Leagues · Netherlands - KNVB Beker · Excelsior Maassluis 2026/27 2025/26 2024/25 ← Back Goals / Game
1.00
1 scored in 1 · 2026/27
Concede 1.00
Over 1.5 goals
100%
in 1 match
Over 2.5 goals
0%
in 1 match
Under 3.5 goals
100%
in 1 match
BTTS Yes / No
100%
No 0% · CS 0%
Win Rate
0%
0W 1D 0L · 1 pts
Corners / Game
–
No corner data
Cards / Game
–
No card data
Excelsior Maassluis stats, form & predictions – 2026/27 Excelsior Maassluis statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Excelsior Maassluis are scoring 1.00 and conceding 1.00 goals a game across 1 matches – 0% of their games go over 2.5 and 100% see both teams score. They win 0% , draw 100% and lose 0% , keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games.
01 Attack & goals⚽
Last 10 – goals for & against
7 0 -7 2 1 W 2 2 D 5 1 W 0 0 D 2 7 L 1 1 D A·HUI 03/09 A·HER 24/09 A·HZV 23/09 H·EXC 29/10 H·AJA 17/12 A·A2 01/09
7 0 -7 2 1 W 2 2 D 5 1 W 0 0 D 2 7 L 1 1 D A·HUI 03/09 A·HER 24/09 A·HZV 23/09 H·EXC 29/10 H·AJA 17/12 A·A2 01/09
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
Scored vs conceded Total goals
90' 1-15' 100% 16-30' 31-45' 46-60' 100% 61-75' 76-90' 1 1 90' 1-15' 50% 16-30' 31-45' 46-60' 50% 61-75' 76-90' 2 total goals Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 1 games. Most goals land in 61-75' .
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=0 n=1 AWAY
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.78 goals/game; red is worse.
Split Total Scored Total Conceded Home Scored Home Conceded Away Scored Away Conceded All games (6) 2.00 2.00 1.00 3.50 2.50 1.25 vs Stronger (1) 2.00 7.00 2.00 7.00 - - vs Similar (4) 2.00 1.00 0.00 0.00 2.67 1.33 vs Weaker (1) 2.00 1.00 - - 2.00 1.00 Clean sheet % 17% (-4pp vs league)
02 Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
18th of 64 1.33
Attack – goals scored
9th of 64 2.33
Defence – goals conceded
57th of 64 2.67
⚔️ Attack Goals scored / game
🛡️ Defense Conceded / game · lower better
⏱️ Possession Avg possession %
03 League Table🏆
Excelsior Maassluis has no league record for this season - we only hold Netherlands - KNVB Beker ties - so there is no table to show.
04 Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners 0%
Under 100% n=0
Under 4.5 corners 0%
Over 100% n=0
Over 1.5 cards 0%
Under 100% n=0
Under 1.5 cards 0%
Over 100% n=0
Over 10.5 fouls 0%
Under 100% n=0
Under 10.5 fouls 0%
Over 100% n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners 0%
Under 100% n=0
Under 9.5 corners 0%
Over 100% n=0
Over 3.5 cards 0%
Under 100% n=0
Under 3.5 cards 0%
Over 100% n=0
Over 21.5 fouls 0%
Under 100% n=0
Under 21.5 fouls 0%
Over 100% n=0
05 Squad Statistics👥
No player-level statistics recorded for 2026/27. We hold them for this club in earlier seasons; this one fills in as matches are played.
06 Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
Not enough finished games yet.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Excelsior Maassluis
Unlock top prediction picks for Excelsior Maassluis
Unlock Pro 07 Season vs history📈
Metric 2026/27 2025/26 2024/25 2023/24 2022/23 Trend Goals / game 1.00 2.33 2.00 – – ▼ Conceded / game 1.00 2.67 1.50 – – ▼ Over 1.5 100% 67% 100% – – ▲ Over 2.5 0% 67% 100% – – ▼ Over 3.5 0% 67% 50% – – ▼ BTTS 100% 67% 100% – – ▲ Clean sheets 0% 33% 0% – – ▲ Win % 0% 33% 50% – – ▼ Draw % 100% 33% 50% – – ▲ Points / game 1.00 1.33 2.00 – – ▼ Corners / game – 4.5 – – – – Shots / game – 15.5 – – – – Shots on target – 4.5 – – – – Fouls / game – 13.0 – – – – Cards / game – 3.00 – – – – Yellows / game – 3.00 – – – – Reds / game – – – – – –
08 Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
Date Opponent Score Res 03 Sep @ Huizen 2-1 W 24 Sep @ Hercules 2-2 D 23 Sep @ HZVV 5-1 W 29 Oct vs Excelsior 0-0 D 17 Dec vs Ajax 2-7 L 01 Sep @ ADO '20 1-1 D
You must be 18 or over to use PythiaFootball, a football analytics service.
I am 18 or over