PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Arges Pitesti vs Farul Constanta Result & Analysis

Date: 12/02/2023
Time: 15:00
Final 0-0
Arges Pitesti
Arges Pitesti
Vs
24%
26%
50%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Farul Constanta
Farul Constanta
Romania: Liga I
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Arges Pitesti win✗ Miss
24.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
26.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta win✗ Miss
49.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Arges PitestiArges Pitesti

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-502L10W05L11D11D01L22D11D02L11DA·PET24/10A·UTA30/10H·SEP05/11A·UNI14/11H·RAP04/12A·U C12/12H·CS 18/12A·CHI23/01H·FC 29/01A·AFC04/02
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.791.420.921.330.671.50
vs Stronger (3)1.001.330.500.502.003.00
vs Similar (17)0.591.530.751.500.441.56
vs Weaker (4)1.501.002.001.501.000.50
Clean sheet %25% (-4pp vs league)
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

Last 10 – goals for & against
80-811D21W21W11D80W04L11D03L32W21WA·RAP21/10A·U C28/10H·CS 04/11A·CHI12/11H·FC 04/12A·AFC10/12A·FC 16/12H·CFR23/01A·FCS29/01H·UNI06/02
Avg total
3.5
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.961.042.170.671.751.42
vs Stronger (2)3.001.503.001.003.002.00
vs Similar (18)2.001.112.330.671.671.56
vs Weaker (4)1.250.501.000.501.500.50
Clean sheet %33% (+4pp vs league)
This opponent (Arges Pitesti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%18%24%7%014%124%222%316%49%57%6+
The model estimates around 2.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (24%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
79.3%
Under 1.5
20.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
54.9%
Under 2.5
45.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
32.6%
Under 3.5
67.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
57.3%
No
42.7%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.3%
1-2
9.7%
0-1
8.6%
0-2
8.4%
0-0 ✓
6.7%
2-1
6.4%
1-3
5.6%
2-2
5.5%
Arges Pitesti goals ↓
Farul Constanta goals →
01234
06.7%8.6%8.4%4.9%2.1%
15.3%12%9.7%5.6%2.4%
23.7%6.4%5.5%3.2%1.4%
31.4%2.5%2.1%1.2%0.5%
40.4%0.7%0.6%0.4%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Arges Pitesti goals (down), columns = Farul Constanta goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Farul Constanta
2.12
FCSB
1.85
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.80
Universitatea Craiova
1.68
Rapid
1.60
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.50
AFC Hermannstadt
1.44
U Craiova 1948
1.41
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.33
FC Voluntari
1.30
Universitatea Cluj
1.28
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.25
FC Botosani
1.21
Uta Arad
1.05
Chindia Targoviste
1.00
Arges Pitesti
0.98
CS Mioveni
0.56
SCM Gloria Buzău
0.50
Arges Pitesti is 1.15 points worse than Farul Constanta in terms of average points per game (0.98 vs 2.12).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Dinamo Bucuresti
4.00
Farul Constanta
1.90
FCSB
1.65
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.59
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.43
Rapid
1.43
Universitatea Craiova
1.30
U Craiova 1948
1.22
FC Voluntari
1.20
Uta Arad
1.07
AFC Hermannstadt
1.03
FC Botosani
1.00
Chindia Targoviste
1.00
Universitatea Cluj
0.95
Petrolul Ploiesti
0.95
Arges Pitesti
0.88
CS Mioveni
0.62
SCM Gloria Buzău
0.50
Arges Pitesti is 1.02 goals worse than Farul Constanta in terms of goals scored per game (0.88 vs 1.90).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
AFC Hermannstadt
0.92
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.02
Universitatea Craiova
1.02
Farul Constanta
1.02
U Craiova 1948
1.05
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.10
FC Voluntari
1.15
Rapid
1.15
Universitatea Cluj
1.18
Uta Arad
1.24
FCSB
1.25
FC Botosani
1.26
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.36
Chindia Targoviste
1.38
Arges Pitesti
1.46
CS Mioveni
1.64
Dinamo Bucuresti
2.50
SCM Gloria Buzău
2.50
Arges Pitesti is 0.44 goals worse than Farul Constanta in terms of goals conceded per game (1.46 vs 1.02).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Universitatea Craiova
55%
U Craiova 1948
54%
Farul Constanta
53%
FCSB
52%
Uta Arad
52%
Petrolul Ploiesti
51%
Universitatea Cluj
51%
Rapid
50%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
50%
FC Voluntari
49%
AFC Hermannstadt
49%
FC Botosani
49%
Dinamo Bucuresti
48%
Arges Pitesti
48%
CFR 1907 Cluj
47%
Chindia Targoviste
45%
SCM Gloria Buzău
45%
CS Mioveni
45%
Arges Pitesti is 5.8 percentage points worse than Farul Constanta in terms of average possession (48% vs 53%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Arges PitestiArges Pitesti

For 4.3 · Against 4.7 · Total 9.0

🚩 Corners

1404310338431936268636271311710921498A·AFCH·FC A·CHIH·CS A·U CH·RAPA·UNIH·SEPH·U CA·RAP
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.9 · Against 2.3 · Total 4.2

🟨 Cards

70313343522223213124675445043A·AFCH·FC A·CHIH·CS A·U CH·RAPA·UNIH·SEPH·U CA·RAP
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.8 · Against 10.9 · Total 21.7

⚠️ Fouls

3001569119171119131164111171516711821202630241022222319A·AFCH·FC A·CHIH·CS A·U CH·RAPA·UNIH·SEPH·U CA·RAP
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

For 5.0 · Against 3.7 · Total 8.7

🚩 Corners

1506364232872432542631149105109776915H·UNIA·FCSH·CFRA·FC A·AFCH·FC A·CHIH·CS H·AFCA·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.4 · Against 2.4 · Total 4.8

🟨 Cards

1301258321243111336231353710268H·UNIA·FCSH·CFRA·FC A·AFCH·FC A·CHIH·CS H·AFCA·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.7 · Against 13.5 · Total 26.2

⚠️ Fouls

3601113142214121318131716891012121211131224362631302419242325H·UNIA·FCSH·CFRA·FC A·AFCH·FC A·CHIH·CS H·AFCA·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Arges PitestiArges Pitesti

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (24)8.59.17.82.22.22.221.521.321.8
vs Stronger (3)---0.00.00.0---
vs Similar (17)8.59.57.22.52.82.220.419.821.0
vs Weaker (4)9.07.011.03.02.53.528.030.026.0
% over line31%29%33%46%50%42%54%57%50%
% under line69%71%67%54%50%58%46%43%50%
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (24)8.77.010.72.52.22.826.025.426.7
vs Stronger (2)10.0-10.06.50.013.036.0-36.0
vs Similar (18)8.67.011.32.02.02.027.226.428.7
vs Weaker (4)8.57.010.02.84.01.521.023.019.0
% over line31%0%67%25%25%25%85%100%67%
% under line69%100%33%75%75%75%15%0%33%
This opponent (Arges Pitesti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Rapid
10.3
Petrolul Ploiesti
9.8
FCSB
9.6
U Craiova 1948
9.5
FC Botosani
9.3
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
9.2
Uta Arad
9.2
Chindia Targoviste
8.8
Farul Constanta
8.7
Arges Pitesti
8.5
Universitatea Cluj
8.4
Universitatea Craiova
8.4
CS Mioveni
8.2
CFR 1907 Cluj
8.1
FC Voluntari
7.9
AFC Hermannstadt
6.9

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Universitatea Craiova
5.3
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
4.9
FCSB
4.8
Universitatea Cluj
4.8
FC Botosani
4.7
AFC Hermannstadt
4.6
Farul Constanta
4.6
U Craiova 1948
4.5
Uta Arad
4.5
FC Voluntari
4.5
CFR 1907 Cluj
4.5
Rapid
4.3
Chindia Targoviste
4.3
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.2
Arges Pitesti
4.2
CS Mioveni
3.4

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Farul Constanta
26.0
Universitatea Craiova
25.3
FCSB
24.9
CS Mioveni
24.6
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
24.6
FC Botosani
24.5
Chindia Targoviste
24.4
Uta Arad
24.4
AFC Hermannstadt
24.4
U Craiova 1948
23.9
CFR 1907 Cluj
23.8
FC Voluntari
22.9
Rapid
22.9
Petrolul Ploiesti
22.4
Universitatea Cluj
21.9
Arges Pitesti
21.5
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
49.5%
Under 9.5
50.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
70.2%
Under 3.5
29.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
73.2%
Under 21.5
26.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Arges PitestiArges Pitesti

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L10W02L10W01L00D20W01L01L11DA·PET24/10A·UTA30/10H·SEP05/11A·UNI14/11H·RAP04/12A·U C12/12H·CS 18/12A·CHI23/01H·FC 29/01A·AFC04/02
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.330.540.330.580.330.50
vs Stronger (3)0.330.330.000.001.001.00
vs Similar (17)0.290.590.250.750.330.44
vs Weaker (4)0.500.501.000.500.000.50
Clean sheet %50% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W11D11D00D20W01L10W00D00D20WA·RAP21/10A·U C28/10H·CS 04/11A·CHI12/11H·FC 04/12A·AFC10/12A·FC 16/12H·CFR23/01A·FCS29/01H·UNI06/02
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.960.331.000.170.920.50
vs Stronger (2)1.000.002.000.000.000.00
vs Similar (18)1.110.391.000.111.220.67
vs Weaker (4)0.250.250.500.500.000.00
Clean sheet %71% (+42pp vs league)
This opponent (Arges Pitesti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Arges Pitesti over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Arges Pitesti over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Arges Pitesti over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Arges PitestiArges Pitesti

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L00D03L01L10W01L02L10W01L00DA·PET24/10A·UTA30/10H·SEP05/11A·UNI14/11H·RAP04/12A·U C12/12H·CS 18/12A·CHI23/01H·FC 29/01A·AFC04/02
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.460.880.580.750.331.00
vs Stronger (3)0.671.000.500.501.002.00
vs Similar (17)0.290.940.500.750.111.11
vs Weaker (4)1.000.501.001.001.000.00
Clean sheet %46% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (Farul Constanta) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
60-601L10W10W11D60W03L01L03L32W01LA·RAP21/10A·U C28/10H·CS 04/11A·CHI12/11H·FC 04/12A·AFC10/12A·FC 16/12H·CFR23/01A·FCS29/01H·UNI06/02
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.000.711.170.500.830.92
vs Stronger (2)2.001.501.001.003.002.00
vs Similar (18)0.890.721.330.560.440.89
vs Weaker (4)1.000.250.500.001.500.50
Clean sheet %54% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Arges Pitesti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Arges Pitesti over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Arges Pitesti over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Arges Pitesti over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Farul Constanta over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards85.5%-------✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls85.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.579.3%-------✗ Miss
Under 11.5 corners73.8%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls73.2%-------✗ Miss
Over 3.5 cards70.2%-------✗ Miss

🎽 13. Player market rates

Arges Pitesti · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Robert Moldoveanu43%
Y. Pîrvu14%
Oluwatobiloba Alagbe0%
V. Raţă0%
Florin Borța0%
I. Rădescu0%
Silviu Balaure0%
C. Căbuz0%
Dorinel Oancea0%
Costinel Tofan0%
L. Sadriu0%
Ricardo Matos0%
C. Micovschi0%
T. Luvambo0%
Rober Sierra0%
Guilherme Garutti0%
Mario Tudose0%
P. Dulcea0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
T. Luvambo50%
L. Sadriu40%
Costinel Tofan33%
V. Raţă29%
Silviu Balaure20%
Dorinel Oancea20%
I. Rădescu17%
Rober Sierra17%
Mario Tudose17%
Florin Borța14%
Robert Moldoveanu14%
Oluwatobiloba Alagbe0%
C. Căbuz0%
Ricardo Matos0%
C. Micovschi0%
Guilherme Garutti0%
Y. Pîrvu0%
P. Dulcea0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Dorinel Oancea20%
T. Luvambo17%
Oluwatobiloba Alagbe0%
V. Raţă0%
Florin Borța0%
Robert Moldoveanu0%
I. Rădescu0%
Silviu Balaure0%
C. Căbuz0%
Costinel Tofan0%
L. Sadriu0%
Ricardo Matos0%
C. Micovschi0%
Rober Sierra0%
Guilherme Garutti0%
Mario Tudose0%
Y. Pîrvu0%
P. Dulcea0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
T. Luvambo33%
I. Rădescu17%
Florin Borța14%
Robert Moldoveanu14%
Oluwatobiloba Alagbe0%
V. Raţă0%
Silviu Balaure0%
C. Căbuz0%
Dorinel Oancea0%
Costinel Tofan0%
L. Sadriu0%
Ricardo Matos0%
C. Micovschi0%
Rober Sierra0%
Guilherme Garutti0%
Mario Tudose0%
Y. Pîrvu0%
P. Dulcea0%
Farul Constanta · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Iustin Doicaru50%
Eduard Radaslavescu43%
Matteo Ahlinvi29%
Cristian Sima25%
Valentin Țicu0%
Denis Alibec0%
Ionuț Larie0%
Eddy Sylvestre0%
Victor Dican0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Sofyane Bouzamoucha0%
Tony Njiké0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Gustavo Marins0%
Răzvan Tănasă0%
Luca Banu0%
Ionuț Cojocaru0%
Rafael Munteanu0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Victor Dican57%
Valentin Țicu29%
Tony Njiké29%
Eduard Radaslavescu29%
Răzvan Tănasă17%
Gustavo Marins14%
Rafael Munteanu14%
Denis Alibec0%
Ionuț Larie0%
Eddy Sylvestre0%
Matteo Ahlinvi0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Sofyane Bouzamoucha0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Luca Banu0%
Ionuț Cojocaru0%
Iustin Doicaru0%
Cristian Sima0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Eduard Radaslavescu29%
Denis Alibec25%
Iustin Doicaru17%
Eddy Sylvestre14%
Matteo Ahlinvi14%
Tony Njiké14%
Valentin Țicu0%
Ionuț Larie0%
Victor Dican0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Sofyane Bouzamoucha0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Gustavo Marins0%
Răzvan Tănasă0%
Luca Banu0%
Ionuț Cojocaru0%
Rafael Munteanu0%
Cristian Sima0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Iustin Doicaru50%
Eduard Radaslavescu43%
Denis Alibec25%
Răzvan Tănasă17%
Matteo Ahlinvi14%
Tony Njiké14%
Valentin Țicu0%
Ionuț Larie0%
Eddy Sylvestre0%
Victor Dican0%
Nicolas Popescu0%
Sofyane Bouzamoucha0%
Dan Sîrbu0%
Gustavo Marins0%
Luca Banu0%
Ionuț Cojocaru0%
Rafael Munteanu0%
Cristian Sima0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AP (26)
€13m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
CT (21)
€3m
Arges Pitesti's squad is €2m more valuable than Farul Constanta's (€13m vs €11m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
AP (11)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
SOS (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
CT (8)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
Arges Pitesti and Farul Constanta have a similar attack value (both €4m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AP (6)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
SOS (7)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
CT (2)
€0m
Arges Pitesti and Farul Constanta have a similar midfield value (both €3m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
AP (9)
€6m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
CT (11)
€1m
Arges Pitesti's defence is €2m more valuable than Farul Constanta's (€6m vs €4m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

1 previous meeting
0
AP wins
0
Draws
1
FC wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Arges Pitesti vs Farul Constanta · H/A from AP
DateH/AGameScore
11/09/22AFarul Constanta Vs AP3-0

Arges PitestiArges Pitesti

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
04/02/23AAFC Hermannstadt Vs AP1-1
29/01/23HAP Vs FC Botosani0-2
23/01/23AChindia Targoviste Vs AP1-1
18/12/22HAP Vs CS Mioveni2-2
12/12/22AU Craiova 1948 Vs AP1-0
04/12/22HAP Vs Rapid1-1
14/11/22AUniversitatea Cluj Vs AP1-1
05/11/22HAP Vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe0-5
30/10/22AUta Arad Vs AP0-1
24/10/22APetrolul Ploiesti Vs AP2-0

Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
06/02/23HFC Vs Universitatea Craiova2-1
29/01/23AFCSB Vs FC2-3
23/01/23HFC Vs CFR 1907 Cluj0-3
16/12/22AFC Voluntari Vs FC1-1
10/12/22AAFC Hermannstadt Vs FC4-0
04/12/22HFC Vs FC Botosani8-0
12/11/22AChindia Targoviste Vs FC1-1
04/11/22HFC Vs CS Mioveni2-1
28/10/22AU Craiova 1948 Vs FC1-2
21/10/22ARapid Vs FC1-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Arges Pitesti
Arges Pitesti
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 1 Wins / 5 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLDDLD1.04
HomeDLDDL1.25
AwayWDLDD0.83
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %25%33%17%
AVG goals2.212.252.17
Over 1.5 %67%67%67%
Over 2.5 %33%33%33%
Over 3.5 %21%25%17%
Scored0.790.920.67
Conceded1.421.331.50
BTTS38%33%42%
Clean Sheet25%25%25%
Corners8.549.147.83
Cards4.153.864.50
Farul Constanta
Farul Constanta
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 5 Wins / 3 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLDLWW2.12
HomeWWWLW2.42
AwayWDLDW1.83
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %62%75%50%
AVG goals3.002.833.17
Over 1.5 %88%83%92%
Over 2.5 %58%67%50%
Over 3.5 %29%17%42%
Scored1.962.171.75
Conceded1.040.671.42
BTTS58%42%75%
Clean Sheet33%50%17%
Corners8.697.0010.67
Cards4.623.715.67

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta4085
62%
2.1
7641+35
2.9
85%
52%
25%
8.7
34%
4.6
59%
24.9
69%
11
4241.91.0
53%
2CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj4174
54%
1.8
6542+23
2.6
71%
49%
29%
9.3
50%
4.3
66%
24.0
59%
14
8241.61.0
47%
3FCSBFCSB4074
55%
1.9
6650+16
2.9
80%
52%
32%
10.2
57%
4.8
60%
28.1
87%
26
124111.61.2
52%
4Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova4067
48%
1.7
5241+11
2.3
68%
38%
15%
9.0
41%
4.9
66%
24.5
69%
37
1410131.31.0
55%
5RapidRapid4064
45%
1.6
5746+11
2.6
70%
48%
25%
9.6
48%
4.9
76%
24.2
52%
30
143121.41.1
50%
6U Craiova 1948U Craiova 19484158
37%
1.4
5043+7
2.3
63%
41%
20%
8.9
57%
4.4
57%
23.6
73%
0
0001.21.0
54%
7AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt3956
38%
1.4
4036+4
1.9
62%
33%
8%
7.9
31%
4.6
66%
24.8
76%
11
5251.00.9
49%
8FC VoluntariFC Voluntari4052
30%
1.3
4846+2
2.4
68%
42%
20%
7.9
32%
4.7
68%
22.6
61%
6
2131.21.1
49%
9Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti3952
41%
1.3
3753-16
2.3
64%
36%
18%
8.9
46%
4.3
62%
21.6
35%
6
1230.91.4
51%
10Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe4050
32%
1.2
5744+13
2.5
72%
52%
22%
8.3
34%
4.7
69%
23.6
62%
6
2121.41.1
50%
11Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj3950
33%
1.3
3746-9
2.1
67%
33%
18%
9.0
54%
4.3
69%
22.7
69%
17
7450.91.2
51%
12FC BotosaniFC Botosani3947
28%
1.2
3949-10
2.3
59%
28%
21%
9.0
41%
4.1
52%
24.5
72%
9
4231.01.3
49%
13Uta AradUta Arad4143
24%
1.0
4451-7
2.3
78%
44%
12%
9.2
52%
4.4
69%
25.2
66%
8
4141.11.2
52%
14Arges PitestiArges Pitesti4140
24%
1.0
3660-24
2.3
66%
39%
22%
8.0
23%
4.4
70%
22.9
50%
13
4360.91.5
48%
15Chindia TargovisteChindia Targoviste3939
23%
1.0
3954-15
2.4
74%
44%
18%
8.3
31%
4.6
69%
24.7
69%
3
2011.01.4
45%
16CS MioveniCS Mioveni3922
10%
0.6
2464-40
2.3
64%
36%
18%
8.0
36%
3.2
39%
25.8
82%
0
0000.61.6
45%
17Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti23
50%
1.5
85+3
6.5
100%
100%
100%
11.0
50%
9.0
100%
34.5
100%
20
8574.02.5
48%
18SCM Gloria BuzăuSCM Gloria Buzău21
0%
0.5
15-4
3.0
50%
50%
50%
10.5
100%
4.5
50%
30.5
100%
0
0000.52.5
45%
Romania: Liga I 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →

← all matches