Twente’s recent 2-game winning streak and a 4-1 triumph over Cambuur set the stage for a clear favourite at home. The model rates a home win at 76%, a draw 17%, and an away win only 8%. This preference stems from Twente’s dominant home form - averaging 2.71 goals scored and conceding just 0.14 against weaker opposition - while Cambuur struggles away, scoring only 0.5 and conceding 2.0 against stronger teams. The expected total goals sit at 3.1, with the most likely total of three goals at 22%. The single most probable scoreline is 2-0, carrying a 13.2% chance. Suggested picks include Under 5.5 cards (87.3%), Under 25.5 fouls (87.1%), Over 1.5 goals (82.6% hit), Under 23.5 fouls (76.2%), Home win (75.8% edge 1%), Under 4.5 cards (74.8%), and Under 11.5 corners (71.1%). All figures are presented as percentages, with no additional commentary.
Results analysis
Twente’s 2-game winning run carried them into the match, and they finished even stronger, beating Cambuur 4-0. The model’s favourite, a home win, was correct, matching the final outcome. The prediction of a 4-0 scoreline was not among the suggested picks, but the most likely score of 3-0 was close. The model’s selection of Over 1.5 goals hit, as did the Home win pick, both with high probabilities of 82.6% and 75.8% respectively. The probability that the home side would win was 76%, while the draw and away win chances were 17% and 8%. The match confirmed the model’s overall assessment.
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Twente win✓ Hit
75.8%
Avg Implied 74.7% · @ 1.27
Edge
+1.1%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
16.7%
Avg Implied 16.6% · @ 5.73
Edge
+0.2%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Cambuur win✗ Miss
7.5%
Avg Implied 8.8% · @ 10.81
Edge
-1.3%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Twente
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.63
0.83
2.40
0.53
0.87
1.13
vs Stronger (7)
1.00
1.29
1.67
1.00
0.50
1.50
vs Similar (10)
1.70
1.00
2.40
0.80
1.00
1.20
vs Weaker (13)
1.92
0.46
2.71
0.14
1.00
0.83
Clean sheet %
47% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Cambuur) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Cambuur
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.5
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
2.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.87
1.83
0.75
1.81
1.00
1.86
vs Stronger (11)
0.55
1.82
0.60
1.60
0.50
2.00
vs Similar (19)
1.05
1.84
0.82
1.91
1.38
1.75
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
20% (-4pp vs league)
This opponent (Twente) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
82.6%
Under 1.5
17.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
60.4%
@ 1.59+0.8%
Under 2.5
39.6%
@ 2.35-0.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
38.0%
Under 3.5
62.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
45.5%
No
54.5%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-0
13.2%
3-0
10.8%
1-0
10.1%
2-1
8.9%
1-1
8.0%
3-1
7.3%
4-0 ✓
6.6%
0-0
5.1%
Twente goals ↓
Cambuur goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
5.1%
2.2%
1.0%
0.2%
0.0%
1
10%
8.0%
2.4%
0.5%
0.1%
2
13%
8.9%
3.0%
0.7%
0.1%
3
11%
7.3%
2.4%
0.5%
0.1%
4
6.6%
4.5%
1.5%
0.3%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Twente goals (down), columns = Cambuur goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Feyenoord
2.41
PSV Eindhoven
2.21
Ajax
2.06
AZ Alkmaar
1.97
Twente
1.95
Almere City FC
1.83
Sparta Rotterdam
1.66
Utrecht
1.58
FC Eindhoven
1.50
Willem II
1.50
NAC Breda
1.50
Heerenveen
1.28
VVV Venlo
1.25
Waalwijk
1.21
Vitesse
1.18
GO Ahead Eagles
1.18
NEC Nijmegen
1.15
Fortuna Sittard
1.06
FC Volendam
1.06
Excelsior
0.94
Emmen
0.89
Cambuur
0.56
Groningen
0.51
MVV
0.00
Twente is 1.39 points better than Cambuur in terms of average points per game (1.95 vs 0.56).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
PSV Eindhoven
2.62
Ajax
2.54
Feyenoord
2.38
Willem II
2.00
AZ Alkmaar
2.00
Twente
1.95
Sparta Rotterdam
1.66
Utrecht
1.58
NAC Breda
1.50
VVV Venlo
1.50
Waalwijk
1.47
GO Ahead Eagles
1.35
Almere City FC
1.33
Vitesse
1.32
Heerenveen
1.25
NEC Nijmegen
1.24
FC Volendam
1.24
Fortuna Sittard
1.15
FC Eindhoven
1.00
Emmen
1.00
Groningen
0.94
Excelsior
0.94
Cambuur
0.76
MVV
0.50
Twente is 1.18 goals better than Cambuur in terms of goals scored per game (1.95 vs 0.76).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Twente
0.76
Almere City FC
0.83
Feyenoord
0.88
FC Eindhoven
1.00
AZ Alkmaar
1.03
Sparta Rotterdam
1.08
Ajax
1.14
PSV Eindhoven
1.18
NAC Breda
1.25
NEC Nijmegen
1.32
Utrecht
1.44
Vitesse
1.47
VVV Venlo
1.50
Heerenveen
1.56
GO Ahead Eagles
1.65
Fortuna Sittard
1.82
Emmen
1.84
Waalwijk
1.88
Willem II
2.00
Cambuur
2.03
Excelsior
2.09
FC Volendam
2.09
Groningen
2.23
MVV
2.50
Twente is 1.27 goals better than Cambuur in terms of goals conceded per game (0.76 vs 2.03).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Twente
For 4.0 · Against 5.0 · Total 9.0
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.7 · Against 3.7 · Total 6.3
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 15.7 · Against 11.7 · Total 27.3
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Cambuur
For 2.7 · Against 8.7 · Total 11.3
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.7 · Against 2.0 · Total 3.7
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 9.0 · Against 11.3 · Total 20.3
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Twente
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
8.6
9.2
7.9
1.8
2.0
1.6
23.2
22.3
24.1
vs Stronger (11)
6.8
5.0
7.3
1.5
1.5
1.6
20.8
21.0
20.7
vs Similar (16)
9.3
10.8
7.5
2.1
2.0
2.2
25.7
22.4
29.8
vs Weaker (23)
8.7
8.7
8.8
1.7
2.1
1.2
21.9
22.5
21.0
% over line
39%
50%
27%
22%
20%
24%
52%
33%
73%
% under line
61%
50%
73%
78%
80%
76%
48%
67%
27%
This opponent (Cambuur) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Cambuur
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
11.2
10.9
11.4
1.6
1.1
2.0
20.6
21.9
19.4
vs Stronger (20)
13.3
13.8
13.0
1.7
1.4
1.9
21.7
22.2
21.2
vs Similar (30)
9.8
9.3
10.3
1.5
0.9
2.1
19.9
21.7
18.1
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
65%
64%
67%
18%
8%
28%
43%
64%
25%
% under line
35%
36%
33%
82%
92%
72%
57%
36%
75%
This opponent (Twente) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Excelsior
12.2
Cambuur
10.6
Heerenveen
10.3
Almere City FC
10.3
Utrecht
10.2
VVV Venlo
10.2
NEC Nijmegen
10.0
PSV Eindhoven
10.0
NAC Breda
10.0
Ajax
9.9
Feyenoord
9.7
Waalwijk
9.6
Emmen
9.6
Fortuna Sittard
9.6
FC Eindhoven
9.4
Willem II
9.2
MVV
9.2
Sparta Rotterdam
9.2
Vitesse
9.1
GO Ahead Eagles
9.1
Groningen
8.8
AZ Alkmaar
8.8
Twente
8.5
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Almere City FC
4.0
FC Eindhoven
3.9
Twente
3.8
MVV
3.7
Vitesse
3.7
Feyenoord
3.5
NEC Nijmegen
3.4
NAC Breda
3.4
Emmen
3.3
PSV Eindhoven
3.3
Cambuur
3.2
VVV Venlo
3.2
Utrecht
3.2
Groningen
3.1
Willem II
3.0
AZ Alkmaar
3.0
Ajax
3.0
Excelsior
2.9
Fortuna Sittard
2.9
GO Ahead Eagles
2.9
Sparta Rotterdam
2.7
Waalwijk
2.7
Heerenveen
2.5
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Almere City FC
24.5
Vitesse
23.1
FC Eindhoven
23.0
Twente
22.5
Emmen
22.4
Groningen
22.3
NEC Nijmegen
22.0
NAC Breda
21.7
VVV Venlo
21.7
Utrecht
21.4
Excelsior
21.2
Fortuna Sittard
21.2
Waalwijk
20.6
Cambuur
20.6
Feyenoord
20.2
MVV
20.0
Ajax
19.9
AZ Alkmaar
19.5
Sparta Rotterdam
19.0
PSV Eindhoven
19.0
Willem II
19.0
GO Ahead Eagles
18.8
Heerenveen
17.6
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
52.6%
Under 9.5
47.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
43.7%
Under 3.5
56.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
38.8%
Under 21.5
61.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Twente
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.77
0.40
1.33
0.20
0.20
0.60
vs Stronger (7)
0.57
0.43
1.33
0.33
0.00
0.50
vs Similar (10)
0.60
0.60
0.80
0.40
0.40
0.80
vs Weaker (13)
1.00
0.23
1.71
0.00
0.17
0.50
Clean sheet %
70% (+46pp vs league)
This opponent (Cambuur) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Cambuur
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.30
0.80
0.31
0.75
0.29
0.86
vs Stronger (11)
0.09
0.73
0.00
0.60
0.17
0.83
vs Similar (19)
0.42
0.84
0.45
0.82
0.38
0.88
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
47% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Twente) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Twente over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Twente over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Twente over/under 2.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cambuur over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cambuur over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cambuur over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Twente
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.87
0.43
1.07
0.33
0.67
0.53
vs Stronger (7)
0.43
0.86
0.33
0.67
0.50
1.00
vs Similar (10)
1.10
0.40
1.60
0.40
0.60
0.40
vs Weaker (13)
0.92
0.23
1.00
0.14
0.83
0.33
Clean sheet %
63% (+39pp vs league)
This opponent (Cambuur) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Cambuur
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.57
1.03
0.44
1.06
0.71
1.00
vs Stronger (11)
0.45
1.09
0.60
1.00
0.33
1.17
vs Similar (19)
0.63
1.00
0.36
1.09
1.00
0.88
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
40% (+16pp vs league)
This opponent (Twente) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Twente over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Twente over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Twente over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cambuur over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cambuur over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cambuur over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Under 5.5 cards
87.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 25.5 fouls
87.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
82.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 23.5 fouls
76.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home win
75.8%
1.27
-
-
-
-
-
+1.1%
✓ Hit
Under 4.5 cards
74.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 11.5 corners
71.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Twente
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Václav Černý32%
Joshua Brenet25%
Manfred Ugalde24%
Ricky van Wolfswinkel21%
Virgil Misidjan21%
Sem Steijn14%
Christos Tzolis14%
Michel Vlap12%
Michal Sadílek10%
Robin Pröpper8%
Denilho Cleonise8%
Julio Pleguezuelo7%
Ramiz Zerrouki5%
Gijs Smal5%
Daan Rots4%
Mees Hilgers3%
Wout Brama0%
Lars Unnerstall0%
Alfons Sampsted0%
Mathias Kjølø0%
Anass Salah-Eddine0%
Max Bruns0%
Luca Everink0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Robin Pröpper35%
Luca Everink33%
Michal Sadílek29%
Ramiz Zerrouki18%
Mees Hilgers15%
Virgil Misidjan13%
Ricky van Wolfswinkel12%
Julio Pleguezuelo10%
Joshua Brenet10%
Michel Vlap10%
Gijs Smal10%
Wout Brama8%
Alfons Sampsted8%
Christos Tzolis7%
Manfred Ugalde7%
Anass Salah-Eddine7%
Václav Černý5%
Sem Steijn3%
Lars Unnerstall0%
Mathias Kjølø0%
Denilho Cleonise0%
Daan Rots0%
Max Bruns0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Václav Černý28%
Gijs Smal21%
Ricky van Wolfswinkel17%
Michal Sadílek14%
Manfred Ugalde10%
Virgil Misidjan10%
Joshua Brenet10%
Michel Vlap10%
Ramiz Zerrouki10%
Denilho Cleonise8%
Anass Salah-Eddine7%
Mathias Kjølø4%
Daan Rots4%
Sem Steijn3%
Robin Pröpper3%
Julio Pleguezuelo0%
Wout Brama0%
Lars Unnerstall0%
Alfons Sampsted0%
Christos Tzolis0%
Mees Hilgers0%
Max Bruns0%
Luca Everink0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Václav Černý28%
Michel Vlap25%
Manfred Ugalde21%
Virgil Misidjan18%
Ricky van Wolfswinkel14%
Michal Sadílek10%
Sem Steijn9%
Christos Tzolis7%
Mathias Kjølø4%
Robin Pröpper3%
Joshua Brenet2%
Ramiz Zerrouki2%
Gijs Smal2%
Julio Pleguezuelo0%
Wout Brama0%
Lars Unnerstall0%
Alfons Sampsted0%
Denilho Cleonise0%
Anass Salah-Eddine0%
Mees Hilgers0%
Daan Rots0%
Max Bruns0%
Luca Everink0%
Cambuur
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Björn Johnsen31%
Jasper ter Heide25%
Navarone Foor13%
Mimoun Mahi8%
Milan Smit8%
Jamie Jacobs7%
Mees Hoedemakers7%
Mitchell Paulissen7%
Michael Breij6%
David Sambissa6%
Silvester van der Water4%
Sai Van Wermeskerken4%
Marco Tol4%
Daniel van Kaam4%
Roberts Uldriķis4%
Alex Bangura3%
Remco Balk3%
Felix Mambimbi0%
João Virgínia0%
Robbin Ruiter0%
Tom Boere0%
Leon Bergsma0%
Doke Schmidt0%
Ben Rienstra0%
Calvin Mac-Intosh0%
Robin Maulun0%
Sekou Sylla0%
Floris Smand0%
Vincent Pichel0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Vincent Pichel25%
Doke Schmidt20%
Alex Bangura17%
Mitchell Paulissen17%
Leon Bergsma17%
Remco Balk17%
Roberts Uldriķis14%
Navarone Foor13%
Silvester van der Water13%
Michael Breij9%
Calvin Mac-Intosh9%
Mimoun Mahi8%
Tom Boere8%
Jamie Jacobs7%
Mees Hoedemakers7%
João Virgínia6%
David Sambissa6%
Sai Van Wermeskerken4%
Marco Tol4%
Daniel van Kaam4%
Felix Mambimbi0%
Robbin Ruiter0%
Björn Johnsen0%
Ben Rienstra0%
Robin Maulun0%
Sekou Sylla0%
Jasper ter Heide0%
Milan Smit0%
Floris Smand0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Robin Maulun14%
Navarone Foor13%
Felix Mambimbi12%
Alex Bangura10%
Mimoun Mahi8%
Tom Boere8%
Milan Smit8%
Michael Breij6%
David Sambissa6%
Daniel van Kaam4%
Mitchell Paulissen3%
João Virgínia0%
Robbin Ruiter0%
Leon Bergsma0%
Mees Hoedemakers0%
Björn Johnsen0%
Doke Schmidt0%
Ben Rienstra0%
Calvin Mac-Intosh0%
Sai Van Wermeskerken0%
Silvester van der Water0%
Marco Tol0%
Sekou Sylla0%
Jasper ter Heide0%
Jamie Jacobs0%
Roberts Uldriķis0%
Remco Balk0%
Floris Smand0%
Vincent Pichel0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Navarone Foor27%
Roberts Uldriķis18%
Björn Johnsen15%
Robin Maulun14%
Mitchell Paulissen10%
Mimoun Mahi8%
Jamie Jacobs7%
Mees Hoedemakers7%
Remco Balk7%
Sai Van Wermeskerken4%
Felix Mambimbi0%
João Virgínia0%
Robbin Ruiter0%
Tom Boere0%
Leon Bergsma0%
Doke Schmidt0%
Ben Rienstra0%
Calvin Mac-Intosh0%
David Sambissa0%
Alex Bangura0%
Silvester van der Water0%
Marco Tol0%
Sekou Sylla0%
Daniel van Kaam0%
Michael Breij0%
Jasper ter Heide0%
Milan Smit0%
Floris Smand0%
Vincent Pichel0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PE (29)
€280m
FEY (30)
€229m
AJA (26)
€173m
AA (32)
€136m
TWE (32)
€87m
UTR (26)
€61m
NN (29)
€54m
HEE (21)
€50m
GRO (24)
€32m
SR (23)
€28m
GAE (25)
€22m
FS (20)
€17m
EXC (24)
€16m
WI (24)
€13m
CAM (24)
€12m
NB (23)
€10m
ACF (27)
€10m
WAA (22)
€8m
VIT (23)
€7m
FV (20)
€6m
EMM (21)
€5m
MVV (21)
€4m
VV (19)
€4m
FE (16)
€3m
Twente's squad is €74m more valuable than Cambuur's (€87m vs €12m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PE (11)
€106m
AJA (11)
€95m
FEY (11)
€93m
AA (13)
€61m
TWE (12)
€34m
UTR (10)
€33m
HEE (9)
€24m
NN (11)
€22m
SR (10)
€14m
GRO (7)
€12m
GAE (9)
€9m
EXC (9)
€7m
FS (6)
€6m
ACF (10)
€5m
WI (8)
€4m
VIT (9)
€4m
NB (10)
€4m
WAA (8)
€3m
CAM (10)
€3m
FV (6)
€2m
FE (8)
€2m
MVV (8)
€1m
VV (6)
€1m
EMM (6)
€1m
Twente's attack is €31m more valuable than Cambuur's (€34m vs €3m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PE (5)
€60m
FEY (4)
€43m
AA (4)
€21m
AJA (3)
€15m
UTR (6)
€14m
TWE (5)
€13m
HEE (2)
€6m
GRO (5)
€6m
NN (5)
€5m
GAE (4)
€4m
WI (4)
€4m
FS (4)
€4m
EXC (4)
€3m
EMM (7)
€2m
NB (3)
€2m
ACF (5)
€2m
SR (2)
€2m
MVV (4)
€1m
CAM (4)
€1m
FV (3)
€1m
WAA (3)
€1m
VIT (3)
€1m
FE (2)
€0m
VV (3)
€0m
Twente's midfield is €12m more valuable than Cambuur's (€13m vs €1m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PE (13)
€115m
FEY (15)
€93m
AJA (12)
€63m
AA (15)
€54m
TWE (15)
€39m
NN (13)
€26m
HEE (10)
€20m
UTR (10)
€15m
GRO (12)
€14m
SR (11)
€12m
GAE (12)
€8m
CAM (10)
€8m
FS (10)
€7m
EXC (11)
€6m
WI (12)
€5m
NB (10)
€4m
WAA (11)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
ACF (12)
€3m
VIT (11)
€2m
VV (10)
€2m
MVV (9)
€2m
EMM (8)
€1m
FE (6)
€1m
Twente's defence is €31m more valuable than Cambuur's (€39m vs €8m).
Netherlands: Eredivisie 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Netherlands: Eredivisie stats & trends →