This opponent (TSV Hartberg) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
TSV Hartberg
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.9
Avg scored
2.2
Avg conceded
1.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.70
1.57
1.20
1.47
2.20
1.67
vs Stronger (15)
1.13
2.00
0.75
2.00
1.57
2.00
vs Similar (14)
1.64
1.14
1.71
0.86
1.57
1.43
vs Weaker (1)
11.00
1.00
-
-
11.00
1.00
Clean sheet %
23% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (SV Lafnitz) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (24%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
79.6%
Under 1.5
20.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
55.6%
Under 2.5
44.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
33.2%
Under 3.5
66.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
51.4%
No
48.6%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
0-2
11.4%
1-1
10.6%
0-1
10.2%
1-2
9.9%
0-3
7.7%
1-3
6.7%
0-0
6.4%
2-2
4.3%
SV Lafnitz goals ↓
TSV Hartberg goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
6.4%
10%
11%
7.7%
3.9%
1
3.8%
11%
9.9%
6.7%
3.4%
2
2.1%
4.2%
4.3%
2.9%
1.5%
3
0.6%
1.2%
1.2%
0.8%
0.4%
4
0.1%
0.3%
0.3%
0.2%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = SV Lafnitz goals (down), columns = TSV Hartberg goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Red Bull Salzburg
2.50
TSV Hartberg
2.50
Austria Vienna
2.40
Wolfsberger AC
2.33
Austria Klagenfurt
2.33
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
2.25
Stripfing
2.25
Lask Linz
2.20
WSG Wattens
2.00
Austria Lustenau
2.00
Rapid Vienna
2.00
FC BW Linz
2.00
Voitsberg
2.00
SV Horn
2.00
Sturm Graz
1.75
Ried
1.50
WSPG Wels
1.50
SKN ST. Polten
1.50
First Vienna
1.50
SV Kapfenberg
1.50
SKU Amstetten
1.50
Admira Wacker
1.50
SVG Reichenau
1.50
Fach-Donaufeld
1.50
Siegendorf
1.50
Deutschlandsberger SC
1.50
Wallern / Marienkirchen
1.50
Union Mauer
1.50
Grazer AK
1.33
Leoben
1.00
Velden
1.00
Weiz
1.00
Krems / Rehberg
1.00
Hohenems
1.00
SV Lafnitz
0.50
Wiener Viktoria
0.50
Oedt
0.50
SCR Altach
0.00
Austria Salzburg
0.00
Floridsdorfer AC
0.00
Dornbirn
0.00
Gurten
0.00
Köttmannsdorf
0.00
Treibach
0.00
Draßburg
0.00
Gloggnitz
0.00
Traiskirchen
0.00
Bischofshofen
0.00
Wals-Grünau
0.00
Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf
0.00
Oberwart
0.00
Wohnbau Dietach
0.00
Schwaz
0.00
Wildon
0.00
Donau
0.00
Leobendorf
0.00
St. Anna
0.00
Röthis
0.00
Pinzgau Saalfelden
0.00
Imst
0.00
Neusiedl
0.00
Kitzbühel
0.00
Korneuburg
0.00
ASK Klagenfurt
0.00
SV Lafnitz is 2.00 points worse than TSV Hartberg in terms of average points per game (0.50 vs 2.50).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Union Mauer
7.00
Ried
6.00
Grazer AK
4.00
Hohenems
4.00
TSV Hartberg
3.83
Austria Klagenfurt
3.67
Red Bull Salzburg
3.50
Deutschlandsberger SC
3.50
SV Kapfenberg
3.00
Admira Wacker
3.00
Oedt
3.00
Wolfsberger AC
2.50
SKU Amstetten
2.50
Austria Vienna
2.40
WSG Wattens
2.33
FC BW Linz
2.33
Lask Linz
2.20
Rapid Vienna
2.00
Voitsberg
2.00
Velden
2.00
Weiz
2.00
Krems / Rehberg
2.00
Leobendorf
2.00
Wallern / Marienkirchen
2.00
Sturm Graz
1.75
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
1.75
Stripfing
1.75
Austria Lustenau
1.67
SV Horn
1.67
SKN ST. Polten
1.50
First Vienna
1.50
Fach-Donaufeld
1.50
WSPG Wels
1.00
Austria Salzburg
1.00
Floridsdorfer AC
1.00
SV Lafnitz
1.00
Leoben
1.00
Treibach
1.00
Traiskirchen
1.00
Bischofshofen
1.00
Wals-Grünau
1.00
Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf
1.00
SVG Reichenau
1.00
St. Anna
1.00
Siegendorf
1.00
Wiener Viktoria
0.50
SCR Altach
0.00
Dornbirn
0.00
Gurten
0.00
Köttmannsdorf
0.00
Draßburg
0.00
Gloggnitz
0.00
Oberwart
0.00
Wohnbau Dietach
0.00
Schwaz
0.00
Wildon
0.00
Donau
0.00
Röthis
0.00
Pinzgau Saalfelden
0.00
Imst
0.00
Neusiedl
0.00
Kitzbühel
0.00
Korneuburg
0.00
ASK Klagenfurt
0.00
SV Lafnitz is 2.83 goals worse than TSV Hartberg in terms of goals scored per game (1.00 vs 3.83).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Red Bull Salzburg
0.25
TSV Hartberg
0.33
Austria Klagenfurt
0.33
Wolfsberger AC
0.50
WSPG Wels
0.50
Lask Linz
0.60
Austria Vienna
0.60
FC BW Linz
0.67
Voitsberg
0.67
SV Horn
0.67
Stripfing
0.75
Rapid Vienna
1.00
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
1.00
Leoben
1.00
Wallern / Marienkirchen
1.00
Grazer AK
1.33
Sturm Graz
1.50
Ried
1.50
SV Kapfenberg
1.50
Fach-Donaufeld
1.50
WSG Wattens
1.67
Austria Lustenau
1.67
SCR Altach
2.00
SKN ST. Polten
2.00
Austria Salzburg
2.00
First Vienna
2.00
Floridsdorfer AC
2.00
SKU Amstetten
2.00
Admira Wacker
2.00
Köttmannsdorf
2.00
Velden
2.00
Weiz
2.00
Wals-Grünau
2.00
Oberwart
2.00
Wohnbau Dietach
2.00
Schwaz
2.00
Krems / Rehberg
2.00
Neusiedl
2.00
Deutschlandsberger SC
2.00
Union Mauer
2.00
Wiener Viktoria
2.50
Gurten
3.00
Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf
3.00
Donau
3.00
Leobendorf
3.00
Siegendorf
3.00
Imst
3.00
Oedt
3.50
SV Lafnitz
4.00
Traiskirchen
4.00
Hohenems
4.00
Kitzbühel
4.00
Gloggnitz
5.00
SVG Reichenau
5.00
Wildon
5.00
St. Anna
5.00
Korneuburg
5.00
Dornbirn
6.00
Treibach
6.00
Pinzgau Saalfelden
6.00
Draßburg
7.00
Bischofshofen
11.00
Röthis
11.00
ASK Klagenfurt
14.00
SV Lafnitz is 3.67 goals worse than TSV Hartberg in terms of goals conceded per game (4.00 vs 0.33).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
SV Lafnitz or Draw✗ Miss
36.4%
Avg Implied -
14%
22%
64%
covers SV Lafnitz + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
SV Lafnitz or TSV Hartberg✓ Hit
77.7%
Avg Implied -
14%
22%
64%
covers SV Lafnitz + TSV Hartberg
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or TSV Hartberg✓ Hit
85.9%
Avg Implied -
14%
22%
64%
covers Draw + TSV Hartberg
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
SV Lafnitz over/under 0.5Actual: Under
Over
58.0%
Under
42.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SV Lafnitz over/under 1.5Actual: Under
Over
21.6%
Under
78.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SV Lafnitz over/under 2.5Actual: Under
Over
5.8%
Under
94.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SV Lafnitz over/under 3.5Actual: Under
Over
1.2%
Under
98.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
TSV Hartberg over/under 0.5Actual: Over
Over
87.0%
Under
13.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
TSV Hartberg over/under 1.5Actual: Over
Over
60.5%
Under
39.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
TSV Hartberg over/under 2.5Actual: Over
Over
33.4%
Under
66.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
TSV Hartberg over/under 3.5Actual: Over
Over
15.0%
Under
85.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to SV Lafnitz, so a minus line means SV Lafnitz give that many goals of a start and TSV Hartberg receive them. At -1, SV Lafnitz must win by two or more to land; a one-goal SV Lafnitz win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (SV Lafnitz)Actual: TSV Hartberg
SV Lafnitz -2
1.1%
Draw -2
3.6%
TSV Hartberg +2
95.3%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (SV Lafnitz)Actual: TSV Hartberg
SV Lafnitz -1
4.7%
Draw -1
9.4%
TSV Hartberg +1
85.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (SV Lafnitz)Actual: TSV Hartberg
SV Lafnitz +1
36.4%
Draw +1
23.4%
TSV Hartberg -1
40.2%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (SV Lafnitz)Actual: TSV Hartberg
SV Lafnitz +2
59.8%
Draw +2
19.7%
TSV Hartberg -2
20.5%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
SV Lafnitz
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.80
1.27
0.86
1.71
0.75
0.88
vs Stronger (8)
0.25
2.62
0.25
3.50
0.25
1.75
vs Similar (21)
1.00
0.81
1.10
1.00
0.91
0.64
vs Weaker (1)
1.00
0.00
-
-
1.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
37% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (TSV Hartberg) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
TSV Hartberg
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.73
0.77
0.60
0.87
0.87
0.67
vs Stronger (15)
0.60
1.00
0.38
1.12
0.86
0.86
vs Similar (14)
0.71
0.57
0.86
0.57
0.57
0.57
vs Weaker (1)
3.00
0.00
-
-
3.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (SV Lafnitz) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
SV Lafnitz over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SV Lafnitz over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SV Lafnitz over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
TSV Hartberg over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
TSV Hartberg over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
TSV Hartberg over/under 2.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
SV Lafnitz
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.80
0.77
1.00
0.79
0.62
0.75
vs Stronger (8)
1.25
1.00
1.50
1.00
1.00
1.00
vs Similar (21)
0.62
0.62
0.80
0.70
0.45
0.55
vs Weaker (1)
1.00
2.00
-
-
1.00
2.00
Clean sheet %
43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (TSV Hartberg) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
TSV Hartberg
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.97
0.80
0.60
0.60
1.33
1.00
vs Stronger (15)
0.53
1.00
0.38
0.88
0.71
1.14
vs Similar (14)
0.93
0.57
0.86
0.29
1.00
0.86
vs Weaker (1)
8.00
1.00
-
-
8.00
1.00
Clean sheet %
47% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (SV Lafnitz) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
SV Lafnitz over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SV Lafnitz over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SV Lafnitz over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
TSV Hartberg over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
TSV Hartberg over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
TSV Hartberg over/under 2.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Under 7.5
99.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home under 3.5 goals
98.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 6.5
97.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Away +2 handicap
95.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home under 2.5 goals
94.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 5.5
92.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Away over 0.5 goals
87.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Draw or Away
85.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Away +1 handicap
85.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Away under 3.5 goals
85.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Under 4.5
83.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Over 2.5 cards
81.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 25.5 fouls
81.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
79.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home under 1.5 goals
78.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home or Away
77.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards
71.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
TSV Hartberg
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Patrik Mijić33%
Muharem Husković23%
Elias Havel18%
Maximilian Fillafer14%
Donis Avdijaj13%
Jed Drew13%
Dominik Prokop10%
Youba Diarra7%
Tobias Kainz6%
Fabian Wilfinger5%
Marco Hoffmann4%
Jurgen Heil3%
Raphael Sallinger0%
Manuel Pfeifer0%
Mateo Karamatić0%
Nelson Amadin0%
Justin Omoregie0%
Benjamin Markuš0%
Paul Komposch0%
Raphael Hofer0%
Furkan Demir0%
Aaron Sky Schwarz0%
Damjan Kovačević0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Furkan Demir40%
Raphael Hofer29%
Fabian Wilfinger29%
Justin Omoregie26%
Youba Diarra23%
Paul Komposch23%
Mateo Karamatić17%
Donis Avdijaj17%
Benjamin Markuš17%
Tobias Kainz16%
Jurgen Heil16%
Damjan Kovačević14%
Dominik Prokop14%
Manuel Pfeifer12%
Elias Havel12%
Raphael Sallinger9%
Marco Hoffmann9%
Maximilian Fillafer7%
Patrik Mijić3%
Nelson Amadin0%
Muharem Husković0%
Jed Drew0%
Aaron Sky Schwarz0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Justin Omoregie21%
Donis Avdijaj13%
Manuel Pfeifer12%
Furkan Demir12%
Maximilian Fillafer7%
Youba Diarra7%
Benjamin Markuš7%
Patrik Mijić6%
Marco Hoffmann4%
Dominik Prokop3%
Paul Komposch3%
Raphael Sallinger0%
Tobias Kainz0%
Jurgen Heil0%
Mateo Karamatić0%
Nelson Amadin0%
Elias Havel0%
Muharem Husković0%
Raphael Hofer0%
Jed Drew0%
Fabian Wilfinger0%
Aaron Sky Schwarz0%
Damjan Kovačević0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Patrik Mijić21%
Donis Avdijaj20%
Dominik Prokop10%
Muharem Husković8%
Marco Hoffmann4%
Tobias Kainz3%
Raphael Sallinger0%
Manuel Pfeifer0%
Jurgen Heil0%
Mateo Karamatić0%
Youba Diarra0%
Nelson Amadin0%
Justin Omoregie0%
Benjamin Markuš0%
Elias Havel0%
Paul Komposch0%
Maximilian Fillafer0%
Raphael Hofer0%
Jed Drew0%
Fabian Wilfinger0%
Furkan Demir0%
Aaron Sky Schwarz0%
Damjan Kovačević0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Austria: 2. Liga 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Austria: 2. Liga stats & trends →
Austria: Bundesliga 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Austria: Bundesliga stats & trends →