Leagues · England - FA Cup · Dagenham & Redbridge 2025/26 2024/25 ← Back Goals / Game
1.00
3 scored in 3 · 2025/26
Concede 1.00
Over 1.5 goals
67%
in 3 matches
Over 2.5 goals
33%
in 3 matches
Under 3.5 goals
100%
in 3 matches
BTTS Yes / No
67%
No 33% · CS 33%
Win Rate
33%
1W 1D 1L · 4 pts
Corners / Game
–
No corner data
Cards / Game
–
No card data
Dagenham & Redbridge stats, form & predictions – 2025/26 Dagenham & Redbridge statistics for 2025/26: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2025/26, Dagenham & Redbridge are scoring 1.00 and conceding 1.00 goals a game across 3 matches – 33% of their games go over 2.5 and 67% see both teams score. They win 33% , draw 33% and lose 33% , keeping a clean sheet in 33% of games.
01 Attack & goals⚽
Last 10 – goals for & against
5 0 -5 5 1 W 1 0 W 2 1 W 0 3 L 1 1 D 1 0 W 1 2 L A·LEI 12/10 A·CRE 02/11 A·AW 30/11 A·MIL 13/01 A·BT 13/09 H·BT 16/09 A·SU 27/09
5 0 -5 5 1 W 1 0 W 2 1 W 0 3 L 1 1 D 1 0 W 1 2 L A·LEI 12/10 A·CRE 02/11 A·AW 30/11 A·MIL 13/01 A·BT 13/09 H·BT 16/09 A·SU 27/09
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
Scored vs conceded Total goals
90' 100% 1-15' 50% 16-30' 50% 31-45' 46-60' 61-75' 76-90' 1 2 90' 33% 1-15' 33% 16-30' 33% 31-45' 46-60' 61-75' 76-90' 3 total goals Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 1-15' .
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=1 n=2 AWAY
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.59 goals/game; red is worse.
Split Total Scored Total Conceded Home Scored Home Conceded Away Scored Away Conceded All games (7) 1.57 1.14 1.00 0.00 1.67 1.33 vs Stronger (1) 0.00 3.00 - - 0.00 3.00 vs Similar (2) 3.00 1.50 - - 3.00 1.50 vs Weaker (4) 1.25 0.50 1.00 0.00 1.33 0.67 Clean sheet % 29% (+5pp vs league)
02 Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
31st of 741 2.25
Attack – goals scored
111th of 741 2.00
Defence – goals conceded
233rd of 741 1.25
🏆 Total PPG Points / game
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2.25 Baffins Milton Rovers 2.00 Stocksbridge Park Steels 2.00 Wallingford & Crowmarsh 2.00 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 2.00 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1.75 Larkfield & New Hythe 1.75 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1.75 Sutton Coldfield Town 1.50 Roman Glass St George 1.50 Pontefract Collieries 1.50 North Greenford United 1.33 Hayes & Yeading United 1.33 Loughborough University 1.33 Boldmere St. Michaels 1.00 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 0.99 Peacehaven & Telscombe 0.99 Bugbrooke St Michaels 0.99 Sporting Bengal United 0.99 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0.67 Great Wakering Rovers 0.50 Bradford (Park Avenue) 0.00 Tooting & Mitcham United 0.00 Kimberley Miners Welfare 0.00 Midhurst & Easebourne 0.00 Bemerton Heath Harleq. 0.00 Sporting Club Inkberrow 0.00 Northampton ON Chenecks 0.00 ⚔️ Attack Goals scored / game
Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2.75 Baffins Milton Rovers 2.67 West Didsbury & Chorlton 2.50 Stocksbridge Park Steels 2.33 Bradford (Park Avenue) 2.00 Loughborough University 2.00 Northampton ON Chenecks 2.00 Wallingford & Crowmarsh 1.67 Pontefract Collieries 1.50 Larkfield & New Hythe 1.50 Hayes & Yeading United 1.33 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 1.33 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 1.29 Peacehaven & Telscombe 1.29 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1.29 Sporting Bengal United 1.29 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1.25 Sutton Coldfield Town 1.00 Roman Glass St George 1.00 Midhurst & Easebourne 1.00 Great Wakering Rovers 1.00 Bemerton Heath Harleq. 1.00 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0.67 North Greenford United 0.67 Boldmere St. Michaels 0.50 Tooting & Mitcham United 0.00 Kimberley Miners Welfare 0.00 Sporting Club Inkberrow 0.00 🛡️ Defense Conceded / game · lower better
Sutton Coldfield Town 0.50 Boldmere St. Michaels 0.50 Roman Glass St George 1.00 Tooting & Mitcham United 1.00 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1.00 Loughborough University 1.00 Wallingford & Crowmarsh 1.00 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1.25 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1.33 North Greenford United 1.33 Hayes & Yeading United 1.33 Great Wakering Rovers 1.50 Baffins Milton Rovers 1.67 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 1.67 West Didsbury & Chorlton 1.75 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 1.85 Peacehaven & Telscombe 1.85 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1.85 Sporting Bengal United 1.85 Stocksbridge Park Steels 2.00 Pontefract Collieries 2.50 Larkfield & New Hythe 2.75 Bradford (Park Avenue) 3.00 Midhurst & Easebourne 3.00 Bemerton Heath Harleq. 3.00 Sporting Club Inkberrow 3.00 Northampton ON Chenecks 3.00 Kimberley Miners Welfare 7.00 ⏱️ Possession Avg possession %
03 League Table🏆
Dagenham & Redbridge has no league record for this season - we only hold England - FA Cup ties - so there is no table to show.
04 Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners 0%
Under 100% n=0
Under 4.5 corners 0%
Over 100% n=0
Over 1.5 cards 0%
Under 100% n=0
Under 1.5 cards 0%
Over 100% n=0
Over 10.5 fouls 0%
Under 100% n=0
Under 10.5 fouls 0%
Over 100% n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners 0%
Under 100% n=0
Under 9.5 corners 0%
Over 100% n=0
Over 3.5 cards 0%
Under 100% n=0
Under 3.5 cards 0%
Over 100% n=0
Over 21.5 fouls 0%
Under 100% n=0
Under 21.5 fouls 0%
Over 100% n=0
05 Squad Statistics👥
No player-level statistics recorded for 2025/26. We hold them for this club in earlier seasons; this one fills in as matches are played.
06 Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
100% correct 1X2 calls 0% 100% Across 1 finished 2025/26 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Dagenham & Redbridge
Unlock top prediction picks for Dagenham & Redbridge
Unlock Pro 07 Season vs history📈
Metric 2026/27 2025/26 2024/25 2023/24 2022/23 Trend Goals / game – 1.00 2.00 – – ▼ Conceded / game – 1.00 1.25 – – ▼ Over 1.5 – 67% 75% – – ▼ Over 2.5 – 33% 75% – – ▼ Over 3.5 – 0% 25% – – ▼ BTTS – 67% 50% – – ▲ Clean sheets – 33% 25% – – ▲ Win % – 33% 75% – – ▼ Draw % – 33% 0% – – ▲ Points / game – 1.33 2.25 – – ▼ Corners / game – – – – – – Shots / game – – – – – – Shots on target – – – – – – Fouls / game – – – – – – Cards / game – – – – – – Yellows / game – – – – – – Reds / game – – – – – –
08 Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
Date Opponent Score Res 12 Oct @ Leiston 5-1 W 02 Nov @ Crewe 1-0 W 30 Nov @ AFC Wimbledon 2-1 W 13 Jan @ Millwall 0-3 L 13 Sep @ Bedford Town 1-1 D 16 Sep vs Bedford Town 1-0 W 27 Sep @ Spalding United 1-2 L
You must be 18 or over to use PythiaFootball, a football analytics service.
I am 18 or over