PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Teplice vs Slavia Praha Result & Analysis

Date: 01/10/2023
Time: 13:00
Final 0-0
Teplice
Teplice
Vs
25%
29%
46%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Slavia Praha
Slavia Praha
Czech-Republic: Czech Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Teplice win✗ Miss
25.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
29.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha win✗ Miss
45.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

TepliceTeplice

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-320W10W21W00D12L11D12L01L10W33DA·FK 28/05H·PLZ22/07A·BOH30/07H·FK 06/08A·SIG13/08H·SPA19/08A·ZLI26/08H·PAR02/09A·KAR16/09A·SLO23/09
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.131.530.931.141.311.88
vs Stronger (5)1.001.401.000.671.002.50
vs Similar (24)1.081.620.911.271.231.92
vs Weaker (1)3.000.00--3.000.00
Clean sheet %23% (-4pp vs league)
This opponent (Slavia Praha) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-510W11D10W20W11D12L51W10W20W11DA·MLA13/08A·DNI17/08H·BAN20/08H·ZOR24/08A·FK 27/08A·ZOR31/08H·KAR03/09A·PAR16/09A·SER21/09H·SPA24/09
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.130.802.670.401.601.20
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (5)2.001.801.671.002.503.00
vs Weaker (25)2.160.602.920.251.460.92
Clean sheet %43% (+16pp vs league)
This opponent (Teplice) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%20%27%10%019%127%221%313%46%54%6+
The model estimates around 2.4 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
70.8%
Under 1.5
29.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
43.5%
Under 2.5
56.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
22.5%
Under 3.5
77.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
49.1%
No
50.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.9%
0-1
11.4%
0-0 ✓
10.2%
0-2
9.0%
1-2
9.0%
1-0
7.6%
2-1
6.3%
2-2
4.5%
Teplice goals ↓
Slavia Praha goals →
01234
010%11%9.0%4.3%1.5%
17.6%14%9.0%4.2%1.5%
24.4%6.3%4.5%2.1%0.8%
31.5%2.1%1.5%0.7%0.2%
40.4%0.5%0.4%0.2%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Teplice goals (down), columns = Slavia Praha goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Sparta Praha
2.49
Slavia Praha
2.43
Plzen
2.00
Hradec Králové
1.40
Baník Ostrava
1.40
Mlada Boleslav
1.39
Slovácko
1.26
Slovan Liberec
1.25
Teplice
1.24
FK Jablonec
1.17
Sigma Olomouc
1.16
Pardubice
1.14
Bohemians 1905
1.11
Karviná
1.03
České Budějovice
0.89
Zlin
0.77
Táborsko
0.50
Vyškov
0.00
Teplice is 1.19 points worse than Slavia Praha in terms of average points per game (1.24 vs 2.43).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Sparta Praha
2.34
Slavia Praha
2.17
Plzen
2.17
Baník Ostrava
1.60
Mlada Boleslav
1.50
Slovan Liberec
1.47
Sigma Olomouc
1.31
FK Jablonec
1.29
Slovácko
1.29
Hradec Králové
1.20
České Budějovice
1.19
Zlin
1.14
Pardubice
1.11
Karviná
1.08
Teplice
1.03
Táborsko
1.00
Bohemians 1905
0.97
Vyškov
0.00
Teplice is 1.14 goals worse than Slavia Praha in terms of goals scored per game (1.03 vs 2.17).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Slavia Praha
0.69
Sparta Praha
0.86
Vyškov
1.00
Plzen
1.14
Hradec Králové
1.23
Teplice
1.29
Pardubice
1.34
Baník Ostrava
1.37
Bohemians 1905
1.37
FK Jablonec
1.43
Táborsko
1.50
Slovan Liberec
1.56
Sigma Olomouc
1.59
Slovácko
1.60
Mlada Boleslav
1.67
Karviná
1.68
České Budějovice
1.95
Zlin
1.97
Teplice is 0.61 goals worse than Slavia Praha in terms of goals conceded per game (1.29 vs 0.69).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Slavia Praha
61%
Sparta Praha
56%
Baník Ostrava
55%
Plzen
54%
FK Jablonec
51%
České Budějovice
49%
Slovan Liberec
49%
Bohemians 1905
48%
Hradec Králové
48%
Slovácko
48%
Zlin
48%
Mlada Boleslav
47%
Sigma Olomouc
47%
Pardubice
47%
Vyškov
47%
Teplice
45%
Karviná
45%
Teplice is 15.5 percentage points worse than Slavia Praha in terms of average possession (45% vs 61%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

TepliceTeplice

For 3.9 · Against 5.8 · Total 9.7

🚩 Corners

16019175435635575522144410898910127168A·SLOA·KARH·PARA·ZLIH·SPAA·SIGH·FK A·BOHH·PLZA·FK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.7 · Against 1.9 · Total 4.6

🟨 Cards

70614213322121223224217645334563A·SLOA·KARH·PARA·ZLIH·SPAA·SIGH·FK A·BOHH·PLZA·FK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.9 · Against 13.6 · Total 28.5

⚠️ Fouls

400151117101921181810781116141914211661426274036171930333720A·SLOA·KARH·PARA·ZLIH·SPAA·SIGH·FK A·BOHH·PLZA·FK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha

For 7.8 · Against 2.6 · Total 10.4

🚩 Corners

1407284659511172926738291211141291161010H·SPAA·SERA·PARH·KARA·ZORA·FK H·ZORH·BANA·DNIA·MLA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.2 · Against 3.4 · Total 5.6

🟨 Cards

1306743134413453321213748175623H·SPAA·SERA·PARH·KARA·ZORA·FK H·ZORH·BANA·DNIA·MLA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.9 · Against 14.3 · Total 29.2

⚠️ Fouls

3802414141314815201311201791212191313151638272235243721312631H·SPAA·SERA·PARH·KARA·ZORA·FK H·ZORH·BANA·DNIA·MLA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

TepliceTeplice

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (44)9.810.09.64.04.33.626.527.125.8
vs Stronger (8)11.411.411.34.44.64.025.426.423.7
vs Similar (34)9.59.59.54.04.53.626.827.426.2
vs Weaker (2)7.0-7.01.50.03.026.0-26.0
% over line56%55%57%55%59%50%76%75%76%
% under line44%45%43%45%41%50%24%25%24%
This opponent (Slavia Praha) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)11.212.010.34.33.84.825.725.126.3
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (7)11.713.79.75.65.26.028.830.727.0
vs Weaker (43)11.111.810.34.13.64.725.224.326.2
% over line72%75%70%56%50%62%79%75%83%
% under line28%25%30%44%50%38%21%25%17%
This opponent (Teplice) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Pardubice
11.3
Sigma Olomouc
11.1
Plzen
11.1
Slavia Praha
11.0
Mlada Boleslav
10.8
Baník Ostrava
10.8
Slovan Liberec
10.7
České Budějovice
10.5
Sparta Praha
10.2
Slovácko
10.0
FK Jablonec
9.9
Teplice
9.8
Hradec Králové
9.7
Zlin
9.2
Bohemians 1905
9.2
Karviná
8.9
Vyškov
3.5

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Sparta Praha
5.2
Hradec Králové
5.2
Karviná
4.8
Slavia Praha
4.6
Baník Ostrava
4.6
Slovan Liberec
4.6
FK Jablonec
4.4
Plzen
4.3
Bohemians 1905
4.2
Teplice
4.2
Mlada Boleslav
4.2
Sigma Olomouc
4.0
Vyškov
4.0
Pardubice
3.9
Slovácko
3.8
Zlin
3.8
České Budějovice
3.3

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Mlada Boleslav
28.1
Karviná
28.0
Hradec Králové
27.8
Teplice
26.5
Slovan Liberec
26.1
FK Jablonec
25.9
Slovácko
25.6
Slavia Praha
25.5
Zlin
25.2
Sparta Praha
24.6
České Budějovice
24.4
Baník Ostrava
24.3
Pardubice
24.3
Sigma Olomouc
24.0
Plzen
23.6
Bohemians 1905
23.5
Vyškov
15.0
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
60.4%
Under 9.5
39.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
67.3%
Under 3.5
32.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
87.0%
Under 21.5
13.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

TepliceTeplice

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W10W10W00D00D01L00D00D00D23LA·FK 28/05H·PLZ22/07A·BOH30/07H·FK 06/08A·SIG13/08H·SPA19/08A·ZLI26/08H·PAR02/09A·KAR16/09A·SLO23/09
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.470.530.500.290.440.75
vs Stronger (5)0.400.600.670.330.001.00
vs Similar (24)0.460.540.450.270.460.77
vs Weaker (1)1.000.00--1.000.00
Clean sheet %67% (+39pp vs league)
This opponent (Slavia Praha) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D01L00D00D01L02L31W10W10W00DA·MLA13/08A·DNI17/08H·BAN20/08H·ZOR24/08A·FK 27/08A·ZOR31/08H·KAR03/09A·PAR16/09A·SER21/09H·SPA24/09
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.431.070.200.600.67
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (5)0.600.400.330.331.000.50
vs Weaker (25)0.880.441.250.170.540.69
Clean sheet %63% (+36pp vs league)
This opponent (Teplice) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Teplice over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Teplice over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Teplice over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

TepliceTeplice

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W00D11D00D12L10W12L01L10W10WA·FK 28/05H·PLZ22/07A·BOH30/07H·FK 06/08A·SIG13/08H·SPA19/08A·ZLI26/08H·PAR02/09A·KAR16/09A·SLO23/09
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.671.000.430.860.881.12
vs Stronger (5)0.600.800.330.331.001.50
vs Similar (24)0.621.080.451.000.771.15
vs Weaker (1)2.000.00--2.000.00
Clean sheet %40% (+13pp vs league)
This opponent (Slavia Praha) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W10W10W20W10W10W20W00D10W11DA·MLA13/08A·DNI17/08H·BAN20/08H·ZOR24/08A·FK 27/08A·ZOR31/08H·KAR03/09A·PAR16/09A·SER21/09H·SPA24/09
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.300.371.600.201.000.53
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (5)1.401.401.330.671.502.50
vs Weaker (25)1.280.161.670.080.920.23
Clean sheet %73% (+46pp vs league)
This opponent (Teplice) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Teplice over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Teplice over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Teplice over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slavia Praha over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls93.9%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls87.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards83.7%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.577.5%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls76.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 8.5 corners72.1%-------✗ Miss
Over 1.570.8%-------✗ Miss

🎽 13. Player market rates

Teplice
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Daniel Fila45%
Filip Havelka27%
Mohamed Yasser22%
Tadeas Vachousek14%
Daniel Trubač14%
Stepan Chaloupek10%
Nemanja Mićević6%
Jan Knapík6%
Robert Jukl6%
Michal Bilek5%
Lukáš Mareček0%
Richard Ludha0%
Soufiane Dramé0%
Petr Hronek0%
Tomas Grigar0%
Matej Radosta0%
Jakub Urbanec0%
Roman Čerepkai0%
Jakub Kristan0%
Josef Svanda0%
Abdallah Gning0%
Jakub Hora0%
Matyáš Vachoušek0%
Ondrej Kricfalusi0%
Albert Labík0%
Samuel Bednár0%
Yehor Tsykalo0%
Marek Beranek0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Jakub Hora50%
Lukáš Mareček39%
Petr Hronek33%
Tomas Grigar30%
Daniel Fila25%
Stepan Chaloupek25%
Nemanja Mićević22%
Jakub Kristan20%
Ondrej Kricfalusi20%
Marek Beranek20%
Filip Havelka18%
Abdallah Gning18%
Jan Knapík17%
Mohamed Yasser17%
Michal Bilek16%
Jakub Urbanec14%
Tadeas Vachousek14%
Albert Labík14%
Yehor Tsykalo12%
Robert Jukl11%
Matej Radosta8%
Josef Svanda8%
Daniel Trubač5%
Richard Ludha0%
Soufiane Dramé0%
Roman Čerepkai0%
Matyáš Vachoušek0%
Samuel Bednár0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Daniel Fila15%
Tadeas Vachousek14%
Daniel Trubač14%
Petr Hronek11%
Abdallah Gning9%
Josef Svanda8%
Ondrej Kricfalusi7%
Robert Jukl6%
Michal Bilek5%
Stepan Chaloupek5%
Lukáš Mareček0%
Nemanja Mićević0%
Richard Ludha0%
Soufiane Dramé0%
Tomas Grigar0%
Matej Radosta0%
Jan Knapík0%
Filip Havelka0%
Jakub Urbanec0%
Roman Čerepkai0%
Jakub Kristan0%
Mohamed Yasser0%
Jakub Hora0%
Matyáš Vachoušek0%
Albert Labík0%
Samuel Bednár0%
Yehor Tsykalo0%
Marek Beranek0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Daniel Fila30%
Mohamed Yasser22%
Michal Bilek11%
Filip Havelka9%
Abdallah Gning9%
Roman Čerepkai7%
Ondrej Kricfalusi7%
Daniel Trubač5%
Lukáš Mareček0%
Nemanja Mićević0%
Richard Ludha0%
Soufiane Dramé0%
Petr Hronek0%
Tomas Grigar0%
Matej Radosta0%
Jan Knapík0%
Robert Jukl0%
Jakub Urbanec0%
Jakub Kristan0%
Tadeas Vachousek0%
Josef Svanda0%
Stepan Chaloupek0%
Jakub Hora0%
Matyáš Vachoušek0%
Albert Labík0%
Samuel Bednár0%
Yehor Tsykalo0%
Marek Beranek0%
Slavia Praha
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Václav Jurečka57%
Mojmir Chytil43%
Ivan Schranz25%
Matěj Jurásek24%
Ondřej Zmrzlý21%
Jan Bořil17%
Christos Zafeiris17%
Conrad Wallem15%
El Hadji Malick Diouf12%
David Doudera12%
Lukáš Provod11%
Muhamed Tijani11%
Lukáš Masopust10%
Mick van Buren9%
Igoh Ogbu7%
Tomáš Holeš7%
Michal Tomič6%
Petr Ševčík5%
Oscar Dorley3%
Tomáš Vlček0%
Stanislav Tecl0%
Aleš Mandous0%
Jindřich Staněk0%
Jakub Hromada0%
David Zima0%
Andres Dumitrescu0%
Bolu Ogungbayi0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Bolu Ogungbayi33%
Ivan Schranz30%
Christos Zafeiris21%
Oscar Dorley20%
Jakub Hromada20%
Lukáš Masopust19%
Jan Bořil17%
Muhamed Tijani17%
Andres Dumitrescu17%
David Doudera15%
Conrad Wallem15%
Igoh Ogbu15%
Tomáš Holeš15%
Lukáš Provod11%
Václav Jurečka11%
Tomáš Vlček10%
Mick van Buren9%
Mojmir Chytil7%
David Zima6%
Aleš Mandous6%
Matěj Jurásek6%
Michal Tomič6%
Petr Ševčík5%
Stanislav Tecl0%
Ondřej Zmrzlý0%
Jindřich Staněk0%
El Hadji Malick Diouf0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
David Doudera27%
Václav Jurečka21%
Conrad Wallem19%
Lukáš Masopust19%
Lukáš Provod19%
Petr Ševčík18%
Matěj Jurásek18%
Jan Bořil17%
Mojmir Chytil17%
Ivan Schranz10%
Christos Zafeiris8%
Tomáš Holeš7%
Muhamed Tijani6%
Tomáš Vlček5%
Mick van Buren4%
Oscar Dorley3%
Igoh Ogbu0%
Stanislav Tecl0%
Michal Tomič0%
Aleš Mandous0%
Ondřej Zmrzlý0%
Jindřich Staněk0%
Jakub Hromada0%
David Zima0%
Andres Dumitrescu0%
Bolu Ogungbayi0%
El Hadji Malick Diouf0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Václav Jurečka36%
Mojmir Chytil27%
Muhamed Tijani22%
Mick van Buren17%
David Doudera15%
El Hadji Malick Diouf12%
Conrad Wallem12%
Christos Zafeiris8%
Tomáš Holeš7%
Ondřej Zmrzlý7%
David Zima6%
Ivan Schranz5%
Petr Ševčík5%
Igoh Ogbu4%
Lukáš Provod4%
Oscar Dorley3%
Jan Bořil0%
Tomáš Vlček0%
Lukáš Masopust0%
Stanislav Tecl0%
Michal Tomič0%
Aleš Mandous0%
Jindřich Staněk0%
Jakub Hromada0%
Matěj Jurásek0%
Andres Dumitrescu0%
Bolu Ogungbayi0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SP (38)
€123m
SP (35)
€92m
PLZ (28)
€57m
SO (32)
€30m
SL (30)
€27m
BO (31)
€19m
HK (27)
€14m
FJ (28)
€14m
PAR (29)
€14m
MB (28)
€11m
TEP (28)
€8m
SLO (29)
€8m
KAR (24)
€7m
B1 (24)
€7m
ZLI (27)
€7m
TÁB (23)
€3m
Teplice's squad is €114m less valuable than Slavia Praha's (€8m vs €123m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SP (14)
€43m
SP (10)
€27m
SL (10)
€17m
PLZ (8)
€15m
SO (10)
€7m
BO (10)
€5m
FJ (10)
€4m
KAR (11)
€4m
HK (8)
€4m
PAR (9)
€4m
MB (9)
€4m
TEP (10)
€3m
ZLI (8)
€2m
SLO (7)
€2m
B1 (6)
€2m
TÁB (7)
€1m
Teplice's attack is €24m less valuable than Slavia Praha's (€3m vs €27m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SP (8)
€35m
SP (10)
€27m
PLZ (8)
€22m
SO (9)
€10m
BO (9)
€7m
PAR (8)
€4m
FJ (6)
€4m
SL (7)
€4m
MB (9)
€4m
HK (6)
€3m
SLO (9)
€3m
B1 (7)
€2m
ZLI (6)
€2m
TEP (8)
€2m
KAR (4)
€1m
TÁB (6)
€1m
Teplice's midfield is €33m less valuable than Slavia Praha's (€2m vs €35m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SP (20)
€61m
SP (11)
€22m
PLZ (12)
€20m
SO (13)
€12m
BO (12)
€7m
HK (13)
€7m
FJ (12)
€6m
PAR (12)
€5m
SL (13)
€5m
SLO (13)
€4m
B1 (11)
€3m
TEP (10)
€3m
MB (10)
€3m
ZLI (13)
€2m
KAR (9)
€2m
TÁB (10)
€1m
Teplice's defence is €58m less valuable than Slavia Praha's (€3m vs €61m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

2 previous meetings
0
TEP wins
1
Draws
1
SP wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Teplice vs Slavia Praha · H/A from TEP
DateH/AGameScore
18/02/23HTEP Vs Slavia Praha1-1
31/08/22ASlavia Praha Vs TEP6-0

TepliceTeplice

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
23/09/23ASlovan Liberec Vs TEP3-3
16/09/23AKarviná Vs TEP0-1
02/09/23HTEP Vs Pardubice0-1
26/08/23AZlin Vs TEP2-1
19/08/23HTEP Vs Sparta Praha1-1
13/08/23ASigma Olomouc Vs TEP2-1
06/08/23HTEP Vs FK Jablonec0-0
30/07/23ABohemians 1905 Vs TEP1-2
22/07/23HTEP Vs Plzen1-0
28/05/23AFK Jablonec Vs TEP0-2

Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
24/09/23HSP Vs Sparta Praha1-1
21/09/23AServette FC Vs SP0-2
16/09/23APardubice Vs SP0-1
03/09/23HSP Vs Karviná5-1
31/08/23AZorya Luhansk Vs SP2-1
27/08/23AFK Jablonec Vs SP1-1
24/08/23HSP Vs Zorya Luhansk2-0
20/08/23HSP Vs Baník Ostrava1-0
17/08/23ADnipro-1 Vs SP1-1
13/08/23AMlada Boleslav Vs SP0-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Teplice
Teplice
Czech-Republic: Czech Liga
Recent: 4 Wins / 3 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDLLWD1.23
HomeDWDDL1.50
AwayWLLWD0.95
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %32%36%27%
AVG goals3.002.453.55
Over 1.5 %82%68%95%
Over 2.5 %61%41%82%
Over 3.5 %32%27%36%
Scored1.251.231.27
Conceded1.751.232.27
BTTS66%59%73%
Clean Sheet18%23%14%
Corners9.8010.009.62
Cards4.244.753.76
Slavia Praha
Slavia Praha
Czech-Republic: Czech Liga
Recent: 6 Wins / 3 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWWWD2.14
HomeWWWWD2.65
AwayDDLWW1.58
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %64%85%42%
AVG goals3.083.422.71
Over 1.5 %88%92%83%
Over 2.5 %52%65%38%
Over 3.5 %34%38%29%
Scored2.242.881.54
Conceded0.840.541.17
BTTS50%46%54%
Clean Sheet40%50%29%
Corners11.1712.0410.26
Cards4.604.175.04

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Sparta PrahaSparta Praha3587
77%
2.5
8230+52
3.2
86%
63%
40%
10.9
59%
4.6
53%
22.1
56%
92
4327222.30.9
56%
2Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha3585
74%
2.4
7624+52
2.9
80%
60%
31%
10.2
54%
4.9
63%
24.7
71%
123
2735612.20.7
61%
3PlzenPlzen3570
60%
2.0
7640+36
3.3
86%
63%
37%
10.5
57%
4.6
69%
24.9
80%
57
1522202.21.1
54%
4Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav3650
39%
1.4
5460-6
3.2
78%
64%
42%
11.5
67%
4.1
47%
23.2
50%
11
4431.51.7
47%
5Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava3549
40%
1.4
5648+8
3.0
74%
51%
40%
11.6
65%
4.9
71%
22.0
56%
19
5771.61.4
55%
6Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové3549
37%
1.4
4243-1
2.4
71%
40%
29%
10.2
59%
5.1
72%
23.8
56%
14
4371.21.2
48%
7SlováckoSlovácko3544
34%
1.3
4556-11
2.9
74%
46%
37%
9.9
48%
4.6
61%
23.1
59%
8
2341.31.6
48%
8TepliceTeplice3442
32%
1.2
3544-9
2.3
68%
41%
18%
9.7
50%
4.5
65%
26.6
79%
8
3231.01.3
45%
9FK JablonecFK Jablonec3541
26%
1.2
4550-5
2.7
71%
43%
29%
9.6
53%
5.9
91%
29.6
88%
14
4461.31.4
51%
10Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec3240
31%
1.2
4750-3
3.0
81%
50%
34%
9.9
63%
5.2
83%
25.1
77%
27
17451.51.6
49%
11PardubicePardubice3540
31%
1.1
3947-8
2.5
69%
40%
14%
10.9
62%
4.8
78%
25.2
82%
14
4451.11.3
47%
12Bohemians 1905Bohemians 19053539
26%
1.1
3448-14
2.3
71%
43%
20%
9.7
66%
4.9
68%
24.4
77%
7
2231.01.4
48%
13KarvináKarviná3738
27%
1.0
4062-22
2.8
68%
57%
38%
9.8
56%
4.6
68%
25.3
75%
7
4121.11.7
45%
14Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc3237
31%
1.2
4251-9
2.9
91%
59%
38%
10.9
65%
4.7
67%
23.3
65%
30
710121.31.6
47%
15České BudějoviceČeské Budějovice3733
22%
0.9
4472-28
3.1
81%
65%
38%
11.4
76%
4.3
63%
25.1
71%
0
0001.21.9
49%
16ZlinZlin3527
14%
0.8
4069-29
3.1
74%
49%
31%
9.5
53%
4.2
64%
24.7
67%
7
2221.12.0
48%
17TáborskoTáborsko21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
-
0%
6.0
100%
-
0%
3
1111.01.5
-
18VyškovVyškov20
0%
0.0
02-2
1.0
0%
0%
0%
8.0
0%
5.0
100%
18.0
0%
0
0000.01.0
47%
Czech-Republic: Czech Liga 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Czech-Republic: Czech Liga stats & trends →

← all matches