Gemert statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Gemert are scoring 2.00 and conceding 0.00 goals a game across 1 matches – 0% of their games go over 2.5 and 0% see both teams score. They win 100%, draw 0% and lose 0%, keeping a clean sheet in 100% of games.
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
⚠ Minute-level goal timing isn't available for this league yet – the centre shows season totals. It populates for leagues with API-Football fixture coverage.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=0n=1 AWAY
–
Goals / game
2.00
0%
Over 1.5 %
100%
0%
Over 2.5 %
0%
0%
Over 3.5 %
0%
0%
BTTS %
0%
Goals scored per match
0%
0
0%
1
100%
2
0%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
100%
0
0%
1
0%
2
0%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.78 goals/game; red is worse.
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
All games (6)
1.33
0.67
1.50
1.00
1.00
0.00
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (2)
0.00
1.50
0.00
1.50
-
-
vs Weaker (4)
2.00
0.25
3.00
0.50
1.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
50% (+30pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
17thof 641.33
Attack – goals scored
57thof 640.67
Defence – goals conceded
7thof 640.67
Possession
4thof 839%
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Hoogeveen
2.25
Dovo
2.00
SC Genemuiden
2.00
Eemdijk
2.00
FC Lisse
2.00
Kloetinge
2.00
Sportlust '46
1.75
Hercules
1.50
Koninklijke HFC
1.50
Noordwijk
1.50
AFC Amsterdam
1.50
Roosendaal
1.50
UDI '19
1.50
DVS 33 Ermelo
1.50
HZVV
1.50
Halsteren
1.33
Gemert
1.33
Excelsior Maassluis
1.33
Almkerk
1.02
Elinkwijk
1.02
LONGA '30
1.02
Heerjansdam
1.02
SVZW
1.02
FC 's-Gravenzande
1.02
Surhusterfean
1.02
JOS Watergraafsmeer
1.02
Bennekom
1.02
EVV
1.02
Venray
1.02
Achilles Veen
1.02
AFC '34
1.02
Purmersteijn
1.02
Be Quick 1887
1.02
NSVV
1.02
GSV 28
1.02
ATC 65
1.02
Frisia
1.02
Lierop
1.02
Zwaluw VFC
1.02
Rkvv Spartaan
1.02
Ajax Amateurs
1.02
Groesbeek
1.02
Harkemase Boys
1.00
Groene Ster
1.00
Hollandia
1.00
ACV
1.00
Poortugaal
1.00
Zwaluwen
1.00
Sparta Nijkerk
0.67
Katwijk
0.50
Blauw Geel
0.50
Excelsior '31
0.50
TEC
0.50
VV Scherpenzeel
0.50
Staphorst
0.00
Rijnvogels
0.00
Dongen
0.00
GOES
0.00
TOGB
0.00
Westlandia
0.00
ADO '20
0.00
UNA
0.00
Vvsb
0.00
Mierlo-Hout
0.00
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Rijnvogels
4.00
Hoogeveen
3.00
Hercules
2.50
Koninklijke HFC
2.50
Kloetinge
2.50
VV Scherpenzeel
2.50
HZVV
2.50
Eemdijk
2.33
Excelsior Maassluis
2.33
Dovo
2.00
Groene Ster
2.00
Poortugaal
2.00
Mierlo-Hout
2.00
FC Lisse
1.67
Almkerk
1.56
Elinkwijk
1.56
LONGA '30
1.56
Heerjansdam
1.56
SVZW
1.56
FC 's-Gravenzande
1.56
Surhusterfean
1.56
JOS Watergraafsmeer
1.56
Bennekom
1.56
EVV
1.56
Venray
1.56
Achilles Veen
1.56
AFC '34
1.56
Purmersteijn
1.56
Be Quick 1887
1.56
NSVV
1.56
GSV 28
1.56
ATC 65
1.56
Frisia
1.56
Lierop
1.56
Zwaluw VFC
1.56
Rkvv Spartaan
1.56
Ajax Amateurs
1.56
Groesbeek
1.56
Noordwijk
1.50
AFC Amsterdam
1.50
UDI '19
1.50
Excelsior '31
1.50
Halsteren
1.33
Sportlust '46
1.25
Katwijk
1.00
Roosendaal
1.00
Hollandia
1.00
ACV
1.00
TOGB
1.00
TEC
1.00
DVS 33 Ermelo
1.00
UNA
1.00
Vvsb
1.00
Zwaluwen
1.00
SC Genemuiden
0.75
Sparta Nijkerk
0.67
Gemert
0.67
Staphorst
0.00
Blauw Geel
0.00
Harkemase Boys
0.00
Dongen
0.00
GOES
0.00
Westlandia
0.00
ADO '20
0.00
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Harkemase Boys
0.00
SC Genemuiden
0.25
Blauw Geel
0.50
Roosendaal
0.50
Sportlust '46
0.50
DVS 33 Ermelo
0.50
Gemert
0.67
Eemdijk
1.00
Hollandia
1.00
ACV
1.00
UDI '19
1.00
Westlandia
1.00
Kloetinge
1.00
Zwaluwen
1.00
Sparta Nijkerk
1.33
Halsteren
1.33
Katwijk
1.50
Hercules
1.50
Koninklijke HFC
1.50
Noordwijk
1.50
TEC
1.50
Dovo
1.67
Staphorst
2.00
Hoogeveen
2.00
AFC Amsterdam
2.00
Groene Ster
2.00
Poortugaal
2.00
Excelsior '31
2.00
FC Lisse
2.00
ADO '20
2.00
UNA
2.00
Vvsb
2.00
Almkerk
2.09
Elinkwijk
2.09
LONGA '30
2.09
Heerjansdam
2.09
SVZW
2.09
FC 's-Gravenzande
2.09
Surhusterfean
2.09
JOS Watergraafsmeer
2.09
Bennekom
2.09
EVV
2.09
Venray
2.09
Achilles Veen
2.09
AFC '34
2.09
Purmersteijn
2.09
Be Quick 1887
2.09
NSVV
2.09
GSV 28
2.09
ATC 65
2.09
Frisia
2.09
Lierop
2.09
Zwaluw VFC
2.09
Rkvv Spartaan
2.09
Ajax Amateurs
2.09
Groesbeek
2.09
Excelsior Maassluis
2.67
TOGB
3.00
VV Scherpenzeel
3.00
HZVV
3.50
Dongen
4.00
GOES
4.00
Mierlo-Hout
4.00
Rijnvogels
6.00
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Sportlust '46
53%
Katwijk
44%
Sparta Nijkerk
43%
Gemert
39%
Hoogeveen
35%
Excelsior Maassluis
30%
AFC Amsterdam
26%
SC Genemuiden
24%
03League Table🏆
Gemert has no league record for this season - we only hold Netherlands - KNVB Beker ties - so there is no table to show.
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
No player-level statistics recorded for 2026/27. We hold them for this club in earlier seasons; this one fills in as matches are played.