Victoria Bardar and FC Stăuceni are set for a high-scoring encounter in the Moldova: Liga 1. Recent form suggests that Victoria Bardar's struggles continue, having lost three straight matches, including a 0-1 defeat to Fălești. Meanwhile, FC Stăuceni comes off a draw against FC National Ialoveni. The expected total goals stand at 3.5, with the most likely total goals being 3. The most likely scoreline is 1-1, with a probability of 10.1%.
Victoria Bardar's home form has seen them average 1.44 goals scored and 2.67 conceded, while FC Stăuceni's away form has seen them average 1.75 goals scored and 2.25 conceded against similar opponents. The model's selection is the Over 1.5, with a probability of 87.1%. The model pick is an away win, with a probability of 48%. The home win percentage is 29%, the draw percentage is 24%, and the away win percentage is 48%.
Results analysis
In a stunning upset, Victoria Bardar secured a home win with a final score of 3-2, extending their winning streak after coming off a win. This result defies the pre-match favourite, FC Stăuceni, which was predicted to win with a probability of 48%. The model's selection, Away win, was incorrect.
The model's selection of Over 1.5 goals hit with a probability of 87.1%. The most likely total goals scored was 3, with a probability of 22%. The most likely scores included 1-1, 1-2, and 2-1, each with a probability of 10.1%, 9%, and 6.9% respectively.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Victoria Bardar win✓ Hit
28.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
23.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
FC Stăuceni win✗ Miss
47.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Victoria Bardar
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.27
2.60
1.20
2.47
1.33
2.73
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (15)
0.93
2.13
0.88
2.12
1.00
2.14
vs Weaker (15)
1.60
3.07
1.57
2.86
1.62
3.25
Clean sheet %
7% (-15pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Stăuceni) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Stăuceni
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
2.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
2.07
1.27
2.40
0.73
1.73
1.80
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (10)
1.60
0.80
2.00
0.60
1.20
1.00
vs Weaker (20)
2.30
1.50
2.60
0.80
2.00
2.20
Clean sheet %
40% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Victoria Bardar) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.5 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
87.1%
Under 1.5
12.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
67.5%
Under 2.5
32.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
45.8%
Under 3.5
54.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
67.9%
No
32.1%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
10.1%
1-2
9.0%
2-1
6.9%
2-2
6.8%
0-2
6.0%
1-3
5.9%
0-1
5.2%
2-3
4.5%
Victoria Bardar goals ↓
FC Stăuceni goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
4.0%
5.2%
6.0%
3.9%
1.9%
1
3.7%
10%
9.0%
5.9%
2.9%
2
3.5%
6.9%
6.8%
4.5%
2.2%
3
1.8%
3.5%
3.4%
2.2%
1.1%
4
0.7%
1.3%
1.3%
0.8%
0.4%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Victoria Bardar goals (down), columns = FC Stăuceni goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
FC Stăuceni
2.53
Floreşti
2.07
Spartanii Selemet
1.94
FCM Ungheni
1.91
Iskra
1.80
Univer Comrat
1.73
Zimbru II
1.64
FC National Ialoveni
1.49
Vulturii Cutezători
1.49
Oguzsport
0.86
Făleşti
0.73
Victoria Bardar
0.68
Victoria Bardar is 1.85 points worse than FC Stăuceni in terms of average points per game (0.68 vs 2.53).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
FC Stăuceni
3.00
Floreşti
2.87
FCM Ungheni
2.59
Spartanii Selemet
2.53
Univer Comrat
2.00
FC National Ialoveni
1.95
Vulturii Cutezători
1.95
Iskra
1.93
Zimbru II
1.86
Victoria Bardar
1.23
Făleşti
1.14
Oguzsport
1.09
Victoria Bardar is 1.77 goals worse than FC Stăuceni in terms of goals scored per game (1.23 vs 3.00).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
FC Stăuceni
0.80
Floreşti
0.87
Spartanii Selemet
1.37
FCM Ungheni
1.55
Zimbru II
1.59
Oguzsport
1.64
Univer Comrat
1.68
FC National Ialoveni
1.78
Vulturii Cutezători
1.78
Iskra
1.93
Făleşti
2.55
Victoria Bardar
2.91
Victoria Bardar is 2.11 goals worse than FC Stăuceni in terms of goals conceded per game (2.91 vs 0.80).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Victoria Bardar
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.50
1.27
0.27
1.40
0.73
1.13
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (15)
0.40
0.93
0.25
1.38
0.57
0.43
vs Weaker (15)
0.60
1.60
0.29
1.43
0.88
1.75
Clean sheet %
30% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Stăuceni) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Stăuceni
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.87
0.50
1.07
0.27
0.67
0.73
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (10)
0.70
0.40
1.20
0.20
0.20
0.60
vs Weaker (20)
0.95
0.55
1.00
0.30
0.90
0.80
Clean sheet %
63% (+41pp vs league)
This opponent (Victoria Bardar) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Victoria Bardar over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Victoria Bardar over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Victoria Bardar over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Stăuceni over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Stăuceni over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Stăuceni over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Victoria Bardar
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.77
1.33
0.93
1.07
0.60
1.60
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (15)
0.53
1.20
0.62
0.75
0.43
1.71
vs Weaker (15)
1.00
1.47
1.29
1.43
0.75
1.50
Clean sheet %
27% (+5pp vs league)
This opponent (FC Stăuceni) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC Stăuceni
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
1.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.20
0.77
1.33
0.47
1.07
1.07
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (10)
0.90
0.40
0.80
0.40
1.00
0.40
vs Weaker (20)
1.35
0.95
1.60
0.50
1.10
1.40
Clean sheet %
57% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Victoria Bardar) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Victoria Bardar over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Victoria Bardar over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Victoria Bardar over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Stăuceni over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Stăuceni over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC Stăuceni over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 1.5
87.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
Moldova: Liga 1 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Moldova: Liga 1 stats & trends →