VVV Venlo are tipped to win, the model’s pick aligning with a 49% chance of a home victory, 26% for a draw and 25% for FC OSS. The match is expected to see an average of 3.0 goals, with the most likely total being 2 goals at 24%. The single most probable scoreline is 1-1, with a 12.1% probability. Venlo’s home form shows they average 1.85 goals scored and 1.46 conceded against similar opposition, while OSS, on the road, averages 1.0 goal scored and 0.83 conceded. The model’s selections include Under 7.5 (99.1%), Away under 2.5 HT goals (98.8%), Under 6.5 (97.4%), Away under 2.5 2H goals (97.2%), Away under 3.5 goals (97.2%), Home under 2.5 HT goals (96.9%), Under 5.5 (93.2%) and Home under 2.5 2H goals (92.6%). The home win percentage is 49%, the draw 26% and the away win 25%.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
VVV Venlo win
48.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
26.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
FC OSS win
25.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
VVV Venlo
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
2.2
Avg conceded
1.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.40
1.60
1.56
1.75
1.21
1.43
vs Stronger (6)
0.50
1.83
0.33
3.00
0.67
0.67
vs Similar (24)
1.62
1.54
1.85
1.46
1.36
1.64
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
20% (-3pp vs league)
This opponent (FC OSS) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC OSS
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
1.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.30
1.63
1.56
1.94
1.00
1.29
vs Stronger (14)
1.00
2.07
1.00
2.67
1.00
1.62
vs Similar (16)
1.56
1.25
1.90
1.50
1.00
0.83
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
17% (-6pp vs league)
This opponent (VVV Venlo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (24%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
79.9%
Under 1.5
20.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
55.7%
Under 2.5
44.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
33.3%
Under 3.5
66.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
58.2%
No
41.8%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.2%
2-1
9.6%
1-0
8.3%
2-0
8.1%
1-2
6.6%
0-0
6.5%
2-2
5.7%
3-1
5.5%
VVV Venlo goals ↓
FC OSS goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
6.5%
5.3%
3.8%
1.5%
0.4%
1
8.3%
12%
6.6%
2.6%
0.8%
2
8.1%
9.6%
5.7%
2.3%
0.7%
3
4.7%
5.5%
3.3%
1.3%
0.4%
4
2.0%
2.4%
1.4%
0.6%
0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = VVV Venlo goals (down), columns = FC OSS goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
De Graafschap
1.60
Almere City FC
1.55
Heracles
1.53
NAC Breda
1.50
FC Volendam
1.50
Jong PSV U21
1.47
Vitesse
1.47
Waalwijk
1.45
Roda
1.43
Den Bosch
1.27
Dordrecht
1.24
FC Eindhoven
1.24
Jong Utrecht
1.21
Emmen
1.18
VVV Venlo
1.18
FC OSS
1.16
Jong AZ
1.05
Helmond Sport
1.03
MVV
1.00
Jong Ajax
0.92
VVV Venlo is 0.03 points better than FC OSS in terms of average points per game (1.18 vs 1.16).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Almere City FC
2.02
De Graafschap
1.93
Waalwijk
1.76
Heracles
1.74
Jong PSV U21
1.74
NAC Breda
1.71
Vitesse
1.68
Den Bosch
1.68
Jong AZ
1.61
Emmen
1.53
Jong Utrecht
1.53
Roda
1.52
FC Volendam
1.50
FC OSS
1.42
FC Eindhoven
1.34
VVV Venlo
1.32
Jong Ajax
1.32
Dordrecht
1.26
Helmond Sport
1.11
MVV
1.08
VVV Venlo is 0.11 goals worse than FC OSS in terms of goals scored per game (1.32 vs 1.42).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Roda
1.40
Heracles
1.44
Vitesse
1.45
NAC Breda
1.47
Dordrecht
1.47
FC Volendam
1.50
Waalwijk
1.50
VVV Venlo
1.53
De Graafschap
1.57
Almere City FC
1.61
Jong Utrecht
1.63
Helmond Sport
1.63
Jong PSV U21
1.68
FC OSS
1.68
FC Eindhoven
1.82
Den Bosch
1.88
Emmen
1.89
MVV
1.92
Jong Ajax
1.92
Jong AZ
2.00
VVV Venlo is 0.16 goals better than FC OSS in terms of goals conceded per game (1.53 vs 1.68).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
De Graafschap
56%
Jong AZ
54%
Roda
52%
Emmen
52%
Jong PSV U21
52%
Jong Ajax
52%
Waalwijk
50%
VVV Venlo
49%
Helmond Sport
49%
Dordrecht
48%
Almere City FC
48%
Jong Utrecht
48%
Den Bosch
47%
Vitesse
46%
FC Eindhoven
44%
MVV
44%
FC OSS
43%
VVV Venlo is 6.1 percentage points better than FC OSS in terms of average possession (49% vs 43%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
VVV Venlo
For 4.1 · Against 6.5 · Total 10.6
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.6 · Against 2.0 · Total 3.6
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.2 · Against 12.2 · Total 22.4
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
FC OSS
For 5.5 · Against 6.4 · Total 11.9
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.7 · Against 1.3 · Total 3.0
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.5 · Against 14.5 · Total 26.0
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
VVV Venlo
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
11.1
10.7
11.7
3.4
3.3
3.5
23.5
22.2
25.0
vs Stronger (8)
9.8
10.2
9.0
2.6
2.0
3.7
23.2
20.0
28.7
vs Similar (42)
11.4
10.8
12.1
3.5
3.6
3.4
23.6
22.7
24.5
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
69%
65%
74%
40%
38%
42%
57%
50%
65%
% under line
31%
35%
26%
60%
62%
58%
43%
50%
35%
This opponent (FC OSS) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC OSS
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
11.9
12.2
11.5
3.9
3.9
3.9
29.1
31.2
27.0
vs Stronger (22)
12.2
13.1
11.5
3.9
3.5
4.2
27.4
29.5
25.7
vs Similar (28)
11.6
11.6
11.5
3.9
4.2
3.6
30.4
32.4
28.3
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
78%
79%
76%
52%
58%
46%
86%
88%
84%
% under line
22%
21%
24%
48%
42%
54%
14%
12%
16%
This opponent (VVV Venlo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Den Bosch
12.2
FC OSS
11.9
De Graafschap
11.9
Dordrecht
11.3
VVV Venlo
11.2
Almere City FC
11.0
Heracles
10.9
Helmond Sport
10.7
Jong PSV U21
10.6
Jong AZ
10.6
FC Eindhoven
10.6
Jong Ajax
10.5
Emmen
10.3
FC Volendam
10.3
MVV
10.2
Vitesse
10.0
Waalwijk
10.0
Roda
9.9
NAC Breda
9.8
Jong Utrecht
9.6
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Vitesse
4.5
Dordrecht
4.3
FC OSS
4.1
Emmen
3.9
NAC Breda
3.9
Jong Ajax
3.8
Den Bosch
3.7
VVV Venlo
3.5
Heracles
3.5
Jong AZ
3.5
FC Volendam
3.4
Roda
3.3
Helmond Sport
3.3
Waalwijk
3.3
De Graafschap
3.3
Jong PSV U21
3.2
MVV
3.2
FC Eindhoven
3.1
Jong Utrecht
3.0
Almere City FC
3.0
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
FC OSS
29.0
Vitesse
26.7
Dordrecht
25.8
Emmen
25.7
Jong Utrecht
25.5
Helmond Sport
25.4
Jong Ajax
25.0
Roda
24.8
Heracles
24.1
Jong PSV U21
23.8
VVV Venlo
23.7
Jong AZ
23.4
Den Bosch
23.3
NAC Breda
22.9
FC Eindhoven
22.9
De Graafschap
22.7
MVV
22.5
Waalwijk
22.4
FC Volendam
22.3
Almere City FC
20.7
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
65.6%
Under 9.5
34.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
49.8%
Under 3.5
50.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
71.3%
Under 21.5
28.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
VVV Venlo or Draw
75.6%
Avg Implied -
49%
26%
25%
covers VVV Venlo + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
VVV Venlo or FC OSS
73.7%
Avg Implied -
49%
26%
25%
covers VVV Venlo + FC OSS
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or FC OSS
50.7%
Avg Implied -
49%
26%
25%
covers Draw + FC OSS
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
VVV Venlo over/under 0.5
Over
81.6%
Under
18.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
VVV Venlo over/under 1.5
Over
50.5%
Under
49.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
VVV Venlo over/under 2.5
Over
24.1%
Under
75.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
VVV Venlo over/under 3.5
Over
9.2%
Under
90.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC OSS over/under 0.5
Over
67.9%
Under
32.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC OSS over/under 1.5
Over
31.4%
Under
68.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC OSS over/under 2.5
Over
10.7%
Under
89.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC OSS over/under 3.5
Over
2.8%
Under
97.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to VVV Venlo, so a minus line means VVV Venlo give that many goals of a start and FC OSS receive them. At -1, VVV Venlo must win by two or more to land; a one-goal VVV Venlo win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (VVV Venlo)
VVV Venlo -2
11.8%
Draw -2
15.4%
FC OSS +2
72.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (VVV Venlo)
VVV Venlo -1
27.1%
Draw -1
22.1%
FC OSS +1
50.7%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (VVV Venlo)
VVV Venlo +1
75.6%
Draw +1
14.5%
FC OSS -1
10.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (VVV Venlo)
VVV Venlo +2
90.0%
Draw +2
6.9%
FC OSS -2
3.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
VVV Venlo
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.50
0.60
0.69
0.56
0.29
0.64
vs Stronger (6)
0.17
0.67
0.00
1.00
0.33
0.33
vs Similar (24)
0.58
0.58
0.85
0.46
0.27
0.73
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
53% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (FC OSS) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC OSS
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.40
0.53
0.56
0.69
0.21
0.36
vs Stronger (14)
0.36
0.86
0.33
1.17
0.38
0.62
vs Similar (16)
0.44
0.25
0.70
0.40
0.00
0.00
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
60% (+37pp vs league)
This opponent (VVV Venlo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5
Over 0.5
68.8%
Under 0.5
31.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
31.9%
Under 1.5
68.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
12.2%
Under 2.5
87.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
VVV Venlo over/under 0.5 HT
Over
53.5%
Under
46.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
VVV Venlo over/under 1.5 HT
Over
14.5%
Under
85.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
VVV Venlo over/under 2.5 HT
Over
3.1%
Under
96.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC OSS over/under 0.5 HT
Over
36.9%
Under
63.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC OSS over/under 1.5 HT
Over
9.1%
Under
90.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC OSS over/under 2.5 HT
Over
1.2%
Under
98.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
VVV Venlo
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.90
1.00
0.88
1.19
0.93
0.79
vs Stronger (6)
0.33
1.17
0.33
2.00
0.33
0.33
vs Similar (24)
1.04
0.96
1.00
1.00
1.09
0.91
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
33% (+10pp vs league)
This opponent (FC OSS) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
FC OSS
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.90
1.10
1.00
1.25
0.79
0.93
vs Stronger (14)
0.64
1.21
0.67
1.50
0.62
1.00
vs Similar (16)
1.12
1.00
1.20
1.10
1.00
0.83
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
33% (+10pp vs league)
This opponent (VVV Venlo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5
Over 0.5
79.5%
Under 0.5
20.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
48.8%
Under 1.5
51.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
20.7%
Under 2.5
79.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
VVV Venlo over/under 0.5 2H
Over
60.3%
Under
39.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
VVV Venlo over/under 1.5 2H
Over
22.7%
Under
77.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
VVV Venlo over/under 2.5 2H
Over
7.4%
Under
92.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC OSS over/under 0.5 2H
Over
47.7%
Under
52.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC OSS over/under 1.5 2H
Over
12.0%
Under
88.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FC OSS over/under 2.5 2H
Over
2.8%
Under
97.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
99.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 HT goals
98.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
97.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 2H goals
97.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
97.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 HT goals
96.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
93.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 2H goals
92.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 1.5 HT goals
90.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
90.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
90.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
89.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 1.5 2H goals
88.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 2.5 HT goals
87.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 1.5 HT goals
85.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
84.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 19.5 fouls
83.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5 cards
83.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
81.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
79.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 0.5 2H goals
79.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 2.5 2H goals
79.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 1.5 2H goals
77.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 8.5 corners
76.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
75.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Draw
75.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +1 handicap
75.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
73.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +2 handicap
72.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 21.5 fouls
71.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 2.5 cards
70.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
VVV Venlo
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Dean Zandbergen50%
Edhy Zuliani50%
Devy Hendrix33%
Nassim Ait Mouhou33%
Luis Görlich25%
Raf Vullers25%
Alex Schalk0%
Youri Schoonderwaldt0%
Gabin Blancquart0%
Eanna Clancy0%
Mohammed Odriss0%
Lars de Blok0%
Tristan Schenkhuizen0%
Tijn Joosten0%
Thomas Janssen0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Luis Görlich75%
Edhy Zuliani50%
Alex Schalk33%
Mohammed Odriss25%
Thomas Janssen25%
Youri Schoonderwaldt0%
Dean Zandbergen0%
Devy Hendrix0%
Gabin Blancquart0%
Nassim Ait Mouhou0%
Eanna Clancy0%
Lars de Blok0%
Tristan Schenkhuizen0%
Tijn Joosten0%
Raf Vullers0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Lars de Blok75%
Alex Schalk67%
Devy Hendrix33%
Edhy Zuliani25%
Mohammed Odriss25%
Youri Schoonderwaldt0%
Luis Görlich0%
Dean Zandbergen0%
Gabin Blancquart0%
Nassim Ait Mouhou0%
Eanna Clancy0%
Tristan Schenkhuizen0%
Tijn Joosten0%
Thomas Janssen0%
Raf Vullers0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Dean Zandbergen50%
Tristan Schenkhuizen25%
Alex Schalk0%
Youri Schoonderwaldt0%
Luis Görlich0%
Devy Hendrix0%
Gabin Blancquart0%
Nassim Ait Mouhou0%
Edhy Zuliani0%
Eanna Clancy0%
Mohammed Odriss0%
Lars de Blok0%
Tijn Joosten0%
Thomas Janssen0%
Raf Vullers0%
FC OSS
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Marcelencio Esajas33%
Franslyn Nsingi33%
Maurilio de Lannoy33%
Richard van der Venne0%
Mike Havekotte0%
Delano Vianello0%
Leonel Miguel0%
Ilounga Pata0%
Julian Kuijpers0%
Mauresmo Hinoke0%
Mert Erkan0%
Kyanno Silva0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Franslyn Nsingi33%
Mauresmo Hinoke33%
Richard van der Venne0%
Mike Havekotte0%
Delano Vianello0%
Leonel Miguel0%
Ilounga Pata0%
Marcelencio Esajas0%
Julian Kuijpers0%
Maurilio de Lannoy0%
Mert Erkan0%
Kyanno Silva0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Marcelencio Esajas33%
Mert Erkan33%
Richard van der Venne0%
Mike Havekotte0%
Delano Vianello0%
Leonel Miguel0%
Ilounga Pata0%
Julian Kuijpers0%
Franslyn Nsingi0%
Maurilio de Lannoy0%
Mauresmo Hinoke0%
Kyanno Silva0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Franslyn Nsingi33%
Richard van der Venne0%
Mike Havekotte0%
Delano Vianello0%
Leonel Miguel0%
Ilounga Pata0%
Marcelencio Esajas0%
Julian Kuijpers0%
Maurilio de Lannoy0%
Mauresmo Hinoke0%
Mert Erkan0%
Kyanno Silva0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
JA (24)
€19m
NB (23)
€10m
ACF (27)
€10m
HER (28)
€8m
ROD (17)
€8m
WAA (22)
€8m
VIT (23)
€7m
JPU (14)
€7m
FV (20)
€6m
DG (21)
€6m
DOR (21)
€6m
DB (17)
€5m
JA (19)
€5m
EMM (21)
€5m
MVV (21)
€4m
HS (16)
€4m
VV (19)
€4m
FO (17)
€4m
FE (16)
€3m
JU (8)
€2m
VVV Venlo and FC OSS have a similar squad value (both €4m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ACF (10)
€5m
JA (7)
€4m
ROD (7)
€4m
VIT (9)
€4m
NB (10)
€4m
HER (13)
€4m
WAA (8)
€3m
DB (7)
€3m
DOR (8)
€2m
JA (7)
€2m
FV (6)
€2m
DG (8)
€2m
FE (8)
€2m
HS (5)
€2m
MVV (8)
€1m
VV (6)
€1m
EMM (6)
€1m
JPU (4)
€1m
FO (5)
€1m
JU (3)
€1m
VVV Venlo and FC OSS have a similar attack value (both €1m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
JA (6)
€3m
JPU (3)
€3m
EMM (7)
€2m
NB (3)
€2m
ACF (5)
€2m
DOR (5)
€2m
DG (5)
€2m
ROD (4)
€2m
HER (4)
€1m
MVV (4)
€1m
FV (3)
€1m
JA (4)
€1m
DB (3)
€1m
HS (5)
€1m
FO (3)
€1m
WAA (3)
€1m
JU (2)
€1m
VIT (3)
€1m
FE (2)
€0m
VV (3)
€0m
VVV Venlo and FC OSS have a similar midfield value (both €0m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
JA (11)
€12m
NB (10)
€4m
WAA (11)
€3m
HER (11)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
ACF (12)
€3m
JPU (7)
€3m
DG (8)
€2m
VIT (11)
€2m
VV (10)
€2m
ROD (6)
€2m
FO (9)
€2m
JA (8)
€2m
DOR (8)
€2m
HS (6)
€2m
MVV (9)
€2m
EMM (8)
€1m
DB (7)
€1m
FE (6)
€1m
JU (3)
€1m
VVV Venlo and FC OSS have a similar defence value (both €2m).
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Netherlands: Eerste Divisie stats & trends →