PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Unirea Slobozia vs Viitorul Şelimbăr Result & Analysis

Date: 11/05/2024
Time: 09:00
Final 0-0
Unirea Slobozia
Unirea Slobozia
Vs
39%
38%
23%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Viitorul Şelimbăr
Viitorul Şelimbăr
Romania: Liga II
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Unirea Slobozia win✗ Miss
39.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
37.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Viitorul Şelimbăr win✗ Miss
22.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-331W10W20W01L11D21W10W10W10W03LH·COR16/03H·CS 30/03H·CSI07/04A·COR10/04H·SCM14/04A·VII21/04A·CS 24/04A·CSI27/04H·COR04/05A·SCM07/05
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.070.571.290.500.880.62
vs Stronger (3)1.330.672.000.500.001.00
vs Similar (25)1.000.601.180.550.860.64
vs Weaker (2)1.500.001.000.002.000.00
Clean sheet %57% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Viitorul Şelimbăr) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-321W02L00D00D00D12L22D13L21W22DH·CHI16/03A·CSI01/04H·COR06/04A·SCM11/04A·CS 15/04H·UNI21/04H·CSI24/04A·COR29/04H·SCM03/05H·CS 08/05
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.100.801.531.200.670.40
vs Stronger (8)0.751.381.001.670.601.20
vs Similar (22)1.230.591.671.080.700.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %53% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Unirea Slobozia) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

8%15%23%30%22%030%127%213%35%42%51%6+
The model estimates around 1.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 1 (30%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
47.4%
Under 1.5
52.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
20.6%
Under 2.5
79.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
7.3%
Under 3.5
92.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
29.6%
No
70.4%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
0-0 ✓
22.3%
1-0
18.2%
1-1
13.6%
0-1
12.2%
2-0
8.9%
2-1
5.7%
0-2
4.3%
1-2
3.9%
Unirea Slobozia goals ↓
Viitorul Şelimbăr goals →
01234
022%12%4.3%0.9%0.1%
118%14%3.9%0.8%0.1%
28.9%5.7%1.8%0.4%0.1%
32.8%1.8%0.6%0.1%0.0%
40.6%0.4%0.1%0.0%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Unirea Slobozia goals (down), columns = Viitorul Şelimbăr goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Unirea Slobozia
2.07
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.79
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1.76
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.76
SCM Gloria Buzău
1.76
CSM Reşiţa
1.60
Concordia
1.52
Chindia Targoviste
1.52
CS Mioveni
1.48
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
1.44
Csikszereda
1.38
Arges Pitesti
1.36
Metaloglobus
1.36
Slatina
1.28
ACS Sirineasa
1.20
Unirea Dej
1.08
Dumbrăviţa
1.08
Tunari
0.80
Alexandria
0.52
Progresul Spartac
0.16
Unirea Slobozia is 0.31 points better than Viitorul Şelimbăr in terms of average points per game (2.07 vs 1.76).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1.96
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
1.60
CSM Reşiţa
1.56
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.52
SCM Gloria Buzău
1.48
Chindia Targoviste
1.40
Concordia
1.28
Unirea Slobozia
1.07
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.07
Metaloglobus
1.04
CS Mioveni
1.03
Slatina
1.00
Arges Pitesti
1.00
Csikszereda
0.97
Tunari
0.96
Dumbrăviţa
0.88
ACS Sirineasa
0.88
Unirea Dej
0.80
Alexandria
0.60
Progresul Spartac
0.56
Unirea Slobozia and Viitorul Şelimbăr are level in goals scored per game (both 1.07).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Unirea Slobozia
0.48
CS Mioveni
0.69
Chindia Targoviste
0.72
Viitorul Şelimbăr
0.72
Arges Pitesti
0.80
Corvinul Hunedoara
0.93
Concordia
0.96
SCM Gloria Buzău
0.97
Csikszereda
1.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1.04
Slatina
1.08
Metaloglobus
1.08
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
1.12
Dumbrăviţa
1.24
CSM Reşiţa
1.28
ACS Sirineasa
1.44
Unirea Dej
1.48
Alexandria
1.64
Tunari
1.76
Progresul Spartac
2.60
Unirea Slobozia is 0.24 goals better than Viitorul Şelimbăr in terms of goals conceded per game (0.48 vs 0.72).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-100D10W00D01L00D01L10W10W10W00DH·COR16/03H·CS 30/03H·CSI07/04A·COR10/04H·SCM14/04A·VII21/04A·CS 24/04A·CSI27/04H·COR04/05A·SCM07/05
Avg total
0.6
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.470.200.500.140.440.25
vs Stronger (3)0.330.330.500.000.001.00
vs Similar (25)0.480.200.550.180.430.21
vs Weaker (2)0.500.000.000.001.000.00
Clean sheet %83% (+52pp vs league)
This opponent (Viitorul Şelimbăr) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D02L00D00D00D10W11D11D11D12LH·CHI16/03A·CSI01/04H·COR06/04A·SCM11/04A·CS 15/04H·UNI21/04H·CSI24/04A·COR29/04H·SCM03/05H·CS 08/05
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.570.530.800.800.330.27
vs Stronger (8)0.500.880.671.000.400.80
vs Similar (22)0.590.410.830.750.300.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %57% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Unirea Slobozia) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Unirea Slobozia over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Unirea Slobozia over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Unirea Slobozia over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Viitorul Şelimbăr over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Viitorul Şelimbăr over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Viitorul Şelimbăr over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-331W00D20W00D11D20W00D00D00D03LH·COR16/03H·CS 30/03H·CSI07/04A·COR10/04H·SCM14/04A·VII21/04A·CS 24/04A·CSI27/04H·COR04/05A·SCM07/05
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.370.790.360.440.38
vs Stronger (3)1.000.331.500.500.000.00
vs Similar (25)0.520.400.640.360.430.43
vs Weaker (2)1.000.001.000.001.000.00
Clean sheet %70% (+38pp vs league)
This opponent (Viitorul Şelimbăr) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W00D00D00D00D02L11D02L10W10WH·CHI16/03A·CSI01/04H·COR06/04A·SCM11/04A·CS 15/04H·UNI21/04H·CSI24/04A·COR29/04H·SCM03/05H·CS 08/05
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.530.270.730.400.330.13
vs Stronger (8)0.250.500.330.670.200.40
vs Similar (22)0.640.180.830.330.400.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %80% (+48pp vs league)
This opponent (Unirea Slobozia) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Unirea Slobozia over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Unirea Slobozia over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Unirea Slobozia over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Viitorul Şelimbăr over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Viitorul Şelimbăr over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Viitorul Şelimbăr over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Under 3.592.7%-------✓ Hit
Under 2.579.4%-------✓ Hit
BTTS No70.4%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Unirea Slobozia · 2025/26
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Renato Espinosa32%
Raul Rotund22%
Cristian Ponde21%
Christ Afalna19%
Alexandru Albu18%
Adnan Aganović17%
Jayson Papeau13%
Florin Purece11%
Denis Yanakov10%
Patrick Dulcea10%
Eduard Florescu6%
Said Ahmed Said4%
Daniel Șerbănică4%
Vlad Pop3%
Ronaldo Deaconu0%
Alexandru Dinu0%
Ionuț Coadă0%
Marius Antoche0%
Andrei Dragu0%
Cristi Bărbuț0%
Nicolae Carnat0%
Valon Hamdiu0%
Oleksandr Safronov0%
Florinel Ibrian0%
Denis Rusu0%
Teodor Lungu0%
Esteban Orozco0%
Robert Popa0%
Ion Gurău0%
Guy Dahan0%
Constantin Toma0%
Radu Negru0%
Abiezer Jeno0%
Marc Tsoungui0%
Andrei Dorobanțu0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Teodor Lungu41%
Florinel Ibrian20%
Alexandru Dinu19%
Christ Afalna19%
Ionuț Coadă19%
Marius Antoche19%
Eduard Florescu19%
Vlad Pop18%
Andrei Dragu18%
Radu Negru17%
Andrei Dorobanțu17%
Florin Purece16%
Esteban Orozco15%
Robert Popa15%
Valon Hamdiu15%
Cristian Ponde14%
Said Ahmed Said12%
Denis Rusu12%
Oleksandr Safronov12%
Alexandru Albu12%
Denis Yanakov10%
Ion Gurău10%
Patrick Dulcea10%
Cristi Bărbuț9%
Jayson Papeau7%
Guy Dahan7%
Renato Espinosa5%
Daniel Șerbănică4%
Ronaldo Deaconu0%
Adnan Aganović0%
Nicolae Carnat0%
Constantin Toma0%
Abiezer Jeno0%
Marc Tsoungui0%
Raul Rotund0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Adnan Aganović17%
Florin Purece16%
Patrick Dulcea13%
Jayson Papeau7%
Guy Dahan7%
Vlad Pop6%
Alexandru Albu6%
Christ Afalna5%
Alexandru Dinu4%
Andrei Dragu4%
Andrei Dorobanțu3%
Marius Antoche3%
Ronaldo Deaconu0%
Renato Espinosa0%
Said Ahmed Said0%
Ionuț Coadă0%
Cristi Bărbuț0%
Nicolae Carnat0%
Valon Hamdiu0%
Cristian Ponde0%
Denis Yanakov0%
Oleksandr Safronov0%
Eduard Florescu0%
Daniel Șerbănică0%
Florinel Ibrian0%
Denis Rusu0%
Teodor Lungu0%
Esteban Orozco0%
Robert Popa0%
Ion Gurău0%
Constantin Toma0%
Radu Negru0%
Abiezer Jeno0%
Marc Tsoungui0%
Raul Rotund0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Denis Yanakov20%
Adnan Aganović17%
Florin Purece16%
Cristian Ponde14%
Renato Espinosa14%
Jayson Papeau13%
Alexandru Albu12%
Teodor Lungu12%
Guy Dahan7%
Eduard Florescu6%
Christ Afalna5%
Andrei Dorobanțu3%
Ronaldo Deaconu0%
Said Ahmed Said0%
Alexandru Dinu0%
Ionuț Coadă0%
Marius Antoche0%
Andrei Dragu0%
Cristi Bărbuț0%
Nicolae Carnat0%
Valon Hamdiu0%
Oleksandr Safronov0%
Daniel Șerbănică0%
Florinel Ibrian0%
Denis Rusu0%
Esteban Orozco0%
Robert Popa0%
Ion Gurău0%
Constantin Toma0%
Radu Negru0%
Vlad Pop0%
Abiezer Jeno0%
Marc Tsoungui0%
Raul Rotund0%
Patrick Dulcea0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AP (26)
€13m
CH (24)
€7m
CSI (25)
€6m
CON (26)
€5m
CT (21)
€3m
CSB (24)
€3m
SLA (23)
€3m
CR (20)
€3m
VŞ (19)
€2m
MET (15)
€1m
US (13)
€1m
DUM (15)
€1m
Unirea Slobozia and Viitorul Şelimbăr have a similar squad value (both €1m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AP (11)
€4m
CH (12)
€3m
CSI (12)
€2m
CON (11)
€2m
CT (8)
€2m
SLA (10)
€1m
CSB (8)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
CR (9)
€1m
MET (5)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
DUM (3)
€0m
Unirea Slobozia and Viitorul Şelimbăr have a similar attack value (both €0m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AP (6)
€3m
CON (6)
€1m
CSI (4)
€1m
CSB (6)
€1m
CH (2)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
DUM (4)
€0m
CR (4)
€0m
CT (2)
€0m
MET (3)
€0m
VŞ (3)
€0m
SLA (4)
€0m
Unirea Slobozia and Viitorul Şelimbăr have a similar midfield value (both €0m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AP (9)
€6m
CH (10)
€3m
CSI (9)
€3m
SLA (9)
€1m
CR (7)
€1m
CSB (10)
€1m
CT (11)
€1m
CON (9)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
DUM (8)
€1m
MET (7)
€1m
US (5)
€1m
Unirea Slobozia and Viitorul Şelimbăr have a similar defence value (both €1m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

4 previous meetings
2
US wins
1
Draws
1
VŞ wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Unirea Slobozia vs Viitorul Şelimbăr · H/A from US
DateH/AGameScore
21/04/24AViitorul Şelimbăr Vs US1-2
08/10/23AViitorul Şelimbăr Vs US0-1
18/03/23HUS Vs Viitorul Şelimbăr2-3
15/10/22AViitorul Şelimbăr Vs US1-1

Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
07/05/24ASCM Gloria Buzău Vs US3-0
04/05/24HUS Vs Corvinul Hunedoara1-0
27/04/24ACsikszereda Vs US0-1
24/04/24ACS Mioveni Vs US0-1
21/04/24AViitorul Şelimbăr Vs US1-2
14/04/24HUS Vs SCM Gloria Buzău1-1
10/04/24ACorvinul Hunedoara Vs US1-0
07/04/24HUS Vs Csikszereda2-0
30/03/24HUS Vs CS Mioveni1-0
16/03/24HUS Vs Corvinul Hunedoara3-1

Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
08/05/24HVŞ Vs CS Mioveni2-2
03/05/24HVŞ Vs SCM Gloria Buzău2-1
29/04/24ACorvinul Hunedoara Vs VŞ3-1
24/04/24HVŞ Vs Csikszereda2-2
21/04/24HVŞ Vs Unirea Slobozia1-2
15/04/24ACS Mioveni Vs VŞ0-0
11/04/24ASCM Gloria Buzău Vs VŞ0-0
06/04/24HVŞ Vs Corvinul Hunedoara0-0
01/04/24ACsikszereda Vs VŞ2-0
16/03/24HVŞ Vs Chindia Targoviste2-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Unirea Slobozia
Unirea Slobozia
Romania: Liga II
Recent: 7 Wins / 1 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWWL1.68
HomeWWWDW1.71
AwayLWWWL1.65
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %46%46%46%
AVG goals2.062.002.12
Over 1.5 %52%54%50%
Over 2.5 %32%33%31%
Over 3.5 %22%21%23%
Scored1.241.251.23
Conceded0.820.750.88
BTTS38%42%35%
Clean Sheet46%46%46%
Corners---
Cards---
Viitorul Şelimbăr
Viitorul Şelimbăr
Romania: Liga II
Recent: 2 Wins / 5 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLDLWD1.54
HomeDLDWD1.48
AwayDLDDL1.60
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %40%36%44%
AVG goals2.022.401.64
Over 1.5 %58%76%40%
Over 2.5 %42%52%32%
Over 3.5 %16%20%12%
Scored1.041.240.84
Conceded0.981.160.80
BTTS42%64%20%
Clean Sheet44%28%60%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia2960
62%
2.1
3114+17
1.6
41%
17%
7%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0011.10.5
-
2Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara2952
52%
1.8
4427+17
2.4
79%
52%
24%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
3131.50.9
-
3SCM Gloria BuzăuSCM Gloria Buzău2951
48%
1.8
4328+15
2.4
66%
38%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.51.0
-
4Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr2951
45%
1.8
3121+10
1.8
48%
41%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.10.7
-
5CSA Steaua BucureştiCSA Steaua Bucureşti2544
48%
1.8
4926+23
3.0
76%
44%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1112.01.0
-
6CS MioveniCS Mioveni2943
38%
1.5
3020+10
1.7
52%
21%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.00.7
-
7CSM ReşiţaCSM Reşiţa2540
44%
1.6
3932+7
2.8
76%
52%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1011.61.3
-
8CsikszeredaCsikszereda2940
38%
1.4
2829-1
2.0
62%
31%
10%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2131.01.0
-
9Chindia TargovisteChindia Targoviste2538
40%
1.5
3518+17
2.1
68%
36%
16%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
2011.40.7
-
10ConcordiaConcordia2538
40%
1.5
3224+8
2.2
64%
32%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2111.31.0
-
11Ceahlăul Piatra NeamţCeahlăul Piatra Neamţ2536
40%
1.4
4028+12
2.7
84%
52%
32%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.61.1
-
12Arges PitestiArges Pitesti2534
36%
1.4
2520+5
1.8
60%
16%
12%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
13
4361.00.8
-
13MetaloglobusMetaloglobus2534
32%
1.4
2627-1
2.1
72%
32%
8%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1011.01.1
-
14SlatinaSlatina2532
32%
1.3
2527-2
2.1
64%
40%
16%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1011.01.1
-
15ACS SirineasaACS Sirineasa2530
28%
1.2
2236-14
2.3
76%
44%
16%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.91.4
-
16DumbrăviţaDumbrăviţa2527
28%
1.1
2231-9
2.1
68%
24%
16%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.91.2
-
17Unirea DejUnirea Dej2527
32%
1.1
2037-17
2.3
56%
32%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.81.5
-
18TunariTunari2520
16%
0.8
2444-20
2.7
76%
52%
28%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.01.8
-
19AlexandriaAlexandria2513
12%
0.5
1541-26
2.2
56%
36%
28%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.61.6
-
20Progresul SpartacProgresul Spartac254
4%
0.2
1465-51
3.2
76%
68%
44%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.62.6
-
Romania: Liga II 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga II stats & trends →

← all matches