PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Tiszakecske FC vs Karcag SE Result & Analysis

Date: 23/11/2025
Time: 16:00
Final 1-1
Tiszakecske FC
Tiszakecske FC
Vs
44%
29%
28%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Karcag SE
Karcag SE
Hungary: NB II
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Tiszakecske FC win✗ Miss
43.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
28.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Karcag SE win✗ Miss
27.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Tiszakecske FCTiszakecske FC

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-510W41W05L12L11D21W13L00D21W30WH·BVS31/08A·SAL13/09A·FEH21/09H·BUD28/09A·BUD05/10H·AJK19/10A·CSA26/10A·AJK29/10H·KEC02/11A·BEK09/11
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.771.301.251.252.111.33
vs Stronger (9)0.891.781.001.000.862.00
vs Similar (20)1.501.151.301.301.701.00
vs Weaker (1)15.000.00--15.000.00
Clean sheet %23% (-4pp vs league)
This opponent (Karcag SE) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Karcag SEKarcag SE

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-510W42W00D25L10W10W02L22D42W11DH·FEH31/08A·REA13/09A·BUD21/09A·BUD29/09A·AJK05/10H·CSA19/10A·KEC26/10H·CSA29/10H·BEK02/11A·SZE09/11
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.951.151.751.002.081.25
vs Stronger (5)2.600.801.000.675.001.00
vs Similar (14)1.571.362.201.201.221.44
vs Weaker (1)4.000.00--4.000.00
Clean sheet %45% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Tiszakecske FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%13%20%27%9%017%127%222%314%47%55%6+
The model estimates around 2.5 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
73.5%
Under 1.5
26.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
46.9%
Under 2.5
53.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
25.3%
Under 3.5
74.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
52.3%
No
47.7%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1 ✓
13.7%
1-0
10.1%
0-0
9.1%
2-1
9.0%
2-0
8.2%
0-1
7.4%
1-2
6.9%
2-2
5.0%
Tiszakecske FC goals ↓
Karcag SE goals →
01234
09.1%7.4%4.7%1.7%0.5%
110%14%6.9%2.5%0.7%
28.2%9.0%5.0%1.8%0.5%
33.9%4.4%2.4%0.9%0.2%
41.4%1.6%0.9%0.3%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Tiszakecske FC goals (down), columns = Karcag SE goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Vasas
2.13
Budapest Honved
1.97
Kecskeméti TE
1.70
Kozarmisleny FC
1.60
Csakvar
1.53
Mezokovesd-zsory
1.53
BVSC
1.37
Fehérvár FC
1.30
Tiszakecske FC
1.30
Szeged 2011
1.20
Karcag SE
1.17
Soroksar
1.10
Ajka
1.10
Szentlőrinc SE
1.10
Budafoki LC
0.97
Bekescsaba 1912
0.93
Tiszakecske FC is 0.13 points better than Karcag SE in terms of average points per game (1.30 vs 1.17).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Vasas
1.97
Kecskeméti TE
1.63
Budapest Honved
1.63
Csakvar
1.43
Soroksar
1.37
Kozarmisleny FC
1.27
Fehérvár FC
1.23
Tiszakecske FC
1.23
Mezokovesd-zsory
1.23
BVSC
1.20
Szentlőrinc SE
1.17
Budafoki LC
1.10
Szeged 2011
0.97
Karcag SE
0.97
Bekescsaba 1912
0.90
Ajka
0.77
Tiszakecske FC is 0.27 goals better than Karcag SE in terms of goals scored per game (1.23 vs 0.97).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Vasas
0.87
Budapest Honved
0.87
BVSC
1.00
Fehérvár FC
1.10
Szeged 2011
1.13
Mezokovesd-zsory
1.13
Csakvar
1.23
Kecskeméti TE
1.30
Kozarmisleny FC
1.33
Ajka
1.33
Karcag SE
1.37
Bekescsaba 1912
1.40
Szentlőrinc SE
1.40
Tiszakecske FC
1.47
Soroksar
1.50
Budafoki LC
1.63
Tiszakecske FC is 0.10 goals worse than Karcag SE in terms of goals conceded per game (1.47 vs 1.37).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Tiszakecske FCTiszakecske FC

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D20W02L01L01L00D01L00D11D10WH·BVS31/08A·SAL13/09A·FEH21/09H·BUD28/09A·BUD05/10H·AJK19/10A·CSA26/10A·AJK29/10H·KEC02/11A·BEK09/11
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.630.420.671.060.61
vs Stronger (9)0.440.890.501.000.430.86
vs Similar (20)0.500.550.400.600.600.50
vs Weaker (1)10.000.00--10.000.00
Clean sheet %53% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (Karcag SE) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Karcag SEKarcag SE

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D11D00D13L00D00D00D01L01L00DH·FEH31/08A·REA13/09A·BUD21/09A·BUD29/09A·AJK05/10H·CSA19/10A·KEC26/10H·CSA29/10H·BEK02/11A·SZE09/11
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.550.250.500.830.58
vs Stronger (5)0.800.400.330.331.500.50
vs Similar (14)0.430.640.200.600.560.67
vs Weaker (1)2.000.00--2.000.00
Clean sheet %60% (+33pp vs league)
This opponent (Tiszakecske FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Tiszakecske FC over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tiszakecske FC over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tiszakecske FC over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Karcag SE over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Karcag SE over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Karcag SE over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Tiszakecske FCTiszakecske FC

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W21W03L11D10W21W12L00D10W20WH·BVS31/08A·SAL13/09A·FEH21/09H·BUD28/09A·BUD05/10H·AJK19/10A·CSA26/10A·AJK29/10H·KEC02/11A·BEK09/11
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.970.670.830.581.060.72
vs Stronger (9)0.440.890.500.000.431.14
vs Similar (20)1.000.600.900.701.100.50
vs Weaker (1)5.000.00--5.000.00
Clean sheet %57% (+29pp vs league)
This opponent (Karcag SE) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Karcag SEKarcag SE

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W31W00D12L10W10W02L21W41W11DH·FEH31/08A·REA13/09A·BUD21/09A·BUD29/09A·AJK05/10H·CSA19/10A·KEC26/10H·CSA29/10H·BEK02/11A·SZE09/11
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.350.601.500.501.250.67
vs Stronger (5)1.800.400.670.333.500.50
vs Similar (14)1.140.712.000.600.670.78
vs Weaker (1)2.000.00--2.000.00
Clean sheet %55% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Tiszakecske FC) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Tiszakecske FC over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tiszakecske FC over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Tiszakecske FC over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Karcag SE over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Karcag SE over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Karcag SE over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Under 3.574.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.573.5%-------✓ Hit

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
VAS (28)
€7m
BH (25)
€5m
KT (22)
€3m
FF (22)
€2m
S2 (23)
€2m
MEZ (17)
€2m
BVS (17)
€2m
AJK (20)
€2m
KF (19)
€2m
TF (18)
€1m
SS (19)
€1m
SOR (17)
€1m
KS (16)
€1m
CSA (11)
€1m
Tiszakecske FC and Karcag SE have a similar squad value (both €1m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
VAS (11)
€3m
KT (9)
€1m
BH (6)
€1m
FF (10)
€1m
MEZ (7)
€1m
SOR (7)
€1m
TF (8)
€1m
SS (7)
€1m
AJK (5)
€1m
KS (7)
€0m
BVS (5)
€0m
KF (6)
€0m
S2 (6)
€0m
CSA (3)
€0m
Tiszakecske FC and Karcag SE have a similar attack value (both €1m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
VAS (7)
€2m
BH (5)
€1m
BVS (5)
€1m
S2 (5)
€0m
KT (2)
€0m
TF (5)
€0m
FF (3)
€0m
SS (4)
€0m
CSA (4)
€0m
KF (4)
€0m
MEZ (1)
€0m
SOR (4)
€0m
AJK (2)
€0m
KS (1)
€0m
Tiszakecske FC and Karcag SE have a similar midfield value (both €0m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BH (14)
€3m
VAS (10)
€2m
KT (11)
€1m
S2 (12)
€1m
FF (9)
€1m
MEZ (9)
€1m
AJK (13)
€1m
KF (9)
€1m
BVS (7)
€1m
SS (8)
€0m
SOR (6)
€0m
KS (8)
€0m
TF (5)
€0m
CSA (4)
€0m
Tiszakecske FC and Karcag SE have a similar defence value (both €0m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

No previous meetings
0
TF wins
0
Draws
0
KS wins

Head-to-head

Tiszakecske FC vs Karcag SE · H/A from TF
DateH/AGameScore
No games.

Tiszakecske FCTiszakecske FC

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
09/11/25ABekescsaba 1912 Vs TF0-3
02/11/25HTF Vs Kecskeméti TE2-1
29/10/25AAjka Vs TF0-0
26/10/25ACsakvar Vs TF3-1
19/10/25HTF Vs Ajka2-1
05/10/25ABudapest Honved Vs TF1-1
28/09/25HTF Vs Budafoki LC1-2
21/09/25AFehérvár FC Vs TF5-0
13/09/25ASalgótarjáni BTC Vs TF1-4
31/08/25HTF Vs BVSC1-0

Karcag SEKarcag SE

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
09/11/25ASzentlőrinc SE Vs KS1-1
02/11/25HKS Vs Bekescsaba 19124-2
29/10/25HKS Vs Csakvar2-2
26/10/25AKecskeméti TE Vs KS2-0
19/10/25HKS Vs Csakvar1-0
05/10/25AAjka Vs KS0-1
29/09/25ABudapest Honved Vs KS5-2
21/09/25ABudafoki LC Vs KS0-0
13/09/25AREAC Vs KS2-4
31/08/25HKS Vs Fehérvár FC1-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Tiszakecske FC
Tiszakecske FC
Hungary: NB II
Recent: 5 Wins / 2 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLDWW1.16
HomeLWLWW1.18
AwayLDLDW1.14
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %28%27%29%
AVG goals2.722.363.00
Over 1.5 %74%68%79%
Over 2.5 %46%45%46%
Over 3.5 %26%23%29%
Scored1.401.091.64
Conceded1.321.271.36
BTTS54%64%46%
Clean Sheet24%23%25%
Corners---
Cards---
Karcag SE
Karcag SE
Hungary: NB II
Recent: 5 Wins / 3 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLDWD1.90
HomeWWWDW2.38
AwayDLWLD1.58
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %55%75%42%
AVG goals3.102.753.33
Over 1.5 %70%50%83%
Over 2.5 %50%50%50%
Over 3.5 %45%38%50%
Scored1.951.752.08
Conceded1.151.001.25
BTTS45%50%42%
Clean Sheet45%50%42%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1VasasVasas3064
67%
2.1
5926+33
2.8
73%
50%
37%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
3222.00.9
-
2Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved3059
60%
2.0
4926+23
2.5
67%
53%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
1131.60.9
-
3Kecskeméti TEKecskeméti TE3051
53%
1.7
4939+10
2.9
83%
60%
23%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1011.61.3
-
4Kozarmisleny FCKozarmisleny FC3048
43%
1.6
3840-2
2.6
87%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0011.31.3
-
5CsakvarCsakvar3046
40%
1.5
4337+6
2.7
73%
47%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.41.2
-
6Mezokovesd-zsoryMezokovesd-zsory3046
43%
1.5
3734+3
2.4
70%
37%
10%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.21.1
-
7BVSCBVSC3041
40%
1.4
3630+6
2.2
70%
37%
13%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0111.21.0
-
8Fehérvár FCFehérvár FC3039
33%
1.3
3733+4
2.3
73%
37%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.21.1
-
9Tiszakecske FCTiszakecske FC3039
33%
1.3
3744-7
2.7
80%
47%
27%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.21.5
-
10Szeged 2011Szeged 20113036
30%
1.2
2934-5
2.1
63%
37%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0011.01.1
-
11Karcag SEKarcag SE3035
30%
1.2
2941-12
2.3
63%
33%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.01.4
-
12SoroksarSoroksar3033
27%
1.1
4145-4
2.9
80%
63%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.41.5
-
13Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE3033
23%
1.1
3542-7
2.6
77%
50%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.21.4
-
14AjkaAjka3033
33%
1.1
2340-17
2.1
57%
37%
13%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1010.81.3
-
15Budafoki LCBudafoki LC3029
23%
1.0
3349-16
2.7
83%
47%
27%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.11.6
-
16Bekescsaba 1912Bekescsaba 19123028
20%
0.9
2742-15
2.3
73%
37%
13%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.91.4
-
Hungary: NB II 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Hungary: NB II stats & trends →

← all matches