
Guadalajara statistics for 2025/26: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2025/26, Guadalajara are scoring 1.00 and conceding 1.00 goals a game across 3 matches – 33% of their games go over 2.5 and 33% see both teams score. They win 67%, draw 0% and lose 33%, keeping a clean sheet in 33% of games. On the ball they average 2.0 corners, 3.00 cards, 11.0 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (3) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | - | - |
| vs Stronger (1) | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | - | - |
| vs Similar (1) | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | - | - |
| vs Weaker (1) | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 33% (+5pp vs league) | |||||
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (1) | 11.0 | 11.0 | - | 4.0 | 4.0 | - | 20.0 | 20.0 | - |
| vs Stronger (1) | 11.0 | 11.0 | - | 4.0 | 4.0 | - | 20.0 | 20.0 | - |
| vs Similar (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 100% | 100% | - | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | 0% | - |
| % under line | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | 0% | - | 100% | 100% | - |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo Rojo | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dani Vicente | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 35% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.30 | – |
| Julio Martínez | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Álex Cañizo | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jorge Casado | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Javier Ablanque | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Miguel Ángel Cera | D | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Samu Mayo | M | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Agus Moreno | D | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 29% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Borja Diaz | M | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Manu Ramírez | M | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 38% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Toño Calvo | M | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Daniel Gallardo | D | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Salifo Caropitche | F | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Raúl Tavares | M | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Alex Neskes | M | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | 1.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Conceded / game | – | 1.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Over 1.5 | – | 67% | – | – | – | – |
| Over 2.5 | – | 33% | – | – | – | – |
| Over 3.5 | – | 0% | – | – | – | – |
| BTTS | – | 33% | – | – | – | – |
| Clean sheets | – | 33% | – | – | – | – |
| Win % | – | 67% | – | – | – | – |
| Draw % | – | 0% | – | – | – | – |
| Points / game | – | 2.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Corners / game | – | 2.0 | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | 6.0 | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | 2.0 | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | 11.0 | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | 3.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | 3.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct | vs Cacereño | 2-1 | W |
| 02 Dec | vs AD Ceuta FC | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Dec | vs Barcelona | 0-2 | L |