The contest between Wolfsberger AC and Sturm Graz is finely balanced, with the model favouring an away win. Home and away win probabilities sit at 31% and 39%, while a draw remains a realistic 30% chance. The expected total of 2.5 goals points to a modestly low-scoring affair, and the single most likely scoreline is 1-1, carrying a 14.1% probability. Wolfsberger, playing at home against a stronger opponent, averages 1.0 goal scored and 1.33 conceded, whereas Sturm Graz, on the road to a weaker side, averages 2.1 scored and 1.2 conceded. The suggested picks are: Under 7.5 (99.5%), Under 6.5 (98.3%), Home under 3.5 goals (96.3%), Away under 3.5 goals (95.1%), Under 5.5 (95.1%), Under 4.5 (87.8%), Home under 2.5 goals (87.0%), and Away +2 handicap (85.4%). Wolfsberger’s recent form shows a draw after a 0-0 stalemate with Grazer AK, while Sturm Graz returns from a 1-3 loss to Rapid Vienna. The match remains a tight, unpredictable encounter.
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Wolfsberger AC win
28.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
28.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz win
43.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Wolfsberger AC
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.17
1.40
1.14
0.93
1.19
1.81
vs Stronger (4)
1.00
1.50
1.00
1.33
1.00
2.00
vs Similar (17)
0.82
1.35
1.25
1.00
0.44
1.67
vs Weaker (9)
1.89
1.44
1.00
0.33
2.33
2.00
Clean sheet %
27% (+0pp vs league)
This opponent (Sturm Graz) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Sturm Graz
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.33
0.97
1.00
0.50
1.62
1.38
vs Stronger (4)
0.00
1.75
0.00
1.00
0.00
2.50
vs Similar (8)
1.25
0.88
1.25
0.50
1.25
1.25
vs Weaker (18)
1.67
0.83
1.12
0.38
2.10
1.20
Clean sheet %
37% (+10pp vs league)
This opponent (Wolfsberger AC) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
74.3%
Under 1.5
25.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
47.9%
Under 2.5
52.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
26.2%
Under 3.5
73.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
53.3%
No
46.7%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.6%
0-1
9.7%
1-2
9.0%
0-0
8.7%
0-2
7.9%
1-0
7.3%
2-1
7.0%
2-2
5.1%
Wolfsberger AC goals ↓
Sturm Graz goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
8.7%
9.7%
7.9%
3.8%
1.4%
1
7.3%
14%
9.0%
4.4%
1.6%
2
4.8%
7.0%
5.1%
2.5%
0.9%
3
1.8%
2.7%
1.9%
0.9%
0.3%
4
0.5%
0.8%
0.6%
0.3%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Wolfsberger AC goals (down), columns = Sturm Graz goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Lask Linz
3.00
Red Bull Salzburg
2.60
Rapid Vienna
2.40
Sturm Graz
1.60
WSG Wattens
1.40
TSV Hartberg
1.20
Wolfsberger AC
1.00
Austria Lustenau
1.00
Grazer AK
0.80
Ried
0.80
Austria Vienna
0.60
SCR Altach
0.60
Wolfsberger AC is 0.60 points worse than Sturm Graz in terms of average points per game (1.00 vs 1.60).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Rapid Vienna
3.00
Lask Linz
3.00
Red Bull Salzburg
2.80
WSG Wattens
1.40
Sturm Graz
1.20
Wolfsberger AC
1.20
Ried
1.20
TSV Hartberg
1.00
Austria Lustenau
1.00
SCR Altach
0.80
Austria Vienna
0.60
Grazer AK
0.40
Wolfsberger AC and Sturm Graz are level in goals scored per game (both 1.20).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Lask Linz
0.40
Red Bull Salzburg
0.60
Sturm Graz
1.00
Wolfsberger AC
1.20
Rapid Vienna
1.40
WSG Wattens
1.40
TSV Hartberg
1.60
SCR Altach
1.60
Austria Lustenau
1.80
Austria Vienna
2.00
Ried
2.00
Grazer AK
2.60
Wolfsberger AC is 0.20 goals worse than Sturm Graz in terms of goals conceded per game (1.20 vs 1.00).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Red Bull Salzburg
66%
Lask Linz
58%
Rapid Vienna
56%
Sturm Graz
55%
Ried
52%
Grazer AK
50%
SCR Altach
49%
Austria Vienna
45%
WSG Wattens
45%
TSV Hartberg
42%
Wolfsberger AC
42%
Austria Lustenau
41%
Wolfsberger AC is 13.0 percentage points worse than Sturm Graz in terms of average possession (42% vs 55%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Wolfsberger AC
For 3.9 · Against 7.1 · Total 11.0
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.2 · Against 1.9 · Total 4.1
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.1 · Against 10.1 · Total 22.2
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Sturm Graz
For 6.8 · Against 4.8 · Total 11.6
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.0 · Against 1.8 · Total 3.8
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.8 · Against 9.5 · Total 21.3
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Wolfsberger AC
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.5
9.7
9.3
3.6
3.7
3.5
23.3
22.6
23.9
vs Stronger (7)
9.8
8.7
11.5
5.0
4.2
7.0
22.2
22.3
22.0
vs Similar (30)
9.4
9.8
8.9
4.0
3.9
4.1
23.5
22.8
24.2
vs Weaker (13)
9.6
10.0
9.4
1.8
2.0
1.7
23.4
22.0
24.2
% over line
49%
47%
50%
54%
52%
56%
64%
58%
70%
% under line
51%
53%
50%
46%
48%
44%
36%
42%
30%
This opponent (Sturm Graz) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Sturm Graz
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.1
10.6
9.6
3.6
3.9
3.3
23.3
23.6
22.9
vs Stronger (5)
9.8
12.5
8.0
4.2
6.0
3.0
29.2
30.0
28.7
vs Similar (19)
9.5
8.1
11.2
3.3
3.2
3.3
22.4
22.6
22.2
vs Weaker (26)
10.6
12.0
9.1
3.7
4.1
3.3
22.3
23.0
21.6
% over line
57%
58%
56%
46%
50%
42%
65%
63%
67%
% under line
43%
42%
44%
54%
50%
58%
35%
37%
33%
This opponent (Wolfsberger AC) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Lask Linz
10.3
Austria Vienna
10.1
WSG Wattens
10.1
Sturm Graz
10.0
TSV Hartberg
9.9
Austria Lustenau
9.8
Wolfsberger AC
9.7
Rapid Vienna
9.6
Red Bull Salzburg
9.4
Grazer AK
9.1
Ried
8.9
SCR Altach
8.9
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
SCR Altach
5.0
Austria Lustenau
4.9
Sturm Graz
4.8
Wolfsberger AC
4.7
Ried
4.6
Grazer AK
4.6
TSV Hartberg
4.5
WSG Wattens
4.4
Austria Vienna
4.4
Rapid Vienna
4.2
Lask Linz
3.7
Red Bull Salzburg
3.6
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Rapid Vienna
23.8
Sturm Graz
23.8
Grazer AK
23.3
Austria Lustenau
23.3
SCR Altach
23.0
Austria Vienna
22.9
Wolfsberger AC
22.6
Ried
22.4
WSG Wattens
22.3
TSV Hartberg
21.7
Lask Linz
21.0
Red Bull Salzburg
19.4
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
55.2%
Under 9.5
44.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
61.5%
Under 3.5
38.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
51.0%
Under 21.5
49.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Wolfsberger AC or Draw
59.6%
Avg Implied -
28%
29%
43%
covers Wolfsberger AC + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Wolfsberger AC or Sturm Graz
72.0%
Avg Implied -
28%
29%
43%
covers Wolfsberger AC + Sturm Graz
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Sturm Graz
68.4%
Avg Implied -
28%
29%
43%
covers Draw + Sturm Graz
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Wolfsberger AC over/under 0.5
Over
71.7%
Under
28.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Wolfsberger AC over/under 1.5
Over
35.9%
Under
64.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Wolfsberger AC over/under 2.5
Over
13.4%
Under
86.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Wolfsberger AC over/under 3.5
Over
3.9%
Under
96.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 0.5
Over
76.6%
Under
23.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 1.5
Over
42.6%
Under
57.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 2.5
Over
17.9%
Under
82.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 3.5
Over
6.0%
Under
94.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Wolfsberger AC, so a minus line means Wolfsberger AC give that many goals of a start and Sturm Graz receive them. At -1, Wolfsberger AC must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Wolfsberger AC win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Wolfsberger AC)
Wolfsberger AC -2
4.7%
Draw -2
9.3%
Sturm Graz +2
85.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Wolfsberger AC)
Wolfsberger AC -1
14.1%
Draw -1
17.5%
Sturm Graz +1
68.4%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Wolfsberger AC)
Wolfsberger AC +1
59.6%
Draw +1
20.4%
Sturm Graz -1
20.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Wolfsberger AC)
Wolfsberger AC +2
80.0%
Draw +2
12.4%
Sturm Graz -2
7.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Wolfsberger AC
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.63
0.50
0.57
0.29
0.69
0.69
vs Stronger (4)
0.50
0.50
0.33
0.33
1.00
1.00
vs Similar (17)
0.41
0.35
0.62
0.25
0.22
0.44
vs Weaker (9)
1.11
0.78
0.67
0.33
1.33
1.00
Clean sheet %
57% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (Sturm Graz) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Sturm Graz
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.47
0.47
0.21
0.14
0.69
0.75
vs Stronger (4)
0.00
0.75
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.50
vs Similar (8)
0.50
0.50
0.25
0.25
0.75
0.75
vs Weaker (18)
0.56
0.39
0.25
0.12
0.80
0.60
Clean sheet %
63% (+37pp vs league)
This opponent (Wolfsberger AC) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Wolfsberger AC over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Wolfsberger AC over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Wolfsberger AC over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Wolfsberger AC
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.53
0.90
0.57
0.64
0.50
1.12
vs Stronger (4)
0.50
1.00
0.67
1.00
0.00
1.00
vs Similar (17)
0.41
1.00
0.62
0.75
0.22
1.22
vs Weaker (9)
0.78
0.67
0.33
0.00
1.00
1.00
Clean sheet %
43% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (Sturm Graz) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Sturm Graz
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.87
0.50
0.79
0.36
0.94
0.62
vs Stronger (4)
0.00
1.00
0.00
1.00
0.00
1.00
vs Similar (8)
0.75
0.38
1.00
0.25
0.50
0.50
vs Weaker (18)
1.11
0.44
0.88
0.25
1.30
0.60
Clean sheet %
53% (+27pp vs league)
This opponent (Wolfsberger AC) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Wolfsberger AC over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Wolfsberger AC over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Wolfsberger AC over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
99.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
97.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
96.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
94.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
94.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
86.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
86.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +2 handicap
85.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
82.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
80.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 2.5 cards
79.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 25.5 fouls
79.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away over 0.5 goals
76.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5 cards
74.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
74.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 3.5
73.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
72.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
71.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Wolfsberger AC
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
G. Vrioni60%
F. Wohlmuth20%
A. Schwarz20%
Lukas Gütlbauer0%
T. Schriebl0%
R. Behounek0%
Nicolas Wimmer0%
M. Pink0%
R. Renner0%
Donis Avdijaj0%
Marco Sulzner0%
Otar Mamageishvili0%
Sankara Karamoko0%
P. Verhounig0%
Marco Schabauer0%
Cheick Mamadou Diabate0%
Emmanuel Agyemang0%
Matteo Kitz0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Marco Sulzner40%
Otar Mamageishvili40%
T. Schriebl33%
Cheick Mamadou Diabate33%
Nicolas Wimmer25%
Marco Schabauer25%
R. Behounek20%
R. Renner20%
F. Wohlmuth20%
Lukas Gütlbauer0%
M. Pink0%
G. Vrioni0%
Donis Avdijaj0%
Sankara Karamoko0%
A. Schwarz0%
P. Verhounig0%
Emmanuel Agyemang0%
Matteo Kitz0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Donis Avdijaj60%
F. Wohlmuth20%
Lukas Gütlbauer0%
T. Schriebl0%
R. Behounek0%
Nicolas Wimmer0%
M. Pink0%
R. Renner0%
G. Vrioni0%
Marco Sulzner0%
Otar Mamageishvili0%
Sankara Karamoko0%
A. Schwarz0%
P. Verhounig0%
Marco Schabauer0%
Cheick Mamadou Diabate0%
Emmanuel Agyemang0%
Matteo Kitz0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
G. Vrioni20%
Lukas Gütlbauer0%
T. Schriebl0%
R. Behounek0%
Nicolas Wimmer0%
M. Pink0%
R. Renner0%
Donis Avdijaj0%
F. Wohlmuth0%
Marco Sulzner0%
Otar Mamageishvili0%
Sankara Karamoko0%
A. Schwarz0%
P. Verhounig0%
Marco Schabauer0%
Cheick Mamadou Diabate0%
Emmanuel Agyemang0%
Matteo Kitz0%
Sturm Graz
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Seedy Jatta25%
Szymon Włodarczyk17%
Nelson Weiper17%
Belmin Beganović17%
Simon Seidl12%
Emran Soglo12%
Albert Vallci0%
Paul Koller0%
Jurgen Heil0%
Jon Gorenc Stanković0%
Gizo Mamageishvili0%
Daniil Khudyakov0%
Jeyland Mitchell0%
Ryan Fosso0%
Arjan Malić0%
Axel Kayombo0%
Petar Petrović0%
Jacob Hödl0%
Luca Weinhandl0%
Luís Balbo0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Jon Gorenc Stanković38%
Albert Vallci29%
Jurgen Heil25%
Ryan Fosso25%
Jeyland Mitchell20%
Axel Kayombo20%
Nelson Weiper17%
Gizo Mamageishvili14%
Luca Weinhandl14%
Simon Seidl12%
Emran Soglo12%
Jacob Hödl12%
Paul Koller0%
Szymon Włodarczyk0%
Seedy Jatta0%
Daniil Khudyakov0%
Belmin Beganović0%
Arjan Malić0%
Petar Petrović0%
Luís Balbo0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Simon Seidl38%
Jon Gorenc Stanković12%
Emran Soglo12%
Albert Vallci0%
Paul Koller0%
Jurgen Heil0%
Szymon Włodarczyk0%
Seedy Jatta0%
Gizo Mamageishvili0%
Daniil Khudyakov0%
Jeyland Mitchell0%
Ryan Fosso0%
Nelson Weiper0%
Belmin Beganović0%
Arjan Malić0%
Axel Kayombo0%
Petar Petrović0%
Jacob Hödl0%
Luca Weinhandl0%
Luís Balbo0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Jacob Hödl25%
Axel Kayombo20%
Szymon Włodarczyk17%
Belmin Beganović17%
Gizo Mamageishvili14%
Simon Seidl12%
Albert Vallci0%
Paul Koller0%
Jurgen Heil0%
Jon Gorenc Stanković0%
Seedy Jatta0%
Daniil Khudyakov0%
Jeyland Mitchell0%
Ryan Fosso0%
Nelson Weiper0%
Emran Soglo0%
Arjan Malić0%
Petar Petrović0%
Luca Weinhandl0%
Luís Balbo0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
RBS (31)
€105m
SG (26)
€52m
RV (33)
€46m
LL (22)
€44m
AV (30)
€23m
WA (28)
€12m
TH (27)
€10m
GA (23)
€9m
SA (23)
€9m
RIE (24)
€7m
WW (22)
€7m
AL (22)
€5m
Wolfsberger AC's squad is €40m less valuable than Sturm Graz's (€12m vs €52m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
RBS (11)
€47m
SG (11)
€26m
RV (11)
€16m
LL (5)
€13m
AV (11)
€9m
SA (9)
€4m
WA (9)
€3m
WW (7)
€3m
TH (9)
€3m
AL (10)
€2m
RIE (7)
€2m
GA (7)
€2m
Wolfsberger AC's attack is €22m less valuable than Sturm Graz's (€3m vs €26m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
RBS (6)
€29m
SG (4)
€14m
LL (6)
€11m
RV (6)
€10m
AV (5)
€7m
WA (5)
€3m
TH (7)
€3m
RIE (8)
€3m
WW (7)
€2m
SA (3)
€1m
GA (3)
€1m
AL (3)
€1m
Wolfsberger AC's midfield is €11m less valuable than Sturm Graz's (€3m vs €14m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
RBS (14)
€29m
LL (11)
€20m
RV (16)
€19m
SG (11)
€13m
AV (14)
€7m
WA (14)
€6m
GA (13)
€6m
TH (11)
€5m
SA (11)
€4m
WW (8)
€3m
RIE (9)
€3m
AL (9)
€2m
Wolfsberger AC's defence is €7m less valuable than Sturm Graz's (€6m vs €13m).
Austria: Bundesliga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Austria: Bundesliga stats & trends →