The contest between VVV Venlo and Waalwijk is a tight one, with the model favouring a home win but the odds are close: 40% for Venlo, 26% for a draw, and 34% for Waalwijk. The expected total of 3.1 goals suggests a moderately high-scoring match, yet the most likely total is 2 goals, a 22% chance. The single score the model deems most probable is 1-1, with a 11.7% probability, reflecting the evenly matched attacking and defensive output. Venlo, at home against a similarly strong side, averages 1.85 goals scored and 1.46 conceded; Waalwijk, on the road, averages 2.29 scored and 1.14 conceded. The suggested selections are: Under 7.5 (98.3%), Under 6.5 (95.5%), Home under 3.5 goals (92.2%), Away under 3.5 goals (91.8%), Under 5.5 (89.3%), Under 5.5 cards (85.8%), Over 1.5 (83.3%), and Away +2 handicap (81.4%). Venlo’s recent 3-game winning streak and a 4-0 victory over Emmen contrast with Waalwijk’s five-match unbeaten run, ending 2-2 against Jong PSV U21, adding to the intrigue.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
VVV Venlo win
39.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
25.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Waalwijk win
34.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
VVV Venlo
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
2.2
Avg conceded
1.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.40
1.60
1.56
1.75
1.21
1.43
vs Stronger (6)
0.50
1.83
0.33
3.00
0.67
0.67
vs Similar (24)
1.62
1.54
1.85
1.46
1.36
1.64
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
20% (-3pp vs league)
This opponent (Waalwijk) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Waalwijk
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
2.03
1.43
1.93
1.36
2.12
1.50
vs Stronger (5)
2.00
2.40
2.67
1.33
1.00
4.00
vs Similar (25)
2.04
1.24
1.73
1.36
2.29
1.14
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
17% (-6pp vs league)
This opponent (VVV Venlo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
83.7%
Under 1.5
16.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
61.6%
Under 2.5
38.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
39.3%
Under 3.5
60.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
64.4%
No
35.6%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.5%
2-1
8.7%
1-2
8.0%
2-2
6.6%
1-0
5.8%
2-0
5.7%
0-1
5.3%
0-0
5.2%
VVV Venlo goals ↓
Waalwijk goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
5.2%
5.3%
4.9%
2.5%
0.9%
1
5.8%
12%
8.0%
4.1%
1.6%
2
5.7%
8.7%
6.6%
3.4%
1.3%
3
3.1%
4.8%
3.6%
1.9%
0.7%
4
1.3%
2.0%
1.5%
0.8%
0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = VVV Venlo goals (down), columns = Waalwijk goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
De Graafschap
1.60
Almere City FC
1.55
Heracles
1.53
NAC Breda
1.50
FC Volendam
1.50
Jong PSV U21
1.47
Vitesse
1.47
Waalwijk
1.45
Roda
1.43
Den Bosch
1.27
Dordrecht
1.24
FC Eindhoven
1.24
Jong Utrecht
1.21
Emmen
1.18
VVV Venlo
1.18
FC OSS
1.16
Jong AZ
1.05
Helmond Sport
1.03
MVV
1.00
Jong Ajax
0.92
VVV Venlo is 0.27 points worse than Waalwijk in terms of average points per game (1.18 vs 1.45).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Almere City FC
2.02
De Graafschap
1.93
Waalwijk
1.76
Heracles
1.74
Jong PSV U21
1.74
NAC Breda
1.71
Vitesse
1.68
Den Bosch
1.68
Jong AZ
1.61
Emmen
1.53
Jong Utrecht
1.53
Roda
1.52
FC Volendam
1.50
FC OSS
1.42
FC Eindhoven
1.34
VVV Venlo
1.32
Jong Ajax
1.32
Dordrecht
1.26
Helmond Sport
1.11
MVV
1.08
VVV Venlo is 0.45 goals worse than Waalwijk in terms of goals scored per game (1.32 vs 1.76).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Roda
1.40
Heracles
1.44
Vitesse
1.45
NAC Breda
1.47
Dordrecht
1.47
FC Volendam
1.50
Waalwijk
1.50
VVV Venlo
1.53
De Graafschap
1.57
Almere City FC
1.61
Jong Utrecht
1.63
Helmond Sport
1.63
Jong PSV U21
1.68
FC OSS
1.68
FC Eindhoven
1.82
Den Bosch
1.88
Emmen
1.89
MVV
1.92
Jong Ajax
1.92
Jong AZ
2.00
VVV Venlo is 0.03 goals worse than Waalwijk in terms of goals conceded per game (1.53 vs 1.50).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
De Graafschap
56%
Jong AZ
54%
Roda
52%
Emmen
52%
Jong PSV U21
52%
Jong Ajax
52%
Waalwijk
50%
VVV Venlo
49%
Helmond Sport
49%
Dordrecht
48%
Almere City FC
48%
Jong Utrecht
48%
Den Bosch
47%
Vitesse
46%
FC Eindhoven
44%
MVV
44%
FC OSS
43%
VVV Venlo is 1.4 percentage points worse than Waalwijk in terms of average possession (49% vs 50%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
VVV Venlo
For 4.1 · Against 6.5 · Total 10.6
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.6 · Against 2.0 · Total 3.6
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.2 · Against 12.2 · Total 22.4
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Waalwijk
For 3.0 · Against 5.3 · Total 8.3
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.4 · Against 2.6 · Total 4.0
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.4 · Against 13.3 · Total 23.7
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
VVV Venlo
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.6
10.5
10.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
23.7
22.3
25.2
vs Stronger (8)
8.8
8.7
9.0
2.1
1.2
3.7
24.3
20.0
28.7
vs Similar (42)
11.0
10.8
11.1
2.9
3.2
2.6
23.6
22.7
24.5
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
68%
65%
72%
34%
32%
36%
61%
55%
67%
% under line
32%
35%
28%
66%
68%
64%
39%
45%
33%
This opponent (Waalwijk) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Waalwijk
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.3
9.6
8.9
2.3
2.0
2.5
22.9
20.2
25.3
vs Stronger (6)
9.0
8.0
10.0
1.8
1.3
2.3
20.3
16.7
24.0
vs Similar (44)
9.3
10.0
8.7
2.3
2.1
2.5
23.5
21.1
25.6
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
41%
38%
44%
32%
21%
42%
53%
38%
67%
% under line
59%
62%
56%
68%
79%
58%
47%
62%
33%
This opponent (VVV Venlo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Den Bosch
12.2
FC OSS
11.9
De Graafschap
11.9
Dordrecht
11.3
VVV Venlo
11.2
Almere City FC
11.0
Heracles
10.9
Helmond Sport
10.7
Jong PSV U21
10.6
Jong AZ
10.6
FC Eindhoven
10.6
Jong Ajax
10.5
Emmen
10.3
FC Volendam
10.3
MVV
10.2
Vitesse
10.0
Waalwijk
10.0
Roda
9.9
NAC Breda
9.8
Jong Utrecht
9.6
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Vitesse
4.5
Dordrecht
4.3
FC OSS
4.1
Emmen
3.9
NAC Breda
3.9
Jong Ajax
3.8
Den Bosch
3.7
VVV Venlo
3.5
Heracles
3.5
Jong AZ
3.5
FC Volendam
3.4
Roda
3.3
Helmond Sport
3.3
Waalwijk
3.3
De Graafschap
3.3
Jong PSV U21
3.2
MVV
3.2
FC Eindhoven
3.1
Jong Utrecht
3.0
Almere City FC
3.0
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
FC OSS
29.0
Vitesse
26.7
Dordrecht
25.8
Emmen
25.7
Jong Utrecht
25.5
Helmond Sport
25.4
Jong Ajax
25.0
Roda
24.8
Heracles
24.1
Jong PSV U21
23.8
VVV Venlo
23.7
Jong AZ
23.4
Den Bosch
23.3
NAC Breda
22.9
FC Eindhoven
22.9
De Graafschap
22.7
MVV
22.5
Waalwijk
22.4
FC Volendam
22.3
Almere City FC
20.7
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
56.8%
Under 9.5
43.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
46.3%
Under 3.5
53.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
66.5%
Under 21.5
33.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
VVV Venlo or Draw
61.6%
Avg Implied -
40%
26%
35%
covers VVV Venlo + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
VVV Venlo or Waalwijk
74.6%
Avg Implied -
40%
26%
35%
covers VVV Venlo + Waalwijk
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Waalwijk
63.8%
Avg Implied -
40%
26%
35%
covers Draw + Waalwijk
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
VVV Venlo over/under 0.5
Over
79.5%
Under
20.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
VVV Venlo over/under 1.5
Over
46.9%
Under
53.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
VVV Venlo over/under 2.5
Over
21.2%
Under
78.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
VVV Venlo over/under 3.5
Over
7.6%
Under
92.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Waalwijk over/under 0.5
Over
80.5%
Under
19.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Waalwijk over/under 1.5
Over
48.7%
Under
51.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Waalwijk over/under 2.5
Over
22.6%
Under
77.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Waalwijk over/under 3.5
Over
8.4%
Under
91.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to VVV Venlo, so a minus line means VVV Venlo give that many goals of a start and Waalwijk receive them. At -1, VVV Venlo must win by two or more to land; a one-goal VVV Venlo win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (VVV Venlo)
VVV Venlo -2
7.3%
Draw -2
11.0%
Waalwijk +2
81.7%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (VVV Venlo)
VVV Venlo -1
18.3%
Draw -1
17.9%
Waalwijk +1
63.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (VVV Venlo)
VVV Venlo +1
61.6%
Draw +1
18.5%
Waalwijk -1
19.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (VVV Venlo)
VVV Venlo +2
80.1%
Draw +2
11.8%
Waalwijk -2
8.1%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
VVV Venlo
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.50
0.60
0.69
0.56
0.29
0.64
vs Stronger (6)
0.17
0.67
0.00
1.00
0.33
0.33
vs Similar (24)
0.58
0.58
0.85
0.46
0.27
0.73
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
53% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (Waalwijk) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Waalwijk
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.93
0.50
0.86
0.43
1.00
0.56
vs Stronger (5)
1.00
0.80
1.67
0.67
0.00
1.00
vs Similar (25)
0.92
0.44
0.64
0.36
1.14
0.50
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
53% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (VVV Venlo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
VVV Venlo over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
VVV Venlo over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
VVV Venlo over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Waalwijk over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Waalwijk over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Waalwijk over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
VVV Venlo
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.90
1.00
0.88
1.19
0.93
0.79
vs Stronger (6)
0.33
1.17
0.33
2.00
0.33
0.33
vs Similar (24)
1.04
0.96
1.00
1.00
1.09
0.91
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
33% (+10pp vs league)
This opponent (Waalwijk) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Waalwijk
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.10
0.93
1.07
0.93
1.12
0.94
vs Stronger (5)
1.00
1.60
1.00
0.67
1.00
3.00
vs Similar (25)
1.12
0.80
1.09
1.00
1.14
0.64
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
37% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (VVV Venlo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
VVV Venlo over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
VVV Venlo over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
VVV Venlo over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Waalwijk over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Waalwijk over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Waalwijk over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
98.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
95.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
92.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
91.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
89.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5 cards
85.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
83.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +2 handicap
81.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away over 0.5 goals
80.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 19.5 fouls
80.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
80.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
79.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
78.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
77.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
77.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
74.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5 cards
72.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
VVV Venlo
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Dean Zandbergen50%
Edhy Zuliani50%
Devy Hendrix33%
Nassim Ait Mouhou33%
Luis Görlich25%
Raf Vullers25%
Alex Schalk0%
Youri Schoonderwaldt0%
Gabin Blancquart0%
Eanna Clancy0%
Mohammed Odriss0%
Lars de Blok0%
Tristan Schenkhuizen0%
Tijn Joosten0%
Thomas Janssen0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Luis Görlich75%
Edhy Zuliani50%
Alex Schalk33%
Mohammed Odriss25%
Thomas Janssen25%
Youri Schoonderwaldt0%
Dean Zandbergen0%
Devy Hendrix0%
Gabin Blancquart0%
Nassim Ait Mouhou0%
Eanna Clancy0%
Lars de Blok0%
Tristan Schenkhuizen0%
Tijn Joosten0%
Raf Vullers0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Lars de Blok75%
Alex Schalk67%
Devy Hendrix33%
Edhy Zuliani25%
Mohammed Odriss25%
Youri Schoonderwaldt0%
Luis Görlich0%
Dean Zandbergen0%
Gabin Blancquart0%
Nassim Ait Mouhou0%
Eanna Clancy0%
Tristan Schenkhuizen0%
Tijn Joosten0%
Thomas Janssen0%
Raf Vullers0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Dean Zandbergen50%
Tristan Schenkhuizen25%
Alex Schalk0%
Youri Schoonderwaldt0%
Luis Görlich0%
Devy Hendrix0%
Gabin Blancquart0%
Nassim Ait Mouhou0%
Edhy Zuliani0%
Eanna Clancy0%
Mohammed Odriss0%
Lars de Blok0%
Tijn Joosten0%
Thomas Janssen0%
Raf Vullers0%
Waalwijk
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Keyan Varela67%
Finn Stokkers33%
Haye Van Gemert33%
Yorem van der Veen25%
Jordy de Wijs0%
Liam Van Gelderen0%
Azzedine Dkidak0%
Juan Familia-Castillo0%
Thijs van Leeuwen0%
Ryan Fage0%
Niek Schiks0%
Loek Postma0%
Rein van Hedel0%
Faissal Al Mazyani0%
Jesse van de Haar0%
Jochem Nap0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Jordy de Wijs50%
Loek Postma33%
Azzedine Dkidak25%
Jochem Nap25%
Finn Stokkers0%
Liam Van Gelderen0%
Juan Familia-Castillo0%
Thijs van Leeuwen0%
Ryan Fage0%
Niek Schiks0%
Rein van Hedel0%
Faissal Al Mazyani0%
Jesse van de Haar0%
Yorem van der Veen0%
Keyan Varela0%
Haye Van Gemert0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Faissal Al Mazyani25%
Jesse van de Haar25%
Jochem Nap25%
Jordy de Wijs0%
Finn Stokkers0%
Liam Van Gelderen0%
Azzedine Dkidak0%
Juan Familia-Castillo0%
Thijs van Leeuwen0%
Ryan Fage0%
Niek Schiks0%
Loek Postma0%
Rein van Hedel0%
Yorem van der Veen0%
Keyan Varela0%
Haye Van Gemert0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Finn Stokkers33%
Keyan Varela33%
Juan Familia-Castillo25%
Thijs van Leeuwen25%
Ryan Fage25%
Faissal Al Mazyani25%
Jochem Nap25%
Jordy de Wijs0%
Liam Van Gelderen0%
Azzedine Dkidak0%
Niek Schiks0%
Loek Postma0%
Rein van Hedel0%
Jesse van de Haar0%
Yorem van der Veen0%
Haye Van Gemert0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
JA (24)
€19m
NB (23)
€10m
ACF (27)
€10m
HER (28)
€8m
ROD (17)
€8m
WAA (22)
€8m
VIT (23)
€7m
JPU (14)
€7m
FV (20)
€6m
DG (21)
€6m
DOR (21)
€6m
DB (17)
€5m
JA (19)
€5m
EMM (21)
€5m
MVV (21)
€4m
HS (16)
€4m
VV (19)
€4m
FO (17)
€4m
FE (16)
€3m
JU (8)
€2m
VVV Venlo's squad is €4m less valuable than Waalwijk's (€4m vs €8m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ACF (10)
€5m
JA (7)
€4m
ROD (7)
€4m
VIT (9)
€4m
NB (10)
€4m
HER (13)
€4m
WAA (8)
€3m
DB (7)
€3m
DOR (8)
€2m
JA (7)
€2m
FV (6)
€2m
DG (8)
€2m
FE (8)
€2m
HS (5)
€2m
MVV (8)
€1m
VV (6)
€1m
EMM (6)
€1m
JPU (4)
€1m
FO (5)
€1m
JU (3)
€1m
VVV Venlo's attack is €2m less valuable than Waalwijk's (€1m vs €3m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
JA (6)
€3m
JPU (3)
€3m
EMM (7)
€2m
NB (3)
€2m
ACF (5)
€2m
DOR (5)
€2m
DG (5)
€2m
ROD (4)
€2m
HER (4)
€1m
MVV (4)
€1m
FV (3)
€1m
JA (4)
€1m
DB (3)
€1m
HS (5)
€1m
FO (3)
€1m
WAA (3)
€1m
JU (2)
€1m
VIT (3)
€1m
FE (2)
€0m
VV (3)
€0m
VVV Venlo and Waalwijk have a similar midfield value (both €0m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
JA (11)
€12m
NB (10)
€4m
WAA (11)
€3m
HER (11)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
ACF (12)
€3m
JPU (7)
€3m
DG (8)
€2m
VIT (11)
€2m
VV (10)
€2m
ROD (6)
€2m
FO (9)
€2m
JA (8)
€2m
DOR (8)
€2m
HS (6)
€2m
MVV (9)
€2m
EMM (8)
€1m
DB (7)
€1m
FE (6)
€1m
JU (3)
€1m
VVV Venlo's defence is €1m less valuable than Waalwijk's (€2m vs €3m).
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Netherlands: Eerste Divisie stats & trends →