neuchatel Xamax FC
1.36
Rapperswil
1.22
Étoile Carouge
1.11
FC WIL 1900
1.11
Stade Nyonnais
0.78
Bellinzona
0.64
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy is 0.86 points worse than FC Vaduz in terms of average points per game (1.39 vs 2.25).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FC Aarau
2.14
Yverdon Sport
2.08
FC Vaduz
2.08
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
1.64
Neuchatel Xamax FC
1.53
Rapperswil
1.44
Étoile Carouge
1.28
Bellinzona
1.11
FC WIL 1900
1.08
Stade Nyonnais
0.92
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy is 0.44 goals worse than FC Vaduz in terms of goals scored per game (1.64 vs 2.08).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
FC Vaduz
1.14
FC Aarau
1.31
Yverdon Sport
1.33
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
1.42
Étoile Carouge
1.50
FC WIL 1900
1.53
Neuchatel Xamax FC
1.56
Stade Nyonnais
1.67
Rapperswil
1.72
Bellinzona
2.14
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy is 0.28 goals worse than FC Vaduz in terms of goals conceded per game (1.42 vs 1.14).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade Lausanne-Ouchy

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D10W12L11D00D00D30W20W00D01LH·FC 17/10A·BEL25/10H·STA01/11A·FC 09/11A·FC 29/11H·RAP06/12H·NEU10/12H·YVE13/12A·ÉTO19/12A·RAP24/01
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.770.430.730.470.800.40
vs Stronger (1)1.000.001.000.00--
vs Similar (26)0.770.380.750.420.790.36
vs Weaker (3)0.671.000.501.001.001.00
Clean sheet %60% (+36pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Vaduz) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC VaduzFC Vaduz

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D10W21W11D00D00D00D00D11D20WA·FC 19/10H·ÉTO26/10A·YVE31/10H·STA09/11A·BEL21/11A·STA28/11H·NEU05/12A·RAP12/12H·FC 19/12H·FC 23/01
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.371.130.200.270.53
vs Stronger (5)1.200.401.330.001.001.00
vs Similar (25)0.600.361.080.250.150.46
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %63% (+40pp vs league)
This opponent (Stade Lausanne-Ouchy) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Vaduz over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Vaduz over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Vaduz over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade Lausanne-Ouchy

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L20W21W12L00D02L00D20W21W00DH·FC 17/10A·BEL25/10H·STA01/11A·FC 09/11A·FC 29/11H·RAP06/12H·NEU10/12H·YVE13/12A·ÉTO19/12A·RAP24/01
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.630.800.470.870.80
vs Stronger (1)2.000.002.000.00--
vs Similar (26)0.770.650.670.420.860.86
vs Weaker (3)1.000.671.001.001.000.00
Clean sheet %57% (+33pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Vaduz) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FC VaduzFC Vaduz

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-420W21W22D21W10W10W10W40W21W11DA·FC 19/10H·ÉTO26/10A·YVE31/10H·STA09/11A·BEL21/11A·STA28/11H·NEU05/12A·RAP12/12H·FC 19/12H·FC 23/01
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.070.731.130.801.000.67
vs Stronger (5)0.601.800.331.671.002.00
vs Similar (25)1.160.521.330.581.000.46
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %50% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (Stade Lausanne-Ouchy) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy over/under 2.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Vaduz over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Vaduz over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Vaduz over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls84.5%--------
Over 2.5 cards79.1%--------
Over 1.575.4%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners75.3%--------
Under 5.5 cards75.2%--------
Under 3.572.6%-------✗ Miss
Over 21.5 fouls72.2%--------

🎽 13. Player market rates

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy · 2023/24
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Ismael Gharbi21%
Alban Ajdini19%
Vitalie Damașcan12%
Mischa Eberhard12%
Elies Mahmoud12%
Ibrahim Diakité10%
Liridon Mulaj10%
Mergim Qarri9%
Gabriel Kyeremateng8%
Lucas Pos7%
Florian Danho7%
Giovani Bamba5%
Ryan Kadima4%
Sahmkou Camara4%
Dylan Ouedraogo0%
Abdallah Ali Mohamed0%
Lamine Gassama0%
Ogou Akichi0%
Jeremy Vachoux0%
Romain Bayard0%
Dany Da Silva0%
Linus Obexer0%
Valon Hamdiu0%
Charles Abi0%
Zachary Marvin Hadji0%
Lavdrim Hajrulahu0%
Nathan Garcia0%
Emmanuel Essiam0%
Michael Heule0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Linus Obexer33%
Ogou Akichi32%
Giovani Bamba32%
Dylan Ouedraogo31%
Valon Hamdiu28%
Lucas Pos25%
Mischa Eberhard25%
Ryan Kadima24%
Mergim Qarri24%
Elies Mahmoud22%
Florian Danho20%
Sahmkou Camara20%
Abdallah Ali Mohamed19%
Ismael Gharbi17%
Jeremy Vachoux16%
Lamine Gassama15%
Emmanuel Essiam14%
Vitalie Damașcan12%
Romain Bayard10%
Alban Ajdini8%
Michael Heule8%
Nathan Garcia7%
Liridon Mulaj6%
Lavdrim Hajrulahu3%
Dany Da Silva0%
Charles Abi0%
Zachary Marvin Hadji0%
Gabriel Kyeremateng0%
Ibrahim Diakité0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Ismael Gharbi21%
Elies Mahmoud16%
Mergim Qarri15%
Lamine Gassama10%
Gabriel Kyeremateng8%
Florian Danho7%
Liridon Mulaj6%
Vitalie Damașcan6%
Alban Ajdini6%
Ryan Kadima4%
Abdallah Ali Mohamed4%
Ogou Akichi3%
Dylan Ouedraogo0%
Jeremy Vachoux0%
Romain Bayard0%
Dany Da Silva0%
Lucas Pos0%
Linus Obexer0%
Valon Hamdiu0%
Charles Abi0%
Zachary Marvin Hadji0%
Lavdrim Hajrulahu0%
Giovani Bamba0%
Nathan Garcia0%
Mischa Eberhard0%
Emmanuel Essiam0%
Michael Heule0%
Ibrahim Diakité0%
Sahmkou Camara0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Florian Danho33%
Alban Ajdini14%
Ismael Gharbi14%
Liridon Mulaj6%
Vitalie Damașcan6%
Elies Mahmoud3%
Dylan Ouedraogo0%
Abdallah Ali Mohamed0%
Lamine Gassama0%
Ogou Akichi0%
Jeremy Vachoux0%
Romain Bayard0%
Ryan Kadima0%
Dany Da Silva0%
Lucas Pos0%
Linus Obexer0%
Valon Hamdiu0%
Charles Abi0%
Zachary Marvin Hadji0%
Lavdrim Hajrulahu0%
Giovani Bamba0%
Mergim Qarri0%
Nathan Garcia0%
Mischa Eberhard0%
Gabriel Kyeremateng0%
Emmanuel Essiam0%
Michael Heule0%
Ibrahim Diakité0%
Sahmkou Camara0%
FC Vaduz · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Marcel Monsberger40%
Juan Cabrera40%
Lutfi Dalipi40%
Dominik Schwizer33%
Julian Stark20%
Miloš Cocić20%
Leon Schaffran0%
Dejan Sorgić0%
Mats Hammerich0%
Denis Simani0%
Liridon Berisha0%
Nicolas Hasler0%
Luca Mack0%
Niklas Lang0%
Dejan Đokić0%
Mischa Eberhard0%
Daniel Kasper0%
Malik Sawadogo0%
Mattia Walker0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Denis Simani50%
Julian Stark40%
Juan Cabrera40%
Dejan Đokić33%
Malik Sawadogo25%
Marcel Monsberger20%
Nicolas Hasler20%
Luca Mack20%
Lutfi Dalipi20%
Leon Schaffran0%
Dominik Schwizer0%
Dejan Sorgić0%
Mats Hammerich0%
Liridon Berisha0%
Niklas Lang0%
Mischa Eberhard0%
Miloš Cocić0%
Daniel Kasper0%
Mattia Walker0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Lutfi Dalipi60%
Nicolas Hasler40%
Dejan Sorgić33%
Marcel Monsberger20%
Leon Schaffran0%
Dominik Schwizer0%
Mats Hammerich0%
Denis Simani0%
Liridon Berisha0%
Luca Mack0%
Niklas Lang0%
Dejan Đokić0%
Mischa Eberhard0%
Julian Stark0%
Miloš Cocić0%
Daniel Kasper0%
Juan Cabrera0%
Malik Sawadogo0%
Mattia Walker0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Marcel Monsberger60%
Juan Cabrera40%
Lutfi Dalipi20%
Leon Schaffran0%
Dominik Schwizer0%
Dejan Sorgić0%
Mats Hammerich0%
Denis Simani0%
Liridon Berisha0%
Nicolas Hasler0%
Luca Mack0%
Niklas Lang0%
Dejan Đokić0%
Mischa Eberhard0%
Julian Stark0%
Miloš Cocić0%
Daniel Kasper0%
Malik Sawadogo0%
Mattia Walker0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SL (24)
€6m
FV (26)
€6m
FA (23)
€6m
YS (22)
€5m
NXF (26)
€5m
BEL (34)
€5m
FW1 (26)
€5m
RAP (24)
€4m
ÉC (23)
€4m
SN (21)
€3m
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy and FC Vaduz have a similar squad value (both €6m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SL (9)
€3m
YS (10)
€3m
FV (9)
€2m
NXF (10)
€2m
FA (6)
€2m
BEL (11)
€2m
SN (9)
€1m
FW1 (9)
€1m
ÉC (6)
€1m
RAP (8)
€1m
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy and FC Vaduz have a similar attack value (both €3m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FV (8)
€2m
FW1 (7)
€2m
RAP (6)
€2m
BEL (8)
€1m
SL (5)
€1m
NXF (5)
€1m
ÉC (5)
€1m
FA (4)
€1m
YS (3)
€1m
SN (3)
€0m
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy and FC Vaduz have a similar midfield value (both €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FA (13)
€3m
SL (10)
€2m
BEL (15)
€2m
YS (9)
€2m
NXF (11)
€2m
ÉC (12)
€2m
FV (9)
€2m
RAP (10)
€2m
FW1 (10)
€2m
SN (9)
€1m
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy and FC Vaduz have a similar defence value (both €2m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
2
SL wins
4
Draws
2
FV wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs FC Vaduz · H/A from SL
DateH/AGameScore
09/11/25AFC Vaduz Vs SL3-2
27/09/25HSL Vs FC Vaduz1-1
23/05/25HSL Vs FC Vaduz2-0
28/03/25AFC Vaduz Vs SL0-1
01/11/24HSL Vs FC Vaduz2-2
25/08/24AFC Vaduz Vs SL3-1
23/05/23AFC Vaduz Vs SL2-2
18/03/23HSL Vs FC Vaduz0-0

Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade Lausanne-Ouchy

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
24/01/26ARapperswil Vs SL1-0
19/12/25AÉtoile Carouge Vs SL1-2
13/12/25HSL Vs Yverdon Sport4-0
10/12/25HSL Vs Neuchatel Xamax FC3-0
06/12/25HSL Vs Rapperswil0-2
29/11/25AFC WIL 1900 Vs SL0-0
09/11/25AFC Vaduz Vs SL3-2
01/11/25HSL Vs Stade Nyonnais3-3
25/10/25ABellinzona Vs SL0-3
17/10/25HSL Vs FC Aarau1-2

FC VaduzFC Vaduz

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
23/01/26HFV Vs FC WIL 19003-1
19/12/25HFV Vs FC Aarau3-2
12/12/25ARapperswil Vs FV0-4
05/12/25HFV Vs Neuchatel Xamax FC1-0
28/11/25AStade Nyonnais Vs FV0-1
21/11/25ABellinzona Vs FV0-1
09/11/25HFV Vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy3-2
31/10/25AYverdon Sport Vs FV3-4
26/10/25HFV Vs Étoile Carouge3-1
19/10/25AFC WIL 1900 Vs FV0-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
Switzerland: Challenge League
Recent: 4 Wins / 2 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWWWL1.60
HomeLDLWW1.48
AwayWLDWL1.72
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %44%36%52%
AVG goals2.782.882.68
Over 1.5 %78%80%76%
Over 2.5 %56%48%64%
Over 3.5 %24%28%20%
Scored1.621.761.48
Conceded1.161.121.20
BTTS54%56%52%
Clean Sheet32%32%32%
Corners---
Cards---
FC Vaduz
FC Vaduz
Switzerland: Challenge League
Recent: 10 Wins / 0 Draws / 0 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWWW1.82
HomeWWWWW2.28
AwayWWWWW1.36
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %52%72%32%
AVG goals2.703.002.40
Over 1.5 %68%68%68%
Over 2.5 %50%60%40%
Over 3.5 %34%40%28%
Scored1.622.001.24
Conceded1.081.001.16
BTTS52%56%48%
Clean Sheet32%28%36%
Corners7.507.008.00
Cards6.509.004.00

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC VaduzFC Vaduz3681
69%
2.2
7541+34
3.2
81%
64%
42%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2222.11.1
-
2FC AarauFC Aarau3680
69%
2.2
7747+30
3.4
81%
69%
39%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2132.11.3
-
3Yverdon SportYverdon Sport3667
56%
1.9
7548+27
3.4
83%
75%
47%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
3122.11.3
-
4Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade Lausanne-Ouchy3650
39%
1.4
5951+8
3.1
89%
64%
28%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
3121.61.4
-
5Neuchatel Xamax FCNeuchatel Xamax FC3649
39%
1.4
5556-1
3.1
83%
67%
39%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2121.51.6
-
6RapperswilRapperswil3644
39%
1.2
5262-10
3.2
81%
67%
31%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1221.41.7
-
7Étoile CarougeÉtoile Carouge3640
28%
1.1
4654-8
2.8
83%
58%
28%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1121.31.5
-
8FC WIL 1900FC WIL 19003640
28%
1.1
3955-16
2.6
69%
47%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
1221.11.5
-
9Stade NyonnaisStade Nyonnais3628
14%
0.8
3360-27
2.6
64%
44%
31%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1010.91.7
-
10BellinzonaBellinzona3623
14%
0.6
4077-37
3.2
81%
61%
42%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2121.12.1
-
Switzerland: Challenge League 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Switzerland: Challenge League stats & trends →

← all matches