Leagues · Portugal - Taça de Portugal · Lajense← Back
Lajense
Portugal · Portugal - Taça de Portugal · 146th of 148 · 2025/26
Form – last 5
LWLLL
Goals / Game
0.50
1 scored in 2 · 2025/26
Concede 4.00
Over 1.5 goals
50%
in 2 matches
Over 2.5 goals
50%
in 2 matches
Under 3.5 goals
50%
in 2 matches
BTTS Yes / No
50%
No 50% · CS 0%
Win Rate
0%
0W 0D 2L · 0 pts
Corners / Game
–
No corner data
Cards / Game
–
No card data
Lajense stats, form & predictions – 2025/26
Lajense statistics for 2025/26: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2025/26, Lajense are scoring 0.50 and conceding 4.00 goals a game across 2 matches – 50% of their games go over 2.5 and 50% see both teams score. They win 0%, draw 0% and lose 100%, keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games.
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
⚠ Minute-level goal timing isn't available for this league yet – the centre shows season totals. It populates for leagues with API-Football fixture coverage.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=2n=0 AWAY
0.50
Goals / game
–
50%
Over 1.5 %
0%
50%
Over 2.5 %
0%
50%
Over 3.5 %
0%
50%
BTTS %
0%
Goals scored per match
50%
0
50%
1
0%
2
0%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
0%
0
50%
1
0%
2
0%
3
0%
4
50%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.51 goals/game; red is worse.
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
All games (5)
0.80
3.20
0.75
2.50
1.00
6.00
vs Stronger (3)
0.33
3.00
0.33
3.00
-
-
vs Similar (1)
1.00
6.00
-
-
1.00
6.00
vs Weaker (1)
2.00
1.00
2.00
1.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
0% (-31pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
115thof 1481.00
Attack – goals scored
114thof 1481.00
Defence – goals conceded
139thof 1482.67
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Benfica
2.71
Sporting CP
2.43
Rebordosa
2.40
Anadia
2.33
Alverca
2.33
Santa Clara
2.33
Amarante
2.25
Oliveira Hospital
2.25
SC Braga
2.25
GIL Vicente
2.25
São João Ver
2.17
Tirsense
2.14
Leixoes
2.00
CF Os Belenenses
2.00
Lusitânia Lourosa
2.00
Maria da Fonte
2.00
Penafiel
2.00
Torreense
2.00
Moncarapachense
2.00
Atlético CP
2.00
União Santarém
2.00
Varzim
2.00
Alpendorada
2.00
Operário
2.00
Moreirense
2.00
Casa Pia
2.00
SC Covilha
2.00
Guimaraes
2.00
Chaves
2.00
Farense
2.00
União de Leiria
2.00
Cinfães
1.75
Brito
1.75
Lusitânia
1.75
Vila Real
1.75
O Elvas
1.60
FC Porto
1.50
Vilaverdense
1.50
Pacos Ferreira
1.50
Os Marialvas
1.50
Machico
1.50
Vianense
1.50
FC Serpa
1.50
Sintrense
1.50
Ferreira Zêzere
1.50
Louletano
1.50
Lagoa
1.50
Os Limianos
1.50
Paredes
1.50
Mortágua
1.50
Amora
1.50
Famalicao
1.50
Arouca
1.50
1º Dezembro
1.50
Mafra
1.50
Portimonense
1.50
AVS
1.50
Academica
1.50
Sanjoanense
1.33
Caldas
1.33
Rio Ave
1.33
Lusitano Évora 1911
1.25
Atlético Malveira
1.02
Vila Meã
1.02
Portalegrense
1.02
Correlhã
1.02
Florgrade
1.02
Vitória de Sernache
1.02
Nazarenos
1.02
Vasco da Gama Vidigueira
1.02
Valenciano
1.02
Castro Daire
1.02
Uniao Nogueirense
1.02
Rebordelo
1.02
Espinho
1.02
Naval 1893
1.02
Portimonense B
1.02
Ançã
1.02
AD Fornos Algodres
1.02
Resende
1.02
CD Olivais e Moscavide
1.02
Silves
1.02
Vidago
1.02
Vila Caíz
1.02
Angrense
1.02
Charneca Caparica
1.02
Oriental Lisboa
1.02
Sourense
1.02
Celoricense
1.02
AD Portomosense
1.02
Alcochetense
1.02
Fayal
1.02
Gouveia
1.02
Samora Correir
1.02
Estrela Calheta
1.02
Ribeira Brava
1.02
Aparecida GO
1.02
Mirandela
1.02
SC Celoricense
1.02
Almodôvar
1.02
Mosteirense
1.02
Águias do Moradal
1.02
Urzelinense
1.02
Celeirós
1.02
Quarteirense
1.02
AR São Martinho
1.02
Carregal
1.02
Juventude Évora
1.02
Pontassolense
1.02
Fazendense
1.02
AD Marco 09
1.00
Fátima
1.00
Marinhense
1.00
Leça
1.00
Lajense
1.00
Ovarense
1.00
Beira-Mar
1.00
Estoril
1.00
Academico Viseu
1.00
Estrela
0.50
Trofense
0.00
Vizela
0.00
Académico do Fundão
0.00
Olímpico do Montijo
0.00
Sacavenense
0.00
Eléctrico
0.00
Felgueiras 1932
0.00
Maritimo
0.00
Oliveirense
0.00
União Lamas
0.00
Camacha
0.00
Fafe
0.00
Viana Alentejo
0.00
Monção
0.00
Benfica Castelo Branco
0.00
Castrense
0.00
Bragança
0.00
Portel
0.00
Vinhais
0.00
Comércio Indústria
0.00
Peniche
0.00
UD da Serra
0.00
Salgueiros
0.00
Nacional
0.00
Feirense
0.00
Tondela
0.00
Valpaços
0.00
Rabo Peixe
0.00
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Benfica
3.29
Amarante
3.00
Vizela
3.00
Penafiel
3.00
Arouca
3.00
Comércio Indústria
3.00
Casa Pia
3.00
SC Covilha
3.00
Valpaços
3.00
Anadia
2.67
Alverca
2.67
Vilaverdense
2.50
FC Serpa
2.50
Os Limianos
2.50
Sanjoanense
2.33
Moncarapachense
2.33
Farense
2.33
Cinfães
2.25
Sporting CP
2.14
FC Porto
2.00
Lusitânia Lourosa
2.00
Rebordosa
2.00
Oliveira Hospital
2.00
Louletano
2.00
São João Ver
2.00
Atlético CP
2.00
Leça
2.00
Paredes
2.00
Castrense
2.00
Alpendorada
2.00
Beira-Mar
2.00
Guimaraes
2.00
Portimonense
2.00
AVS
2.00
CF Os Belenenses
1.67
União Santarém
1.67
Varzim
1.67
Pacos Ferreira
1.50
Os Marialvas
1.50
Torreense
1.50
Machico
1.50
Vianense
1.50
Ferreira Zêzere
1.50
Mortágua
1.50
Lusitânia
1.50
SC Braga
1.50
1º Dezembro
1.50
Rio Ave
1.50
Moreirense
1.33
Chaves
1.33
União de Leiria
1.33
Atlético Malveira
1.27
Vila Meã
1.27
Portalegrense
1.27
Correlhã
1.27
Florgrade
1.27
Vitória de Sernache
1.27
Nazarenos
1.27
Vasco da Gama Vidigueira
1.27
Valenciano
1.27
Castro Daire
1.27
Uniao Nogueirense
1.27
Rebordelo
1.27
Espinho
1.27
Naval 1893
1.27
Portimonense B
1.27
Ançã
1.27
AD Fornos Algodres
1.27
Resende
1.27
CD Olivais e Moscavide
1.27
Silves
1.27
Vidago
1.27
Vila Caíz
1.27
Angrense
1.27
Charneca Caparica
1.27
Oriental Lisboa
1.27
Sourense
1.27
Celoricense
1.27
AD Portomosense
1.27
Alcochetense
1.27
Fayal
1.27
Gouveia
1.27
Samora Correir
1.27
Estrela Calheta
1.27
Ribeira Brava
1.27
Aparecida GO
1.27
Mirandela
1.27
SC Celoricense
1.27
Almodôvar
1.27
Mosteirense
1.27
Águias do Moradal
1.27
Urzelinense
1.27
Celeirós
1.27
Quarteirense
1.27
AR São Martinho
1.27
Carregal
1.27
Juventude Évora
1.27
Pontassolense
1.27
Fazendense
1.27
Lusitano Évora 1911
1.25
GIL Vicente
1.25
O Elvas
1.20
Tirsense
1.14
Leixoes
1.00
AD Marco 09
1.00
Maria da Fonte
1.00
Olímpico do Montijo
1.00
Sintrense
1.00
Maritimo
1.00
Oliveirense
1.00
União Lamas
1.00
Lagoa
1.00
Fafe
1.00
Lajense
1.00
Viana Alentejo
1.00
Monção
1.00
Ovarense
1.00
Bragança
1.00
Operário
1.00
Vinhais
1.00
Famalicao
1.00
Salgueiros
1.00
Mafra
1.00
Nacional
1.00
Academico Viseu
1.00
Santa Clara
1.00
Tondela
1.00
Academica
1.00
Brito
0.75
Vila Real
0.75
Caldas
0.67
Amora
0.50
Estrela
0.50
Trofense
0.00
Fátima
0.00
Académico do Fundão
0.00
Marinhense
0.00
Sacavenense
0.00
Eléctrico
0.00
Felgueiras 1932
0.00
Camacha
0.00
Benfica Castelo Branco
0.00
Portel
0.00
Peniche
0.00
UD da Serra
0.00
Estoril
0.00
Feirense
0.00
Rabo Peixe
0.00
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Fátima
0.00
Marinhense
0.00
Operário
0.00
Estoril
0.00
GIL Vicente
0.25
Benfica
0.29
Santa Clara
0.33
FC Serpa
0.50
Atlético CP
0.50
Alpendorada
0.50
Brito
0.50
Vila Real
0.50
Famalicao
0.50
Academica
0.50
Sporting CP
0.57
Varzim
0.67
Caldas
0.67
SC Braga
0.75
São João Ver
0.83
FC Porto
1.00
Leixoes
1.00
CF Os Belenenses
1.00
AD Marco 09
1.00
Torreense
1.00
Machico
1.00
Anadia
1.00
Rebordosa
1.00
Ferreira Zêzere
1.00
Louletano
1.00
Felgueiras 1932
1.00
Lagoa
1.00
União Santarém
1.00
Ovarense
1.00
Portel
1.00
Moreirense
1.00
Arouca
1.00
Casa Pia
1.00
UD da Serra
1.00
Mafra
1.00
Guimaraes
1.00
Academico Viseu
1.00
Feirense
1.00
Chaves
1.00
União de Leiria
1.00
O Elvas
1.20
Oliveira Hospital
1.25
Lusitano Évora 1911
1.25
Sanjoanense
1.33
Moncarapachense
1.33
Alverca
1.33
Tirsense
1.43
Pacos Ferreira
1.50
Os Marialvas
1.50
Penafiel
1.50
Mortágua
1.50
Lusitânia
1.50
1º Dezembro
1.50
Rio Ave
1.50
Portimonense
1.50
AVS
1.50
SC Covilha
1.67
Cinfães
1.75
Atlético Malveira
1.79
Vila Meã
1.79
Portalegrense
1.79
Correlhã
1.79
Florgrade
1.79
Vitória de Sernache
1.79
Nazarenos
1.79
Vasco da Gama Vidigueira
1.79
Valenciano
1.79
Castro Daire
1.79
Uniao Nogueirense
1.79
Rebordelo
1.79
Espinho
1.79
Naval 1893
1.79
Portimonense B
1.79
Ançã
1.79
AD Fornos Algodres
1.79
Resende
1.79
CD Olivais e Moscavide
1.79
Silves
1.79
Vidago
1.79
Vila Caíz
1.79
Angrense
1.79
Charneca Caparica
1.79
Oriental Lisboa
1.79
Sourense
1.79
Celoricense
1.79
AD Portomosense
1.79
Alcochetense
1.79
Fayal
1.79
Gouveia
1.79
Samora Correir
1.79
Estrela Calheta
1.79
Ribeira Brava
1.79
Aparecida GO
1.79
Mirandela
1.79
SC Celoricense
1.79
Almodôvar
1.79
Mosteirense
1.79
Águias do Moradal
1.79
Urzelinense
1.79
Celeirós
1.79
Quarteirense
1.79
AR São Martinho
1.79
Carregal
1.79
Juventude Évora
1.79
Pontassolense
1.79
Fazendense
1.79
Amarante
2.00
Lusitânia Lourosa
2.00
Maria da Fonte
2.00
Vianense
2.00
Académico do Fundão
2.00
Olímpico do Montijo
2.00
Sacavenense
2.00
Sintrense
2.00
Eléctrico
2.00
Maritimo
2.00
Oliveirense
2.00
União Lamas
2.00
Camacha
2.00
Leça
2.00
Viana Alentejo
2.00
Monção
2.00
Benfica Castelo Branco
2.00
Beira-Mar
2.00
Bragança
2.00
Vinhais
2.00
Peniche
2.00
Salgueiros
2.00
Nacional
2.00
Farense
2.00
Tondela
2.00
Vilaverdense
2.50
Os Limianos
2.50
Amora
2.50
Lajense
2.67
Trofense
3.00
Paredes
3.00
Rabo Peixe
3.00
Vizela
4.00
Fafe
4.00
Castrense
4.00
Comércio Indústria
4.00
Estrela
4.00
Valpaços
5.00
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Sporting CP
59%
Rio Ave
42%
Benfica
41%
03League Table🏆
Lajense has no league record for this season - we only hold Portugal - Taça de Portugal ties - so there is no table to show.
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
Player-level statistics are not available for this club. Our data provider publishes them for most top divisions but not for every cup or lower league.