This opponent (SV Lafnitz) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
SV Lafnitz
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.60
1.77
2.13
1.73
1.07
1.80
vs Stronger (7)
1.43
2.86
2.33
3.33
0.75
2.50
vs Similar (23)
1.65
1.43
2.08
1.33
1.18
1.55
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
17% (-10pp vs league)
This opponent (Sturm Graz II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (23%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
82.5%
Under 1.5
17.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
59.8%
Under 2.5
40.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
37.4%
Under 3.5
62.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
62.8%
No
37.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.9%
1-2
8.9%
2-1
7.8%
2-2
6.4%
0-1
6.4%
0-2
6.2%
0-0
5.6%
1-0
5.4%
Sturm Graz II goals ↓
SV Lafnitz goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
5.6%
6.4%
6.2%
3.4%
1.4%
1
5.4%
12%
8.9%
4.9%
2.0%
2
4.7%
7.8%
6.4%
3.5%
1.5%
3
2.3%
3.7%
3.1%
1.7%
0.7%
4
0.8%
1.3%
1.1%
0.6%
0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Sturm Graz II goals (down), columns = SV Lafnitz goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Grazer AK
2.30
Ried
1.97
First Vienna
1.70
Leoben
1.70
Floridsdorfer AC
1.63
FC Liefering
1.57
Admira Wacker
1.57
SV Horn
1.37
SKN ST. Polten
1.33
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
1.30
SV Lafnitz
1.23
SV Kapfenberg
1.17
Stripfing
1.17
Dornbirn
1.10
Sturm Graz II
0.77
SKU Amstetten
0.53
Sturm Graz II is 0.47 points worse than SV Lafnitz in terms of average points per game (0.77 vs 1.23).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Ried
2.23
Grazer AK
1.90
First Vienna
1.73
FC Liefering
1.70
SV Lafnitz
1.60
Leoben
1.57
SKN ST. Polten
1.53
Floridsdorfer AC
1.50
SV Kapfenberg
1.40
Admira Wacker
1.40
Stripfing
1.33
SV Horn
1.33
Sturm Graz II
1.30
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
1.27
Dornbirn
1.07
SKU Amstetten
1.00
Sturm Graz II is 0.30 goals worse than SV Lafnitz in terms of goals scored per game (1.30 vs 1.60).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Ried
0.73
Grazer AK
0.90
Admira Wacker
1.03
Leoben
1.03
Floridsdorfer AC
1.10
First Vienna
1.30
FC Liefering
1.33
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
1.50
SV Horn
1.60
Dornbirn
1.70
SKN ST. Polten
1.73
SV Kapfenberg
1.80
SV Lafnitz
1.90
Stripfing
1.93
SKU Amstetten
2.03
Sturm Graz II
2.23
Sturm Graz II is 0.33 goals worse than SV Lafnitz in terms of goals conceded per game (2.23 vs 1.90).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Ried
56%
SKN ST. Polten
55%
Floridsdorfer AC
54%
Leoben
51%
FC Liefering
51%
First Vienna
50%
Admira Wacker
50%
SV Horn
49%
SV Lafnitz
48%
SKU Amstetten
48%
Grazer AK
48%
SV Kapfenberg
45%
Dornbirn
43%
Not enough data to compare these two teams.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Sturm Graz II
🚩 Corners
No recent corners data for this league.
🟨 Cards
No recent cards data for this league.
⚠️ Fouls
No recent fouls data for this league.
SV Lafnitz
For 4.3 · Against 7.4 · Total 11.7
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.3 · Against 2.4 · Total 5.7
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.7 · Against 9.7 · Total 22.4
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Sturm Graz II
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
-
-
-
0.0
0.0
0.0
-
-
-
vs Stronger (3)
-
-
-
0.0
0.0
0.0
-
-
-
vs Similar (47)
-
-
-
0.0
0.0
0.0
-
-
-
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
-
-
-
0%
0%
0%
-
-
-
% under line
-
-
-
100%
100%
100%
-
-
-
This opponent (SV Lafnitz) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
SV Lafnitz
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.5
11.1
10.0
3.7
3.4
4.0
24.6
21.7
27.2
vs Stronger (9)
8.9
9.8
7.8
5.8
5.8
5.8
24.4
22.0
27.5
vs Similar (41)
11.0
11.6
10.6
3.2
2.8
3.6
24.6
21.6
27.1
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
61%
76%
47%
56%
52%
60%
69%
53%
84%
% under line
39%
24%
53%
44%
48%
40%
31%
47%
16%
This opponent (Sturm Graz II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
First Vienna
11.4
Dornbirn
11.0
Floridsdorfer AC
10.7
SKU Amstetten
10.5
SV Kapfenberg
10.4
SV Lafnitz
10.4
FC Liefering
10.3
Admira Wacker
10.0
SKN ST. Polten
9.9
Ried
9.8
SV Horn
9.5
Grazer AK
9.4
Leoben
8.1
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
SV Kapfenberg
5.9
SV Lafnitz
5.1
SV Horn
5.1
Dornbirn
5.1
Admira Wacker
5.0
First Vienna
4.8
Floridsdorfer AC
4.8
SKN ST. Polten
4.7
FC Liefering
4.7
Grazer AK
4.6
Ried
4.6
Leoben
4.1
SKU Amstetten
4.1
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Floridsdorfer AC
27.0
FC Liefering
26.8
First Vienna
26.5
Dornbirn
26.3
SV Horn
25.9
SV Kapfenberg
25.5
Grazer AK
25.4
Admira Wacker
24.8
SV Lafnitz
24.8
SKU Amstetten
24.6
Ried
24.4
SKN ST. Polten
22.8
Leoben
22.2
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
56.6%
Under 9.5
43.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
76.2%
Under 3.5
23.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
75.4%
Under 21.5
24.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Sturm Graz II
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.47
1.03
0.40
0.80
0.53
1.27
vs Stronger (3)
0.67
1.33
1.00
0.50
0.00
3.00
vs Similar (27)
0.44
1.00
0.31
0.85
0.57
1.14
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
33% (+7pp vs league)
This opponent (SV Lafnitz) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
SV Lafnitz
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.83
0.93
1.00
1.07
0.67
0.80
vs Stronger (7)
0.43
1.57
0.33
2.33
0.50
1.00
vs Similar (23)
0.96
0.74
1.17
0.75
0.73
0.73
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
43% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (Sturm Graz II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Sturm Graz II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SV Lafnitz over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SV Lafnitz over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SV Lafnitz over/under 2.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Sturm Graz II
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.93
1.13
1.07
1.33
0.80
0.93
vs Stronger (3)
1.33
1.00
1.50
1.00
1.00
1.00
vs Similar (27)
0.89
1.15
1.00
1.38
0.79
0.93
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
30% (+4pp vs league)
This opponent (SV Lafnitz) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
SV Lafnitz
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.77
0.83
1.13
0.67
0.40
1.00
vs Stronger (7)
1.00
1.29
2.00
1.00
0.25
1.50
vs Similar (23)
0.70
0.70
0.92
0.58
0.45
0.82
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
43% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (Sturm Graz II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Sturm Graz II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SV Lafnitz over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SV Lafnitz over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SV Lafnitz over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 2.5 cards
89.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 19.5 fouls
86.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
82.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards
76.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 21.5 fouls
75.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
Austria: 2. Liga 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Austria: 2. Liga stats & trends →